Home / Race Results / Going Green 2 Mile (CS)

Going Green 2 Mile (CS)

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 2, 2019   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                               Two Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 12, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/79     1/12    1180 Chris Sloane           M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    9:43  4:52 
    2   2/79     2/12    1022 Charlie Ban            M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   10:04  5:02 
    3   3/79     1/8      333 Nicolas Crouzier       M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   10:21  5:11 
    4   4/79     2/8     2282 Joe Kane               M 32 Washington DC                 10:36  5:18 
    5   5/79     1/6      414 Ryan Hadley            M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:46  5:23 
    6   6/79     3/12    1014 Adrian Spencer         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:01  5:31 
    7   7/79     3/8       31 Alex Booth             M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:02  5:31 
    8   8/79     1/2     2296 Corey Young            M 22 Rockville MD                  11:06  5:33 
    9   9/79     4/12     588 Alexander Paplomatas   M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   11:07  5:34 
   10  10/79     1/10     300 Hasan Hobbs            M 45 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   11:11  5:36 
   11  11/79     4/8      744 Aaron Trulock          M 33 Derwood MD            MCRRC   11:12  5:36 
   12  12/79     5/12       9 Brian Murphy           M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:13  5:37 
   13  13/79     6/12     609 Stephen Varney         M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   11:13  5:37 
   14  14/79     1/3      518 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   11:23  5:42 
   15  15/79     1/4       37 Pete Wergin            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   11:23  5:42 
   16  16/79     2/10    2294 Bill McNary            M 47 Bethesda MD                   11:34  5:47 
   17  17/79     1/1     1279 Francisco Reyes        M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:37  5:49 
   18   1/46     1/6     1174 Silvia Baage           F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:37  5:49 
   19  18/79     2/6       76 Robert Palmer          M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:39  5:50 
   20  19/79     7/12     768 Steven Andrews         M 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:48  5:54 
   21  20/79     3/10    1093 Matthew Mullally       M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   11:52  5:56 
   22  21/79     8/12     942 Jamie McGuire          M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   11:55  5:58 
   23  22/79     4/10    1293 Remus Medley           M 49 Baltimore MD                  12:07  6:04 
   24  23/79     1/10       5 Dave Haaga             M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:08  6:04 
   25  24/79     2/2      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:10  6:05 
   26  25/79     5/8      617 Kevin Anderson         M 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   12:11  6:06 
   27  26/79     6/8     1234 Andrew Jerome          M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:13  6:07 
   28  27/79     3/6       10 Yukun Fung             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:14  6:07 
   29   2/46     2/6      777 Michelle Miller        F 38 Damascus MD           MCRRC   12:19  6:10 
   30  28/79     2/10     152 Paul Jacobson          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:25  6:13 
   31  29/79     4/6      820 Brent Vickers          M 40 Gaithersburg MD               12:34  6:17 
   32   3/46     3/6     1086 Monika Schneider       F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:35  6:18 
   33   4/46     1/4      549 Cindy Conant           F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   12:42  6:21 
   34  30/79     3/10     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:44  6:22 
   35  31/79     4/10     542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC   13:02  6:31 
   36  32/79     1/7     2299 Tobias Velez           M 10 Rockville MD                  13:05  6:33 
   37  33/79     2/7     2298 Everett Minars         M 12 Laytonsville MD               13:06  6:33 
   38  34/79     2/3      270 Brandon Kim            M 14 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   13:10  6:35 
   39  35/79     2/4       54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:14  6:37 
   40  36/79     5/6      985 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:17  6:39 
   41  37/79     5/10     638 Eric Manco             M 49 Ss MD                 MCRRC   13:18  6:39 
   42  38/79     1/6      755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   13:18  6:39 
   43  39/79     2/6      574 Thomas Offenbacher     M 62 Gburg MD              MCRRC   13:19  6:40 
   44   5/46     4/6      306 Kim Conway             F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:29  6:45 
   45  40/79     3/4      402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:30  6:45 
   46  41/79     5/10      59 Mark Adams             M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:37  6:49 
   47  42/79     7/8      632 Ryan Cox               M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   13:43  6:52 
   48  43/79     6/10      16 Kam Yee                M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:47  6:54 
   49  44/79     3/3      978 Sam Young              M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC   13:49  6:55 
   50  45/79     9/12     859 Haydar Bulut           M 39 Washington Dc DC      MCRRC   14:09  7:05 
   51  46/79    10/12    1085 Peter Saunders         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:11  7:06 
   52  47/79     7/10     585 Jim Parsons            M 49 College Park MD       MCRRC   14:13  7:07 
   53  48/79     8/10     141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:16  7:08 
   54  49/79     6/10     738 Thomas Jagodits        M 59 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   14:17  7:09 
   55  50/79     1/5      922 Bill Loomis            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:20  7:10 
   56  51/79    11/12      39 Robert Ochs            M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   14:21  7:11 
   57   6/46     1/5      854 Margaret Campbell      F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:21  7:11 
   58  52/79     3/6      172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:29  7:15 
   59   7/46     1/3      615 Jayna Resman           F 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   14:29  7:15 
   60  53/79     6/6       42 Thomas Young           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:32  7:16 
   61   8/46     1/4      477 Royanna Herbert        F 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   14:32  7:16 
   62  54/79     9/10     960 Hong Chun Liu          M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   14:32  7:16 
   63   9/46     2/5      587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   14:36  7:18 
   64  10/46     2/4      741 Mical Honigfort        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   14:36  7:18 
   65  11/46     3/5       44 Karyn Ryan             F 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:36  7:18 
   66  12/46     4/5      605 Lisa Parsons           F 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   14:41  7:21 
   67  13/46     1/5     2297 Mary Lowe Mayhugh      F 63 Washington DC                 14:44  7:22 
   68  55/79     4/6      545 Ronald Black           M 64 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   14:46  7:23 
   69  56/79     7/10     556 Bill Stahr             M 58 The Plains VA         MCRRC   14:53  7:27 
   70  57/79     5/6     1068 James Scarborough      M 61 McLean VA             MCRRC   14:58  7:29 
   71  14/46     1/2      519 Adriana Rosas          F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   15:05  7:33 
   72  15/46     2/5      575 Catherine Baker        F 62 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:07  7:34 
   73  58/79     8/10    1061 John Ramsey            M 58 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   15:15  7:38 
   74  16/46     1/1     1034 Amy Rice               F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   15:16  7:38 
   75  17/46     2/3       34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   15:16  7:38 
   76  18/46     3/4      641 Jennifer Sample        F 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   15:18  7:39 
   77  59/79     3/7      517 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   15:20  7:40 
   78  19/46     1/3      520 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC   15:22  7:41 
   79  60/79     4/7     2295 Kai Martin             M 10 Kensington MD                 15:34  7:47 
   80  20/46     3/3      547 Erin Munsell           F 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC   15:34  7:47 
   81  21/46     2/4      538 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   15:35  7:48 
   82  61/79     2/5       96 Fred Bateman           M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC   15:46  7:53 
   83  22/46     3/4      540 Beverly Black          F 59 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   15:46  7:53 
   84  62/79     3/5     1041 Mark Zimmermann        M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC   15:48  7:54 
   85  23/46     5/6      142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   15:55  7:58 
   86  24/46     5/5     2326 Kristin Sullens        F 46 Falls Church VA               16:02  8:01 
   87  25/46     2/3      913 Carly Mills            F 22 Kensington MD         MCRRC   16:11  8:06 
   88  26/46     1/4      525 Brooklyn Jain          F  8 Olney MD              MCRRC   16:28  8:14 
   89  63/79     5/7     1292 Dylan Parry            M 10 Rockville MD                  16:36  8:18 
   90  64/79    12/12    1045 Ben Parry              M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:36  8:18 
   91  65/79     9/10     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   16:40  8:20 
   92  27/46     4/4      515 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   16:43  8:22 
   93  66/79     6/7      649 Albert Lee             M  9 Potomac MD            MCRRC   16:46  8:23 
   94  67/79     1/1        6 Richard Jefferson      M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   16:47  8:24 
   95  68/79    10/10     650 Adam Lee               M 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   16:48  8:24 
   96  69/79    10/10     178 Patrick Kuhn           M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   16:53  8:27 
   97  28/46     6/6      526 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   17:01  8:31 
   98  70/79     6/6      444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:14  8:37 
   99  71/79     8/8      749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   17:18  8:39 
  100  29/46     1/4      114 Lizzie Sadoff          F 70 Washington DC         MCRRC   17:19  8:40 
  101  72/79     4/4      271 Youngwoo Kim           M 50 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   17:20  8:40 
  102  30/46     1/1       25 Cindy Cohen            F 51 Washington DC         MCRRC   17:35  8:48 
  103  31/46     2/4      288 Alice Franks           F 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   17:36  8:48 
  104  32/46     3/3     1294 Kate Potapova          F 24 Silver Spring MD              17:41  8:51 
  105  73/79     1/2      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 75 Derwood MD            MCRRC   17:47  8:54 
  106  74/79     2/2      417 Jerry Frankenheim      M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC   18:08  9:04 
  107  75/79     7/7      208 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:12  9:06 
  108  76/79     4/5      543 Donald Schuirmann      M 69 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   18:29  9:15 
  109  33/46     2/4     1087 Adelaide Ryan          F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:32  9:16 
  110  34/46     2/2      648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC   18:41  9:21 
  111  77/79     5/5      134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:03  9:32 
  112  35/46     3/5      660 Melinda Krummerich     F 60 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   19:39  9:50 
  113  36/46     3/4     1088 Laurel Ryan            F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:08 10:04 
  114  37/46     4/5      541 Janet Bergman          F 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   20:24 10:12 
  115  38/46     1/2       12 Grace Shen             F 65 Potomac MD            MCRRC   20:56 10:28 
  116  39/46     4/4      335 Lily Ryan              F 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:17 10:39 
  117  40/46     3/4      782 Ruth Unglesbee         F 71 Olney MD              MCRRC   21:47 10:53 
  118  78/79     1/2      440 Ronald Chiariello      M 80 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:11 11:06 
  119  41/46     5/5       64 Jeanne Larrison        F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   22:25 11:13 
  120  42/46     4/4      576 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   22:42 11:21 
  121  43/46     4/4      616 Sharlene Deskins       F 55 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   22:59 11:30 
  122  44/46     2/2       50 Wanda Walters          F 69 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:23 11:42 
  123  45/46     1/2       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC   26:18 13:09 
  124  46/46     2/2       99 Patricia Rich          F 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:11 17:06 
  125  79/79     2/2      285 Robert Smith           M 85 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   34:14 17:07 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.