Home / Race Results / Going Green 1 Mile

Going Green 1 Mile

                          Going Green Track Meet
                     August 2, 2019   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 12, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/42     1/4     1180 Chris Sloane           M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:41.0 
    2   2/42     1/3     2444 Scott Wallace          M 40 New Market MD                4:44.9 
    3   3/42     1/3     2325 John Fisher            M 31 Washington DC                4:48.5 
    4   4/42     2/4     1022 Charlie Ban            M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC  4:55.3 
    5   5/42     1/5     2315 Kasey Hayes            M 28 Washington DC                4:58.9 
    6   6/42     3/4      490 Kevin Weaver           M 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:01.0 
    7   7/42     2/3      414 Ryan Hadley            M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:03.6 
    8   8/42     1/4     2584 Ariel Rodriguez Jr     M 24 Damascus MD                  5:05.1 
    9   9/42     2/5     2327 Maksym Petrenko        M 27 Crofton MD                   5:08.0 
   10  10/42     3/5      903 Sean Napier            M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:11.0 
   11  11/42     2/3     2316 Kyle Brown             M 32 Arlington VA                 5:14.3 
   12  12/42     2/4     2279 Amayas Tahi            M 20 Rockville MD                 5:17.3 
   13  13/42     4/4      609 Stephen Varney         M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:18.0 
   14  14/42     1/4      334 Finnley Ryan           M 16 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:18.5 
   15  15/42     2/4      518 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:20.0 
   16  16/42     3/4     2447 William Heinle         M 18 Silver Spring MD             5:23.3 
   17  17/42     3/4     2446 Dominic Mandile        M 23 Ellicott City MD             5:28.5 
   18  18/42     4/5     1279 Francisco Reyes        M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:28.9 
   19   1/19     1/4     1174 Silvia Baage           F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:32.6 
   20  19/42     1/3     2294 Bill McNary            M 47 Bethesda MD                  5:33.6 
   21  20/42     5/5     2317 Daniel Kalinowski      M 28 Washington DC                5:38.4 
   22   2/19     1/2     2331 Trmryn Thornton-Filly  F 18 Adelphi MD                   5:40.7 
   23   3/19     2/4     2308 Elyse Braner           F 35 Arlington VA                 5:44.4 
   24  21/42     4/4      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:51.0 
   25  22/42     3/3      985 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:11.2 
   26  23/42     2/3       16 Kam Yee                M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:11.8 
   27   4/19     1/1     2338 Rachel Unger           F 31 College Park MD              6:14.8 
   28  24/42     4/4     2300 Donys Ventura          M 19 Olney MD                     6:16.0 
   29  25/42     1/3      874 Bob West               M 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:18.5 
   30  26/42     1/3      402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:18.5 
   31   5/19     1/2     2305 Julia Szalwinski       F 29 Washington DC                6:19.5 
   32  27/42     1/5     2587 Rj Spalding            M 56 Rockville MD                 6:21.5 
   33  28/42     3/3     1296 Kelyn Soong            M 32 Bethesda MD                  6:21.8 
   34   6/19     3/4     2323 Kimberly Wattrick      F 38 Washington DC                6:22.0 
   35  29/42     2/3       54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:36.7 
   36  30/42     3/3      141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:37.5 
   37  31/42     2/3      755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:38.5 
   38  32/42     2/5      542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC  6:40.5 
   39   7/19     2/2     1034 Amy Rice               F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:41.3 
   40   8/19     1/5     2586 Sara Rodriquez         F  9 Damascus MD                  6:44.4 
   41  33/42     3/5     1061 John Ramsey            M 58 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC  6:47.8 
   42   9/19     2/2      519 Adriana Rosas          F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:57.7 
   43  34/42     4/5       56 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC  7:05.6 
   44  10/19     1/1      520 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:18.6 
   45  35/42     3/3     1068 James Scarborough      M 61 McLean VA             MCRRC  7:20.1 
   46  36/42     5/5      556 Bill Stahr             M 58 The Plains VA         MCRRC  7:28.8 
   47  37/42     1/4     2450 James Rubiano          M  9 Germantown MD                7:44.8 
   48  38/42     2/4      517 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:48.6 
   49  39/42     3/3     2585 Ariel Rodriquez        M 52 Gaithersburg MD              7:52.3 
   50  11/19     1/1      515 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:57.0 
   51  12/19     2/5     2448 Lily McNary            F 11 Bethesda MD                  7:59.8 
   52  40/42     3/4      208 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:17.1 
   53  13/19     3/5      525 Brooklyn Jain          F  8 Olney MD              MCRRC  8:18.1 
   54  14/19     4/4      526 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC  8:22.0 
   55  15/19     1/1      114 Lizzie Sadoff          F 70 Washington DC         MCRRC  8:43.2 
   56  16/19     4/5      929 Kira Reichmann         F 11 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:49.2 
   57  41/42     1/1      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  9:18.3 
   58  17/19     1/1       25 Cindy Cohen            F 51 Washington DC         MCRRC  9:36.0 
   59  42/42     4/4     2583 Carlos Robiano         M 13 Germantown MD               10:18.2 
   60  18/19     5/5     2449 Lucy McNary            F  7 Bethesda MD                 10:20.2 
   61  19/19     1/1       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC 12:51.9 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.