Home / Race Results / Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS)

Midsummer Night’s Mile (CS)

                          Midsummer Night's Mile
                       July 12, 2019   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                1 Mile Run
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 22, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/125    1/13     333 Nicolas Crouzier       M 34 Darnestown MD         MCRRC  4:36.4 
    2   2/125    1/12    2546 Arthur Leathers        M 29 Walkersville MD              4:41.9 
    3   3/125    1/5     1036 Cooper Nelson          M 21 Dover-Fotcroft ME     MCRRC  4:42.6 
    4   4/125    2/12    2545 Jesse Henderson        M 29 Germantown MD                4:44.6 
    5   5/125    1/15    1101 Christopher Shaw       M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  4:44.7 
    6   6/125    1/9     2547 Andrew Spangenberg     M 35 Frederick MD                 4:45.2 
    7   7/125    3/12    1042 Daniel Jacobs          M 27 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC  4:47.1 
    8   8/125    2/5     2549 Larey Yong             M 22 Rockville MD                 4:50.1 
    9   9/125    1/9      300 Hasan Hobbs            M 45 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  4:52.8 
   10  10/125    1/5      518 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC  4:53.5 
   11  11/125    2/13     702 Daniel George          M 33 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:56.6 
   12  12/125    4/12    2539 Niko Fedkin            M 25 College Park MD              4:56.6 
   13  13/125    3/13      31 Alex Booth             M 31 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  4:57.3 
   14  14/125    3/5     1083 Christian O'Brien      M 22 Kensington MD         MCRRC  4:57.9 
   15  15/125    5/12     930 Jordan Acton           M 28 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:58.2 
   16  16/125    4/13    1071 Ryan Johnson           M 31 Gaithersburg MD              5:04.2 
   17  17/125    6/12    2534 Alex Fleischner        M 29 Washington DC                5:06.6 
   18  18/125    2/9     2561 Maksym Petrenko        M 37 Crofton MD                   5:08.4 
   19  19/125    5/13     744 Aaron Trulock          M 33 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:10.4 
   20  20/125    1/15     698 Mark Neff              M 57 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:12.1 
   21  21/125    2/15     137 Kelly Dunston          M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:13.5 
   22  22/125    4/5     1015 Andrew Kirchmeier      M 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:13.8 
   23  23/125    3/15    1077 Jim Dahlem             M 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  5:14.4 
   24  24/125    7/12     903 Sean Napier            M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:15.0 
   25  25/125    2/5     2530 Zachary Zhao           M 17 Derwood MD                   5:16.1 
   26  26/125    4/15     302 Exavier Watson         M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC  5:16.8 
   27  27/125    1/7       37 Pete Wergin            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:17.2 
   28  28/125    3/9     1084 Chris Grant            M 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:17.7 
   29  29/125    6/13     635 Andrew Jerome          M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:19.0 
   30  30/125    8/12     852 Francisco Reyes        M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:19.1 
   31  31/125    5/15      76 Robert Palmer          M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:19.3 
   32  32/125    4/9      768 Steven Andrews         M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:19.8 
   33   1/66     1/6      777 Michelle Miller        F 38 Damascus MD           MCRRC  5:20.9 
   34  33/125    2/9     2531 Bill McNary            M 47 Bethesda MD                  5:23.1 
   35   2/66     1/8      286 Kristen Serafin        F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:23.1 
   36  34/125    3/5     2529 Lindon Luu             M 17 Gaithersburg MD              5:26.0 
   37   3/66     1/4     1063 Sarah Thomas           F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:30.5 
   38  35/125    5/9     2522 Jacob Englander        M 35 Greenbelt MD                 5:31.5 
   39  36/125    2/15       5 Dave Haaga             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:32.2 
   40  37/125    6/15    1081 Christiam Camacho      M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:35.5 
   41  38/125    5/5      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:37.1 
   42  39/125    3/9      570 Matthew Mullally       M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:37.5 
   43  40/125    7/13     617 Kevin Anderson         M 31 College Park MD       MCRRC  5:38.5 
   44  41/125    9/12     308 Bryant Cabo            M 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:41.1 
   45  42/125    7/15      10 Yukun Fung             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:42.3 
   46  43/125    8/15     579 Peter Diak             M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:42.8 
   47  44/125    3/15     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:45.2 
   48  45/125    4/15     152 Paul Jacobson          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:47.8 
   49  46/125    1/10     574 Thomas Offenbacher     M 62 Gburg MD              MCRRC  5:48.3 
   50  47/125    6/9     1045 Ben Parry              M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.9 
   51  48/125    5/15     170 Ken Mason              M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC  5:49.0 
   52   4/66     2/6     1086 Monika Schneider       F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:50.9 
   53  49/125    2/7       54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:51.0 
   54  50/125    9/15     985 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:52.3 
   55  51/125    8/13    2564 Paul Andrews           M 34 Brooklyn NY                  5:54.4 
   56   5/66     2/8     1082 Liz Ozeki              F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:56.8 
   57  52/125   10/12     158 Matthew Sushinsky      M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:58.8 
   58  53/125    4/9      638 Eric Manco             M 49 Ss MD                 MCRRC  6:01.6 
   59  54/125    3/7     1064 Abbatti Afeta          M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:02.6 
   60  55/125   10/15    1080 Paul Kittredge         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:04.4 
   61  56/125    5/9      141 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:04.8 
   62  57/125    9/13    2565 Marcus Thurston        M 31 Washington DC                6:05.6 
   63  58/125    4/7      402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:06.2 
   64  59/125    4/5      270 Brandon Kim            M 14 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:06.3 
   65  60/125    7/9       39 Robert Ochs            M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:06.8 
   66  61/125    6/9       16 Kam Yee                M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:06.8 
   67  62/125    1/3     1062 Jim Wright             M 70 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:06.8 
   68   6/66     1/4      781 Mary Kincer            F 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:09.1 
   69  63/125    6/15      59 Mark Adams             M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:10.0 
   70  64/125    5/5     2553 Danys Ventura          M 19 Olney MD                     6:14.4 
   71  65/125   11/15     245 Roman Kastin           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:15.8 
   72  66/125    2/10     755 Kirk Gordon            M 63 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:16.0 
   73   7/66     1/5      549 Cindy Conant           F 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:17.0 
   74   8/66     1/8       78 Idalina Diak           F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:17.5 
   75  67/125    3/10    2550 Curtis Davis           M 61 Gaithersburg MD              6:20.8 
   76  68/125    7/9      585 Jim Parsons            M 49 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:24.5 
   77  69/125    8/9     1085 Peter Saunders         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:25.5 
   78  70/125   12/15    1079 Scott Carman           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:27.3 
   79  71/125    7/15     875 Carleton Conant        M 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:27.7 
   80  72/125   13/15      53 Daniel Rubin           M 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:28.4 
   81  73/125    8/15     561 Hector Montesinos      M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:29.4 
   82   9/66     3/8      615 Jayna Resman           F 31 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:34.5 
   83  74/125    8/9     1078 Brian Hensel           M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:35.3 
   84  10/66     2/8      125 Sarah Day              F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:38.2 
   85  75/125    5/7       58 William Allen          M 52 Olney MD              MCRRC  6:39.3 
   86  76/125   10/13     634 Emily Jerome           M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:39.6 
   87  77/125    9/15     738 Thomas Jagodits        M 59 Poolesville MD        MCRRC  6:41.0 
   88  11/66     2/4     1034 Amy Rice               F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:42.4 
   89  78/125    4/10     172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:43.7 
   90  79/125    6/7     1066 David Krell            M 54 Damascus MD           MCRRC  6:44.4 
   91  12/66     3/8      741 Mical Honigfort        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:45.4 
   92  80/125    5/10     545 Ronald Black           M 64 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  6:45.8 
   93  13/66     2/4      519 Adriana Rosas          F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:46.5 
   94  14/66     1/8      487 Anna Arnold            F 11 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:46.8 
   95  15/66     1/4      520 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:47.0 
   96  81/125    1/9     2538 Kai Martin             M 10 Kensington MD                6:47.9 
   97  16/66     1/5      587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:48.4 
   98  82/125   10/15    1061 John Ramsey            M 58 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC  6:49.5 
   99  17/66     2/5       44 Karyn Ryan             F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:50.1 
  100  83/125   14/15    2558 Patrick Clyde          M 41 Olney MD                     6:50.4 
  101  18/66     2/5       36 Kathy Cea              F 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:50.6 
  102  84/125    2/9      163 Finn Dunston           M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:52.2 
  103  19/66     3/5      605 Lisa Parsons           F 46 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:52.6 
  104  85/125    1/6      922 Bill Loomis            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:53.5 
  105  20/66     3/6      211 Colleen Dahlem         F 37 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  6:53.8 
  106  21/66     4/8      547 Erin Munsell           F 32 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:57.4 
  107  86/125   11/15     556 Bill Stahr             M 58 The Plains VA         MCRRC  6:58.4 
  108  22/66     2/4     1073 Rushmie Kulkarni       F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:02.9 
  109  23/66     4/6      142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:04.7 
  110  24/66     5/8       34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  7:07.0 
  111  87/125    6/10    1068 James Scarborough      M 61 McLean VA             MCRRC  7:08.7 
  112  88/125    3/9      517 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:13.2 
  113  25/66     3/5      538 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  7:14.3 
  114  26/66     2/8      973 Roma Diak              F 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:18.0 
  115  89/125    9/9     1039 Ben Clarke             M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:21.6 
  116  27/66     3/4      913 Carly Mills            F 22 Kensington MD         MCRRC  7:23.5 
  117  90/125    2/6       96 Fred Bateman           M 66 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:25.0 
  118  28/66     4/5      581 Melanie Mollica        F 45 Gburg MD              MCRRC  7:26.9 
  119  29/66     4/5      540 Beverly Black          F 59 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  7:27.7 
  120  91/125    3/6      410 Milan Basta            M 67 Potomac MD            MCRRC  7:31.0 
  121  92/125    4/6      878 David Senft            M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:33.0 
  122  93/125   12/15     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:35.2 
  123  30/66     4/8      641 Jennifer Sample        F 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC  7:35.3 
  124  94/125    7/7      271 Youngwoo Kim           M 50 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  7:35.8 
  125  95/125    2/3      830 Donald Hensel          M 74 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:37.6 
  126  31/66     4/4     2548 Sierra Yost            F 21 Pejepscot ME                 7:40.0 
  127  96/125   13/15    1072 Raj Kulkarni           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:43.2 
  128  97/125    4/9      208 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:48.4 
  129  32/66     5/8      489 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  7:48.4 
  130  98/125    3/3        6 Richard Jefferson      M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:50.1 
  131  33/66     6/8      515 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:51.4 
  132  34/66     3/8     2532 Lily McNary            F 11 Bethesda MD                  7:51.5 
  133  99/125    7/10     444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:52.6 
  134 100/125   14/15    2544 Ronald Knafels         M 58 Rockville MD                 7:52.7 
  135 101/125    5/9     2540 Dylan Parry            M 10 Rockville MD                 7:57.2 
  136 102/125    8/10    2541 James Iciek            M 64 Rockville MD                 7:58.1 
  137  35/66     3/4      648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC  7:59.1 
  138 103/125   15/15     178 Patrick Kuhn           M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:02.5 
  139  36/66     4/8     1087 Adelaide Ryan          F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:03.6 
  140 104/125   11/13    2527 Yusuf Abediyeh         M 31 Colesville MD                8:05.2 
  141  37/66     5/8      486 Mia Arnold             F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:05.5 
  142 105/125    9/10    2528 Paul Witchie           M 61 Gaithersburg MD              8:05.6 
  143  38/66     1/2       25 Cindy Cohen            F 51 Washington DC         MCRRC  8:09.4 
  144 106/125    6/9      649 Albert Lee             M  9 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:10.9 
  145 107/125    9/9      650 Adam Lee               M 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:11.3 
  146  39/66     6/8     1088 Laurel Ryan            F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:12.4 
  147 108/125   11/12    2551 Emanuelle Cresqi       M 26 Gaithersburg MD              8:14.2 
  148  40/66     1/3      114 Lizzie Sadoff          F 69 Washington DC         MCRRC  8:14.6 
  149 109/125   12/13     749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC  8:14.9 
  150  41/66     7/8      335 Lily Ryan              F 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:15.6 
  151 110/125   12/12    2554 Brian Russell          M 29 Bethesda MD                  8:21.0 
  152  42/66     6/8     2543 Sara Jones             F 31 Bethesda MD                  8:21.2 
  153 111/125    5/6      134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:26.4 
  154  43/66     1/2      288 Alice Franks           F 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:32.9 
  155 112/125    1/4      417 Jerry Frankenheim      M 76 Germantown MD         MCRRC  8:38.3 
  156 113/125    2/4      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 75 Derwood MD            MCRRC  8:42.0 
  157 114/125   10/10    1067 Peter Kirk             M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:46.3 
  158  44/66     4/4     2555 Honova Hammett         F 18 Greenbelt MD                 8:46.7 
  159 115/125    6/6      543 Donald Schuirmann      M 69 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  8:48.1 
  160 116/125    7/9     1076 Bryce Andrews          M  6 Bethesda MD                  8:53.4 
  161  45/66     7/8     1010 Vanessa Chang          F 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  8:56.8 
  162 117/125   13/13     884 Sri Goverd Han Sambhar M 34 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  9:08.0 
  163  46/66     5/6      113 Emily Krause           F 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC  9:09.9 
  164 118/125    1/3      440 Ronald Chiariello      M 80 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:20.3 
  165  47/66     1/3      326 Karen Kautz            F 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:21.9 
  166  48/66     8/8     2535 Jan Linkenhoker        F 40 Damascus MD                  9:22.7 
  167 119/125    8/9     2524 Lucas Amar             M  7 Rockville MD                 9:28.9 
  168  49/66     1/3      541 Janet Bergman          F 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:39.7 
  169 120/125    3/4      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  9:39.8 
  170  50/66     2/3       12 Grace Shen             F 65 Potomac MD            MCRRC  9:49.9 
  171 121/125    4/4      352 Louis Shapiro          M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:57.6 
  172  51/66     2/2      782 Ruth Unglesbee         F 71 Olney MD              MCRRC 10:04.4 
  173  52/66     7/8     2526 Lauren Witchie         F 30 Washington DC               10:09.4 
  174  53/66             1075 Meghan Andrews         F    Bethesda MD                 10:11.1 
  175  54/66     5/5     1074 Jingjing Zhang         F 49 Bethesda MD                 10:11.4 
  176  55/66     3/4     2533 Lindsey Witchie        F 28 Gaithersburg MD             10:15.5 
  177  56/66     2/2       90 Mayra Fairbairn        F 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 10:38.7 
  178  57/66     5/5      616 Sharlene Deskins       F 55 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 10:56.0 
  179  58/66     3/3       50 Wanda Walters          F 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 11:28.9 
  180  59/66     8/8     2525 Kelsey Amar            F 34 Rockville MD                11:36.5 
  181  60/66     4/4      885 Vijayalaxmi Sriram     F 28 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 11:44.2 
  182  61/66     2/3       64 Jeanne Larrison        F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 11:44.6 
  183  62/66     6/6     1070 Tarah Schloss          F 35 Gaithersburg MD             11:51.9 
  184 122/125    9/9     1069 A J Miller             M  6 Gaithersburg MD             11:52.2 
  185  63/66     2/3       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC 12:10.4 
  186  64/66     8/8     2523 Valentina Amar         F  5 Rockville MD                12:30.5 
  187 123/125   15/15     786 Ken Chia               M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC 12:52.9 
  188  65/66     3/3       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 16:02.5 
  189 124/125    2/3      285 Robert Smith           M 85 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 16:26.6 
  190 125/125    3/3     1065 Peter Hui              M 88 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 16:42.4 
  191  66/66     3/3       99 Patricia Rich          F 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 16:55.5 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.