Home / Race Results / Capital Crescent 5K

Capital Crescent 5K

                            Capital Crescent 5K
                        July 6, 2019   Bethesda, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 16, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/68     1/10    1022 Charlie Ban            M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC   16:30   16:27  5:18 
    2   2/68     2/10    2514 Dickson Mercer         M 37 SILVER SPRING MD              16:47   16:45  5:24 
    3   3/68     1/4      910 Alexander Jeffers      M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   17:56   17:54  5:46 
    4   4/68     1/12     698 Mark Neff              M 57 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:05   18:02  5:49 
    5   5/68     1/4     2517 Justin Miller          M 22 WASHINGTON DC                 18:26   18:19  5:54 
    6   6/68     1/6      300 Hasan Hobbs            M 45 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   18:24   18:21  5:55 
    7   7/68     2/12       5 Dave Haaga             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:38   18:35  5:59 
    8   8/68     2/4     1015 Andrew Kirchmeier      M 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:21   19:18  6:13 
    9   9/68     3/10     768 Steven Andrews         M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:44   19:41  6:21 
   10  10/68     1/6      236 Richard Griffiths      M 54 Columbia MD           MCRRC   20:01   19:53  6:24 
   11  11/68     1/6       10 Yukun Fung             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:58   19:55  6:25 
   12  12/68     2/6      570 Matthew Mullally       M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:21   20:18  6:32 
   13  13/68     3/4      625 Luke Schoppert         M 23 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:41   20:36  6:38 
   14  14/68     1/3     2510 Manuel Rivera          M 64 WASHINGTON DC                 20:41   20:38  6:39 
   15  15/68     1/2      215 Evan Griffiths         M 16 Columbia MD           MCRRC   21:00   20:52  6:43 
   16  16/68     3/12     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:57   20:53  6:44 
   17  17/68     4/10    1048 Patrick Butler         M 39 GERMANTOWN MD         MCRRC   21:07   20:57  6:45 
   18  18/68     4/12     542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC   21:07   21:01  6:46 
   19  19/68     2/2     1006 Keiyehn Gray           M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:31   21:21  6:53 
   20  20/68     5/10    2508 Will Conkright         M 35 Pittsburgh PA                 21:25   21:22  6:53 
   21   1/39     1/5     2507 Adriana Castro         F 39 ALEXANDRIA VA                 21:25   21:23  6:53 
   22  21/68     2/6      159 Dan Lee                M 53 Potomac MD            MCRRC   21:36   21:27  6:55 
   23  22/68     5/12    2513 Todd Kushner           M 56 ROCKVILLE MD                  21:36   21:31  6:56 
   24  23/68     6/10    2519 Johnny Sadoff          M 35 Somerville MA                 21:35   21:32  6:56 
   25  24/68     3/6      402 Adam Kiely             M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:40   21:36  6:58 
   26  25/68     6/12      59 Mark Adams             M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:52   21:49  7:02 
   27  26/68     3/6      638 Eric Manco             M 49 Ss MD                 MCRRC   22:00   21:56  7:04 
   28  27/68     1/3     2521 Tobias Velez           M 10 ROCKVILLE MD                  22:07   21:58  7:04 
   29  28/68     4/6       54 John Way               M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:02   21:58  7:05 
   30   2/39     1/5     1026 Catherine Howard       F 42 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:14   22:09  7:08 
   31   3/39     2/5      306 Kim Conway             F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:21   22:16  7:10 
   32   4/39     1/3      622 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:23   22:19  7:11 
   33   5/39     2/5      979 Yuko Funakosi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:04   22:57  7:24 
   34  29/68     4/4     2518 Patrick Keating        M 22 WASHINGTON DC                 23:31   23:24  7:32 
   35  30/68     2/3      172 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:38   23:30  7:34 
   36  31/68     2/6     1055 Joseph Nason           M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   23:55   23:44  7:39 
   37  32/68     2/4      632 Ryan Cox               M 34 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:50   23:45  7:39 
   38  33/68     3/6      381 Brian Donaldson        M 42 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:56   23:50  7:41 
   39  34/68     4/6      201 Patrick Geahan         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:02   23:51  7:41 
   40  35/68     3/4     1052 Andy Schmegel          M 32 SILVER SPRING MD      MCRRC   24:00   23:56  7:43 
   41   6/39     1/4      587 Melanie Barzik         F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:21   24:15  7:49 
   42  36/68     7/10     531 Manuel Lopez-Pozo      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:05   24:57  8:02 
   43  37/68     5/6       63 Francis Parks          M 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:22   25:13  8:07 
   44  38/68     8/10     390 Timothy Stinson        M 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   25:34   25:20  8:10 
   45  39/68     4/6     2511 Charles Jackson        M 46 WASHINGTON DC                 25:45   25:34  8:14 
   46  40/68     5/6      564 Yuji Funakoshi         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:07   25:43  8:17 
   47  41/68     7/12    2509 Brian Lein             M 57 Franklin TN                   25:52   25:44  8:17 
   48  42/68     1/6      987 Lee Payton             M 67 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:58   25:50  8:19 
   49  43/68     2/6      878 David Senft            M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:25   26:11  8:26 
   50  44/68     8/12    1049 Frederick Brown        M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:29   26:18  8:28 
   51  45/68     9/12     283 Oleg Panaschhenko      M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:44   26:40  8:35 
   52   7/39     1/3      567 Pamela Yao             F 59 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   26:59   26:51  8:39 
   53   8/39     1/5      728 Angelique Bosse        F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:02   26:51  8:39 
   54   9/39     3/5      498 Heather Sisan          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:17   27:02  8:42 
   55  46/68    10/12     347 Joe Paiva              M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:13   27:03  8:43 
   56  47/68     5/6     2520 Daniel Velez           M 45 ROCKVILLE MD                  27:13   27:03  8:43 
   57  10/39     3/5      142 Jennifer Murphy        F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:23   27:15  8:47 
   58  48/68    11/12     857 Glenn Golding          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:37   27:16  8:47 
   59  11/39     1/3      288 Alice Franks           F 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:35   27:28  8:51 
   60  49/68     9/10    1039 Ben Clarke             M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:55   27:44  8:56 
   61  50/68     3/6     1041 Mark Zimmermann        M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC   28:02   27:50  8:58 
   62  12/39     2/4      664 Kerry Buckley          F 49 Mc Lean VA            MCRRC   28:03   27:51  8:58 
   63  13/39     2/3     1053 Emily Yandle           F 33 Adelphi MD            MCRRC   28:08   27:59  9:01 
   64  51/68     4/4     2516 Brian Ayalla           M 33 ADELPHI MD                    28:06   28:04  9:02 
   65  14/39     3/4      858 Veronica Nicholas      F 47 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   28:23   28:10  9:04 
   66  15/39     1/1      114 Lizzie Sadoff          F 69 Washington DC         MCRRC   28:29   28:22  9:08 
   67  52/68     4/6      134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:33   28:30  9:11 
   68  53/68     1/3      862 Frank Rooney           M 71 Arlington VA          MCRRC   28:36   28:31  9:11 
   69  16/39     4/5      526 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:30   28:35  9:12 
   70  17/39     2/5      407 Gail Edwards           F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:05   28:58  9:20 
   71  54/68    10/10    1054 Kristen Pruitt         M 37 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC   29:16   29:06  9:22 
   72  18/39     4/5     1005 Erica Redmond          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:50   29:30  9:30 
   73  55/68     1/3      528 Igor Luovskyl          M 75 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:42   29:37  9:32 
   74  19/39     1/2     2512 Annika Kushner         F 22 ROCKVILLE MD                  29:52   29:39  9:33 
   75  56/68     2/3      566 Gregory Chaconas       M 73 Wash DC               MCRRC   30:23   30:18  9:45 
   76  20/39     2/2     1051 Ekaterina Potapova     F 23 SILVER SPRING MD      MCRRC   30:34   30:21  9:47 
   77  57/68     3/3     1002 Wayne Carson           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:44   30:32  9:50 
   78  21/39     1/3      326 Karen Kautz            F 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:55   30:48  9:55 
   79  22/39     2/3      304 Licia Scearce          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:39   31:25 10:07 
   80  23/39     3/5     1047 Kathleen Cook          F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:42   31:28 10:08 
   81  24/39     4/5      366 Margaret Farrell       F 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   32:02   31:47 10:14 
   82  58/68     6/6     1060 William Etti           M 42 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   32:25   32:05 10:20 
   83  25/39     3/3     1050 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:29   32:14 10:23 
   84  26/39     5/5     1021 Angela Benander        F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:35   32:20 10:25 
   85  59/68     6/6     2515 Darius Nassiry         M 53 WEST BETHESDA MD              33:06   32:52 10:35 
   86  27/39     4/4      646 Emily Tai              F 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:52   33:30 10:47 
   87  60/68     2/3      867 Jackson Nicholas       M 12 Gleneg MD             MCRRC   34:19   34:05 10:59 
   88  28/39     1/3      338 Lisa Shames            F 64 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:32   35:15 11:21 
   89  29/39     2/3      782 Ruth Unglesbee         F 71 Olney MD              MCRRC   35:45   35:29 11:25 
   90  61/68    12/12     203 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:52   35:40 11:29 
   91  30/39     3/3      576 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   36:04   35:56 11:34 
   92  31/39     5/5       90 Mayra Fairbairn        F 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:09   36:54 11:53 
   93  62/68     6/6     1059 Chris Case             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:32   37:10 11:58 
   94  32/39     1/1     1057 Kamea Case             F  9 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:32   37:11 11:58 
   95  33/39     5/5     1056 Heather Case           F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:39   37:19 12:01 
   96  63/68     3/3     1058 Carter Case            M  5 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC   37:39   37:19 12:01 
   97  64/68     3/3      784 Dennis Unglesbee       M 74 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:40   37:23 12:02 
   98  65/68     2/3      454 Walter Brown           M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   37:50   37:39 12:07 
   99  66/68     3/3       38 Keith Ord              M 76 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:04   39:48 12:49 
  100  34/39     3/3      369 Malynda Chizekfrouard  F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:45   40:19 12:59 
  101  67/68     5/6       26 Martin Kiebert         M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   40:48   40:32 13:03 
  102  35/39     2/3      460 Anne Hoover            F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:42   42:25 13:40 
  103  36/39     2/3       62 Jeanette Novak         F 75 Damascus MD           MCRRC   42:51   42:41 13:45 
  104  68/68     6/6      957 Robert Gerard          M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:36   43:13 13:55 
  105  37/39     1/1      648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC   45:13   44:49 14:26 
  106  38/39     3/3       99 Patricia Rich          F 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:00   52:42 16:58 
  107  39/39     3/3       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:28   57:06 18:23 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.