Home / Race Results / Little Bennett 10k

Little Bennett 10k

                      June 29, 2019   Clarksburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 13, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/89 1/7 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 35:12 5:40
2 2/89 1/5 1042 Daniel Jacobs M 27 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 38:51 6:16
3 3/89 1/11 722 Christopher Shaw M 44 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:01 6:17
4 4/89 1/5 1044 Rollin Bresson M 23 N. Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:34 6:32
5 5/89 2/5 930 Jordan Acton M 28 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 40:51 6:35
6 6/89 2/7 702 Daniel George M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:11 6:38
7 7/89 1/12 1022 Charlie Ban M 37 Washington DC MCRRC 41:16 6:39
8 8/89 3/7 31 Alex Booth M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:52 6:45
9 9/89 1/7 570 Matthew Mullally M 48 Kensington MD MCRRC 42:09 6:47
10 10/89 2/5 1015 Andrew Kirchmeier M 24 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:38 6:52
11 11/89 3/5 1036 Cooper Nelson M 21 Dover-Fotcroft ME MCRRC 42:43 6:53
12 12/89 2/11 493 Erin Kelman M 42 Germantown MD MCRRC 43:24 6:59
13 13/89 2/12 9 Brian Murphy M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:27 7:00
14 1/39 1/7 931 Kristen Galligan F 26 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 43:57 7:05
15 2/39 1/4 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 44:08 7:07
16 14/89 3/11 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:33 7:11
17 15/89 1/8 97 Art Drisko M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 44:37 7:11
18 16/89 3/12 160 Rodney Rivera M 39 Poolesville MD MCRRC 44:55 7:14
19 17/89 2/7 2486 Gregory Travb M 49 Derwood MD 45:09 7:16
20 18/89 4/5 2500 Ryan Hunt M 22 Marquette MI 45:14 7:17
21 19/89 4/12 1045 Ben Parry M 38 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:21 7:18
22 20/89 3/5 1024 Michael Patschak M 28 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:37 7:21
23 21/89 1/11 170 Ken Mason M 56 Potomac MD MCRRC 45:50 7:23
24 22/89 1/2 215 Evan Griffiths M 16 Columbia MD MCRRC 45:55 7:24
25 3/39 1/2 1035 Gretchen Greene F 23 Bethesda MD MCRRC 46:39 7:31
26 23/89 5/5 625 Luke Schoppert M 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:01 7:34
27 24/89 2/11 144 Marty Horan M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:12 7:36
28 25/89 5/12 656 Elvin Funez M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:49 7:42
29 26/89 2/8 896 Chris Hamley M 54 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 47:50 7:42
30 27/89 3/8 236 Richard Griffiths M 54 Columbia MD MCRRC 47:56 7:43
31 28/89 3/11 59 Mark Adams M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:39 7:50
32 29/89 3/7 399 Cameron Smith M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 48:46 7:51
33 30/89 4/8 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 48:48 7:52
34 31/89 4/11 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 48:52 7:52
35 32/89 4/11 561 Hector Montesinos M 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:07 7:55
36 33/89 4/7 2502 Brian Setzler M 32 Newark NJ 49:14 7:56
37 34/89 5/11 1028 Steven Hudson M 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:15 7:56
38 35/89 5/8 402 Adam Kiely M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 49:18 7:57
39 4/39 1/3 2487 Elizabeth Cassell F 19 Darnestown MD 49:38 8:00
40 5/39 1/7 1026 Catherine Howard F 42 Washington DC MCRRC 49:50 8:02
41 36/89 6/11 879 Rich Harfst M 55 Annandale VA MCRRC 49:53 8:02
42 37/89 6/12 859 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington Dc DC MCRRC 49:58 8:03
43 38/89 1/9 956 Gregory Maydan M 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:11 8:05
44 39/89 5/7 977 Saujan Sivaram M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 50:26 8:07
45 40/89 5/11 985 Marco Rosas Galicia M 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 50:38 8:09
46 41/89 2/9 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 51:15 8:15
47 42/89 6/8 2489 Joseph Spears M 53 Brandywine MD 51:34 8:18
48 6/39 2/7 2485 Calesse Smith F 28 Woodbridge VA 51:40 8:19
49 43/89 7/12 39 Robert Ochs M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:06 8:23
50 7/39 3/7 1034 Amy Rice F 28 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 52:22 8:26
51 44/89 3/9 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 52:40 8:29
52 45/89 4/7 1029 Ron Ely M 48 North Potomac MD MCRRC 52:40 8:29
53 8/39 4/7 1027 Megan Gerdes F 25 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 53:15 8:35
54 9/39 5/7 2491 Michelle Capozzi F 27 Leesburg VA 53:56 8:41
55 46/89 4/9 545 Ronald Black M 64 Fairfield PA MCRRC 54:51 8:50
56 47/89 2/2 978 Sam Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:05 8:52
57 48/89 6/11 381 Brian Donaldson M 42 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 55:19 8:54
58 49/89 1/3 1032 Judson Stailey M 70 North Potomac MD MCRRC 55:42 8:58
59 10/39 2/3 376 Matthew Sun F 17 Potomac MD MCRRC 55:44 8:59
60 50/89 5/7 141 Dale Morey M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:52 9:00
61 51/89 7/8 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 56:10 9:03
62 52/89 7/11 427 Hangsik Moon M 55 Germantown MD MCRRC 56:10 9:03
63 53/89 7/11 2488 John Hampton M 42 College Park MD 58:02 9:21
64 54/89 8/12 2492 Ben Haddon M 37 Rockville MD 58:51 9:29
65 55/89 1/4 987 Lee Payton M 67 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 59:00 9:30
66 56/89 5/9 11 Don Libes M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 59:12 9:32
67 57/89 8/11 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 59:39 9:36
68 11/39 1/5 538 Heather Chen-Mayer F 57 Garrett Park MD MCRRC 59:52 9:39
69 12/39 2/7 489 Agnese Arnold F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:00:01 9:40
70 58/89 6/9 1023 Graham Allaway M 63 Darnestown MD MCRRC 1:00:57 9:49
71 13/39 3/7 2496 Glenda Caravantes F 44 Germantown MD 1:01:54 9:58
72 14/39 4/7 562 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:02:05 10:00
73 59/89 6/7 713 Amalendu Thakur M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:02:30 10:04
74 60/89 7/9 1013 Hans D. Meurer M 60 Hanover MD MCRRC 1:02:47 10:07
75 61/89 8/11 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:03:16 10:11
76 15/39 1/3 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 34 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:03:16 10:11
77 62/89 9/12 1039 Ben Clarke M 36 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:03:49 10:17
78 63/89 2/4 543 Donald Schuirmann M 69 Wheaton MD MCRRC 1:03:53 10:17
79 64/89 8/9 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:03:57 10:18
80 65/89 3/4 1041 Mark Zimmermann M 66 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:04:01 10:19
81 66/89 6/7 2495 Hakeem Ayodeji M 30 Washington DC 1:04:24 10:22
82 16/39 2/5 540 Beverly Black F 59 Fairfield PA MCRRC 1:04:31 10:23
83 17/39 3/5 1030 Jeanne Grillo F 57 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:04:41 10:25
84 67/89 9/11 319 David Oliver M 59 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:04:49 10:26
85 68/89 8/8 166 Steven Thurber M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 1:05:05 10:29
86 18/39 6/7 961 Emily Weiss F 28 Washington DC MCRRC 1:05:10 10:30
87 19/39 1/2 487 Anna Arnold F 10 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:05:14 10:30
88 20/39 3/3 519 Adriana Rosas F 19 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:05:23 10:32
89 21/39 2/4 142 Jennifer Murphy F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:05:24 10:32
90 22/39 2/2 520 Brenda Rosas F 20 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:05:25 10:32
91 23/39 7/7 2497 Taylor Earley F 28 Frederick MD 1:05:30 10:33
92 69/89 4/5 1043 Gretchen Whitesell M 26 North Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:05:30 10:33
93 24/39 2/2 1031 Isabel Srour F 10 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:05:30 10:33
94 70/89 9/9 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:45 10:45
95 71/89 10/12 949 John Sciacca M 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:52 10:46
96 72/89 2/3 862 Frank Rooney M 71 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:07:26 10:52
97 25/39 3/4 526 Kaitlyn Jain F 37 Olney MD MCRRC 1:07:27 10:52
98 73/89 9/11 1046 Soren Ulrik Sonder M 44 Brookville MD MCRRC 1:07:36 10:53
99 26/39 5/7 515 Juliana Rosas F 44 Columbia MD MCRRC 1:08:03 10:58
100 74/89 4/4 134 James Moreland M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:08:39 11:03
101 27/39 1/2 2493 Regina Oliveira F 48 Gaithersburg MD 1:09:04 11:07
102 75/89 1/2 2498 James Okeefe M 10 Alexandria VA 1:09:10 11:08
103 76/89 7/7 2499 T Okeefe M 49 Alexandria VA 1:09:15 11:09
104 77/89 3/3 566 Gregory Chaconas M 73 Wash DC MCRRC 1:09:22 11:10
105 28/39 2/3 911 Halsey Sinclair F 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:44 11:14
106 29/39 3/3 666 Ashlyn Sinclair F 30 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:09:46 11:14
107 30/39 1/2 407 Gail Edwards F 51 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:09:53 11:15
108 78/89 10/11 780 Blair Kincer M 55 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:10:47 11:24
109 31/39 6/7 1040 Rachael Hamm Plett F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:10:56 11:25
110 32/39 4/5 377 Laura Gu F 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:11:41 11:33
111 33/39 5/5 304 Licia Scearce F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:18 11:48
112 34/39 7/7 2505 Alisa Schaefer F 44 Bethesda MD 1:14:32 12:00
113 79/89 5/5 2490 James Goss M 28 Boyds MD 1:14:37 12:01
114 80/89 7/7 884 Sri Goverd Han Sambhar M 34 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:14:38 12:01
115 35/39 1/2 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:14:41 12:02
116 81/89 11/12 1038 Joseph Suhre M 38 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:17:11 12:26
117 36/39 4/4 1037 Kelley Suhre F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:17:11 12:26
118 82/89 10/11 1033 Juan Burgos M 44 Frederick MD MCRRC 1:20:14 12:55
119 83/89 11/11 33 Sara Watt M 58 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:20:31 12:58
120 37/39 2/2 626 Mary Niland F 54 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:20:41 12:59
121 38/39 2/2 576 Clare Imholtz F 72 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:22:54 13:21
122 84/89 1/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:27:23 14:04
123 85/89 11/11 984 William Aleshive M 43 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:29:56 14:29
124 39/39 2/2 982 Kimi Novak F 49 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:29:56 14:29
125 86/89 2/2 207 Marvin Rosenstein M 79 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:31:28 14:44
126 87/89 2/2 2503 Sean Stinson M 8 Olney MD 1:38:13 15:49
127 88/89 12/12 390 Timothy Stinson M 36 Olney MD MCRRC 1:38:14 15:49
128 89/89 1/1 285 Robert Smith M 85 Dickerson MD MCRRC 2:59:09 28:50