Home / Race Results / Comus 5K (XC)

Comus 5K (XC)

                                 Comus 5k
                         June 08, 2019   Comus, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by June 22, 2019
                 (Pace adjusted, race distance ~2.8 miles)                 
   

Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/81 1/5 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 15:05 5:24
2 2/81 1/4 1022 Charlie Ban M 37 Washington DC MCRRC 16:08 5:46
3 3/81 1/9 722 Christopher Shaw M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 16:52 6:02
4 4/81 1/6 986 David Storper M 46 Bethesda MD MCRRC 17:21 6:12
5 5/81 1/11 698 Mark Neff M 57 Derwood MD MCRRC 17:39 6:19
6 6/81 2/5 702 Daniel George M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 18:11 6:30
7 7/81 1/2 1015 Andrew Kirchmeier M 24 Rockville MD MCRRC 18:34 6:38
8 8/81 2/9 76 Robert Palmer M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 18:55 6:46
9 9/81 2/6 598 Chad Latino M 45 Vienna VA MCRRC 19:06 6:50
10 10/81 1/11 883 Rick Kern M 53 Frederick MD MCRRC 19:17 6:53
11 11/81 2/11 97 Art Drisko M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:32 6:59
12 12/81 2/2 2480 Nick Bachmann M 24 Rye NH 20:04 7:10
13 13/81 2/11 879 Rich Harfst M 55 Annandale VA MCRRC 20:08 7:12
14 14/81 1/8 2474 Yuval Binder M 13 Rockville MD 20:12 7:13
15 15/81 2/4 9 Brian Murphy M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 20:26 7:18
16 16/81 3/11 269 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:51 7:27
17 17/81 1/5 978 Sam Young M 15 Rockville MD MCRRC 20:54 7:28
18 18/81 3/11 569 Stephen Hays M 51 Beth MD MCRRC 20:58 7:30
19 19/81 4/11 54 John Way M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 21:00 7:30
20 20/81 5/11 896 Chris Hamley M 54 Hyattsville MD MCRRC 21:02 7:31
21 1/31 1/1 2479 Maddy Bachmann F 21 Rye NH 21:07 7:33
22 21/81 6/11 2467 Mark Hoon M 54 Kensington MD 21:18 7:37
23 22/81 3/9 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:20 7:38
24 23/81 2/5 899 Peyton Eppard M 16 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:32 7:42
25 24/81 2/8 606 Turin Latino M 13 Vienna VA MCRRC 21:48 7:48
26 25/81 7/11 402 Adam Kiely M 52 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:50 7:48
27 2/31 1/5 549 Cindy Conant F 58 Kensington MD MCRRC 21:55 7:50
28 26/81 4/11 59 Mark Adams M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 21:58 7:51
29 27/81 5/11 561 Hector Montesinos M 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 22:11 7:56
30 28/81 3/6 869 Kam Yee M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 22:16 7:58
31 3/31 1/3 599 Gabriella Latino F 15 Vienna VA MCRRC 22:50 8:10
32 29/81 3/5 2475 Bar Binder M 15 Rockville MD 23:09 8:17
33 30/81 4/5 2464 Zach Harfst M 17 Annandale VA 23:21 8:21
34 31/81 4/9 53 Daniel Rubin M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 23:24 8:22
35 32/81 8/11 860 Marvin Benitez M 54 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 23:28 8:23
36 33/81 6/11 875 Carleton Conant M 57 Kensington MD MCRRC 23:28 8:23
37 34/81 1/9 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 23:33 8:25
38 35/81 4/6 141 Dale Morey M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:35 8:26
39 4/31 1/2 306 Kim Conway F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:53 8:32
40 36/81 3/5 632 Ryan Cox M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 23:54 8:32
41 37/81 9/11 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:58 8:34
42 38/81 2/9 874 Bob West M 60 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:10 8:38
43 39/81 3/9 877 Ray Bingham M 60 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 24:15 8:40
44 40/81 5/5 2484 Patton Harbourt M 16 Gaithersburg MD 24:30 8:45
45 41/81 5/9 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:37 8:48
46 42/81 10/11 900 James Eppard M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:50 8:52
47 5/31 1/2 581 Melanie Mollica F 45 Gburg MD MCRRC 25:20 9:03
48 43/81 5/6 880 David Sward M 45 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 25:40 9:10
49 44/81 4/9 2465 Allen Naylor M 64 Hyattsville MD 26:04 9:19
50 45/81 7/11 888 Tom Winkert M 55 Potomac MD MCRRC 26:15 9:23
51 6/31 1/3 498 Heather Sisan F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:17 9:24
52 46/81 5/9 11 Don Libes M 61 Potomac MD MCRRC 26:30 9:28
53 47/81 8/11 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 26:33 9:29
54 7/31 2/2 597 Heather Latino F 45 Vienna VA MCRRC 27:03 9:40
55 8/31 1/3 666 Ashlyn Sinclair F 29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 27:08 9:42
56 48/81 1/4 878 David Senft M 65 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:11 9:43
57 49/81 11/11 2501 Seth Riebman M 52 Silver Spring MD 27:30 9:50
58 50/81 6/9 2473 Binder Shlomo M 44 Rockville MD 27:31 9:50
59 51/81 6/9 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 27:32 9:50
60 52/81 1/4 528 Igor Luovskyl M 75 Derwood MD MCRRC 27:46 9:55
61 53/81 7/9 897 Filip Jasinski M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 27:48 9:56
62 54/81 9/11 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 27:55 9:58
63 9/31 2/5 881 Tish Halle F 56 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 28:32 10:12
64 10/31 3/5 882 Caroline Cardullo F 56 Rockville MD MCRRC 28:34 10:12
65 11/31 1/2 142 Jennifer Murphy F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 28:36 10:13
66 55/81 7/9 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 29:01 10:22
67 56/81 3/8 2481 Gunnar Shackelford M 11 Brookville MD 29:33 10:34
68 12/31 2/2 2482 Yvwette Shackleford F 38 Brookeville MD 29:50 10:39
69 57/81 2/4 134 James Moreland M 66 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 29:52 10:40
70 58/81 6/6 2483 James Kushmerill M 47 Brookville MD 30:06 10:45
71 13/31 1/6 2471 Shir Nitzan F 11 Rockville MD 30:06 10:45
72 14/31 2/6 2477 Noga Shalev F 9 Pittsburgh PA 30:16 10:49
73 59/81 8/9 2476 Amit Shalem M 41 Pittsburgh PA 30:16 10:49
74 15/31 1/1 2463 Bertha Montesinos F 54 Silver Spring MD 30:20 10:50
75 60/81 3/4 365 Kenneth Swab M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 31:03 11:06
76 16/31 2/3 911 Halsey Sinclair F 29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:09 11:08
77 17/31 3/6 894 Mae Thompson F 9 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:15 11:10
78 61/81 3/4 95 Chris Meyer M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:45 11:21
79 62/81 4/5 30 Jennifer Meyer M 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:46 11:21
80 63/81 2/4 417 Jerry Frankenheim M 76 Germantown MD MCRRC 31:47 11:22
81 64/81 3/4 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 32:03 11:27
82 65/81 8/9 1002 Wayne Carson M 61 Germantown MD MCRRC 32:22 11:34
83 18/31 4/6 2470 Or Nitzan F 10 Rockville MD 32:35 11:38
84 66/81 9/9 2472 Fran Nitzan M 44 Rockville MD 32:36 11:39
85 67/81 10/11 2504 Alan Borst M 55 Reston VA 32:44 11:42
86 68/81 4/8 890 Joe Thompson M 11 Rockville MD MCRRC 33:03 11:49
87 19/31 1/2 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:55 12:07
88 69/81 5/5 884 Sri Goverd Han Sambhar M 34 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 34:10 12:12
89 70/81 5/8 891 Will Thompson M 7 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:42 12:24
90 20/31 4/5 87 Daphna Szanto F 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 35:44 12:46
91 21/31 2/2 782 Ruth Unglesbee F 71 Olney MD MCRRC 35:48 12:48
92 71/81 6/8 2460 Curtis Sumpter M 12 Gaithersburg MD 35:58 12:51
93 72/81 4/4 892 Matthew Thompson M 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 36:33 13:04
94 73/81 1/1 784 Dennis Unglesbee M 74 Olney MD MCRRC 36:37 13:05
95 74/81 7/8 2478 Patrick Zielinski M 9 Gaithersburg MD 36:46 13:08
96 22/31 5/6 2468 Pemphero Mtika F 9 Boyds MD 37:17 13:19
97 75/81 11/11 512 Chatonda Mtika M 55 Boyds MD MCRRC 37:17 13:19
98 76/81 8/8 2461 Everett Frey M 8 Rockville MD 38:48 13:52
99 2462 River Frey 10 Rockville MD 38:57 13:55
100 23/31 2/3 958 Michelle Frey F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 38:59 13:56
101 77/81 4/4 207 Marvin Rosenstein M 79 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 40:46 14:34
102 78/81 4/4 957 Robert Gerard M 66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 40:55 14:37
103 24/31 2/3 2459 Christie Kiely F 17 Gaithersburg MD 41:16 14:45
104 25/31 3/3 885 Vijayalaxmi Sriram F 28 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 42:56 15:20
105 79/81 9/9 887 Alex Zielenski M 63 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 45:44 16:20
106 26/31 5/5 886 Eda Michaud F 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 46:22 16:34
107 27/31 2/2 2469 Muona Malola F 31 Germantown MD 48:31 17:20
108 28/31 1/1 62 Jeanette Novak F 75 Damascus MD MCRRC 49:14 17:35
109 29/31 3/3 889 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:48 18:30
110 30/31 3/3 893 Haleena Thompson F 14 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:48 18:30
111 31/31 6/6 895 Annamarie Thompson F 4 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:49 18:31
112 80/81 1/1 852 Francisco Reyes M 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 52:34 18:47
113 81/81 1/1 285 Robert Smith M 85 Dickerson MD MCRRC 58:12 20:48