Home / Race Results / Run Aware 5k

Run Aware 5k

                               Run Aware 5K
                        May 12, 2019   Potomac, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by May 22, 2019         
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/73 1/6 333 Nicolas Crouzier M 34 Darnestown MD MCRRC 18:21 5:55
2 2/73 1/2 954 Marshall Lieder M 20 Derwood MD MCRRC 19:14 6:12
3 3/73 1/10 722 Christopher Shaw M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 19:47 6:22
4 4/73 2/6 31 Alex Booth M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 19:58 6:26
5 5/73 3/6 702 Daniel George M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:11 6:30
6 6/73 1/2 852 Francisco Reyes M 28 Bethesda MD MCRRC 20:48 6:42
7 7/73 4/6 744 Aaron Trulock M 33 Derwood MD MCRRC 21:01 6:46
8 1/65 1/8 546 Kristin Lemos F 37 Bethesda MD MCRRC 21:08 6:48
9 8/73 1/7 570 Matthew Mullally M 48 Kensington MD MCRRC 21:20 6:52
10 9/73 1/7 9 Brian Murphy M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:32 6:56
11 10/73 2/10 76 Robert Palmer M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:35 6:57
12 2/65 2/8 777 Michelle Miller F 38 Damascus MD MCRRC 21:49 7:02
13 3/65 3/8 608 Monika Schneider F 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 21:51 7:02
14 11/73 1/10 97 Art Drisko M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 22:16 7:10
15 12/73 2/10 74 Bruce Lemieux M 54 Giathersburg MD MCRRC 22:38 7:17
16 13/73 2/2 158 Matthew Sushinsky M 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:02 7:25
17 14/73 1/3 340 Sam Young M 14 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:10 7:28
18 15/73 5/6 617 Kevin Anderson M 31 College Park MD MCRRC 23:16 7:29
19 16/73 2/7 602 Peter Saunders M 37 Ss MD MCRRC 23:23 7:32
20 17/73 3/10 965 Tedd Fenn M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:30 7:34
21 18/73 4/10 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:30 7:34
22 19/73 1/8 170 Ken Mason M 56 Potomac MD MCRRC 23:41 7:38
23 20/73 2/2 625 Luke Schoppert M 23 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:43 7:38
24 21/73 3/10 54 John Way M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 23:43 7:38
25 22/73 3/7 39 Robert Ochs M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 23:55 7:42
26 23/73 4/7 859 Haydar Bulut M 39 Washington Dc DC MCRRC 23:57 7:43
27 24/73 2/8 59 Mark Adams M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 24:01 7:44
28 25/73 5/10 488 Nathan Arnold M 43 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:03 7:45
29 4/65 1/8 622 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:09 7:47
30 26/73 1/6 956 Gregory Maydan M 60 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:17 7:49
31 5/65 2/8 286 Kristen Serafin F 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 24:23 7:51
32 27/73 6/6 632 Ryan Cox M 34 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:27 7:52
33 28/73 3/8 269 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:37 7:56
34 29/73 6/10 449 Michael Caine M 40 Bethesda MD MCRRC 24:46 7:59
35 6/65 1/1 613 Deedee Montiel F 24 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:14 8:08
36 7/65 1/6 854 Margaret Campbell F 46 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:16 8:08
37 30/73 4/8 561 Hector Montesinos M 55 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 25:18 8:09
38 8/65 1/3 781 Mary Kincer F 14 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:19 8:09
39 31/73 7/10 42 Thomas Young M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:53 8:20
40 9/65 3/8 306 Kim Conway F 34 Rockville MD MCRRC 25:57 8:21
41 10/65 4/8 685 Jennifer Routh F 30 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:32 8:33
42 32/73 2/6 755 Kirk Gordon M 63 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 26:35 8:34
43 33/73 4/10 63 Francis Parks M 53 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:37 8:34
44 34/73 5/10 951 Stewart Mayhew M 51 Chevy Chase MD MCRRC 26:37 8:34
45 35/73 3/6 172 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 26:40 8:35
46 36/73 6/10 69 Trevor Myers M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 26:45 8:37
47 37/73 5/7 2263 Ben Haddon M 36 Rockville MD 26:54 8:40
48 11/65 5/8 34 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 26:58 8:41
49 38/73 4/6 218 Michael Lieder M 64 Derwood MD MCRRC 26:59 8:42
50 39/73 2/7 141 Dale Morey M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 27:25 8:50
51 40/73 8/10 53 Daniel Rubin M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 27:46 8:57
52 41/73 3/7 869 Kam Yee M 49 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 27:49 8:58
53 12/65 1/9 489 Agnese Arnold F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 28:01 9:01
54 42/73 4/7 960 Hong Chun Liu M 48 Germantown MD MCRRC 28:07 9:03
55 13/65 2/9 581 Melanie Mollica F 44 Gburg MD MCRRC 28:12 9:05
56 14/65 6/8 615 Jayna Resman F 31 College Park MD MCRRC 29:09 9:23
57 15/65 4/8 2273 Katie Noyes F 35 Damascus MD 29:09 9:23
58 16/65 1/5 700 Monika Bachmann F 53 Comus MD MCRRC 29:26 9:29
59 17/65 3/9 562 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 29:42 9:34
60 43/73 1/2 200 Mark Zimmermann M 66 Kensington MD MCRRC 29:44 9:34
61 18/65 4/9 498 Heather Sisan F 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 29:45 9:35
62 44/73 7/10 166 Steven Thurber M 53 Olney MD MCRRC 29:48 9:36
63 19/65 1/13 487 Anna Arnold F 10 Bethesda MD MCRRC 30:01 9:40
64 45/73 5/8 283 Oleg Panaschhenko M 55 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 30:13 9:44
65 46/73 5/7 235 Omar Ali M 48 Kensington MD MCRRC 30:16 9:45
66 20/65 1/2 961 Emily Weiss F 28 Washington DC MCRRC 30:19 9:46
67 47/73 5/6 451 Louis Carlacci M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 30:34 9:51
68 21/65 5/9 966 Kathleen Brooks F 42 Potomac MD MCRRC 30:39 9:52
69 48/73 6/8 178 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 30:46 9:54
70 49/73 2/3 2280 Travis Rinker M 18 Monrovia MD 30:53 9:57
71 22/65 5/8 142 Jennifer Murphy F 37 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 31:24 10:07
72 50/73 8/10 780 Blair Kincer M 54 Rockville MD MCRRC 31:30 10:09
73 51/73 6/7 2258 Don Erickson M 46 Silver Spring MD 31:48 10:15
74 23/65 2/13 2284 Angelina Diaz F 11 Olney MD 33:02 10:38
75 52/73 2283 Alfonso Diaz M Olney MD 33:05 10:39
76 24/65 3/13 2285 Elise Bradley F 11 Olney MD 33:09 10:40
77 53/73 1/4 862 Frank Rooney M 71 Arlington VA MCRRC 33:14 10:42
78 54/73 2/4 528 Igor Luovskyl M 74 Derwood MD MCRRC 33:14 10:42
79 25/65 6/8 2256 Carolyn Donovan F 39 Gaithersburg MD 33:29 10:47
80 55/73 6/6 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 33:39 10:50
81 26/65 7/8 962 Annie Macfadyen F 35 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 33:46 10:52
82 27/65 1/6 445 Julie Donovan F 55 Bethesda MD MCRRC 33:48 10:53
83 56/73 3/4 566 Gregory Chaconas M 73 Wash DC MCRRC 33:53 10:55
84 28/65 2/6 592 Asuncion Musumeci F 55 Olney MD MCRRC 34:01 10:57
85 29/65 7/8 964 Ashley Tipton F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 34:52 11:14
86 57/73 1/2 454 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 34:57 11:15
87 30/65 8/8 2270 Sarah McGovern F 37 Bethesda MD 35:11 11:20
88 31/65 4/13 2287 Annadele Croyder F 10 Rockville MD 35:18 11:22
89 32/65 6/9 2269 Lori Leber F 43 Olney MD 35:44 11:30
90 33/65 3/6 955 Jeannette Lemieux F 58 Giathersburg MD MCRRC 36:00 11:36
91 34/65 5/13 2289 Simone Carter F 10 Rockville MD 36:02 11:36
92 58/73 9/10 2290 Damien Carter M 43 Rockville MD 36:03 11:36
93 59/73 7/8 33 Sara Watt M 57 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 36:17 11:41
94 35/65 2/6 2264 Christine Homon F 49 Olney MD 36:25 11:43
95 36/65 2/2 2274 Carey Perlozzo F 28 Silver Spring MD 36:25 11:44
96 37/65 7/9 2254 Vanessa Chang F 44 Silver Spring MD 36:37 11:48
97 60/73 6/7 920 Bhavesh Bhagat M 38 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 36:59 11:54
98 61/73 3/3 952 Matthew Chua M 16 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 37:15 12:00
99 38/65 1/2 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 37:41 12:08
100 39/65 2/5 366 Margaret Farrell F 54 Kensington MD MCRRC 37:58 12:13
101 62/73 2/2 417 Jerry Frankenheim M 76 Germantown MD MCRRC 38:29 12:23
102 63/73 9/10 2286 Paul Homon M 50 Olney MD 38:35 12:25
103 40/65 4/6 87 Daphna Szanto F 59 Germantown MD MCRRC 39:29 12:43
104 41/65 6/13 2275 Ariel Polimati F 9 Olney MD 39:38 12:46
105 64/73 1/2 649 Albert Lee M 9 Potomac MD MCRRC 40:09 12:56
106 65/73 7/7 650 Adam Lee M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 40:10 12:56
107 42/65 3/6 963 Ran He F 45 Potomac MD MCRRC 40:28 13:02
108 43/65 2/2 639 Bet Glover F 74 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:52 13:09
109 44/65 7/13 2292 Anna Graziano F 10 Olney MD 42:10 13:35
110 66/73 7/7 2268 Joseph Lager M 37 Rockville MD 42:12 13:35
111 45/65 8/13 2267 Angelina Lager F 10 Rockville MD 42:13 13:35
112 46/65 9/13 2252 Kylie Brennan F 10 Olney MD 42:31 13:41
113 47/65 10/13 2266 Caitlyn Jenkins F 7 Rockville MD 42:32 13:42
114 67/73 8/8 203 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:48 13:47
115 48/65 5/6 584 Terri Scadron F 56 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 42:59 13:50
116 68/73 2/2 957 Robert Gerard M 66 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:00 13:51
117 49/65 4/6 2288 Selina Lokko F 48 Rockville MD 43:23 13:58
118 69/73 2/2 2260 River Frey M 10 Rockville MD 43:42 14:04
119 50/65 8/9 958 Michelle Frey F 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:42 14:04
120 70/73 10/10 496 Tony Yih M 54 Derwood MD MCRRC 44:08 14:13
121 51/65 3/5 495 Fei Yang F 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 44:09 14:13
122 52/65 2/3 959 Mae Keating F 18 Derwood MD MCRRC 44:12 14:14
123 53/65 4/5 838 Roberta Albert F 51 Derwood MD MCRRC 44:12 14:14
124 54/65 11/13 2265 Alyse Jenkins F 10 Rockville MD 44:32 14:20
125 55/65 1/2 64 Jeanne Larrison F 64 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 45:30 14:39
126 71/73 10/10 2276 Sujay Polimati M 41 Olney MD 47:37 15:20
127 56/65 5/5 2291 Tracy Graziano F 50 Olney MD 47:53 15:25
128 72/73 1/1 81 Michael Leonard M 81 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 47:56 15:26
129 57/65 6/6 953 Camille Chua F 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:23 16:33
130 58/65 3/3 648 Elina Lee F 14 Potomac MD MCRRC 52:10 16:48
131 59/65 5/6 2253 Paula Brennan F 49 Olney MD 52:41 16:58
132 60/65 6/6 2293 Sudha Komaragiri F 49 Bethesda MD 53:10 17:07
133 61/65 12/13 2278 Emma Rash F 9 Silver Spring MD 53:20 17:10
134 62/65 8/8 2251 Heidi Bachman F 33 Silver Spring MD 53:31 17:14
135 63/65 2/2 460 Anne Hoover F 64 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 55:25 17:50
136 73/73 4/4 818 Alan Landay M 71 Rockville MD MCRRC 57:43 18:35
137 64/65 13/13 2261 Jamie Grim F 10 Olney MD 1:02:14 20:02
138 65/65 9/9 2262 Nicole Grim F 44 Olney MD 1:02:53 20:15