Home / Race Results / Seneca Greenway Trail Marathon

Seneca Greenway Trail Marathon

               Montgomery County, Maryland    March 2, 2019
         Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                   Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org
                    (Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
1 1/19 346 Erin Kelman M 42 Germantown MD 04:08:35 04:08:34 9:03
2 2/19 284 Jeffrey Spencer M 44 Millersville MD 04:13:56 04:13:55 9:14
3 3/19 341 Christopher Bain M 41 Cabin John MD 04:14:24 04:14:23 9:15
4 4/19 279 Timothy Smith M 47 Glenelg MD 04:21:51 04:21:49 9:32
5 1/18 245 Michael Roberts M 53 Washington DC 04:36:22 04:36:21 10:03
6 1/17 83 Nick Drozdiak M 37 Washington DC 04:50:48 04:50:41 10:35
7 2/17 65 Adam Coile M 31 Washington DC 04:52:24 04:52:22 10:38
8 2/18 17 Ray Baldwin M 55 Gaithersburg MD 04:53:39 04:53:35 10:41
9 3/17 267 Aaron Shapiro M 35 Potomac MD 04:56:10 04:56:06 10:47
10 4/17 295 Joshua Swift M 39 North Potomac MD 04:59:00 04:58:43 10:52
11 1/3 319 Alexander Weidman M 24 Morgantown WV 05:00:58 05:00:42 10:57
12 5/17 218 Dan Oldham M 38 New Market MD 05:00:52 05:00:42 10:57
13 6/17 316 Andy Watson M 33 Boonsboro MD 05:05:03 05:05:03 11:06
14 3/18 107 Eric Garner M 52 Bethesda MD 05:05:44 05:05:41 11:07
15 4/18 95 Pete Fisher M 51 Holtwood PA 05:08:21 05:08:18 11:13
16 1/6 265 Dani Sevel F 29 Manassas VA 05:08:39 05:08:29 11:14
17 5/19 103 Chris Forrest M 49 Richmond VA 05:10:45 05:10:41 11:18
18 2/6 150 Leah Jacobson-Hardy F 28 Florence MA 05:12:52 05:12:36 11:23
19 6/19 50 Guillermo Cabrera M 48 Washington DC 05:18:28 05:18:24 11:35
20 7/17 173 Georges Labaki M 30 Alexandria VA 05:20:14 05:19:56 11:39
21 1/13 197 Theresa Majeed F 44 College Park MD 05:22:27 05:22:15 11:44
22 7/19 323 Daron Westly M 43 Rockville MD 05:24:14 05:24:02 11:47
23 8/19 274 Mark Simons M 41 Poolesville MD 05:37:13 05:36:57 12:16
24 9/19 149 Jeffrey Izzo M 44 Abingdon MD 05:40:58 05:40:31 12:23
25 8/17 30 Kirk Bolen M 37 Bel Air MD 05:41:04 05:40:37 12:24
26 10/19 353 Patrick Vaughan M 41 Arlington VA 05:42:27 05:42:17 12:27
27 5/18 21 William Bates M 52 Washington DC 05:44:24 05:44:20 12:32
28 9/17 307 Timothy Vafides M 39 Arlington VA 05:45:11 05:44:36 12:32
29 2/13 282 Suzie Spangler F 48 Annapolis MD 05:45:56 05:45:43 12:35
30 3/13 80 Mieke D’Hulster F 42 Annapolis MD 05:49:04 05:48:51 12:42
31 11/19 33 Ben Bond-Lamberty M 48 Silver Spring MD 05:51:07 05:50:52 12:46
32 2/3 145 Mitch Huber M 24 Washington D.C. DC 05:52:03 05:51:49 12:48
33 12/19 228 Will Phillips M 42 Washington DC 05:53:29 05:53:17 12:51
34 6/18 229 Richard Pires M 50 Mount Airy MD 05:55:46 05:55:41 12:56
35 3/6 114 Mara Gramling F 26 Alexandria VA 05:56:30 05:56:12 12:58
36 13/19 92 Matt Erskine M 49 Arlington VA 06:01:44 06:01:40 13:10
37 10/17 258 Nathaniel Sawyer M 38 Washington DC 06:02:57 06:02:56 13:12
38 11/17 136 Geoffrey Hoehn M 34 Arlington VA 06:04:58 06:04:48 13:16
39 3/3 200 Alan McCarthy M 28 Baltimore MD 06:04:57 06:04:52 13:17
40 1/9 296 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD 06:06:26 06:05:45 13:18
41 12/17 187 Nicolas Llados M 37 East Syracuse NY 06:09:42 06:09:39 13:27
42 7/18 221 Nicholas Panebianco M 55 Beltsville MD 06:10:54 06:10:50 13:30
43 1/10 220 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 33 Silver Spring MD 06:14:24 06:14:08 13:37
44 14/19 90 Ron Ely M 48 North Potomac MD 06:16:46 06:16:31 13:42
45 2/10 170 Jennifer Korth F 38 Falls Church VA 06:16:54 06:16:47 13:43
46 3/10 43 Nicole Buccitelli F 35 Medford MA 06:23:38 06:23:30 13:57
47 15/19 254 Shaun Ryan M 49 McLean VA 06:24:15 06:23:55 13:58
48 8/18 106 Frank Fumich M 51 Arlington VA 06:28:12 06:27:37 14:06
49 16/19 169 Hompeng Komthirath M 44 Alexandria VA 06:30:46 06:30:36 14:13
50 1/14 12 Monika Bachmann F 53 Upper Marlboro MD 06:38:38 06:38:17 14:29
51 4/13 244 Michelle Rindos F 43 Keswick VA 06:43:59 06:43:27 14:41
52 2/9 351 Judson Stailey M 69 North Potomac MD 06:43:55 06:43:28 14:41
53 13/17 53 Andrew Campbell M 34 Fort Washington MD 06:47:43 06:47:34 14:50
54 14/17 9 Gary Ashcroft M 30 Rockville MD 06:56:25 06:53:38 15:03
55 9/18 129 Peter Haupt M 54 Montgomery Villag MD 06:56:08 06:55:48 15:08
56 4/6 156 Kelly Jones F 27 Washington DC 06:56:19 06:55:59 15:08
57 2/14 327 Carolyn Wilson F 59 Millwood VA 07:03:23 07:02:51 15:23
58 3/14 18 Michelle Barrick F 55 Middle River MD 07:05:02 07:04:47 15:27
59 5/13 260 Jenifer Schaller F 48 Maryville IL 07:05:28 07:05:19 15:28
60 17/19 69 Trent Commer M 48 Maryville IL 07:05:28 07:05:19 15:28
61 4/14 46 Lillian Burke F 50 Baltimore MD 07:06:45 07:06:25 15:31
62 6/13 192 Cristiane Leite F 43 Germantown MD 07:06:45 07:06:37 15:31
63 5/6 234 Tamari Ramishvili F 27 Washington DC 07:08:08 07:07:50 15:34
64 10/18 242 Bart Rein M 53 Forest Hill MD 07:10:11 07:09:40 15:38
65 4/10 111 Jenny Gontasz F 39 Bel Air MD 07:10:11 07:09:40 15:38
66 7/13 243 Rachel Ridgway F 48 Ijamsville MD 07:15:44 07:15:27 15:51
67 15/17 310 Brent Vickers M 39 Gaithersburg MD 07:18:32 07:18:14 15:57
68 5/10 196 Annie MacFadyen F 35 Gaithersburg MD 07:18:33 07:18:15 15:57
69 16/17 140 Stanley Hoover M 32 Camp Hill PA 07:18:53 07:18:36 15:57
70 8/13 338 Elizabeth Zifcak F 47 Potomac MD 07:21:54 07:21:26 16:04
71 17/17 281 Danny Spafford M 30 Brunswick MD 07:22:18 07:21:57 16:05
72 3/9 20 Lawrence Bartlett M 65 Bethesda MD 07:27:30 07:26:57 16:16
73 1/4 246 Maureen Rohrs F 63 Severna Park MD 07:27:30 07:27:17 16:16
74 1/2 193 Igor Lvovskyi M 74 Derwood MD 07:27:44 07:27:27 16:17
75 11/18 288 Andrew Steinfeld M 56 Silver Spring MD 07:33:16 07:32:46 16:28
76 6/10 63 Ashley Close F 30 Jb Andrews MD 07:33:11 07:32:58 16:29
77 7/10 49 Kathy Bush F 38 Salem VA 07:33:12 07:32:58 16:29
78 8/10 14 Shanna Bahen F 38 Gaithersburg MD 07:35:29 07:34:59 16:33
79 12/18 345 Jon Jester M 59 Mechancisville VA 07:35:18 07:35:05 16:33
80 5/14 343 Stephanie Fonda F 51 Kensington MD 07:35:19 07:35:07 16:33
81 6/6 171 Marta Kraisser F 28 Ellicott City MD 07:36:27 07:36:09 16:36
82 13/18 186 Perry Ligon M 57 Harrisburg PA 07:36:57 07:36:33 16:37
83 6/14 356 Dinny Bedaro F 59 Rockville MD 07:43:55 07:43:21 16:51
84 2/4 207 Michele McLeod F 60 Olney MD 07:44:10 07:43:39 16:52
85 18/19 40 Brian Brown M 44 Lewisburg PA 07:45:18 07:44:52 16:55
86 9/13 52 Julie Callahan F 40 Hampstead MD 07:45:28 07:45:13 16:56
87 14/18 181 Benoit Legros M 53 Rockville MD 07:50:14 07:49:43 17:05
88 7/14 16 Jennifer Baldwin F 57 Gaithersburg MD 07:52:55 07:52:29 17:11
89 15/18 252 Lou Ruffino M 55 Alexandria VA 07:52:55 07:52:29 17:11
90 10/13 164 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD 07:53:16 07:52:47 17:12
91 19/19 47 Emaad Burki M 49 Potomac MD 07:56:47 07:56:14 17:20
92 4/9 294 Kenneth Swab M 68 Bethesda MD 07:56:54 07:56:22 17:20
93 16/18 26 Jonathan Bennett M 53 Kearneysville WV 07:57:21 07:56:54 17:21
94 11/13 320 Cynthia Weiss F 42 Gaithersburg MD 08:02:31 08:02:16 17:33
95 8/14 62 Elizabeth Cizek F 56 Frederick MD 08:06:32 08:04:59 17:39
96 12/13 249 Rachel Rosenblatt F 49 Pikesville MD 08:06:00 08:05:40 17:40
97 5/9 91 Jeff Engelbrecht M 61 West Chester PA 08:13:57 08:13:28 17:57
98 9/14 309 Patricia Velasquez F 50 Reston VA 08:13:51 08:13:32 17:57
99 6/9 146 Paul Huey-Burns M 62 Gaithersburg MD 08:14:28 08:14:18 17:59
100 9/10 28 Sonya Bingham F 39 Leesburg VA 08:14:48 08:14:26 17:59
101 17/18 56 John Carter M 53 Inwood WV 08:16:39 08:16:13 18:03
102 10/14 2 Roberta Albert F 51 Derwood MD 08:19:45 08:19:16 18:10
103 10/10 60 Stephanie Child F 39 Silver Spring MD 08:19:46 08:19:16 18:10
104 7/9 257 Jim Sandford M 62 Woodbine MD 08:23:51 08:23:24 18:19
105 8/9 206 Glen McLeod M 66 Olney MD 08:28:47 08:28:18 18:29
106 3/4 241 Catherine Rehm F 61 Gaithersburg MD 08:37:37 08:37:05 18:49
107 11/14 174 Katrina Lamb F 56 Gaithersburg MD 08:37:40 08:37:07 18:49
108 12/14 259 Terri Scadron F 56 Silver Spring MD 08:38:02 08:37:32 18:50
109 13/13 113 Lara Gonzalez F 44 Brooklyn NY 08:39:05 08:38:42 18:52
110 18/18 286 Paul Starks M 58 Frederick MD 08:43:10 08:42:40 19:01
111 4/4 342 Gayatri Datta F 64 Bethesda MD 09:02:01 09:01:30 19:42
112 13/14 180 Caroline Leean F 57 Arlington VA 09:04:48 09:04:23 19:48
113 14/14 8 Kari Anderson F 57 Woodbridge VA 09:08:47 09:08:24 19:57
114 2/2 42 Walter Brown M 75 Montgomery Villag MD 09:13:59 09:13:42 20:09
115 9/9 139 Jack Hooper M 62 Charles Town WV 09:33:08 09:32:42 20:50