Home / Race Results / Piece of Cake 5K

Piece of Cake 5K

                             Piece of Cake 5K
                     March 24, 2019   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by April 3, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/35     1/5      317 Greg Kemp              M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   21:15   21:13  6:50 
    2   1/58     1/6      433 Sarah Flynn            F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:21   21:21  6:53 
    3   2/35     2/5      594 Scott Kastner          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:03   23:00  7:24 
    4   3/35     1/4      606 Turin Latino           M 12 Vienna VA             MCRRC   23:33   23:31  7:35 
    5   2/58     1/4      781 Mary Kincer            F 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:47   23:38  7:37 
    6   4/35     1/3     2337 Jeffrey Strahota       M 38 Rockville MD                  24:48   24:43  7:58 
    7   5/35     1/3     2328 Thomas Pearce          M 26 Silver Spring MD              25:07   24:59  8:03 
    8   6/35     1/4       56 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   25:29   25:28  8:12 
    9   3/58     1/9      597 Heather Latino         F 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   26:48   26:46  8:37 
   10   4/58     1/10    2314 Mollie Grover          F 38 Rockville MD                  27:13   27:09  8:45 
   11   7/35     2/4      811 Richard Derksen        M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:25   28:13  9:05 
   12   8/35     2/4      742 Erik Honigfort         M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:54   28:44  9:15 
   13   9/35     1/2     2311 Sebastian Ferruzo      M 22 Rockville MD                  28:56   28:56  9:19 
   14  10/35     1/1      780 Blair Kincer           M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:11   29:00  9:20 
   15  11/35     2/3     2339 Corey Walz             M 36 Silver Spring MD              29:27   29:19  9:26 
   16   5/58     1/7      806 Beth Fritsch           F 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:34   29:30  9:30 
   17   6/58     1/11     445 Julie Donovan          F 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:42   29:38  9:33 
   18   7/58     1/2     2307 Alice Cook             F 20 Gaithersburg MD               29:50   29:41  9:34 
   19   8/58     2/11    2221 Pearl Esquibel         F 56 Fredericksbrg VA              29:55   29:44  9:35 
   20  12/35     3/4      512 Chatonda Mtika         M 55 Boyds MD              MCRRC   29:46   29:45  9:35 
   21   9/58     2/10     688 Amanda Raman           F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:38   30:25  9:48 
   22  10/58     2/9      770 Xiaoya Hung            F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:39   30:38  9:52 
   23  11/58     1/1      747 Jill Foley             F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:02   30:55  9:57 
   24  13/35     1/2      749 Daniel Sarmiento       M 34 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:50   31:32 10:09 
   25  12/58     3/10     753 Sheri Schully          F 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:40   31:35 10:10 
   26  14/35     2/2     2347 Oladdyinbo Oke         M 30 Hyattsville MD                31:48   31:42 10:13 
   27  13/58     3/9      833 Wenqin Xu              F 46 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:57   31:46 10:14 
   28  15/35     3/5      776 Yao Surya              M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:47   31:46 10:14 
   29  16/35     1/6      791 Andy Imboden           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:04   31:50 10:15 
   30  14/58     2/7      307 Liz Ortuzar            F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:03   32:03 10:19 
   31  15/58     2/6      448 Clare Bolek            F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:23   32:16 10:23 
   32  17/35     1/2     2302 Ralph Bates            M 75 Niantic CT                    32:30   32:16 10:24 
   33  16/58     3/7      400 Lisa McDonough         F 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:26   32:19 10:24 
   34  17/58     1/4       12 Grace Shen             F 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC   32:41   32:33 10:29 
   35  18/58     4/10    2312 Elizabeth Fomegne      F 36 Gaithersburg MD               32:55   32:48 10:34 
   36  18/35     3/4      151 Carter Eagles          M  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:16   33:10 10:41 
   37  19/58     1/1      782 Ruth Unglesbee         F 70 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:22   33:12 10:41 
   38  20/58     5/10     199 Traci Eagles           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:22   33:15 10:42 
   39  19/35     1/2      177 George Sushinsky       M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:49   33:39 10:50 
   40  21/58     6/10    2213 Laura Myers            F 36 Germantown MD                 33:56   33:39 10:50 
   41  22/58     2/4      648 Elina Lee              F 14 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:56   34:55 11:15 
   42  23/58     3/11     674 Maritza Haro           F 55 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   35:08   34:59 11:16 
   43  20/35     2/6      653 Sherene Sepehri        M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:59   34:59 11:16 
   44  21/35     3/6      807 Romit Mathor           M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:10   35:00 11:16 
   45  22/35     4/4      649 Albert Lee             M  9 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:03   35:01 11:16 
   46  23/35     4/5      650 Adam Lee               M 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:04   35:01 11:17 
   47  24/58     2/4       80 Sharon Orndorff        F 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:36   35:20 11:23 
   48  25/58     7/10     729 Kristine Hibbs         F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:05   35:53 11:33 
   49  26/58     4/11     800 Wendy Epstein          F 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   36:57   36:41 11:49 
   50                    2222 Jason Knechl                Olney MD                      37:49   37:27 12:04 
   51                       0 Unknown Runner              -                     MCRRC   37:47   37:27 12:04 
   52  24/35     4/6      786 Ken Chia               M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:00   37:38 12:07 
   53  27/58     3/4      832 Jeremy Sha             F 15 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   37:46   37:46 12:10 
   54  25/35     2/2      809 Vinat Amaranathan      M 20 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:09   37:49 12:11 
   55  28/58     2/2     2344 Tiffany Brett          F 23 Rockville MD                  38:50   38:36 12:26 
   56  26/35     2/2       38 Keith Ord              M 76 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:53   38:38 12:26 
   57  27/35     2/2      784 Dennis Unglesbee       M 73 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:16   39:08 12:36 
   58  29/58     3/6      826 Carrie Horton          F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:22   39:08 12:36 
   59  30/58     4/9      756 Sherri Comerford       F 48 Kensingto MD          MCRRC   39:33   39:13 12:37 
   60  31/58     5/11     769 Jan Surface            F 57 Washington DC         MCRRC   41:26   41:12 13:16 
   61  32/58     4/6      760 Leonor McKay           F 43 Silver Spring MD              41:36   41:33 13:23 
   62  33/58     5/9      646 Emily Tai              F 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:43   41:41 13:25 
   63  34/58     6/9      277 Stephanie Bates        F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:15   42:01 13:32 
   64  35/58     4/4      796 Laura Lida             F 17 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   42:29   42:10 13:35 
   65  36/58     1/1      353 Lois Dicker            F 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:28   42:15 13:36 
   66  37/58     6/11     397 Stacey Jungries        F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:41   42:27 13:40 
   67  38/58     7/9      795 Kerry Lida             F 49 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   42:48   42:29 13:41 
   68  28/35     5/6      714 Vahidreza Majd         M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:45   42:41 13:45 
   69  39/58     1/2       47 Wanda Cain             F 68 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:07   43:03 13:52 
   70  40/58     8/10    2301 Akua Ansong            F 36 Germantown MD                 43:17   43:12 13:55 
   71  41/58     8/9      662 Dina Kastner           F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:32   44:12 14:14 
   72  42/58     9/10     774 Naz Zori               F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:34   44:19 14:16 
   73  43/58     4/7      736 Laura Hurst            F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:35   44:19 14:16 
   74  44/58     7/11     803 Diane Lorello          F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:03   45:43 14:43 
   75  45/58     5/6      765 Nikki Miller           F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:20   46:01 14:49 
   76  46/58     3/4      764 Meryl Trachtman        F 62 Onley MD              MCRRC   46:20   46:02 14:49 
   77  47/58     8/11     237 Laura Evans            F 57 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   46:34   46:11 14:52 
   78  48/58     2/2      834 Patricia Strohm        F 69 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   46:39   46:24 14:56 
   79  29/35     3/3     2332 Karthikeyan Ramachandr M 35 Gaithersburg MD               47:25   47:05 15:10 
   80  30/35     1/1      219 Marianne Lydecker      M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   48:27   48:04 15:28 
   81  49/58     5/7      596 Donna Goldberg         F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:56   48:36 15:39 
   82  50/58     9/11     183 Pikwan Takeuchi        F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:39   49:32 15:57 
   83  31/35     6/6     2342 Pius Yoon              M 40 Gaithersburg MD               50:07   49:41 16:00 
   84  51/58    10/11     763 Rene Blocker           F 56 Gathersburg MD                50:06   49:41 16:00 
   85  52/58     6/6      734 Lauren Kline           F 43 Potomac MD            MCRRC   50:05   49:43 16:00 
   86  53/58     4/4      808 Valaree Moodee Lockman F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:13   49:48 16:02 
   87  54/58     6/7      817 Carol Bryant           F 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:13   49:49 16:02 
   88  32/35     5/5     2330 Mike Pokorny           M 49 Rockville MD                  50:48   50:25 16:14 
   89  55/58    10/10    2320 Sunyoung Kim           F 36 Germantown MD                 50:48   50:26 16:14 
   90  56/58     9/9      759 Jayalakshmi Venugopal  F 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:53   50:31 16:16 
   91  33/35     2/3     2335 Robert Ruthenberg-Mar  M 29 Potomac MD                    51:11   50:53 16:23 
   92  34/35     3/3     2334 Daniel Ruthenberg-Mar  M 29 Rockville MD                  51:11   50:54 16:23 
   93  35/35     4/4      716 Steven Jarman          M 59 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   55:36   55:18 17:48 
   94  57/58    11/11     717 Christina Canfield     F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:23   56:06 18:04 
   95  58/58     7/7      192 Pervin Antia           F 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   56:54   56:43 18:16 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.