Home / Race Results / Kemp Mill (C)Hills 5K

Kemp Mill (C)Hills 5K

                         Kemp Mill (C)Hills 5K/10K
                       February 17, 2019   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                     (Official 5K Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 27, 2019
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/43     1/2      702 Daniel George          M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:41  6:20 
    2   2/43     1/3      609 Stephen Varney         M 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   19:44  6:21 
    3   3/43     1/7     2188 Lorin Obler            M 47 Silver Spring MD              22:25  7:13 
    4   1/50     1/8       28 Lisa Reichmann         F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:29  7:14 
    5   4/43     1/6      542 Ted Poulos             M 57 McLean VA             MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
    6   5/43     1/2       74 Bruce Lemieux          M 53 Giathersburg MD       MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
    7   6/43     1/3      449 Michael Caine          M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
    8   7/43     2/7      317 Greg Kemp              M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   23:44  7:39 
    9   8/43     2/3      656 Elvin Funez            M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   10   2/50     1/6      683 Kerry Rodgers          F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:19  7:50 
   11   9/43     1/6      474 Liam Edmonds-Moore     M 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:06  8:05 
   12  10/43     3/7      594 Scott Kastner          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   13  11/43     2/6       59 Mark Adams             M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:11  8:07 
   14   3/50     1/2     2200 Adeena Kreisler        F 17 Wheaton MD                    26:37  8:34 
   15   4/50     1/3      685 Jennifer Routh         F 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:38  8:35 
   16  12/43     4/7      668 James Cari             M 48 Arlington VA          MCRRC   26:47  8:37 
   17  13/43     2/3      679 Marcel Pruessner       M 43 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
   18  14/43     1/1      672 Guillermo Zavala       M 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   19  15/43     1/5     2192 Mike Cannon            M 61 Fairfax Station VA            27:30  8:51 
   20  16/43     3/6       56 Eric Johnston          M 55 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   27:36  8:53 
   21  17/43     4/6      661 Richard Goemann        M 59 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:58  9:00 
   22   5/50     1/8     2198 Jessica Puran          F 35 Rockville MD                  28:17  9:07 
   23   6/50     1/7      597 Heather Latino         F 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   29:06  9:22 
   24   7/50     1/4      567 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   29:14  9:25 
   25  18/43     5/7      241 Ken Raker              M 48 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:19  9:27 
   26  19/43     2/5      510 Alan Kravitz           M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:39  9:33 
   27   8/50     2/8      498 Heather Sisan          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:08  9:42 
   28  20/43     1/4      665 Tom Bigford            M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:43  9:54 
   29  21/43     5/6      289 Richard Szwerc         M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:44  9:54 
   30  22/43     6/6      619 Jeremiah Chen          M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:11 10:02 
   31  23/43     2/6      469 James Edmonds-Moore    M  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
   32  24/43     3/3      471 Steven Moore           M 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
   33  25/43     3/6     2210 Josh Ehret             M 13 Wheaton MD                    32:14 10:23 
   34  26/43     2/4      134 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:21 10:25 
   35   9/50     2/6      307 Liz Ortuzar            F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:23 10:26 
   36  10/50     1/4      288 Alice Franks           F 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:27 10:27 
   37  27/43     6/7      235 Omar Ali               M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   32:43 10:32 
   38  11/50     3/6      226 Christine Fattore      F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:28 10:46 
   39  12/50     2/7      387 Maria Leonora Smith    F 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:11 11:01 
   40  13/50     1/3       12 Grace Shen             F 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:38 11:09 
   41  14/50     1/1      227 Jocelyn Silva          F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:52 11:14 
   42  15/50     2/3      660 Melinda Krummerich     F 60 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   35:40 11:29 
   43  16/50     3/8      515 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   35:50 11:32 
   44  28/43     4/6      517 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   36:03 11:36 
   45  29/43     1/1       70 Lee Feldstein          M 70 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   36:20 11:42 
   46  17/50     2/8      113 Emily Krause           F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:28 11:44 
   47  18/50     3/8      688 Amanda Raman           F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:28 11:44 
   48  30/43     1/2      148 Bill Ho                M 75 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:29 11:45 
   49  19/50     2/4       87 Daphna Szanto          F 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:44 11:50 
   50  31/43     3/5     2205 Orlanda Dix            M 62 Glen Burnie MD                36:56 11:53 
   51  32/43     5/6      151 Carter Eagles          M  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:05 11:57 
   52  33/43     2/2      352 Louis Shapiro          M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:06 11:57 
   53  20/50     1/2      326 Karen Kautz            F 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:09 11:58 
   54  21/50     4/8      470 Amanda Edmonds         F 40 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:12 11:59 
   55  22/50     5/8      663 Kirsten Schwiesow      F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:14 11:59 
   56  23/50     4/8      199 Traci Eagles           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:16 12:00 
   57  24/50     2/3      343 Allyson Russell        F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:19 12:01 
   58  25/50     2/4      639 Bet Glover             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:23 12:02 
   59  34/43     6/6      690 Jarren S. Colobong     M 13 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:24 12:02 
   60  26/50     1/2     2201 Anna Waller            F 67 Wheaton MD                    37:57 12:13 
   61  27/50     6/8     2209 Carmen Ehret           F 42 Wheaton MD                    38:00 12:14 
   62  28/50     3/7      681 Mary Travaglini        F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:04 12:15 
   63  29/50     4/7      197 Joan Ohayon            F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:05 12:16 
   64  35/43     7/7      157 Joseph Ohayon          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:05 12:16 
   65  36/43     3/4      179 Bob Spencer            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:06 12:16 
   66  30/50     3/4      684 Debra Cheng            F 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:25 12:22 
   67  31/50     7/8     2212 Michelle Kalinski      F 40 Boulder CO                    38:48 12:30 
   68  32/50     5/8     2208 Jeanna Coviello        F 38 Aspen Hill MD                 38:48 12:30 
   69  33/50     3/3      338 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:06 12:36 
   70  37/43     4/4     2195 Mike Cohen             M 68 Colesville MD                 39:18 12:39 
   71  34/50     4/4      674 Maritza Haro           F 55 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   39:25 12:42 
   72  38/43     2/2     2207 Yaakov Bier            M 34 Wheaton MD                    39:38 12:46 
   73  39/43     4/5      398 Craig Roodenburg       M 63 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   40:03 12:54 
   74  35/50     5/7     2193 Dawn Felsen            F 47 Wheaton MD                    40:10 12:56 
   75  40/43     5/5      689 David Savastuk         M 63 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   40:13 12:57 
   76  41/43     1/1       86 Jack McMahon           M 88 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:07 13:34 
   77  42/43     2/2      694 Lee Dix                M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:10 13:35 
   78  36/50     6/8      423 Haley Roberts          F 35 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:12 13:54 
   79  37/50     4/6       43 Regina Spallone        F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:34 14:02 
   80  38/50     6/7      631 Marcie Lerner          F 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   44:28 14:19 
   81  39/50     3/4      576 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   44:55 14:28 
   82  40/50     2/2       47 Wanda Cain             F 68 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:08 14:51 
   83  41/50     3/3     2206 Stefanie Bier          F 32 Wheaton MD                    46:12 14:52 
   84  42/50     2/2      353 Lois Dicker            F 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:33 14:59 
   85  43/50     4/4       62 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   46:58 15:07 
   86  43/43     3/3      673 Seth Gitter            M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:01 15:08 
   87  44/50     2/2      691 Analiza R. Colobong    F 14 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:03 15:09 
   88  45/50     8/8      678 Jenny Halisyi          F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:07 15:10 
   89  46/50     7/8      282 Marie Mapes            F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:07 15:10 
   90  47/50     8/8      703 Karren Colobong        F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:14 15:13 
   91  48/50     7/7      662 Dina Kastner           F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:37 15:39 
   92  49/50     5/6      214 Antela Dorsey          F 53 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   49:14 15:51 
   93  50/50     6/6      192 Pervin Antia           F 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 1:03:18 20:23 


 

Copyright © 2019 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.