Home / Race Results / Seneca Slopes 9k

Seneca Slopes 9k

                   December 02, 2018   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by December 12, 2018                                     
                                      
Place Gen/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Gender Age Hometown Club Gun Time Pace
1 1/88 1/4 2903 Chris Moen M 28 Kensington MD 38:36 6:55
2 2/88 1/8 20 Alex Booth M 31 Bethesda MD MCRRC 39:09 7:00
3 3/88 1/15 1134 Christopher Shaw M 43 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 39:42 7:06
4 4/88 1/13 387 David Storper M 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 40:33 7:15
5 5/88 2/15 1049 Erin Kelman M 41 Germantown MD MCRRC 41:08 7:22
6 1/41 1/6 462 Kristin Lemos F 37 Bethesda MD MCRRC 41:18 7:23
7 6/88 1/10 2900 Nick Drozdiak M 37 Washington DC 42:09 7:33
8 7/88 2/4 901 Francisco Reyes M 27 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:22 7:35
9 8/88 2/13 85 Bernard Kelly M 45 Greenbelt MD MCRRC 42:24 7:35
10 9/88 2/8 687 Daniel George M 32 Bethesda MD MCRRC 42:48 7:40
11 10/88 1/10 5 David Haaga M 57 Rockville MD MCRRC 42:59 7:42
12 11/88 2/10 255 Rodney Rivera M 38 Poolesville MD MCRRC 43:06 7:43
13 12/88 3/15 42 Rob Palmer M 42 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 43:18 7:45
14 13/88 4/15 503 Omar Guevara M 41 Dumfries VA MCRRC 43:28 7:47
15 14/88 5/15 188 Kelly Dunston M 42 Rockville MD MCRRC 43:36 7:48
16 15/88 1/7 735 Art Drisko M 50 Bethesda MD MCRRC 43:44 7:50
17 16/88 3/13 1136 Chad Latino M 45 Vienna VA MCRRC 43:52 7:51
18 17/88 3/8 459 Lokesh Meena M 31 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:16 7:55
19 2/41 2/6 451 Monika Schneider F 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:20 7:56
20 18/88 4/8 173 Aaron Trulock M 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 44:25 7:57
21 19/88 2/10 144 Marty Horan M 59 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 44:55 8:02
22 20/88 6/15 10 Yukun Fung M 40 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 44:57 8:03
23 21/88 3/10 401 Tim Creed M 36 Cabin John MD MCRRC 44:59 8:03
24 22/88 7/15 270 Tedd Fenn M 44 Rockville MD MCRRC 45:34 8:09
25 23/88 5/8 488 Kevin Anderson M 31 College Park MD MCRRC 45:58 8:14
26 24/88 8/15 840 Justin Hersh M 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 46:19 8:17
27 25/88 1/1 1106 Luke Schoppert M 22 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 46:46 8:22
28 26/88 9/15 456 Peter Diak M 40 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 47:02 8:25
29 27/88 3/10 180 William Clem M 59 Bethesda MD MCRRC 47:51 8:34
30 28/88 4/10 445 Terry Shin M 36 Rockville MD MCRRC 47:59 8:35
31 29/88 5/10 751 Haydar Bulut M 38 Washington DC MCRRC 48:35 8:42
32 30/88 4/13 1092 Joseph Nah M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:40 8:42
33 31/88 2/7 311 Adam Kiely M 51 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 48:57 8:46
34 32/88 6/10 31 Robert Ochs M 36 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 49:18 8:49
35 3/41 1/9 514 Heather Fisher-Clarke F 33 Rockville MD MCRRC 49:24 8:50
36 33/88 3/7 358 Hector Montesinos M 54 Aspen Hill MD MCRRC 50:18 9:00
37 34/88 10/15 699 William Aleshive M 42 Laurel MD MCRRC 50:33 9:03
38 35/88 1/7 141 Koji Takeuchi M 62 Rockville MD MCRRC 50:36 9:03
39 36/88 3/4 669 Matthew Sushinsky M 27 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:08 9:09
40 37/88 5/13 695 Cameron Smith M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 51:18 9:11
41 38/88 6/13 1110 Ron Ely M 47 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 51:29 9:13
42 39/88 4/7 191 Francis Parks M 52 Rockville MD MCRRC 51:37 9:14
43 40/88 5/7 52 John Way M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 52:40 9:26
44 41/88 6/8 877 Ryan Cox M 33 Bethesda MD MCRRC 53:18 9:32
45 42/88 11/15 40 Thomas Young M 41 Rockville MD MCRRC 53:24 9:33
46 4/41 2/9 487 Jayna Resman F 31 College Park MD MCRRC 53:33 9:35
47 43/88 2/7 313 Kirk Gordon M 62 Glenn Dale MD MCRRC 54:09 9:41
48 44/88 1/4 703 Ian Parsons M 13 College Park MD MCRRC 54:20 9:43
49 45/88 4/10 293 Richard Goemann M 58 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 54:25 9:44
50 46/88 7/10 47 Daniel Rubin M 39 Kensington MD MCRRC 54:26 9:44
51 47/88 7/13 816 Dale Morey M 48 Rockville MD MCRRC 54:29 9:45
52 5/41 1/5 475 Melanie Barzik F 45 Bethesda MD MCRRC 54:36 9:46
53 6/41 3/9 2904 Jennifer Routh F 30 Bethesda MD 55:30 9:56
54 48/88 4/4 1213 Daniel Ring M 28 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:38 9:57
55 49/88 1/3 2899 Enrique Crousillat M 69 Bethesda MD 55:49 9:59
56 7/41 4/9 443 Sharon Chi F 30 Rockville MD MCRRC 55:49 9:59
57 8/41 1/6 123 Agnese Arnold F 41 Bethesda MD MCRRC 56:24 10:06
58 9/41 1/2 112 Ashlyn Sinclair F 29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 56:33 10:07
59 50/88 7/8 2913 Jacob Konikoff M 30 Rockville MD 57:02 10:12
60 10/41 2/5 698 Elisabeth Ricketson F 45 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 57:27 10:17
61 11/41 2/6 708 Laren Rusin F 41 Boyds MD MCRRC 57:35 10:18
62 12/41 3/6 474 Melanie Mollica F 44 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 57:40 10:19
63 13/41 3/6 2908 Karla Matthews F 39 Gaithersburg MD 57:47 10:20
64 14/41 4/6 1253 Eliza Kempton F 37 Kensington MD MCRRC 58:04 10:23
65 51/88 1/1 2902 Zach Harfst M 17 Alexandia VA 58:12 10:25
66 52/88 5/10 110 Ray Bingham M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 58:15 10:25
67 53/88 6/10 914 Rich Harfst M 55 Annandale VA MCRRC 58:17 10:26
68 15/41 3/5 1137 Heather Latino F 45 Vienna VA MCRRC 58:19 10:26
69 16/41 4/6 2909 Ofelia Matzir F 42 Bethesda MD 58:25 10:27
70 17/41 5/6 1282 Ute Reichling F 39 Rockville MD MCRRC 58:52 10:32
71 54/88 7/10 440 Patrick Kuhn M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 59:18 10:37
72 55/88 8/13 599 Amalendu Thakur M 47 Germantown MD MCRRC 59:19 10:37
73 56/88 2/3 71 Robert Yarchoan M 68 Bethesda MD MCRRC 59:52 10:43
74 57/88 8/8 2911 Dmitries Milaeevs M 31 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:07 10:45
75 18/41 5/9 2910 Maria Alonso F 34 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:07 10:45
76 58/88 8/10 90 Manuel Lopez M 38 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:00:13 10:46
77 59/88 12/15 824 Aakar Jain M 41 Olney MD MCRRC 1:00:23 10:48
78 60/88 2/4 1287 Liam Edmonds-Moore M 11 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:00:35 10:50
79 61/88 13/15 1284 Steven Moore M 40 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:00:36 10:51
80 19/41 1/4 748 Julie Donovan F 54 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:00:54 10:54
81 62/88 3/7 823 Louis Carlacci M 60 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:01:26 11:00
82 63/88 4/7 12 Don Libes M 60 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:01:37 11:02
83 20/41 5/6 1133 Julia Kim F 44 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:02:10 11:07
84 64/88 6/7 1288 Jeffrey Harstine M 52 Reston MD MCRRC 1:02:12 11:08
85 65/88 1/3 721 Igor Lvovskyi M 74 Derwood MD MCRRC 1:02:25 11:10
86 21/41 2/2 911 Halsey Sinclair F 29 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:02:34 11:12
87 66/88 9/13 702 Jim Parsons M 48 College Park MD MCRRC 1:02:39 11:13
88 22/41 1/2 125 Anna Arnold F 10 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:03:17 11:19
89 67/88 14/15 124 Nathan Arnold M 42 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:03:21 11:20
90 68/88 5/7 444 John Alvanis M 64 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:04:28 11:32
91 69/88 8/10 1280 Mark Lash M 56 Ellicott City MD MCRRC 1:05:09 11:39
92 70/88 6/7 841 Jeffrey Gitlin M 61 Damascus MD MCRRC 1:06:48 11:57
93 71/88 15/15 80 Mark Eisenried M 43 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:06:48 11:57
94 72/88 7/7 2905 Gary Honeman M 63 Westminster MD 1:07:57 12:09
95 73/88 9/10 83 Chris Meyer M 35 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:17 12:13
96 23/41 6/9 84 Jennifer Meyer F 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:08:17 12:13
97 74/88 3/4 1286 James Edmonds-Moore M 9 Kensington MD MCRRC 1:08:43 12:18
98 24/41 1/2 521 Michele McLeod F 60 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:51 12:30
99 75/88 3/3 689 Glen McLeod M 66 Olney MD MCRRC 1:09:51 12:30
100 76/88 4/4 2906 James Okeefe M 9 Alexandria VA 1:10:35 12:38
101 77/88 10/13 2907 T Okeefe M 48 Alexandria VA 1:10:38 12:38
102 25/41 7/9 723 Jill Foley F 32 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:12:02 12:53
103 78/88 2/3 494 Greg Chaconas M 73 Washington DC MCRRC 1:12:45 13:01
104 26/41 1/3 340 Licia Scearce F 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:12:46 13:01
105 27/41 2/4 1012 Mary Niland F 53 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:12:59 13:03
106 79/88 3/3 381 Walter Brown M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:12:59 13:03
107 28/41 8/9 30 Lyudmyla Panashchenko F 33 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:13:05 13:05
108 80/88 9/10 2912 Oleg Panashchenko M 55 North Potomac MD 1:13:06 13:05
109 29/41 1/2 7 Gretchen Bolton F 73 Bethesda MD MCRRC 1:13:39 13:11
110 30/41 3/4 645 Teresita Cuesta F 53 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:14:20 13:18
111 81/88 10/10 710 Bhavesh Bhagat M 37 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:14:56 13:24
112 82/88 11/13 32 Kam Yee M 48 Gaithersburg MD MCRRC 1:15:17 13:28
113 31/41 4/4 25 Cindy Cohen F 50 Washington DC MCRRC 1:15:24 13:29
114 83/88 1/2 648 Allan Degen M 78 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:15:50 13:34
115 84/88 7/7 2914 Jeff Schoppert M 53 Silver Spring MD 1:16:25 13:40
116 32/41 4/5 747 Kimi Novak F 47 Laurel MD MCRRC 1:19:02 14:08
117 33/41 6/6 1283 Wenyan Huang F 44 Rockville MD MCCRC 1:19:22 14:12
118 34/41 2/3 1281 Caroline Leean F 56 Arlington VA MCRRC 1:19:44 14:16
119 35/41 2/2 63 Jeanne Larrison F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD MCRRC 1:20:12 14:21
120 36/41 3/3 87 Daphna Szanto F 58 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:22:37 14:47
121 37/41 9/9 756 Lei Zhang F 32 Rockville MD MCRRC 1:23:29 14:56
122 38/41 2/2 670 Clare Imholtz F 72 Beltsville MD MCRRC 1:26:25 15:28
123 85/88 10/10 267 Mansur Femi Mustapha M 57 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:26:48 15:32
124 86/88 12/13 312 Tom Midlam M 49 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:27:09 15:35
125 87/88 2/2 238 Marvin Rosenstein M 79 Clarksburg MD MCRRC 1:27:25 15:38
126 39/41 2/2 285 Elina Lee F 13 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:29:34 16:01
127 88/88 13/13 286 Adam Lee M 47 Potomac MD MCRRC 1:29:35 16:02
128 40/41 5/5 476 Kathryn Kelley F 47 Silver Spring MD MCRRC 1:38:13 17:34
129 41/41 6/6 79 Nicole Rogers F 38 Germantown MD MCRRC 1:45:28 18:52