Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

                            Candy Cane City 5K
                    November 11, 2018   Chevy Chase, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by November 21, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/82     1/5      387 David Storper          M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   17:55   17:54  5:46 
    2   2/82     1/9     2849 Maksym Petrenko        M 36 Crofton md                    18:14   18:13  5:52 
    3   3/82     2/9      255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   18:18   18:17  5:53 
    4   4/82     3/9      935 Tayolr Williamson      M 36 Kensington MD         MCRRC   18:25   18:25  5:56 
    5   5/82     1/4      478 Bryan Rivera           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:32   18:31  5:58 
    6   6/82     1/9     2847 Koppi Adjeoda          M 19 Silver Spring MD              18:35   18:35  5:59 
    7   7/82     1/2     3115 Jonathan Zisk          M 21 Bethesda MD                   18:43   18:42  6:01 
    8   8/82     2/9     3117 Noam Aviv              M 16 Silver Spring MD              18:44   18:43  6:02 
    9   9/82     3/9     3119 Paul MacNairn          M 15 Takoma Park MD                19:44   19:44  6:21 
   10  10/82     1/4      901 Francisco Reyes        M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:49   19:46  6:22 
   11  11/82     1/4     2850 Thomas Offenbacher     M 62 Gburg md                      19:55   19:53  6:24 
   12  12/82             3023 Shawn Kyle             M    Huntingtown MD                20:00   19:57  6:26 
   13  13/82     4/9     3111 Indy Lyness            M 15 Silver Spring MD              20:20   20:17  6:32 
   14  14/82     1/10     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:26   20:24  6:34 
   15  15/82     2/2     1106 Luke Schoppert         M 22 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:40   20:37  6:39 
   16  16/82     1/9      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:48   20:45  6:41 
   17  17/82     4/9      401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   20:50   20:47  6:42 
   18   1/71     1/7     1210 Courtney Perna         F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:57   20:55  6:44 
   19  18/82     2/4       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:59   20:56  6:44 
   20  19/82     5/9       44 Patrick Benko          M 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   21:09   21:03  6:47 
   21  20/82     2/10     180 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:13   21:10  6:49 
   22  21/82     2/4      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:23   21:22  6:53 
   23  22/82     6/9     1206 Brent Machado          M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:31   21:25  6:54 
   24   2/71     1/6      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:39   21:32  6:56 
   25   3/71     2/6      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:52   21:48  7:01 
   26  23/82     3/4      880 Matthew Peterson       M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:07   22:00  7:05 
   27   4/71     1/11    1107 Lisa Chilcote          F 48 North Bethesda MD     MCRRC   22:12   22:06  7:07 
   28  24/82     2/9       99 Trevor Myers           M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:23   22:21  7:12 
   29  25/82     3/10    1127 Doug Koztoski          M 56 Colesville MD         MCRRC   22:30   22:24  7:13 
   30  26/82     5/9     3109 Sam Lidz               M 15 Silver Spring MD              22:35   22:32  7:16 
   31  27/82     1/7       40 Thomas Young           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:48   22:40  7:18 
   32   5/71     2/11     788 Caren Bancroft         F 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   22:45   22:42  7:19 
   33  28/82     3/9     3110 Jeffrey Lidz           M 50 Silver Spring MD              23:04   22:56  7:23 
   34  29/82     1/7     1180 Avi Logan              M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:15   23:08  7:27 
   35  30/82     2/5      423 Paul Dexter            M 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   23:14   23:08  7:27 
   36  31/82     4/9      191 Francis Parks          M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:15   23:10  7:28 
   37  32/82     2/7     1128 Patrick Geahan         M 40 Colesville MD         MCRRC   23:43   23:35  7:36 
   38  33/82     4/10     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:56   23:39  7:37 
   39  34/82     5/9     3102 Guido Kuersteiner      M 52 Washington DC                 23:50   23:41  7:38 
   40  35/82     3/4     1213 Daniel Ring            M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:52   23:48  7:40 
   41  36/82     4/4      962 Justin Senseney        M 32 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   24:19   24:14  7:48 
   42  37/82     2/7     2860 Thomas Love            M 12 Ss md                         24:19   24:18  7:50 
   43  38/82     6/9     1193 Binyamin Logan         M 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:29   24:22  7:51 
   44   6/71     3/11       4 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:41   24:37  7:56 
   45   7/71     1/2      725 Perrin Myers           F 16 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:41   24:39  7:56 
   46  39/82     2/4      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   25:06   24:55  8:01 
   47   8/71     1/11     749 Jessica Love           F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:56   24:56  8:02 
   48   9/71     2/11    2852 Marissa Ramirez        F 35 Ss md                         25:37   24:59  8:03 
   49  40/82     6/9      633 Tom Winkert            M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   25:19   25:11  8:07 
   50  10/71     4/11    1200 Maria Rosales          F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:38   25:20  8:10 
   51  11/71     1/8      443 Sharon Chi             F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:35   25:29  8:12 
   52                       0 Unknown Runner              -                     MCRRC   25:42   25:31  8:13 
   53  41/82     5/10     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:36   25:32  8:13 
   54  42/82     6/10    2854 Duane Gibson           M 56 Chch md                       25:59   25:39  8:16 
   55  43/82     7/9       90 Manuel Lopez           M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:01   25:45  8:17 
   56  44/82     8/9     1194 Ken Rossato            M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:20   26:07  8:25 
   57  45/82     1/6      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 66 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:23   26:14  8:27 
   58  12/71     3/11     457 Kristen Pruitt         F 35 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC   26:27   26:18  8:28 
   59  46/82     3/7      547 Darryl Diamond         M 42 Olney MD              MCRRC   26:34   26:23  8:30 
   60  47/82     4/7      738 David Sward            M 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   26:38   26:27  8:31 
   61  13/71     1/5      525 Katherine Schexneider  F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:43   26:29  8:32 
   62  48/82     3/4      745 Toma Carty             M 62 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:41   26:32  8:33 
   63  49/82     3/5      222 Omar Ali               M 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:57   26:47  8:38 
   64  14/71     2/8     3104 Marci Goldberg         F 34 Silver Spring MD              27:07   26:58  8:41 
   65  50/82     7/9     2853 Mike Buckley           M 50 Ss md                         27:42   27:12  8:45 
   66  15/71     3/8      625 Sarah Gorney           F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:31   27:21  8:49 
   67  16/71     3/6     1099 Rachel Kizito-Ramos    F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:44   27:22  8:49 
   68  51/82     4/4     1203 Robert Mathis          M 64 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   27:41   27:29  8:51 
   69  17/71     2/7     1179 Sara Logan             F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:08   27:58  9:00 
   70  52/82     7/10     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:30   28:00  9:01 
   71  53/82     5/7     1202 John Cumings           M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:47   28:19  9:07 
   72  54/82     1/3      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:40   28:35  9:12 
   73  18/71     4/8       84 Jennifer Meyer         F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:11   28:45  9:15 
   74  55/82     8/9     3103 Eric Lyness            M 52 Silver Spring MD              29:30   28:55  9:19 
   75  56/82     3/7     1171 Dominick Jamison       M  9 Colesville MD         MCRRC   29:33   29:16  9:26 
   76  19/71     4/6     2848 Laura Raub             F 28 Bethesda MD                   29:32   29:23  9:28 
   77  57/82     7/9     2855 Owen Gibson            M 16 Chch md                       30:05   29:46  9:35 
   78  20/71     3/7      316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:27   29:53  9:37 
   79  21/71     1/7     1012 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC   30:35   30:04  9:41 
   80  22/71     4/11    1124 Khara Ramos            F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:28   30:10  9:43 
   81  58/82     2/3      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:33   30:18  9:45 
   82  59/82     9/9     3035 Eric Pesanelli         M 51 Rockville MD                  30:51   30:22  9:47 
   83  23/71     5/11     301 Emily Krause           F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   31:15   30:53  9:57 
   84  24/71     5/8      723 Jill Foley             F 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:34   31:15 10:04 
   85  25/71     4/7     1123 Faye Wong              F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:31   31:16 10:04 
   86  26/71     5/11    3005 Pamela Clark           F 49 Olney MD                      31:44   31:17 10:05 
   87  27/71     6/11     799 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:24   31:52 10:16 
   88  28/71     2/7      449 Pattie Friedman        F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:13   31:55 10:17 
   89  29/71     1/2     3042 Linda Ridenour         F 65 Potomac MD                    32:14   32:01 10:19 
   90  30/71     7/11    2857 Stephanie Hennes       F 35 Ss md                         32:50   32:10 10:21 
   91  31/71     2/5       87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:28   32:12 10:22 
   92  60/82     3/3      494 Greg Chaconas          M 73 Washington DC         MCRRC   32:45   32:32 10:29 
   93  61/82     4/7     3105 Thaddeus Leiphart      M 12 Arlington VA                  33:18   32:36 10:30 
   94  62/82     1/2      540 Bill Ho                M 75 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:39   33:14 10:42 
   95  63/82     6/7     1205 Grant Thompson         M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   33:33   33:21 10:45 
   96  64/82     4/5     3106 James Leiphart         M 49 Arlington VA                  34:11   33:29 10:47 
   97  32/71     5/7     1208 Sarah Heldund          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:50   33:36 10:49 
   98  65/82     2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:53   33:39 10:50 
   99  33/71     6/8     3060 Jamie Zhang            F 30 Rockville MD                  34:13   33:42 10:51 
  100  66/82     2/6      539 Stan Pawlowski         M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:10   33:43 10:52 
  101  34/71     5/6      929 Kyle Escobar           F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:14   33:44 10:52 
  102  35/71     8/11     186 Lisa Ng                F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   34:36   34:00 10:57 
  103  36/71     1/7      127 Linda Foreman          F 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:32   34:17 11:02 
  104  37/71     9/11    1159 Kirsten Schwiesow      F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:36   34:19 11:03 
  105  38/71     2/7      390 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:40   34:21 11:04 
  106  39/71     1/2     1155 Bet Glover             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:46   34:28 11:06 
  107  40/71     3/5      836 Bonnie Gitlin          F 58 Damascus MD           MCRRC   35:03   34:34 11:08 
  108  41/71     3/7     3004 Mary Ann Buckley       F 61 Poolsville MD                 35:09   34:40 11:10 
  109  67/82     8/10      97 Richard Canter         M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:04   35:25 11:24 
  110  68/82     5/5     3121 Matt Cimino            M 49 Kensington MD                 36:02   35:38 11:29 
  111  42/71     2/2     3058 Hannah Wilks           F 15 Chevy Chase MD                35:50   35:50 11:32 
  112  43/71     6/11    3048 Ilana Tanowitz         F 46 Bethesda MD                   36:42   36:00 11:36 
  113  44/71    10/11    1170 Renee Lightsy          F 39 Colesville MD         MCRRC   36:58   36:42 11:49 
  114  69/82     5/7     3028 Jasper Lester          M 13 Bethesda MD                   38:09   37:28 12:04 
  115  45/71     7/11    3027 Elizabeth Lester       F 47 Bethesda MD                   38:11   37:30 12:04 
  116  46/71     2/2     3025 Jessica Heidi Landecke F 65 Washington MD                 38:07   37:33 12:05 
  117  70/82     3/6     3014 Monty Foley            M 68 Potomac MD                    39:42   38:49 12:30 
  118  71/82     6/7     3120 Axel Cimino            M  7 Kensington MD                 39:24   38:59 12:33 
  119  72/82     9/10     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:22   39:34 12:44 
  120  73/82     4/6      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:17   39:50 12:50 
  121  47/71     8/11    3002 Gerri Baer             F 45 Rockville MD                  41:22   41:22 13:19 
  122  74/82     8/9     3116 Caleb Holland          M 14 Silver Spring MD              42:10   42:10 13:35 
  123  48/71     3/7     1214 Tracey Rogers          F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:26   42:59 13:50 
  124  49/71     1/3     3016 Rachel Freling         F  9 Chevy Chase MD                43:46   43:08 13:53 
  125  50/71     4/7      248 Lisa Schuster          F 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:44   43:22 13:58 
  126  51/71     2/3     1212 Kaitlin Carman         F  7 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:34   44:14 14:14 
  127  75/82     7/7     1211 Scott Carman           M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:37   44:16 14:15 
  128  52/71     7/8     1209 Amanda Anderko         F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:26   44:51 14:26 
  129  53/71     5/7     3055 Amy Weinberg           F 62 Bethesda MD                   57:08   45:50 14:45 
  130  54/71    11/11    3056 Michele Wiggins        F 37 Silver Spring MD              48:43   48:08 15:30 
  131  55/71     8/8     3008 Farron Conward         F 30 Frederick MD                  48:41   48:08 15:30 
  132  76/82     7/7     3036 Eli Pesanelli          M 13 Rockville MD                  48:57   48:27 15:36 
  133  56/71     9/11    3034 Jennifer Pesanelli     F 47 Rockville MD                  48:57   48:27 15:36 
  134  57/71     4/5     1158 Stacey Jungreis        F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:20   49:58 16:05 
  135  58/71     6/7      781 Evonne Bennett         F 43 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   51:42   50:49 16:22 
  136  59/71     7/7      697 Lauren Kline           F 42 Potomac MD            MCRRC   51:42   51:20 16:32 
  137  60/71     6/7      535 Catheeja Ismail        F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:42   51:21 16:32 
  138  61/71     6/6     3054 Rebecca Waldrop        F 26 Rockville MD                  52:37   51:44 16:39 
  139  77/82     4/4     3001 Frank Anderson         M 26 Rockville MD                  52:38   51:44 16:39 
  140  78/82    10/10     819 Steven Jarman          M 59 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:18   51:54 16:43 
  141  62/71     4/7     1004 Donna Goldberg         F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:42   52:22 16:52 
  142  63/71    10/11    3053 Deanna Vasquez         F 49 Woodbridge VA                 53:43   52:56 17:02 
  143  64/71    11/11    1204 Alicia Clugh           F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:12   53:31 17:14 
  144  65/71     5/7     3011 Vickie Dorsey          F 53 Washington DC                 55:40   54:49 17:39 
  145  66/71     2/2     3009 Trudie Cushing         F 71 Bethesda MD                   56:21   56:21 18:09 
  146  79/82     5/6     3003 Neil Beskin            M 68 Bethesda MD                   56:21   56:21 18:09 
  147  67/71     6/7     3006 Robin Clark            F 50 Chevy Chase MD                57:00   56:34 18:13 
  148  68/71     7/7     3043 Eleanor Scafide        F 54 Gaithersburg MD               57:48   56:53 18:19 
  149  80/82     9/9     3024 Carson Kyle            M 16 Huntingtown MD                57:37   56:54 18:19 
  150  81/82     9/9       47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   57:53   57:16 18:26 
  151  69/71     3/3     1207 Lily Rubin             F  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC   58:02   57:25 18:29 
  152  70/71     5/5     3050 Susan Valeriano        F 57 Bethesda MD                 1:06:19 1:05:21 21:02 
  153  82/82     6/6     3038 Paul Plascjak          M 69 Bethesda MD                 1:06:28 1:05:28 21:05 
  154  71/71     7/7     3037 Kim Plascjak           F 61 Bethesda MD                 1:06:26 1:06:26 21:23 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.