Montgomery County High School Cross Country Championship

Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Girls

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1117 Isabelle Senfaute F 9 Walter Johnson 20:47
2 942 Nicole Parent F 11 Thomas S Wootton 21:16
3 1015 Leeza Landy F 11 Walt Whitman 22:03
4 51 Virginia Brown F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:09
5 131 Natalie Toth F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:22
6 922 Sage Kumar F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:24
7 977 Zoe Weiss F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:33
8 966 Melanie Tommer F 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:36
9 965 Orly Strauss F 11 Thomas S Wootton 22:41
10 920 Dimagi Kottage F 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:44
11 43 Rachel Auerbach F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:49
12 1186 Hannah Bush F 12 Winston Churchill 23:01
13 1047 Evie Stallard-Wilder F 11 Walt Whitman 23:06
14 112 Nadia Sadqi F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:16
15 45 Beatrice Bailey F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:30
16 1025 Molly McPhaul F 12 Walt Whitman 23:37
17 699 Aral Markert F 11 Richard Montgomery 23:43
18 885 Samantha Damonte F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:47
19 891 Rena Edery F 12 Thomas S Wootton 23:49
20 510 Julia Corfman F 12 Poolesville Sr 23:52
21 1003 Hannah Feuer F 12 Walt Whitman 23:54
22 1074 Sewa Eagle Hawk F 11 Walter Johnson 23:56
23 552 Macy Palmer F 12 Poolesville Sr 23:58
24 900 Christina Galanis F 12 Thomas S Wootton 24:05
25 1260 Anna Ratnavale F 11 Winston Churchill 24:11
26 91 Sadie McCullough F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:12
27 116 Emily Schrader F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:17
28 139 Margo Williams F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:18
29 716 Deeksha Sesha F 11 Richard Montgomery 24:19
30 1049 Gia Thordardotter F 12 Walt Whitman 24:23
31 367 Kristi Ng F 12 Montgomery Blair 24:29
32 863 Guadalupe Balangero F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:34
33 1069 Alison Clark F 12 Walter Johnson 24:37
34 930 Joanne Liu F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:45
35 1197 Jennifer Claudet F 11 Winston Churchill 24:46
36 916 Blossom Jaimes Montano F 11 Thomas S Wootton 24:52
37 64 Sonya Dutton F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:54
38 115 Elizabeth Schnorrenberg F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:56
39 536 Julia Ki F 12 Poolesville Sr 24:59
40 56 Gabriella Capizzi F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:08
41 506 Shirley Chen F 11 Poolesville Sr 25:10
42 1233 Lydia Lehr F 11 Winston Churchill 25:10
43 989 Madeleine Blaisdell F 11 Walt Whitman 25:16
44 1217 Emily Hickey Guan F 11 Winston Churchill 25:19
45 362 Kate Meuse F 11 Montgomery Blair 25:20
46 440 Aditi Thangavelu F 11 Northwest 25:23
47 99 Anna O’Keefe F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:25
48 963 Lucia Splittgerber F 12 Thomas S Wootton 25:26
49 1010 Elizabeth Hepburn F 12 Walt Whitman 25:28
50 1012 Claudia Holm F 12 Walt Whitman 25:29
51 527 Natalie Hsieh F 12 Poolesville Sr 25:30
52 1128 Sophia Wu F 10 Walter Johnson 25:33
53 927 Amelia Lieske F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:34
54 997 Meera Dahiya F 11 Walt Whitman 25:37
55 528 Lillian Hsu F 10 Poolesville Sr 25:37
56 383 Gabriella Velasquez F 11 Montgomery Blair 25:44
57 867 Ashna Bhatia F 11 Thomas S Wootton 25:47
58 246 Stephanie Greer F 11 Damascus 25:59
59 540 Julianna Koert F 12 Poolesville Sr 26:02
60 58 Sarah Cobau F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:07
61 42 Talia Armoza F 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:08
62 1154 Lulia Mehari F 10 Wheaton 26:09
63 167 Mariel Juwillie F 12 Clarksburg 26:12
64 184 Ariana Pitts F 11 Clarksburg 26:15
65 1193 Lucy Chen F 11 Winston Churchill 26:17
66 643 Joy Anyanwu F 11 Richard Montgomery 26:21
67 877 Raeann Carpenter F 12 Thomas S Wootton 26:29
68 95 Julia Mencher F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:31
69 931 Jessica Llewellyn F 11 Thomas S Wootton 26:32
70 1168 Meghan Tekelenburg F 9 Wheaton 26:36
71 537 Grace Kim F 12 Poolesville Sr 26:47
72 403 Annabel Dulaney F 11 Northwest 26:47
73 996 Julia Curran F 12 Walt Whitman 26:53
74 560 Lydia Ruan F 11 Poolesville Sr 26:55
75 1068 Jihyo Chung F 12 Walter Johnson 27:09
76 103 Olivia Pineda F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:12
77 291 Jennie Hudson F 11 Gaithersburg 27:14
78 1213 Sophia Graup F 11 Winston Churchill 27:21
79 40 Anna Armoza F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:26
80 144 Jessica Zehner F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:32
81 77 Jeri Jaller F 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:38
82 1146 Hafsa Begum F 10 Wheaton 27:42
83 625 Alyssa Pickoff F 11 Quince Orchard 27:49
84 889 Katherine Driscoll F 11 Thomas S Wootton 27:59
85 940 Jenna Oringher F 12 Thomas S Wootton 28:05
86 578 Tejasa Yaddula F 11 Poolesville Sr 28:07
87 427 Aji Mboob F 12 Northwest 28:10
88 434 Eliza Pearce F 11 Northwest 28:14
89 645 Emma Bassett F 12 Richard Montgomery 28:17
90 541 Cortney Kraekel F 12 Poolesville Sr 28:33
91 971 Nicole-Antion Urbina-Ruiz F 11 Thomas S Wootton 28:39
92 1167 Denisse Tavara F 11 Wheaton 28:44
93 300 Beza Ketema F 12 Gaithersburg 28:47
94 530 Isabel Huntley F 12 Poolesville Sr 28:55
95 462 Baeta Moulou F 12 Northwood 29:39
96 902 Taylor Geier F 12 Thomas S Wootton 29:45
97 147 Regine Campbell F 11 Clarksburg 30:19
98 704 Sareet Nayak F 11 Richard Montgomery 30:25
99 1147 Kathya Castro F 10 Wheaton 31:00
100 312 Reberta Russo F 11 Gaithersburg 31:19
101 921 Varsha Krishnan F 12 Thomas S Wootton 31:33
102 1066 Grace Castaneda F 9 Walter Johnson 31:45
103 273 Faith Antonetti F 11 Gaithersburg 31:54
104 1165 Shae Stonemeier F 9 Wheaton 32:01
105 547 Saloni Maskey F 11 Poolesville Sr 34:11
106 395 Erika Bonilla F 11 Northwest 37:03
107 1161 Blanca Pineda Mendoza F 10 Wheaton 39:27

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 27, 2018 Gaitherburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Grade 11-12 Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 1040 Ben Rumsfeld M 12 Walt Whitman 18:04
2 1175 Sebastian Angel M 11 Winston Churchill 18:09
3 1273 Benjamin Strauch M 11 Winston Churchill 18:18
4 1228 Jordan La M 12 Winston Churchill 18:18
5 899 Benjamin Fritz M 11 Thomas S Wootton 18:30
6 964 Vipulan Scott Sritharan M 11 Thomas S Wootton 18:34
7 522 Garrett Gularson M 11 Poolesville Sr 18:37
8 46 Nick Bailey M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:38
9 813 Noam Tuchman M 9 Sherwood 18:40
10 1263 Pavan Sastry M 11 Winston Churchill 18:42
11 499 Darian Berger M 12 Poolesville Sr 18:42
12 1188 William Carter M 12 Winston Churchill 18:45
13 955 Alexander Sardelis M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:48
14 735 Leule Yohannes M 11 Richard Montgomery 18:50
15 992 Joshua Carter M 11 Walt Whitman 18:53
16 1050 Magnus Tjoervason M 11 Walt Whitman 18:54
17 681 Natnael Haileselassie M 11 Richard Montgomery 18:55
18 344 Ethan Ginyard M 11 Montgomery Blair 18:56
19 445 Zaif Yusuf M 11 Northwest 18:57
20 333 Andrew Chan M 12 Montgomery Blair 18:57
21 41 Avi Armoza M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:57
22 868 Zachary Blackman M 12 Thomas S Wootton 18:58
23 909 Omar Hafeez M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:00
24 1062 Faraz Bukari M 11 Walter Johnson 19:01
25 505 Alex Carbonell M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:01
26 1293 Michael Zhang M 12 Winston Churchill 19:06
27 728 Sresth Viswanathan M 11 Richard Montgomery 19:07
28 420 Nicholas Levchenko M 11 Northwest 19:07
29 331 Massimo Cardillo M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:08
30 611 Jason Kearney M 12 Quince Orchard 19:09
31 914 Dylan Horkan M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:10
32 516 Sridhar Ganti M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:11
33 455 Ayalew Fantaw M 11 Northwood 19:14
34 890 Aakash Dutt M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:16
35 869 Brendan Bock M 12 Thomas S Wootton 19:21
36 338 Joseph Dey M 12 Montgomery Blair 19:22
37 781 Elias Hailu Daniel M 12 Sherwood 19:23
38 721 Zach Teselko M 11 Richard Montgomery 19:23
39 1158 Edward Modrick M 10 Wheaton 19:25
40 1216 Marshall Harner M 11 Winston Churchill 19:27
41 89 Kevin McAuliffe M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:29
42 1083 Lucas Guberman M 11 Walter Johnson 19:31
43 1148 Cody Cerron M 10 Wheaton 19:33
44 424 Endalkachew Makonnen M 12 Northwest 19:36
45 465 Alec Musheno M 12 Northwood 19:37
46 517 Daniel Geehreng M 12 Poolesville Sr 19:39
47 454 Christian Estrada M 10 Northwood 19:41
48 1081 Jacob Greenberg M 12 Walter Johnson 19:43
49 1177 Jeremy Ashe M 11 Winston Churchill 19:44
50 398 Croix Coleman M 11 Northwest 19:45
51 387 Max Worley M 11 Montgomery Blair 19:48
52 799 Thomas Johnson M 12 Sherwood 19:48
53 136 Evan Wassmann M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:49
54 573 Andrew Victory M 11 Poolesville Sr 19:49
55 639 William Spano M 11 Quince Orchard 19:51
56 947 Michael Pugh M 11 Thomas S Wootton 19:55
57 1046 Ethan Sonnenreich M 11 Walt Whitman 19:55
58 1090 Christoff Koch-Paiz M 11 Walter Johnson 19:57
59 15 Reilly Fay M 11 Albert Einstein 20:00
60 873 Shawn Bryan M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:01
61 1014 William Kevorkian M 12 Walt Whitman 20:03
62 633 Timothy Shiner M 11 Quince Orchard 20:04
63 698 Vishal Majethia M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:04
64 695 Isaac Lim M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:07
65 1156 Gabriel Melendez M 10 Wheaton 20:09
66 958 Vishal Shenoy M 12 Thomas S Wootton 20:09
67 539 Jacob Kiviat M 11 Poolesville Sr 20:09
68 1261 Kamron Safarnejad M 11 Winston Churchill 20:09
69 23 Logan Rayburn M 12 Albert Einstein 20:09
70 551 Olisaneme Okonkwo M 11 Poolesville Sr 20:11
71 1028 Joseph Moakkit M 12 Walt Whitman 20:12
72 498 Brandon Alford M 10 Poolesville Sr 20:13
73 113 Philip Saguil M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:13
74 478 Kirubel Demissie M 11 Paint Branch 20:14
75 664 John Condon M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:14
76 846 Amit Nathan M 12 Springbrook 20:16
77 48 Chase Batchelder M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:19
78 803 Noah Martin M 11 Sherwood 20:21
79 797 Colin Hill M 12 Sherwood 20:24
80 391 Telon Yan M 12 Montgomery Blair 20:25
81 623 Dylan Olen M 12 Quince Orchard 20:25
82 923 Andrew Lazzaro M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:29
83 28 Charles Stover M 11 Albert Einstein 20:32
84 975 Kyle Wasserman M 11 Thomas S Wootton 20:32
85 514 Anthony Fuster M 12 Poolesville Sr 20:35
86 880 Kevin Cho M 12 Thomas S Wootton 20:36
87 19 Naod Mehari M 11 Albert Einstein 20:39
88 155 Andrew Cupples M 11 Clarksburg 20:43
89 343 Peter Geertsema M 12 Montgomery Blair 20:43
90 25 Francisco Rodriguez M 10 Albert Einstein 20:45
91 722 Michael Thomas M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:45
92 801 Liam Kennedy M 12 Sherwood 20:46
93 146 Matthew Burgaleta M 11 Clarksburg 20:48
94 468 Cole Peavy M 12 Northwood 20:49
95 492 Malik Rashad M 11 Paint Branch 20:51
96 194 Damien Villegas M 11 Clarksburg 20:52
97 1208 Xavier Garcia-Collazo M 11 Winston Churchill 20:53
98 688 Robert Kearns M 11 Richard Montgomery 20:55
99 1126 Kai Walter M 11 Walter Johnson 20:56
100 772 Louis Altobelli Iv M 12 Sherwood 20:56
101 1212 Alex Gordon M 12 Winston Churchill 20:56
102 53 Henry Buron M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:58
103 302 Matt Lee M 11 Gaithersburg 20:59
104 904 Nicholas Gracyalny M 12 Thomas S Wootton 21:03
105 808 Evan Rubinstein M 11 Sherwood 21:04
106 1114 Matt Rutowski M 11 Walter Johnson 21:05
107 726 Shishir Velma M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:08
108 896 Andrew Fitter M 12 Thomas S Wootton 21:08
109 1102 Adam Mirsky M 12 Walter Johnson 21:09
110 673 Daniel Espejo M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:10
111 1202 Benjamin Eisler M 12 Winston Churchill 21:11
112 128 Andrew Spiro M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:13
113 1194 William Chen M 12 Winston Churchill 21:14
114 221 Felix Mendez Solano M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 21:16
115 564 Udai Singh M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:20
116 11 Robert Dang M 10 Albert Einstein 21:21
117 548 Declan McHugh M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:22
118 802 Ryan Loiacono M 11 Sherwood 21:24
119 850 Kevin Nguyen M 11 Springbrook 21:29
120 306 Brian Moreno-Curi M 12 Gaithersburg 21:29
121 644 Avery Arizpe M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:30
122 663 Alex Concough M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:32
123 134 Danny Villamayor M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:33
124 268 Daniel Vela M 11 Damascus 21:33
125 1007 Kaleo Goldstein-Coloret M 11 Walt Whitman 21:34
126 577 William Xu M 11 Poolesville Sr 21:34
127 650 Dev Bhardwaj M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:34
128 619 Matthew Nagy M 11 Quince Orchard 21:36
129 1031 Colin Notley M 11 Walt Whitman 21:37
130 809 Christopher Ryan M 12 Sherwood 21:39
131 606 Justin Hinckley M 11 Quince Orchard 21:45
132 710 Lawrence Riederer M 11 Richard Montgomery 21:49
133 308 William Orellano M 12 Gaithersburg 21:49
134 36 Soren Abnet-Holden M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:51
135 818 Harry Zou M 12 Sherwood 21:52
136 1163 Aiden Solberg M 10 Wheaton 21:55
137 596 Jared Ezrin M 12 Quince Orchard 21:56
138 473 Sebastian Stiefel M 11 Northwood 21:57
139 814 Ben Weaver M 11 Sherwood 22:00
140 1157 Elmer Mendoza M 9 Wheaton 22:01
141 1091 Oliver Koch-Paiz M 11 Walter Johnson 22:03
142 533 Alexander Jones M 12 Poolesville Sr 22:04
143 92 Connor McGonigal M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:06
144 906 Noah Grinspoon M 12 Thomas S Wootton 22:07
145 839 Henley Kong M 11 Springbrook 22:08
146 1176 Sean Arfa Russo M 12 Winston Churchill 22:11
147 32 Demetri Tzamaras M 11 Albert Einstein 22:12
148 293 Elijah Jones M 11 Gaithersburg 22:16
149 575 Cutler Walton M 12 Poolesville Sr 22:19
150 816 Jake Weinberger M 12 Sherwood 22:20
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 521 Tejas Guha M 11 Poolesville Sr 22:23
152 574 Benjamin Villajuan M 12 Poolesville Sr 22:23
153 203 Eduardo Casiano M 12 Col. Zadok Magruder 22:23
154 1295 Xiangzhong Zhao M 12 Winston Churchill 22:33
155 285 Ellison Eitel M 11 Gaithersburg 22:38
156 451 Nicholas Boboshko M 12 Northwood 22:41
157 183 Fabrizzio Perez M 12 Clarksburg 22:44
158 9 Richard Bui M 12 Albert Einstein 22:45
159 243 Stanley Diep M 11 Damascus 22:46
160 1022 Aidan Madden M 11 Walt Whitman 22:46
161 1101 Travis McGregor M 12 Walter Johnson 22:46
162 18 Nicholas Medwitz M 9 Albert Einstein 22:59
163 1291 Tiance Yang M 11 Winston Churchill 23:01
164 14 Sebastian Drayne M 9 Albert Einstein 23:03
165 1150 Alexander Dorsey M 9 Wheaton 23:09
166 118 Jared Sealy M 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:13
167 624 Bradley Pasekoff M 12 Quince Orchard 23:18
168 620 Gavin Nash M 11 Quince Orchard 23:18
169 1 Dennis Amaya M 12 Albert Einstein 23:19
170 670 Jason Devers M 11 Richard Montgomery 23:19
171 520 Jeffrey Guan M 11 Poolesville Sr 23:22
172 278 Marco Calderon M 11 Gaithersburg 23:23
173 413 Ryan Hughes M 11 Northwest 23:29
174 1178 Marwan Attia M 11 Winston Churchill 23:31
175 1214 Ethan Greenstein M 12 Winston Churchill 23:32
176 212 Kevin Li M 11 Col. Zadok Magruder 23:34
177 859 Yabsera Tesfaye M 11 Springbrook 23:34
178 441 Sharwin Vyapuri M 12 Northwest 23:36
179 662 Cameron Cole M 11 Richard Montgomery 23:39
180 380 Fernand Tagne Koungue M 12 Montgomery Blair 23:45
181 143 Raul Zambrano M 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:45
182 4 Nicholas Benning M 9 Albert Einstein 23:46
183 22 Max Porter M 9 Albert Einstein 23:47
184 236 Justin Capriotti M 11 Damascus 24:04
185 1151 Anthony Huynh M 10 Wheaton 24:07
186 936 Tai Metzger M 12 Thomas S Wootton 24:09
187 1159 Josue Navarro M 10 Wheaton 24:10
188 1149 Leon Cheung M 11 Wheaton 24:14
189 708 Marcus Pirozzi M 11 Richard Montgomery 24:32
190 1170 Kenny Zheng M 10 Wheaton 24:56
191 570 Avi Trost M 11 Poolesville Sr 24:59
192 10 Luis Colina M 11 Albert Einstein 25:24
193 1238 Winston Li M 11 Winston Churchill 25:46
194 1270 Ian Silver M 11 Winston Churchill 25:47
195 1152 Jamal Ibrahim M 10 Wheaton 26:01
196 30 David Tu M 11 Albert Einstein 26:10
197 782 Jack De Gonia M 12 Sherwood 26:18
198 247 Logan Harris M 11 Damascus 26:41
199 713 Emil Santos M 11 Richard Montgomery 26:54
200 647 Noah Begines M 11 Richard Montgomery 26:57
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
201 1235 Spencer Levitt M 12 Winston Churchill 27:06
202 1210 Benjamin Gerchick M 12 Winston Churchill 27:21
203 29 Travis Tran M 11 Albert Einstein 33:49

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 27, 2018 Gaitherburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Varsity Girls

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 724 Charlotte Turesson F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:02
2 800 Katie Kaneko F 9 SHERWOOD 19:20
3 969 Jessica Trzeciak F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 19:39
4 1024 Breanna McDonald F 12 WALT WHITMAN 19:47
5 1018 Alicia Lauwers F 11 WALT WHITMAN 19:49
6 165 Avery Jackson F 11 CLARKSBURG 19:51
7 731 Emma Wolf F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 20:00
8 967 Adna Trakic F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:04
9 270 Alexis Whitehorn-Coriz F 11 DAMASCUS 20:06
10 1077 Ella Gaul F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 20:11
11 282 Devon Derrenbacher F 9 GAITHERSBURG 20:20
12 988 Paula Bathalon F 11 WALT WHITMAN 20:28
13 1053 Emmersen Weinberg F 11 WALT WHITMAN 20:29
14 418 Helena Lee F 11 NORTHWEST 20:31
15 912 Emma Helgeson F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 20:36
16 449 Madison Armonda F 12 NORTHWOOD 20:38
17 737 Lauren Zhou F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 20:41
18 789 Emily Gravell F 10 SHERWOOD 20:42
19 1076 Camille Gagne F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 20:44
20 57 Juliana Capizzi F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 20:44
21 558 Logan Rohde F 11 POOLESVILLE SR 20:53
22 1223 Anjali Iyer F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 20:55
23 812 Christy Trang F 10 SHERWOOD 21:01
24 37 Aiko Abo Dominguez F 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:02
25 33 Jessie Williams F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 21:06
26 1110 Ellie Rogers F 9 WALTER JOHNSON 21:07
27 461 Katherine Moore F 12 NORTHWOOD 21:08
28 959 Victoria Shumakovich F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:12
29 1013 Julia Johnson F 12 WALT WHITMAN 21:13
30 864 Anna Baldwin F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:17
31 543 Emily Li F 10 POOLESVILLE SR 21:17
32 784 Alexa Donaldson F 12 SHERWOOD 21:18
33 944 Jessica Penry F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:21
34 188 Joelle Sadd F 10 CLARKSBURG 21:23
35 1078 Jenna Goldberg F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 21:23
36 886 Alyssa D’Arpa F 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:24
37 386 Rebecca Wessel F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:24
38 1061 Adrienne Bruch F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 21:25
39 283 Elise Durr F 12 GAITHERSBURG 21:25
40 512 Mikayla Durr F 10 POOLESVILLE SR 21:25
41 1105 Sophia Morales F 10 WALTER JOHNSON 21:26
42 1045 Siena Smith F 11 WALT WHITMAN 21:26
43 1044 Elizabeth Sklaire F 11 WALT WHITMAN 21:27
44 994 Caitlin Cowan F 9 WALT WHITMAN 21:28
45 656 Michelle Campano F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 21:28
46 396 Marissa Branham F 12 NORTHWEST 21:33
47 790 Sofia Grossman F 12 SHERWOOD 21:35
48 416 Brooke Kistler F 11 NORTHWEST 21:37
49 350 Leah Kannan F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:37
50 73 Abby Haas F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:38
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 140 Sarah Williams F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:39
52 218 Claire Marin F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 21:41
53 471 Olivia Rosemond F 9 NORTHWOOD 21:43
54 80 Fiona Kelleher F 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:44
55 141 Rachel Wilson F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 21:44
56 905 Madeline Grainger F 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 21:50
57 1225 Bridget Kelly F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 21:55
58 389 Melina Worthington F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 21:56
59 1094 Anita Lonnberg F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 22:01
60 924 Catherine Ledoux F 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 22:01
61 137 Regan Waterman F 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:01
62 50 Soraya Bernal F 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:02
63 296 Michelle Kamara F 12 GAITHERSBURG 22:05
64 223 Anna Nardone F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 22:06
65 85 Abbie Macher F 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 22:07
66 1183 Jessica Bowen F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:09
67 269 Emely Vela F 10 DAMASCUS 22:14
68 257 Sadie McBain F 10 DAMASCUS 22:18
69 399 Anna Cress F 11 NORTHWEST 22:18
70 841 Eva Loewenstein F 12 SPRINGBROOK 22:23
71 1127 Kathrine Weaver F 11 WALTER JOHNSON 22:25
72 467 Kayla Newby F 12 NORTHWOOD 22:27
73 1008 Olivia Guitierrez F 9 WALT WHITMAN 22:29
74 1271 Laura Sneller F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:31
75 711 Maria Rodriguez F 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 22:32
76 450 Anaiya Bobo F 10 NORTHWOOD 22:33
77 456 Jalue Fayad F 10 NORTHWOOD 22:34
78 276 K.C. Ashiogwu F 11 GAITHERSBURG 22:35
79 1016 Nadia Lanz F 10 WALT WHITMAN 22:35
80 172 Trinity Klock F 11 CLARKSBURG 22:39
81 591 Talia Dantus F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:39
82 277 Katy Butler F 12 GAITHERSBURG 22:39
83 207 Aylene Hernandez F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 22:40
84 1227 Lauren Kuo F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:45
85 616 Emily Miller F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 22:47
86 500 Grace Bodmer F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 22:49
87 364 Anna Moore F 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 22:49
88 535 Kaviya Kandaswamy F 9 POOLESVILLE SR 22:52
89 1181 Kavya Bhattiprolu F 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 22:54
90 1109 Hannah Riley F 9 WALTER JOHNSON 22:56
91 755 Ashley Tyler F 12 ROCKVILLE 22:58
92 411 Christine Ha F 9 NORTHWEST 23:00
93 1255 Annika Nikhar F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 23:06
94 805 Molly Niverth F 10 SHERWOOD 23:07
95 24 Caroline Robertson F 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:10
96 858 Solome Teferi F 10 SPRINGBROOK 23:11
97 347 Audrey Haverland F 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:14
98 767 Chelsea Montau F 10 SENECA VALLEY 23:16
99 3 Lukabed Bati F 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 23:16
100 390 Megan Xiao F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:17
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 1107 Victoria Pannullo F 12 WALTER JOHNSON 23:17
102 317 Tamia Howard F 12 JOHN F KENNEDY 23:20
103 372 Frances Riley F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:22
104 525 Annabelle Headley F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 23:23
105 320 Olivia Miller F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY 23:24
106 318 Grace Jacobs F 11 JOHN F KENNEDY 23:24
107 637 Monica Soni F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:26
108 1174 Lauren Anderson F 9 WINSTON CHURCHILL 23:26
109 230 Charlotte Traub F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 23:26
110 572 Kasey Van Wert F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 23:27
111 618 Hannah Myers F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:29
112 582 Alex Aronez F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:33
113 339 Mira Diamond-Berman F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 23:36
114 1204 Sophia Fang F 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 23:38
115 712 Marlee San Sebastian F 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:43
116 675 Mirabella Funk F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 23:47
117 584 Zoe Bell F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 23:51
118 189 Kayla Sadd F 12 CLARKSBURG 23:52
119 1169 Phoebe Whaling F 11 WHEATON 23:53
120 433 Ashley Osborne F 10 NORTHWEST 23:58
121 1308 Kathryn Brockmeyer F 11 BLK 23:58
122 305 Yacelin Montano F 11 GAITHERSBURG 23:59
123 226 Reena Peralta F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 23:59
124 511 Carina Derewonko F 10 POOLESVILLE SR 24:04
125 1307 Ella Jacobs F 10 BLK 24:04
126 329 Leah Byler F 9 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:06
127 222 Nina Morris F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:09
128 248 Dana Huang F 12 DAMASCUS 24:16
129 1253 Perrin Myers F 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 24:18
130 187 Angell Rojas F 11 CLARKSBURG 24:20
131 776 Alexandra Burdette F 9 SHERWOOD 24:28
132 204 Caroline Dan F 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:29
133 742 Ekatrina Deadrick F 10 ROCKVILLE 24:32
134 225 Emma Paulsen F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:33
135 1155 Berhan Meku F 12 WHEATON 24:34
136 1311 Yordana Ribeiro F 11 BLK 24:37
137 635 Maeve Smith F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 24:38
138 580 Begonia Zapata F 12 POOLESVILLE SR 24:39
139 219 Lucie Marin F 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 24:39
140 21 Heather Parkin F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 24:39
141 791 Michelle Guevara F 11 SHERWOOD 24:43
142 359 Chloe Mangiafico F 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 24:51
143 281 Casey Derrenbacher F 11 GAITHERSBURG 24:54
144 1164 Tsige Solomon F 11 WHEATON 24:58
145 770 Vanessa Ventura F 11 SENECA VALLEY 24:58
146 1309 Courtney Parker F 10 BLK 25:01
147 621 Isabela Newlands F 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 25:04
148 617 Madison Mills F 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 25:05
149 604 Samantha Harrington F 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 25:15
150 475 Christina Anderson F 9 PAINT BRANCH 25:15
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 763 Margaret Kimbis F 12 SENECA VALLEY 25:19
152 288 Faelin Groves F 11 GAITHERSBURG 25:24
153 448 Emma Armonda F 9 NORTHWOOD 25:29
154 783 Sara Deen F 12 SHERWOOD 25:30
155 1310 Yulianna Portillo F 11 BLK 25:30
156 447 Lulawit Adhanom F 11 NORTHWOOD 25:31
157 771 Sarah Wentling F 10 SENECA VALLEY 25:36
158 249 Rileigh Hull F 12 DAMASCUS 25:41
159 1313 Alana Santos F 9 BLK 25:45
160 316 Amari Bangura F 10 JOHN F KENNEDY 25:52
161 34 Violetta Zamorano-Scott F 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 25:54
162 1162 Concepcion Ramirez F 11 WHEATON 25:54
163 435 Janet Ruan F 9 NORTHWEST 25:56
164 829 Aiyue Ermias F 9 SPRINGBROOK 26:10
165 412 Riya Helmbrecht F 9 NORTHWEST 26:35
166 690 Da Young Kim F 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 26:37
167 684 Hazel Hoppe F 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 26:38
168 1140 Maya Orellana F 9 WATKINS MILL 26:38
169 821 Tracey Benavides F 12 SPRINGBROOK 26:49
170 758 Carmen Barros F 11 SENECA VALLEY 26:55
171 749 Laylah McDonald F 11 ROCKVILLE 26:55
172 750 Collette Molnar F 9 ROCKVILLE 26:55
173 493 Jordan Shorter F 11 PAINT BRANCH 26:55
174 176 Christine Love F 10 CLARKSBURG 26:57
175 854 Han Pham F 10 SPRINGBROOK 27:04
176 761 Corine Gesse F 11 SENECA VALLEY 27:08
177 1145 Lauryn Bachman F 12 WHEATON 27:18
178 35 Rosa Zielinski F 9 ALBERT EINSTEIN 27:23
179 759 Olivia Blaner F 9 SENECA VALLEY 27:34
180 847 Alison Neirotti F 12 SPRINGBROOK 27:38
181 1312 Sydney Ruckdeschel F 12 BLK 27:51
182 145 Sarah Ambrozak F 10 CLARKSBURG 28:16
183 484 Kelly Lin F 10 PAINT BRANCH 28:39
184 26 Nora Sheehan F 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 28:50
185 231 Abagail Yim F 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 29:07
186 314 Charlene Ago F 9 JOHN F KENNEDY 31:19
187 150 Sydney Chan F 10 CLARKSBURG 32:24
188 830 Alexis Garcia F 12 SPRINGBROOK 34:24
189 481 Varsha Erapogla F 10 PAINT BRANCH 37:02

Montgomery County High School Cross-Country Championships
October 27, 2018 Gaitherburg, Maryland

Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
1 457 Obsaa Feda M 12 NORTHWOOD 16:00
2 464 Eldad Mulugeta M 12 NORTHWOOD 16:23
3 479 Ezra Dessie M 12 PAINT BRANCH 16:27
4 125 Aidan Smyth M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 16:28
5 1129 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez M 12 WALTER JOHNSON 16:36
6 773 Jack Anderson M 10 SHERWOOD 16:37
7 330 Leoluca Cannuscio M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 16:39
8 488 Newell Mulugeta M 12 PAINT BRANCH 16:41
9 990 Aaron Bratt M 12 WALT WHITMAN 16:41
10 1030 Michael Murphy M 12 WALT WHITMAN 16:44
11 786 Sean Enright M 11 SHERWOOD 16:47
12 409 Nahom Ftwi M 12 NORTHWEST 16:52
13 950 John Riker M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 16:52
14 196 Zachary Worthman M 12 CLARKSBURG 16:56
15 720 Garrett Suhr M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 16:57
16 472 Baraka Sila M 12 NORTHWOOD 16:57
17 845 Surafel Mengist M 11 SPRINGBROOK 17:04
18 501 Samuel Bodmer M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 17:05
19 74 Emerson Hemley M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:06
20 494 Amanueal Tensaye M 12 PAINT BRANCH 17:07
21 486 Vincente Maltagliati M 12 PAINT BRANCH 17:08
22 474 Lamar Wilson M 9 NORTHWOOD 17:11
23 469 Mulisa Reggasa M 12 NORTHWOOD 17:11
24 679 Aidan Goldenberg-Hart M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:17
25 706 Nicholas Olano M 11 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 17:18
26 1098 Jacob Marks M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 17:21
27 1242 Tsach Mackey M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:23
28 453 Henok Eshetu M 11 NORTHWOOD 17:23
29 1033 Obi Onwuamaegbu M 12 WALT WHITMAN 17:23
30 865 Julien Bastin M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:27
31 917 Timothy Jiang M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:27
32 866 Meehir Bhalla M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:28
33 388 Gabriel Worthington M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:29
34 1060 Seth Bangser M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 17:29
35 429 Alexander Moore M 12 NORTHWEST 17:30
36 568 Joshua Tiren M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:31
37 549 Anthony Meza M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:31
38 86 Michael Madrigal M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 17:34
39 301 Redeate Kidane M 12 GAITHERSBURG 17:35
40 1116 Alex Scott M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 17:36
41 856 Rahil Sheth M 12 SPRINGBROOK 17:37
42 557 Patrick Rodriguez M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 17:38
43 1251 Andrew Misura M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:39
44 945 Joseph Pohoryles M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:39
45 426 Tinoda Matsatsa M 9 NORTHWEST 17:40
46 887 Franklin Joe Dejong M 11 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:44
47 458 Lamine Fofana M 11 NORTHWOOD 17:44
48 860 Moises Valle M 12 SPRINGBROOK 17:46
49 1173 Omar Aly M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:47
50 351 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:47
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
51 948 Richard Qiao M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:48
52 1019 Benjamin Lesser M 11 WALT WHITMAN 17:50
53 1284 Samuel Wank M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 17:51
54 973 Jason Wang M 9 THOMAS S WOOTTON 17:52
55 807 Eamon Plante M 11 SHERWOOD 17:54
56 393 Roger Arias M 10 NORTHWEST 17:55
57 1300 Christian Harris M 11 BLK 17:56
58 432 Stefan Ney M 11 NORTHWEST 17:56
59 332 Ryan Carlson M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 17:57
60 13 Johan Deyonou M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 17:57
61 460 Evan Moore M 12 NORTHWOOD 17:58
62 1115 Andrew Schell M 9 WALTER JOHNSON 17:59
63 1190 William M. Chan M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:00
64 993 Matthew Cauley M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:00
65 774 Joshua Bloomberg M 12 SHERWOOD 18:01
66 1236 Ethan Li M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:03
67 121 Jeremy Simon M 9 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:03
68 565 Christopher Stallard M 10 POOLESVILLE SR 18:04
69 1080 Nathaniel Gray M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 18:04
70 70 James Friebert M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:05
71 378 Abou Sow M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:05
72 286 Timothy Franklin M 12 GAITHERSBURG 18:05
73 1296 Elias Applebaum M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:07
74 93 James McGreivy M 12 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:07
75 1057 Dalton Yu M 12 WALT WHITMAN 18:09
76 788 Ian Gormley M 11 SHERWOOD 18:09
77 1282 Simon Wang M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:09
78 995 Mark Cunniff M 9 WALT WHITMAN 18:09
79 385 Esrom Weldegiorgis M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:09
80 529 Jairo Huaylinos M 12 POOLESVILLE SR 18:10
81 160 Lucas Fernandez M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:11
82 793 Justin Hayes-Puttfarcken M 10 SHERWOOD 18:11
83 158 Sam Eig M 11 CLARKSBURG 18:14
84 122 Lewis Sisler M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:14
85 602 Jordan Gaskins M 12 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:16
86 490 James Plunkett M 11 PAINT BRANCH 18:17
87 241 Caden Devalle M 10 DAMASCUS 18:18
88 599 Jonathan Fontek M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:18
89 366 Abdisha Musa M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:19
90 6 Levi Bryant M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:21
91 957 Jaiden Shah M 12 THOMAS S WOOTTON 18:21
92 918 Edward Keenan M 10 THOMAS S WOOTTON 18:22
93 1160 William Onofre M 12 WHEATON 18:22
94 423 Nihar Majmudar M 12 NORTHWEST 18:23
95 554 Daniel Ponciano M 9 POOLESVILLE SR 18:23
96 857 Abel Shiferaw M 10 SPRINGBROOK 18:23
97 495 Yosef Tsigie M 10 PAINT BRANCH 18:24
98 382 Ryan Temple M 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:24
99 299 Alioun Keita M 11 GAITHERSBURG 18:24
100 1119 Yariv Simhony M 9 WALTER JOHNSON 18:25
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
101 170 Mateus Kelly M 12 CLARKSBURG 18:26
102 705 Connor O’Brien M 12 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:27
103 775 Justin Bloomberg M 12 SHERWOOD 18:27
104 666 Lucas Corea M 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:27
105 1232 Edward Lee M 11 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:27
106 1303 Derek Martin M 11 BLK 18:29
107 1301 Solomon Hawkins M 12 BLK 18:30
108 1297 Michael Audi M 11 BLK 18:31
109 477 Raynold Dalton Jr M 10 PAINT BRANCH 18:31
110 778 Marco Casareto M 12 SHERWOOD 18:33
111 466 Walta Neguse M 12 NORTHWOOD 18:33
112 463 Abdurahman Muhammad M 12 NORTHWOOD 18:36
113 834 Hayrenzy Hassan M 10 SPRINGBROOK 18:37
114 1254 Cole Nelson M 12 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:37
115 401 Austin Devereux M 9 NORTHWEST 18:39
116 5 Asher Bilsky M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:39
117 483 Yabsira Gugsa M 11 PAINT BRANCH 18:40
118 595 Luke Evans M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:41
119 213 Randall Lindemayer M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 18:41
120 38 Nico Altamar M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:42
121 502 Luka Brizhik M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:43
122 795 Nick Hermosilla M 12 SHERWOOD 18:43
123 2 Willem Averill M 10 ALBERT EINSTEIN 18:44
124 1103 Allen Moises M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 18:44
125 1256 Daniel Nusraty M 10 WINSTON CHURCHILL 18:44
126 531 Elias Izmirlian M 11 POOLESVILLE SR 18:46
127 349 Brian Hufford M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:48
128 54 Joey Caiazza-Blum M 11 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 18:49
129 376 Simera Segni M 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR 18:49
130 634 Colby Sisco M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 18:50
131 686 Owen Kaplan M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 18:52
132 242 Colton Devalle M 10 DAMASCUS 18:53
133 235 Colton Brown M 12 DAMASCUS 18:53
134 1144 Eyoab Asrat M 12 WHEATON 18:55
135 700 William Mason M 9 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:01
136 1065 Declan Burros M 10 WALTER JOHNSON 19:01
137 515 McCleary Gallagher M 10 POOLESVILLE SR 19:02
138 90 Jake McCarty M 10 BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE 19:03
139 780 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes M 12 SHERWOOD 19:05
140 162 Sohan Ganatra M 11 CLARKSBURG 19:05
141 173 Ken Korzeniewski M 11 CLARKSBURG 19:06
142 1141 Zachary Pepperl M 12 WATKINS MILL 19:07
143 8 Matt Bue M 12 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:07
144 648 Rafael Berhanu M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:09
145 491 Nathan Quinn M 11 PAINT BRANCH 19:09
146 431 Joshua Mutamba M 10 NORTHWEST 19:11
147 674 Alejandro Fornell Balaban M 10 RICHARD MONTGOMERY 19:13
148 581 Jake Alalouf M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:15
149 597 Eric Fagan M 11 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:17
150 1113 Jacob Rothberg M 11 WALTER JOHNSON 19:17
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
151 757 Samuel Young M 9 ROCKVILLE 19:18
152 1153 Brian Mbogo M 12 WHEATON 19:18
153 149 Joseph Chan M 12 CLARKSBURG 19:22
154 823 Logan Cook M 11 SPRINGBROOK 19:22
155 215 Lindon Luu M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:24
156 1032 Beck O’Brien M 10 WALT WHITMAN 19:24
157 485 Lionel Longkeng M 12 PAINT BRANCH 19:37
158 208 Andrew Huang M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:38
159 766 Isaac McCabe M 12 SENECA VALLEY 19:47
160 16 Arkebe Gebreslassie M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 19:49
161 279 Dillion Clark M 9 GAITHERSBURG 19:51
162 217 Max Margolis M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 19:52
163 245 Sam Gottard M 11 DAMASCUS 19:54
164 292 Navid Ighani M 11 GAITHERSBURG 19:56
165 594 Benji Dubin M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 19:57
166 739 Michael Carvajal M 11 ROCKVILLE 19:58
167 842 Christian Logan M 11 SPRINGBROOK 20:01
168 1132 John Boyd M 12 WATKINS MILL 20:02
169 589 Calvin Courbois M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 20:04
170 832 Eric Gomez M 10 SPRINGBROOK 20:04
171 598 Ian Fagan M 9 QUINCE ORCHARD 20:04
172 838 Spencer Knuth M 11 SPRINGBROOK 20:04
173 313 Eugene Tuason M 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:05
174 178 Bryant Ndongmo M 11 CLARKSBURG 20:10
175 1299 Peter Gomes M 11 BLK 20:10
176 1138 Phillip Hartwell M 10 WATKINS MILL 20:11
177 1302 Andrew Le M 11 BLK 20:12
178 260 Read Patton M 12 DAMASCUS 20:14
179 280 Riley Coleman M 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:19
180 209 Wafeeq Iqbal M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:21
181 233 Zachary Zhao M 11 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:24
182 1298 Letsky Clermont M 10 BLK 20:28
183 272 Brent Acuna M 12 GAITHERSBURG 20:28
184 1305 Sunil Suprenant M 12 BLK 20:30
185 609 Max Johnston M 10 QUINCE ORCHARD 20:36
186 1020 Andrew Lohr M 10 WALT WHITMAN 20:38
187 7 Quinn Buckley M 11 ALBERT EINSTEIN 20:39
188 201 Zeeshan Anam M 12 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:39
189 1304 Aidan Montano M 9 BLK 20:41
190 177 Kenny Monroe M 9 CLARKSBURG 20:42
191 309 Aryan Patel M 10 GAITHERSBURG 20:46
192 252 Jonash Jarolim M 11 DAMASCUS 20:50
193 211 Ben Kwiatkowski M 10 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:51
194 294 Jenson Jones M 11 GAITHERSBURG 20:52
195 153 Andrew Cox M 10 CLARKSBURG 20:54
196 220 Chris McDonough M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 20:54
197 751 Jason Petersen M 9 ROCKVILLE 20:55
198 1135 Naveen Smith M 10 WATKINS MILL 20:56
199 202 Colin Bixler M 9 COL. ZADOK MAGRUDER 21:01
200 760 Tommy Dang M 12 SENECA VALLEY 21:04
Place Num Name Sex Grade School Time
201 392 Fynn Anderson M 9 NORTHWEST 21:12
202 1306 Sam Willis M 9 BLK 21:15
203 1136 Joshua Derosier M 9 WATKINS MILL 21:22
204 764 Kain Lucero M 9 SENECA VALLEY 21:29
205 1166 Amir Sultan M 12 WHEATON 21:33
206 746 Dylan Kim M 11 ROCKVILLE 21:34
207 1134 Chris Crews M 10 WATKINS MILL 22:18
208 1133 Jonas Clark M 10 WATKINS MILL 22:28
209 768 Sean Quiroga M 11 SENECA VALLEY 22:44
210 745 Braden Kim M 9 ROCKVILLE 23:03
211 765 Nicholas Martinell M 12 SENECA VALLEY 24:04
212 762 Prithwijeet Ghosh M 10 SENECA VALLEY 24:27
213 175 Caleb Lederer M 12 CLARKSBURG 24:43
214 1139 Elike Kalin-Samlan M 10 WATKINS MILL 27:09
215 769 Raiyaan Tareen M 9 SENECA VALLEY 27:09
216 740 Daniel Covino M 9 ROCKVILLE 27:12