Lake Needwood 10K (XC)

                          Lake Needwood 10K (XC)
                      October 14, 2018   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 24, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/67     1/6      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   36:25  5:52 
    2   2/67     1/8     1134 Christopher Shaw       M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:30  6:22 
    3   3/67     2/6       20 Alex Booth             M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:24  6:31 
    4   4/67     1/8      342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   40:51  6:35 
    5   5/67     2/8        5 David Haaga            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:20  6:40 
    6   6/67     3/6      687 Daniel George          M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:47  6:54 
    7   7/67     2/8      503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   43:01  6:56 
    8   8/67     3/8      348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:11  7:07 
    9   9/67     1/8      735 Art Drisko             M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:24  7:09 
   10  10/67     2/8      174 John Romano            M 52 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   44:47  7:13 
   11  11/67     3/8      144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:42  7:22 
   12  12/67     1/3     2813 Dawit Tegeyn           M 21 Silver Spring MD              45:49  7:23 
   13  13/67     1/10    1136 Chad Latino            M 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   45:52  7:23 
   14   1/33     1/3      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:24  7:28 
   15  14/67     1/4      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   46:37  7:31 
   16  15/67     4/8      180 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:55  7:43 
   17  16/67     3/8      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:15  7:46 
   18  17/67     2/10    2814 Eric Pernice           M 45 Bethesda MD                   48:47  7:51 
   19  18/67     3/10     649 Bald Jean-Luc          M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:51  7:52 
   20  19/67     4/8      270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:51  7:52 
   21  20/67     4/10     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:21  7:57 
   22  21/67     4/8      358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   49:26  7:58 
   23   2/33     1/2     2812 Deedee Montiel         F 23 Silver Spring MD              49:35  7:59 
   24  22/67     2/3     1106 Luke Schoppert         M 22 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:42  8:00 
   25  23/67     4/6      880 Matthew Peterson       M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:56  8:02 
   26   3/33     1/3      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:59  8:03 
   27  24/67     1/4      147 Ken Umbarger           M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:08  8:04 
   28  25/67     1/6     1145 Damien Duveau          M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:47  8:11 
   29  26/67     1/2      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   50:49  8:11 
   30  27/67     5/10     423 Paul Dexter            M 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   51:01  8:13 
   31  28/67     6/10    1110 Ron Ely                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:10  8:15 
   32  29/67     3/3     2818 Tristan Smith          M 24 Marlow NH                     51:18  8:16 
   33  30/67     2/6      751 Haydar Bulut           M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   51:45  8:20 
   34   4/33     2/3     1148 Erin Wigginton         F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC   51:46  8:20 
   35   5/33     2/3      739 Susan Joy              F 36 Vienna VA             MCRRC   51:56  8:22 
   36  31/67     2/4     2810 Daniel Ring            M 28 Rockville MD                  52:22  8:26 
   37  32/67     1/4      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   52:44  8:30 
   38   6/33     1/6      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   53:00  8:32 
   39  33/67     7/10     695 Cameron Smith          M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:08  8:33 
   40  34/67     2/4      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:17  8:35 
   41  35/67     5/8      699 William Aleshive       M 42 Laurel MD             MCRRC   53:45  8:39 
   42  36/67     2/2     2821 Avi Logan              M 12 Rockville MD                  53:45  8:39 
   43  37/67     5/8      191 Francis Parks          M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:49  8:40 
   44  38/67     3/6       31 Robert Ochs            M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:45  8:49 
   45  39/67     4/6       47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:53  8:50 
   46  40/67     3/4      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:54  8:50 
   47  41/67     5/8      110 Ray Bingham            M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   54:57  8:51 
   48  42/67     8/10    2806 Jeff Ehrlich           M 48 Rockville MD                  55:20  8:55 
   49   7/33     2/6      475 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:35  8:57 
   50   8/33     1/7      123 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:43  8:58 
   51  43/67     6/8     2815 Craig Leen             M 43 Washington DC                 56:07  9:02 
   52   9/33     2/7      708 Laren Rusin            F 41 Boyds MD              MCRRC   56:15  9:03 
   53  10/33     1/4       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   56:25  9:05 
   54  44/67     9/10     816 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:28  9:06 
   55  45/67     4/4      847 Philip D'Agnese        M 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC   57:03  9:11 
   56  11/33     3/7     1142 Helen Brailey          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:13  9:13 
   57  46/67     5/6     2811 Ben Brookins           M 33 Boston MA                     57:29  9:15 
   58  47/67     6/8      440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   57:36  9:17 
   59  12/33     2/4      646 Monika Bachmann        F 53 Comus MD              MCRRC   57:37  9:17 
   60  13/33     3/6        1 Kimberly Price         F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:58  9:20 
   61  14/33     4/6     1137 Heather Latino         F 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   58:32  9:26 
   62  15/33     5/6      829 Karen Kincer           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:51  9:29 
   63  48/67     7/8     2816 Scott Carman           M 42 Rockville MD                  59:41  9:37 
   64  49/67     6/6     2819 Huaifei Wang           M 30 Boyds MD                      59:47  9:38 
   65  50/67     6/8       54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   59:57  9:39 
   66  51/67     3/4     2807 Allen Perez            M 61 Silver Spring MD            1:00:10  9:41 
   67  52/67     2/4       71 Robert Yarchoan        M 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:00:46  9:47 
   68  16/33     4/7      316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:06  9:50 
   69  53/67     7/8      835 Blair Kincer           M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:48  9:57 
   70  17/33     5/7     1133 Julia Kim              F 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:02:08 10:00 
   71  54/67     5/6      517 James Ferrebee         M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:59 10:08 
   72  55/67     1/3      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:03:24 10:13 
   73  56/67     6/6     1141 Shun Kishmoto          M 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:04:27 10:23 
   74  57/67     4/4      444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:00 10:28 
   75  58/67     3/4      675 Kenneth Swab           M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:37 10:34 
   76  59/67     4/4      441 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:03 10:38 
   77  60/67     7/8     1147 Jeremiah Chen          M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:07:02 10:48 
   78  18/33     1/3      484 Stephanie Daugherty    F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:05 10:48 
   79  19/33     1/1      469 Anne Forsha            F 67 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:07:07 10:49 
   80  20/33     1/1      521 Michele McLeod         F 60 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:21 10:51 
   81  61/67     2/3      494 Greg Chaconas          M 73 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:07:29 10:52 
   82  62/67    10/10    1143 Lamar Davis            M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:06 10:58 
   83  21/33     6/6     2817 Leah Kauffman          F 49 Rockville MD                1:09:13 11:09 
   84  22/33     3/4     1012 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:09:14 11:09 
   85  23/33     3/3      911 Halsey Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:10:10 11:18 
   86  63/67     8/8      318 Christopher Bowerman   M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:10:45 11:24 
   87  24/33     3/3     1144 Ilinca Duveau          F 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:11:01 11:26 
   88  25/33     1/1      125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:11:07 11:27 
   89  64/67     8/8      124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:11:07 11:27 
   90  26/33     6/7     2808 Cynthia Glenn          F 44 Rockville MD                1:11:21 11:29 
   91  27/33     2/3      340 Licia Scearce          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:56 11:35 
   92  28/33     7/7     2820 Sara Logan             F 42 Rockville MD                1:13:36 11:51 
   93  29/33     4/4      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:16:04 12:15 
   94  30/33     3/3       87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:17:22 12:27 
   95  31/33     2/2     1146 Jessica Damiani        F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:18:58 12:43 
   96  32/33     1/1      670 Clare Imholtz          F 72 Beltsville MD         MCRRC 1:22:37 13:18 
   97  33/33     1/1       30 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:23:52 13:30 
   98  65/67     8/8     2809 Oleg Panashchenko      M 55 North Potomac MD            1:23:53 13:30 
   99  66/67     3/3      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:42:48 16:33 
  100  67/67     1/1      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:55:26 18:35 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.