Home / Race Results / Kosciuszko Freedom Run

Kosciuszko Freedom Run

Great Falls MD

10/14/2018

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 10/30/2018

Official Results


Place Sex/Tot Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Club City Net Time Pace Gun Time Pace
1 1/76 1/16 125 Lokesh Meena M 31 Rockville MD 00:19:00 6:07 00:19:00 6:07
2 2/76 1/3 89 Jacob Kiviat M 16 Clarksburg MD 00:19:38 6:19 00:19:39 6:20
3 3/76 2/16 49 Todd Finkbone M 37 Washington DC 00:20:00 6:27 00:20:00 6:27
4 4/76 1/9 232 Marvin Pace M 64 McLean VA 00:20:14 6:31 00:20:16 6:32
5 5/76 3/16 93 Marek Koska M 38 Washington DC 00:20:57 6:45 00:21:03 6:47
6 6/76 1/12 166 Piotr Roman M 29 Clarksville MD 00:21:17 6:51 00:21:18 6:52
7 7/76 4/16 207 Danyal Turkoglu M 31 Rockville MD 00:21:32 6:56 00:21:33 6:57
8 8/76 2/9 167 Witold Roman M 60 Clarksville MD 00:21:46 7:01 00:21:51 7:02
9 9/76 2/12 178 Zain Shirazi M 27 Washington DC 00:21:50 7:02 00:21:51 7:02
10 10/76 1/20 98 Tadas Kubilius M 40 Washington DC 00:22:07 7:07 00:22:07 7:08
11 11/76 2/20 200 Petr Tima M 43 Washington DC 00:22:08 7:08 00:22:15 7:10
12 12/76 3/20 55 David Frous M 43 Bethesda MD 00:22:15 7:10 00:22:34 7:16
13 13/76 1/8 186 Paul Souchar M 53 Washington DC 00:22:20 7:12 00:22:27 7:14
14 14/76 3/12 229 Jacek Garbulinski M 23 Berwyn Heights MD 00:22:31 7:15 00:22:54 7:22
15 15/76 2/8 25 Thomas Ciak M 57 Silver Spring MD 00:22:57 7:23 00:23:02 7:25
16 16/76 4/12 233 Janathan Chambers M 28 Falls Church VA 00:23:05 7:26 00:23:27 7:33
17 17/76 3/9 155 Tadeusz Potulicki M 67 Washington DC 00:23:12 7:28 00:23:15 7:29
18 18/76 3/8 87 Nicholas Kazmerski M 50 Arlington VA 00:23:16 7:29 00:23:26 7:33
19 19/76 2/3 106 Sawyer Lisowski M 14 Silver Spring MD 00:23:22 7:32 00:23:38 7:37
20 20/76 5/16 13 Zdenek Beranek M 39 Bethesda MD 00:23:22 7:32 00:23:29 7:34
21 21/76 4/9 116 Edward Maibach M 60 Potomac MD 00:23:23 7:32 00:24:04 7:45
22 22/76 4/8 69 Pete Hayward M 52 Vienna VA 00:23:24 7:32 00:23:26 7:33
23 23/76 4/20 43 Vladimir Duque M 49 Washington DC 00:23:30 7:34 00:23:39 7:37
24 1/64 1/25 230 Judy Anstraus F 35 Bethesda MD 00:23:31 7:34 00:23:32 7:35
25 2/64 1/6 217 Agnieszka Wietecha-Michal F 54 Washington DC 00:23:34 7:36 00:23:37 7:36
26 24/76 5/12 224 Stephen Young M 21 Washington DC 00:23:46 7:39 00:23:49 7:40
27 25/76 5/20 190 Mariusz Stus M 42 Washington DC 00:23:54 7:42 00:23:57 7:43
28 3/64 2/25 45 Julia Esparza Oussova F 37 Ijamsville MD 00:23:54 7:42 00:24:09 7:47
29 26/76 6/20 189 Brad Stanard M 40 Leesburg VA 00:23:55 7:42 00:24:10 7:47
30 4/64 3/25 56 Indre Gailiute F 32 Washington DC 00:23:56 7:42 00:24:02 7:44
31 27/76 6/12 118 Jacob Maibach M 24 Potomac MD 00:24:07 7:46 00:24:48 7:59
32 5/64 1/5 227 Melanie Izard F 21 Bethesda MD 00:24:11 7:47 00:24:13 7:48
33 28/76 6/16 111 Manuel Lopez_pozo M 38 Silver Spring MD 00:24:17 7:49 00:24:20 7:50
34 29/76 7/12 198 Luis Tano M 20 Washington DC 00:24:32 7:54 00:24:35 7:55
35 6/64 4/25 126 Nirma Meena F 31 Rockville MD 00:24:43 7:58 00:24:47 7:59
36 30/76 7/16 115 Rimantas MacKevicius M 37 Washington DC 00:24:55 8:02 00:25:01 8:04
37 31/76 8/16 220 Piotr Witak M 33 Washington DC 00:25:06 8:05 00:25:10 8:06
38 32/76 3/3 161 Jake Raimer M 19 Washington DC 00:25:06 8:05 00:25:11 8:07
39 33/76 5/9 231 Jiri Janiceh M 62 Washington DC 00:25:12 8:07 00:25:33 8:14
40 7/64 5/25 219 Anna Witak F 31 Washington DC 00:25:20 8:10 00:25:24 8:11
41 34/76 9/16 84 Ross Kaplan M 32 Arlington VA 00:25:21 8:10 00:25:31 8:13
42 8/64 1/4 185 Emilia Souchar F 12 Washington DC 00:25:31 8:13 00:25:39 8:16
43 9/64 6/25 92 Dagmara Koska F 38 Washington DC 00:25:43 8:17 00:25:51 8:20
44 35/76 8/12 31 Patryk Czerwony M 22 Washington DC 00:25:47 8:18 00:25:53 8:20
45 10/64 1/21 199 Siri Terjesen F 43 Washington DC 00:25:53 8:20 00:26:04 8:24
46 36/76 5/8 154 Rodger Potocki M 52 Washington DC 00:25:55 8:21 00:26:13 8:27
47 11/64 2/6 15 Jolanta Blazaite F 52 Washington DC 00:25:57 8:21 00:26:14 8:27
48 37/76 9/12 156 Jonathan Price M 26 Fredericksburg VA 00:26:03 8:23 00:26:13 8:27
49 12/64 7/25 78 Anna Jozefczyk F 38 Clarksburg MD 00:26:03 8:24 00:26:15 8:27
50 38/76 10/12 91 Max Korzan M 26 Bethesda MD 00:26:04 8:24 00:26:11 8:26
51 13/64 8/25 212 Tereza Vorlova F 34 Washington DC 00:26:05 8:24 00:26:25 8:31
52 39/76 7/20 82 Ryszard Kaczmarek M 48 Dunkirk MD 00:26:05 8:24 00:26:47 8:38
53 40/76 10/16 30 Lukasz Czekierda M 36 Washington DC 00:26:15 8:27 00:26:26 8:31
54 41/76 8/20 133 Joe Moroziewicki M 49 Woodbridge VA 00:26:25 8:31 00:26:36 8:34
55 14/64 2/21 41 Monika Duque F 41 Washington DC 00:26:30 8:32 00:26:39 8:35
56 42/76 9/20 197 Wilfred Tagud M 47 Arlington VA 00:26:32 8:33 00:27:10 8:45
57 43/76 10/20 75 Filip Jasinski M 42 Washington DC 00:27:13 8:46 00:27:52 8:59
58 15/64 1/2 64 Ceyda Guleryuz F 19 Washington Dc DC 00:27:25 8:50 00:27:29 8:51
59 16/64 2/5 160 Linda Quach F 25 Rockville MD 00:27:30 8:51 00:27:38 8:54
60 17/64 9/25 222 Weronika Wozniak-Czekier F 34 Washington DC 00:27:36 8:53 00:27:47 8:57
61 18/64 10/25 131 Neringa Miliauskaite F 32 Washington Dc DC 00:27:37 8:53 00:27:44 8:56
62 44/76 11/12 66 Anthony Hahn M 22 Washington DC 00:27:39 8:54 00:27:45 8:56
63 45/76 11/20 122 Pawel Marzeda M 40 Rockville MD 00:27:57 9:00 00:27:58 9:01
64 46/76 11/16 63 Dave Grolling M 34 Silver Spring MD 00:28:14 9:06 00:28:31 9:11
65 19/64 11/25 206 Stefanie Trop F 32 Silver Spring MD 00:28:15 9:06 00:28:33 9:12
66 47/76 6/8 46 Andres Falconer M 50 Washington DC 00:28:18 9:07 00:28:36 9:13
67 20/64 2/4 47 Stefania Falconer F 11 Washington DC 00:28:19 9:07 00:28:36 9:13
68 21/64 3/5 48 Mary Finkbone F 27 Washington DC 00:28:37 9:13 00:28:42 9:15
69 22/64 12/25 196 Magdalena Szpin F 39 Washington DC 00:28:39 9:14 00:28:50 9:17
70 23/64 13/25 210 Jurate Useviciute F 35 Washington DC 00:28:41 9:14 00:28:48 9:16
71 24/64 3/4 150 Anastacia Popil F 12 Laurel MD 00:28:58 9:20 00:29:06 9:22
72 48/76 12/20 152 Michael Popil M 41 Laurel MD 00:28:58 9:20 00:29:06 9:22
73 49/76 7/8 95 Pawel Kotowski M 50 Washington DC 00:29:11 9:24 00:29:12 9:24
74 50/76 8/8 72 Steven Immergut M 52 Washington DC 00:29:26 9:29 00:29:35 9:32
75 51/76 1/6 86 Ian Kavaleuski M 10 Alexandria VA 00:29:35 9:32 00:29:44 9:35
76 52/76 12/12 76 Yifan Jiang M 20 Washington DC 00:29:53 9:37 00:29:56 9:39
77 25/64 3/21 194 Danuta Anna Szota F 42 Washington DC 00:30:00 9:40 00:30:00 9:40
78 26/64 4/21 193 Danuta Szota F 42 Arlington VA 00:30:00 9:40 00:30:00 9:40
79 27/64 4/5 147 Miloslawa Piszczek F 22 Cambridge MD 00:31:01 9:59 00:31:10 10:02
80 28/64 3/6 105 Rebecca Leggieri F 51 Manassas VA 00:31:08 10:01 00:31:20 10:05
81 29/64 14/25 77 Ingrid Jimenez F 34 Clarksburg MD 00:31:10 10:02 00:31:22 10:06
82 30/64 5/21 40 Alyssa Doherty F 41 Silver Spring MD 00:31:13 10:03 00:31:53 10:16
83 31/64 6/21 132 Huyen Mitchell F 43 Derwood MD 00:31:33 10:10 00:32:00 10:18
84 53/76 2/6 153 Mikey Popil M 10 Laurel MD 00:31:34 10:10 00:31:42 10:13
85 54/76 12/16 225 Pawel Zuchowski M 39 Arlington VA 00:32:31 10:28 00:32:41 10:31
86 32/64 1/1 191 Stacy Surla F 60 Poolesville MD 00:32:38 10:30 00:32:59 10:37
87 33/64 7/21 151 Marie Popil F 44 Laurel MD 00:32:40 10:31 00:32:49 10:34
88 55/76 1/2 173 Lou Shapiro M 77 Silver Spring MD 00:32:48 10:34 00:33:03 10:39
89 56/76 13/16 58 Vishal Gathani M 35 Washington DC 00:32:54 10:36 00:33:06 10:40
90 34/64 8/21 27 Jennifer Coleman F 47 Silver Spring MD 00:32:59 10:37 00:33:40 10:50
91 57/76 6/9 117 Hilda Maibach M 61 Potomac MD 00:33:07 10:40 00:33:49 10:53
92 58/76 13/20 8 Andrzej Batorski M 43 Silver Spring MD 00:33:11 10:41 00:33:11 10:41
93 35/64 15/25 228 Sabrina Tigik Ferrao F 37 Berwyn Heights MD 00:33:19 10:44 00:33:41 10:51
94 59/76 3/6 129 Patryk Mikolajczyk M 13 Chevy Chase MD 00:33:23 10:45 00:33:27 10:46
95 36/64 5/5 168 Kelsie Rudolph F 28 Washington DC 00:33:47 10:53 00:34:11 11:00
96 37/64 16/25 140 Anna Nowakowska F 36 Bethesda MD 00:34:15 11:02 00:34:20 11:03
97 38/64 9/21 130 Teresa Mikolajczyk F 43 Washington DC 00:34:17 11:02 00:34:21 11:04
98 39/64 10/21 188 Elvira Spencer F 43 Silver Spring MD 00:34:26 11:05 00:34:47 11:12
99 60/76 7/9 187 Bob Spencer M 65 Silver Spring MD 00:34:27 11:06 00:34:46 11:12
100 40/64 11/21 142 Geraldine Papillero F 48 Boyds MD 00:35:24 11:24 00:36:01 11:36
101 41/64 17/25 57 Magda Gathani F 30 Washington DC 00:35:34 11:27 00:35:47 11:31
102 61/76 14/20 143 Joey Papillero M 48 Boyds MD 00:35:40 11:29 00:36:17 11:41
103 42/64 18/25 181 Basia Sikora F 32 Takoma Park MD 00:35:44 11:30 00:36:08 11:38
104 62/76 15/20 101 Grzegorz Kwolek M 41 Washington DC 00:35:45 11:31 00:36:33 11:46
105 63/76 14/16 226 Thomas Massie M 35 Potomac MD 00:35:47 11:31 00:36:33 11:46
106 43/64 12/21 134 Maria Moroziewicki F 48 Woodbridge VA 00:35:55 11:34 00:36:11 11:39
107 44/64 4/6 157 Yvonne Price F 57 Fredericksburg VA 00:35:56 11:34 00:36:10 11:39
108 64/76 15/16 60 Arkadiusz Giemza M 33 Fairfax VA 00:36:18 11:41 00:36:25 11:43
109 65/76 16/20 214 Tam Vu M 43 Potomac MD 00:36:29 11:45 00:36:57 11:54
110 45/64 19/25 85 Maryna Kavaleuskaya F 32 Alexandria VA 00:37:33 12:06 00:37:41 12:08
111 46/64 20/25 208 Magdalena Ukonu F 31 Silver Spring MD 00:38:25 12:22 00:38:43 12:28
112 47/64 13/21 52 Karen Fowler F 42 Rockville MD 00:38:55 12:32 00:39:35 12:45
113 66/76 4/6 2 Nathaniel Ashenfelter M 9 Alexandria VA 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:21 13:00
114 48/64 21/25 1 Kathleen Ashenfelter F 39 Alexandria VA 00:40:06 12:55 00:40:22 13:00
115 67/76 16/16 96 Jeffrey Kraft M 39 Takoma Park MD 00:40:13 12:57 00:40:37 13:05
116 68/76 5/6 174 Atsuya Shimada M 6 North Bethesda MD 00:40:16 12:58 00:40:43 13:07
117 69/76 17/20 177 Takafumi Shimada M 43 North Bethesda MD 00:40:17 12:58 00:40:44 13:07
118 70/76 8/9 67 John Haltiwanger M 62 Washington DC 00:41:11 13:16 00:41:46 13:27
119 49/64 5/6 51 Lucia Foster F 57 Washington DC 00:41:13 13:16 00:41:48 13:28
120 50/64 2/2 195 Jagoda Szota F 14 Arlington VA 00:43:09 13:53 00:43:34 14:02
121 51/64 22/25 163 Nicole Rogers F 38 Germantown MD 00:43:14 13:55 00:43:40 14:04
122 71/76 18/20 4 Timothy Ashenfelter M 43 Alexandria VA 00:43:33 14:01 00:43:50 14:07
123 72/76 2/2 138 John Noble M 81 Bethesda MD 00:43:40 14:04 00:44:02 14:11
124 73/76 6/6 3 Nicholas Ashenfelter M 10 Alexandria VA 00:43:45 14:05 00:44:01 14:10
125 52/64 6/6 109 Joanna Lopaczynska F 58 Potomac MD 00:44:53 14:27 00:45:14 14:34
126 74/76 9/9 110 Wlodek Lopaczynski M 63 Potomac MD 00:44:54 14:27 00:45:15 14:34
127 53/64 14/21 192 Justyna Swica F 40 Alexandria VA 00:44:54 14:27 00:45:19 14:36
128 54/64 23/25 165 Emily Rolkowski F 32 North Bethesda MD 00:44:56 14:28 00:45:21 14:36
129 75/76 19/20 162 Brian Reuwer M 41 Alexandria VA 00:45:06 14:31 00:45:31 14:39
130 55/64 15/21 70 Nga Hoang F 44 Rockville MD 00:45:19 14:35 00:45:46 14:44
131 56/64 16/21 103 Phuong Le F 42 Rockville MD 00:45:28 14:38 00:45:58 14:48
132 57/64 17/21 202 Anh Tran F 42 Rockville MD 00:52:18 16:50 00:52:48 17:00
133 58/64 24/25 205 Minh Trinh F 38 Rockville MD 00:52:19 16:50 00:52:49 17:00
134 59/64 18/21 201 An Tran F 43 Potomac MD 00:53:15 17:09 00:53:52 17:20
135 60/64 19/21 135 Hoa Nguyen F 43 Potomac MD 00:53:22 17:11 00:53:55 17:22
136 61/64 20/21 204 Linh Tran F 43 Potomac MD 00:59:35 19:11 01:00:08 19:21
137 76/76 20/20 203 Anh Tran M 43 Potomac MD 00:59:36 19:11 01:00:08 19:22
138 62/64 25/25 9 Katarzyna Batorski F 39 Silver Spring MD 00:59:56 19:18 01:00:15 19:24
139 63/64 21/21 176 Shino Shimada F 40 North Bethesda MD 01:12:25 23:19 01:12:53 23:28
140 64/64 4/4 175 Isuzu Shimada F 4 North Bethesda MD 01:12:57 23:29 01:13:24 23:38

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved