Home / Race Results / Cross Country on the Farm 5K (XC)

Cross Country on the Farm 5K (XC)

                     Cross-Country on the Farm 5K (XC)
                      October 21, 2018   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 31, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/109    1/3      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   17:05  5:30 
    2   2/109    1/6     2831 Chris Moen             M 28 Kensington MD                 18:19  5:54 
    3   3/109    1/13    1134 Christopher Shaw       M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:30  5:57 
    4   4/109    1/5      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   18:52  6:05 
    5   5/109    1/17     350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:53  6:05 
    6   6/109    2/5     2834 Henry Kaye             M 14 Rockville MD                  19:14  6:12 
    7   7/109    1/12     255 Rodney Rivera          M 38 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   19:41  6:20 
    8   1/91     1/9      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:53  6:24 
    9   8/109    2/17     342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   10   9/109    2/13     503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
   11  10/109    3/13     188 Kelly Dunston          M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:23  6:34 
   12   2/91     1/5     2826 Rachel Morris          F 27 Silver Spring MD              20:25  6:35 
   13  11/109    2/12    2827 Damjan Novoselnik      M 38 Olney MD                      20:35  6:38 
   14   3/91     2/9      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:22  6:53 
   15  12/109    3/17     914 Rich Harfst            M 55 Annandale VA          MCRRC   21:29  6:55 
   16  13/109    4/17     144 Marty Horan            M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:31  6:56 
   17  14/109    4/13    2825 Henry Hwu              M 41 Houston TX                    21:47  7:01 
   18  15/109    2/3      488 Kevin Anderson         M 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   22:11  7:09 
   19  16/109    1/11      52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   20  17/109    2/11     311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:26  7:13 
   21  18/109    5/17     180 William Clem           M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:32  7:15 
   22  19/109    2/6      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:52  7:22 
   23  20/109    5/13     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
   24  21/109    3/3      880 Matthew Peterson       M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   25  22/109    1/2     1106 Luke Schoppert         M 22 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:09  7:27 
   26  23/109    3/12    2841 Derek Ross             M 37 Rockville MD                  23:17  7:30 
   27   4/91     2/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   28  24/109    6/13     430 Marco Rosas            M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   29   5/91     3/5      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   23:28  7:33 
   30  25/109    3/11     358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   31  26/109    1/6      147 Ken Umbarger           M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:36  7:36 
   32  27/109    1/8     2823 Joel Carrier           M 48 Clarksburg MD                 23:55  7:42 
   33  28/109    4/12      31 Robert Ochs            M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:57  7:43 
   34  29/109    3/5     1193 Binyamin Logan         M 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:02  7:45 
   35  30/109    1/10    1180 Avi Logan              M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   36  31/109    2/8     1110 Ron Ely                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   37  32/109    3/8      695 Cameron Smith          M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   38  33/109    7/13      40 Thomas Young           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:49  8:00 
   39  34/109    3/6     1190 Daniel Ring            M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:08  8:06 
   40   6/91     1/4      682 Catherine Woodard      F 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   41  35/109    1/7      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:14  8:07 
   42   7/91     2/4      487 Jayna Resman           F 31 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   43  36/109    4/11     191 Francis Parks          M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:20  8:09 
   44  37/109    4/8      650 Scott Kastner          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:24  8:11 
   45  38/109    5/11    1186 David Blaisdell        M 51 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   25:25  8:11 
   46  39/109    5/8       32 Kam Yee                M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:26  8:12 
   47  40/109    5/12      47 Daniel Rubin           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   48  41/109    4/6     1161 Guillermo Zavala       M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   25:39  8:16 
   49  42/109    6/17     110 Ray Bingham            M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:45  8:18 
   50  43/109    2/10    1191 Justin Pryor           M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   25:52  8:20 
   51  44/109    7/17     772 Thomas Jagodits        M 58 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   52  45/109    3/10    1178 James Mulholland       M 11 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   53  46/109    6/8      816 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   54  47/109    4/10     187 Finn Dunston           M 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:10  8:26 
   55   8/91     1/13     123 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:11  8:26 
   56   9/91     1/2      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   57  48/109    5/10     429 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:19  8:29 
   58  49/109    8/17    2822 David Sullivan         M 56 Alexandria VA                 26:20  8:29 
   59  50/109    8/13    2824 Tim Hwu                M 40 Glenelg MD                    26:23  8:30 
   60  51/109    2/7      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   26:27  8:31 
   61  52/109    9/17     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   26:42  8:36 
   62  10/91     1/9        1 Kimberly Price         F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:01  8:42 
   63  53/109    4/5     1185 Christopher Blaisdell  M 19 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   64  11/91     1/3      433 Brenda Rosas           F 20 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:07  8:44 
   65  54/109    3/7       19 Keith Evans            M 62 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   66  12/91     2/13     708 Laren Rusin            F 41 Boyds MD              MCRRC   27:18  8:47 
   67  55/109    9/13    2832 Scott Carman           M 42 Rockville MD                  27:20  8:48 
   68  56/109    6/10    2837 Dermott Foley          M  9 West Bethesda MD              27:28  8:51 
   69  13/91     3/13    1142 Helen Brailey          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:43  8:55 
   70  57/109    6/11     633 Tom Winkert            M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:43  8:56 
   71  58/109    4/7      745 Toma Carty             M 62 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:58  9:00 
   72  14/91     4/13     316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   73  59/109    7/11      54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   74  15/91     1/9     2828 Joanna Morales         F 13 Gaithersburg MD               28:04  9:02 
   75  16/91     1/13     646 Monika Bachmann        F 53 Comus MD              MCRRC   28:09  9:04 
   76  60/109    6/12     751 Haydar Bulut           M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   28:26  9:09 
   77  17/91     3/4       30 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
   78  61/109   10/17     439 Glenn Golding          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:48  9:17 
   79  18/91     2/9     2829 Maryelena Morales      F 13 Gaithersburg MD               29:12  9:24 
   80  62/109    2/6       71 Robert Yarchoan        M 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:17  9:26 
   81  19/91     3/9     2840 Sara Chou              F 13 Derwood MD                    29:19  9:26 
   82  20/91     5/13    1133 Julia Kim              F 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   29:25  9:28 
   83  21/91     2/13     748 Julie Donovan          F 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:31  9:30 
   84  63/109    5/6     2830 Johannes Steisslinger  M 25 Poolesville MD                29:39  9:33 
   85  22/91     4/9      125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:54  9:38 
   86  64/109   10/13     124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:56  9:38 
   87  23/91     4/5      911 Halsey Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:56  9:39 
   88  65/109   11/17     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:11  9:43 
   89  66/109    1/5      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   90  24/91     3/13      25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:55  9:57 
   91  67/109    5/7      841 Jeffrey Gitlin         M 61 Damascus MD           MCRRC   30:55  9:58 
   92  68/109    3/6      441 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:15 10:04 
   93  25/91     2/9      829 Karen Kincer           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
   94  69/109    8/11     835 Blair Kincer           M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
   95  70/109   11/13    1189 Andy Imboden           M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:19 10:05 
   96  71/109    7/8      276 Ronald Schmidt         M 46 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   31:19 10:05 
   97  72/109    4/6      327 Donald Schuirmann      M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   31:22 10:06 
   98  26/91     1/6      521 Michele McLeod         F 60 Olney MD              MCRRC   31:33 10:10 
   99  27/91     1/7      484 Stephanie Daugherty    F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC   31:43 10:13 
  100  73/109   12/17    1147 Jeremiah Chen          M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:49 10:15 
  101  28/91     5/9     2845 Cate Christopher       F 13 Rockville MD                  32:17 10:24 
  102  29/91     1/7      469 Anne Forsha            F 67 Derwood MD            MCRRC   32:26 10:27 
  103  74/109    5/5     2836 Owen Gibson            M 16 Bethesda MD                   32:42 10:32 
  104  30/91     3/9     1197 Robin Shepherd         F 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   32:47 10:33 
  105  75/109    5/6      675 Kenneth Swab           M 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:55 10:36 
  106  76/109    6/7       12 Don Libes              M 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  107  31/91     4/13    1012 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  108  77/109    2/5      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:59 10:37 
  109  32/91     6/13    1179 Sara Logan             F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:05 10:39 
  110  33/91     7/13     428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   33:32 10:48 
  111  34/91     6/9     2833 Kaitlin Carman         F  7 Rockville MD                  33:39 10:50 
  112  35/91     7/9      798 Brooklyn Jain          F  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:53 10:55 
  113  78/109    7/12     809 Timothy Stinson        M 35 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:01 10:57 
  114  79/109    7/10    2842 Sean Stinson           M  7 Olney MD                      34:01 10:57 
  115  36/91     1/3        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:09 11:00 
  116  37/91     2/7      340 Licia Scearce          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:09 11:00 
  117  80/109   12/13    1132 Scott Kim              M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   34:40 11:10 
  118  38/91     8/13    1175 Cynthia Glenn          F 44 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:07 11:19 
  119  39/91     3/9     1168 Karlynn Noble          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:20 11:23 
  120  81/109    8/10    2838 Tyler Foley            M  9 West Bethesda MD              35:32 11:26 
  121  82/109    8/12    2835 Kevin Foley            M 39 West Bethesda MD              35:32 11:26 
  122  83/109    2/2     2839 Naty Tsegaw            M 22 Colesville MD                 35:51 11:33 
  123  40/91     2/3     1146 Jessica Damiani        F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:51 11:33 
  124  84/109    9/12     710 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 37 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   35:54 11:34 
  125  85/109   13/17     704 Hans D. Meurer         M 59 Hanover MD            MCRRC   35:57 11:34 
  126  86/109    9/10     154 Carter Eagles          M  7 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:02 11:36 
  127  87/109   14/17     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   36:08 11:38 
  128  88/109   13/13     155 Stephen Eagles         M 42 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:09 11:39 
  129  41/91     5/13      17 Denise Anderson        F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:17 11:41 
  130  42/91     3/3     1153 Leah Herzfel           F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:18 11:41 
  131  43/91     2/6      663 Grace Shen             F 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:41 11:49 
  132  44/91     3/6     1157 Cheryl Griffin         F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:48 11:51 
  133  45/91     4/9     1176 Niveen Mulholland      F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:50 11:52 
  134  46/91     4/9      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:00 11:55 
  135  89/109    3/5     1164 Joseph Richardson      M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:04 11:56 
  136  90/109    4/5       29 George Sushinsky       M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:26 12:03 
  137  47/91     5/9     1159 Kirsten Schwiesow      F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:44 12:09 
  138  48/91     4/6       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 63 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   37:47 12:10 
  139  49/91     8/9     2846 Laurel Dexter          F 13 Derwood MD                    37:50 12:11 
  140  91/109    1/3      540 Bill Ho                M 75 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:53 12:12 
  141  50/91     2/3     1155 Bet Glover             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:16 12:19 
  142  92/109    9/11    2843 Gregory Gonzales       M 51 Rockville MD                  38:32 12:24 
  143  51/91     6/13     614 Miriam Christenson     F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:33 12:25 
  144  52/91     5/9      585 Naoe Harafuji          F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:43 12:28 
  145  53/91     7/13    1163 Jennifer Smith         F 50 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   39:21 12:40 
  146  54/91     6/9     1174 Marcella Pratt         F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:36 12:45 
  147  55/91     2/7       67 Wanda Walters          F 68 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:37 12:45 
  148  56/91     5/6     1116 Susan Mapes            F 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:40 12:46 
  149  57/91     3/7     1173 Suzanne Schwartz       F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:46 12:48 
  150  58/91     8/13    1199 Margaret Farrell       F 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:55 12:51 
  151  93/109    2/3      244 J. Keith Ord           M 75 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:18 12:58 
  152  94/109    8/8     1183 David Karol            M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:52 13:09 
  153  59/91     9/13     930 Catherine Gray         F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:59 13:12 
  154  60/91     6/9     1192 Betty Chin Sue         F 38 Derwood MD            MCRRC   41:47 13:27 
  155  61/91     9/9      913 Elacia Jain            F  5 Olney MD              MCRRC   42:02 13:32 
  156  62/91     7/9      799 Kaitlyn Jain           F 37 Olney MD              MCRRC   42:02 13:32 
  157  95/109   15/17     701 Marcel Katz            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:11 13:35 
  158  96/109    3/3      238 Marvin Rosenstein      M 79 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   42:21 13:38 
  159  63/91     5/5     2844 Chelsea Groves         F 26 Gwynn Oak MD                  42:56 13:49 
  160  97/109   10/12    1198 Matthew Thompson       M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:03 13:52 
  161  64/91     9/13     718 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:03 13:52 
  162  98/109   16/17     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:06 13:53 
  163  65/91    10/13     781 Evonne Bennett         F 43 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   43:40 14:03 
  164  66/91     4/7      613 Cindy Wengert          F 57 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:03 14:11 
  165  67/91     7/9     1172 Viky Sosa              F 45 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   44:06 14:12 
  166  99/109   10/11    1177 Tom Mulholland         M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:16 14:15 
  167 100/109   11/11    1196 Avianto Iman-Santoso   M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:39 14:42 
  168 101/109    6/6     1187 Michael Lautenberger   M 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:49 15:04 
  169  68/91     2/2      520 Sophie McLeod          F 19 Olney MD              MCRRC   46:54 15:06 
  170 102/109   10/10    1171 Dominick Jamison       M  9 Colesville MD         MCRRC   47:06 15:10 
  171  69/91     8/9     1170 Renee Lightsy          F 39 Colesville MD         MCRRC   47:18 15:14 
  172  70/91    10/13     536 Regina Spallone        F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:18 15:14 
  173  71/91     8/9     1156 Marcie Lerner          F 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   48:06 15:29 
  174  72/91     3/3      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   48:24 15:35 
  175 103/109    6/6      249 Donald Klein           M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:52 15:44 
  176  73/91    11/13    1031 Elizabeth Duval        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:34 15:58 
  177  74/91     9/9      685 Dina Kastner           F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:35 15:58 
  178 104/109   11/12    1166 Alexander Richardson   M 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:51 16:03 
  179  75/91    11/13    1182 Jenny Muffler          F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:00 16:06 
  180 105/109    5/5      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:35 16:17 
  181  76/91    12/13     612 Laura Hurst            F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:25 16:52 
  182  77/91     3/7      661 Patricia Strohm        F 69 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   52:39 16:57 
  183  78/91     9/9     1167 Sarah Thrasher         F 38 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   52:39 16:57 
  184 106/109   12/12    1184 Ryan Walters           M 38 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   52:40 16:57 
  185  79/91     4/7     1165 Carolyn Hoch           F 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:41 17:17 
  186 107/109    1/1      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC   55:08 17:45 
  187 108/109    7/7     1169 David Zielinski        M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:46 17:57 
  188  80/91     5/7     1152 Diane Lorello          F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:45 18:55 
  189  81/91     6/7     1125 Masha Minster-Katz     F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:49 18:56 
  190 109/109   17/17     819 Steven Jarman          M 59 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:35 19:11 
  191  82/91    12/13    1160 Erna Petrich           F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:35 19:11 
  192  83/91     7/7     1158 Stacey Jungreis        F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:41 19:13 
  193  84/91     5/7     1149 Angela Wish            F 65 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:00:03 19:20 
  194  85/91     6/7     1150 Jane Towell            F 65 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:00:04 19:20 
  195  86/91     7/7      100 Patricia Maloney       F 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:09 19:22 
  196  87/91    13/13     697 Lauren Kline           F 42 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:01:56 19:56 
  197  88/91     4/4     1162 Sthefani Zavala        F 30 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:01:57 19:57 
  198  89/91     1/1     1181 Marjorie Perloff       F 75 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:09:20 22:19 
  199  90/91     6/6     1188 Diana Lautenberger     F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:09:23 22:20 
  200  91/91    13/13     632 Pervin Antia           F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:11:08 22:54 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.