MCRRC Black Hill 10K (XC)

                            Black Hill 10K (XC)
                      September 29, 2018   Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by October 9, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/64     1/7      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   39:11  6:19 
    2   2/64     1/14    1134 Christopher Shaw       M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:38  7:02 
    3   3/64     2/14      42 Rob Palmer             M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:48  7:23 
    4   4/64     3/14     978 John Oplinger          M 41 King George VA        MCRRC   46:20  7:28 
    5   5/64     1/6        5 David Haaga            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:27  7:29 
    6   6/64     2/7      173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:36  7:30 
    7   7/64     1/11     935 Tayolr Williamson      M 36 Kensington MD         MCRRC   46:43  7:31 
    8   8/64     4/14     503 Omar Guevara           M 41 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   46:51  7:33 
    9   9/64     3/7      687 Daniel George          M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:01  7:34 
   10  10/64     1/6      174 John Romano            M 52 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   47:09  7:36 
   11  11/64     2/6      735 Art Drisko             M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:09  7:36 
   12  12/64     4/7      750 Andrew Groberg         M 33 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:40  7:41 
   13   1/38     1/6      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:50  7:42 
   14  13/64     2/11      10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:51  7:42 
   15   2/38     1/4     2799 Rahel Morrix           F 27 Takoma Park MD                47:59  7:44 
   16  14/64     1/7     1136 Chad Latino            M 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC   48:28  7:48 
   17  15/64     1/1     1106 Luke Schoppert         M 22 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:00  8:03 
   18  16/64     2/6      144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:10  8:05 
   19  17/64     3/11     401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   50:29  8:08 
   20  18/64     4/11      34 Brian Murphy           M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:19  8:16 
   21  19/64     1/3     2790 Gregori Fuks           M 69 Derwood MD                    51:21  8:16 
   22  20/64     1/2      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   51:25  8:17 
   23  21/64     3/6      180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:35  8:18 
   24  22/64     5/14     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:15  8:25 
   25  23/64     3/6      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:45  8:30 
   26  24/64     6/14    1049 Erin Kelman            M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:31  8:37 
   27  25/64     2/7      649 Bald Jean-Luc          M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:16  8:44 
   28   3/38     2/4      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   54:23  8:46 
   29  26/64     4/6      358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   54:47  8:49 
   30  27/64     3/7      695 Cameron Smith          M 48 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   55:41  8:58 
   31  28/64     5/11     716 Peter Saunders         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:50  8:59 
   32  29/64     4/7     1110 Ron Ely                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:28  9:06 
   33  30/64     1/3      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   56:39  9:07 
   34  31/64     2/3      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:56  9:10 
   35   4/38     1/11    1135 Catherine Howard       F 41 Washington DC         MCRRC   57:08  9:12 
   36  32/64     5/6      191 Francis Parks          M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:39  9:17 
   37  33/64     4/6      461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   59:03  9:31 
   38  34/64     7/14     624 Boonchai Boonyaratanak M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:21  9:33 
   39  35/64     1/1      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   59:51  9:38 
   40   5/38     1/4      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:57  9:39 
   41  36/64     6/11     751 Haydar Bulut           M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:00:22  9:43 
   42   6/38     1/3      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:00:55  9:49 
   43  37/64     6/6     1138 Scott Henderson        M 52 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:01:11  9:51 
   44   7/38     1/5      646 Monika Bachmann        F 53 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:01:26  9:54 
   45  38/64     5/7      599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:34  9:55 
   46  39/64     8/14      40 Thomas Young           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:39  9:56 
   47   8/38     2/6      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:46  9:57 
   48  40/64     5/6      342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC 1:01:47  9:57 
   49  41/64     7/11     483 Alexander Paplomatas   M 37 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:01:50  9:57 
   50   9/38     2/11     708 Laren Rusin            F 41 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:01:58  9:59 
   51  42/64     6/7      816 Dale Morey             M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:33 10:04 
   52  10/38     2/3        1 Kimberly Price         F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:40 10:15 
   53  43/64     9/14     894 Brian Donaldson        M 42 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:03:56 10:18 
   54  11/38     3/11     123 Agnese Arnold          F 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   55  12/38     4/11     474 Melanie Mollica        F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:10 10:20 
   56  13/38     3/4     2798 Sarah Brown            F 25 Gaithersbur MD              1:06:10 10:39 
   57  44/64    10/14    2796 Kenn Owens             M 44 Germatown MD                1:06:11 10:40 
   58  45/64     1/2      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:06:16 10:40 
   59  14/38     3/3     1137 Heather Latino         F 45 Vienna VA             MCRRC 1:06:47 10:45 
   60  46/64     2/2      847 Philip D'Agnese        M 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:07:09 10:49 
   61  47/64     6/6      440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:07:19 10:50 
   62  15/38     1/2      525 Katherine Schexneider  F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:43 10:54 
   63  48/64     5/7     2802 Ian Powers             M 34 Baltimore MD                1:08:51 11:05 
   64  49/64     6/7     2800 Kiehl Christig         M 34 Washington DC               1:08:51 11:05 
   65  50/64    11/14     975 Filip Jasinski         M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:58 11:06 
   66  16/38     5/11    2792 Lynne Powers           F 42 Hunt Club MD                1:09:12 11:09 
   67  51/64     7/7     2801 Jose Balcarcel         M 33 Germantow MD                1:09:13 11:09 
   68  17/38     6/11    1133 Julia Kim              F 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:09:59 11:16 
   69  18/38     7/11     316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:12 11:18 
   70  19/38     2/5      748 Julie Donovan          F 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:11:11 11:28 
   71  20/38     8/11      23 Kathryn Holden         F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:12:01 11:36 
   72  52/64     3/3      444 John Alvanis           M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:12:04 11:36 
   73  53/64     2/3      327 Donald Schuirmann      M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:12:20 11:39 
   74  54/64     8/11    2791 Charles Swain          M 38 Rockville MD                1:12:22 11:39 
   75  21/38     3/6     2794 Christian Roetert      F 35 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:43 11:43 
   76  22/38     9/11    2805 Allison Snow           F 40 Germantown MD               1:12:45 11:43 
   77  23/38     1/1      469 Anne Forsha            F 67 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:15:55 12:13 
   78  55/64     2/2      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:15:55 12:13 
   79  24/38     4/6       13 Wendy Young            F 38 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC 1:17:42 12:31 
   80  25/38     4/4      911 Halsey Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:17:47 12:31 
   81  56/64    12/14      80 Mark Eisenried         M 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:19:35 12:49 
   82  26/38     5/6     1033 Lora Reineck           F 37 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:19:36 12:49 
   83  57/64    13/14    1132 Scott Kim              M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:22:33 13:17 
   84  58/64     9/11     710 Bhavesh Bhagat         M 37 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:22:33 13:18 
   85  27/38     3/5     1012 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:22:35 13:18 
   86  59/64    14/14    2795 Jugdish Prakash        M 43 Clarksburg MD               1:23:02 13:22 
   87  60/64     1/1      648 Allan Degen            M 77 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:23:42 13:29 
   88  28/38     2/4      723 Jill Foley             F 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:24:26 13:36 
   89  29/38     3/4      651 Victoria Jones         F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:24:56 13:41 
   90  61/64    10/11    2793 Daniel Roetert         M 35 North Potomac MD            1:25:14 13:43 
   91  30/38     2/2       87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:25:44 13:48 
   92  31/38    10/11    2804 Lissy Moskowit         F 40 Washigton DC                1:26:10 13:52 
   93  32/38     6/6      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:28:43 14:17 
   94  33/38     4/5     2797 Mayra Cipriano         F 50 Rickville MD                1:29:20 14:23 
   95  34/38    11/11    2803 Elvira Spencer         F 43 Silver Spring MD            1:29:47 14:27 
   96  62/64     3/3      441 James Moreland         M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:31:47 14:47 
   97  63/64     7/7      312 Tom Midlam             M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:36:54 15:36 
   98  35/38     1/2      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC 1:41:49 16:24 
   99  64/64    11/11    1139 Sean Rinn              M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:42:58 16:35 
  100  36/38     4/4     1140 Wendy Enriquez         F 31 SILVER SPRING MD      MCRRC 1:42:58 16:35 
  101  37/38     5/5      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:45:56 17:03 
  102  38/38     2/2      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 2:00:12 19:21 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.