Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                             Matthew Henson 5K
                     July 21, 2018   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by July 31, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/89     1/8      341 Nicolas Crouzier       M 33 Darnestown MD         MCRRC   16:09  5:12 
    2   2/89     1/2      866 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   17:38  5:41 
    3   3/89     1/10     387 David Storper          M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:01  5:48 
    4   4/89     1/11     350 Mark Neff              M 56 Derwood MD            MCRRC   18:10  5:51 
    5   5/89     1/3      731 Jordan Acton           M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:22  5:55 
    6   6/89     2/8      393 Kevin Weaver           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:31  5:58 
    7   7/89     3/8     2522 Michael Maddox         M 31 Rockville MD                  18:35  5:59 
    8   8/89     1/8      432 Mark Rosas             M 15 Columbia MD           MCRRC   18:37  6:00 
    9   9/89     2/11     342 Jeff Duyn              M 58 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   18:42  6:01 
   10   1/61     1/7      462 Kristin Lemos          F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
   11  10/89     1/6      935 Tayolr Williamson      M 36 Kensington MD         MCRRC   19:03  6:08 
   12  11/89     1/10     306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
   13  12/89     2/10     348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:16  6:12 
   14  13/89     3/10      42 Rob Palmer             M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:19  6:13 
   15  14/89     2/6      596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:32  6:18 
   16  15/89     4/8      173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:38  6:19 
   17  16/89     5/8      951 Michael Sampson        M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:40  6:20 
   18  17/89     2/3      881 Michael Patschak       M 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
   19  18/89     3/11     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:02  6:27 
   20  19/89     2/10     783 Matthew Mullally       M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   21   2/61     1/5      727 Kristen Galligan       F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:08  6:29 
   22  20/89     3/6      356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   20:30  6:36 
   23  21/89     2/8      620 Thomas Parsons         M 16 College Park MD       MCRRC   20:36  6:38 
   24  22/89     3/8     2521 Daniel Coile           M 16 Laytonsville MD               20:37  6:38 
   25  23/89     4/11     334 Ted Poulos             M 56 McLean VA             MCRRC   20:41  6:40 
   26  24/89     6/8      488 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   20:44  6:41 
   27  25/89     1/8      345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
   28   3/61     2/7      451 Monika Schneider       F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:00  6:46 
   29  26/89     7/8       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   30  27/89     5/11      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:10  6:49 
   31  28/89     4/6      401 Tim Creed              M 36 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   32  29/89     6/11     507 Juan Vasquez           M 56 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   33  30/89     3/3      804 Andy Bell              M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:34  6:57 
   34  31/89     2/8      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
   35  32/89     3/10     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:41  6:59 
   36  33/89     4/8     2496 Liam Kennedy           M 17 Olney MD                      21:41  6:59 
   37  34/89     7/11     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:45  7:00 
   38  35/89     3/8       52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   39  36/89     4/10     430 Marco Rosas            M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:04  7:07 
   40                     544 Weiyang Nie                 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   41  37/89     4/8      358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   42  38/89     5/10     124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:26  7:14 
   43   4/61     2/5      803 Laura Newcomb          F 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:29  7:14 
   44   5/61     3/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:37  7:17 
   45  39/89     6/10     801 Felix Wang             M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   46  40/89     4/10     844 Eric Manco             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:44  7:19 
   47   6/61     1/5      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   48  41/89     8/11     736 Elias Tinta            M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:46  7:20 
   49  42/89     5/10     454 Michael Collyer        M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:20  7:31 
   50  43/89     5/8     2526 Andrew Clem            M 14 West Bethesda MD              23:27  7:33 
   51  44/89     1/3      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   23:35  7:36 
   52  45/89     1/6     2498 Tom Nolan              M 65 Kensington MD                 23:46  7:39 
   53   7/61     1/5      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   23:56  7:43 
   54  46/89     7/10     824 Aakar Jain             M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:03  7:45 
   55  47/89     2/3      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   56   8/61     2/5      487 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   24:20  7:50 
   57  48/89     5/6      716 Peter Saunders         M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   58   9/61     1/3      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
   59  49/89     5/8     2500 West Coile             M 52 Laytonsville MD               24:34  7:55 
   60  50/89     6/6       90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:34  7:55 
   61  10/61     3/5       82 Juli Ball              F 34 Laurel MD             MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   62  11/61     1/5      145 Mical Honigfort        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:05  8:05 
   63  51/89     1/3      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:14  8:08 
   64  52/89     6/8     2527 Milton Diaz            M 15 Aspen Hill MD                 25:15  8:08 
   65  12/61     2/5      562 Gabriella Wood         F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:21  8:10 
   66  13/61     3/7      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:23  8:11 
   67  14/61     1/2     2497 Adelaide Nolan         F 23 KENSINGTON MD                 25:25  8:11 
   68  15/61     1/7      921 Maura Barry Boyie      F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   69  16/61     1/4     2525 Ava Nicholas           F 11 Glenelg MD                    26:13  8:27 
   70  53/89     6/10     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:15  8:27 
   71  17/61     2/3      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:16  8:28 
   72  54/89     8/10    2499 Ozgur Armutcuoglu      M 43 Gaithersburg MD               26:19  8:29 
   73  55/89     7/10     599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:20  8:29 
   74  56/89     9/10     738 David Sward            M 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   26:23  8:30 
   75  18/61     3/3     2494 Flora Thompson         F 14 Alexandria VA                 26:24  8:30 
   76  19/61     1/8      525 Katherine Schexneider  F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:31  8:32 
   77  57/89     9/11     307 Patrick Williams       M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:42  8:36 
   78  58/89     6/8     2495 David Thompson         M 52 Alexandria VA                 26:56  8:40 
   79  59/89     8/8      459 Lokesh Meena           M 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:09  8:44 
   80  20/61     2/8      343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   81  21/61     2/5     2523 Veronica Nicholas      F 46 Glenelg MD                    27:14  8:46 
   82  60/89    10/11     920 Mark Ewing             M 58 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   27:29  8:51 
   83  61/89     1/6      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:33  8:52 
   84  22/61     3/8      590 Diana Haddad           F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:35  8:53 
   85  23/61     1/1      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:40  8:55 
   86  24/61     2/2      890 Erica Nicewarner       F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   87  62/89     2/3      429 Steven Rosas           M 11 Columbia MD           MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   88  63/89     2/6      898 Vincent Opperman       M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:59  9:01 
   89  64/89    11/11     309 George Sigal           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   90  65/89     7/8       54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   91  66/89     2/6      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:09  9:04 
   92  67/89     3/6      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   93  25/61     4/5      625 Sarah Gorney           F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:21  9:08 
   94  68/89     8/10     924 Krishna Samavedam      M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:22  9:08 
   95  26/61     2/4      125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:33  9:12 
   96  27/61     3/5      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:33  9:12 
   97  28/61     4/8      640 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
   98  69/89     8/8     2528 Milton Velasquez       M 53 Aspen Hill MD                 29:00  9:20 
   99  70/89     3/6      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:05  9:22 
  100  71/89     3/3      444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:09  9:23 
  101  29/61     3/5      422 Wenqin Xu              F 46 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   29:16  9:25 
  102  72/89     4/6      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   29:47  9:36 
  103  73/89    10/10     746 Brian Hoshaw           M 43 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:56  9:39 
  104  30/61     2/7       25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:20  9:46 
  105  31/61     4/5      428 Juliana Rosas          F 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:26  9:48 
  106  74/89     5/6      494 Greg Chaconas          M 72 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:22 10:06 
  107  32/61     4/5      403 Jordan Creed           F 30 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
  108  33/61     3/4      285 Elina Lee              F 13 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:31 10:09 
  109  34/61     5/5      723 Jill Foley             F 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:34 10:10 
  110  75/89     1/2      172 Bill Sollers           M 79 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:37 10:11 
  111  35/61     5/8      340 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
  112  76/89     7/8      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   31:59 10:18 
  113  77/89     9/10     554 Stephen Larochelle     M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:27 10:27 
  114  78/89     2/2      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:50 10:34 
  115  79/89     8/8      421 Jeremy Sha             M 15 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   32:55 10:36 
  116  36/61     6/8      693 Melinda Krummerich     F 59 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   33:05 10:39 
  117  80/89     3/3     2524 Jackson Nicholas       M 11 Glenelg MD                    33:10 10:41 
  118  37/61     4/5      926 Andrea Shapiro         F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:39 10:50 
  119  38/61     4/7      927 Sheri Schully          F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
  120  39/61     1/3      333 Janet Bergman          F 62 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   33:57 10:56 
  121  40/61     3/7      925 Susan Berger           F 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  122  81/89     2/2      919 Tyler Powell           M 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:29 11:06 
  123  41/61     1/4      670 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   34:30 11:07 
  124  42/61     4/7      254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:33 11:08 
  125  82/89     6/6      540 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:39 11:10 
  126  43/61     7/8      427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:45 11:11 
  127  44/61     4/4      126 Mia Arnold             F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:07 11:18 
  128  45/61     2/4      162 Linda Yarr             F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:52 11:33 
  129  46/61     2/3      390 Lisa Shames            F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:55 11:34 
  130  47/61     5/7      932 Jenna Moran            F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:39 11:48 
  131  48/61     6/7      934 Serina Lacey           F 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:39 11:48 
  132  49/61     5/7      928 Lisa McDonough         F 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:40 11:49 
  133  50/61     6/7      930 Catherine Gray         F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:52 11:52 
  134  51/61     5/5      931 Clare Bolek            F 42 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   36:57 11:54 
  135  83/89     4/6      539 Stan Pawlowski         M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:06 11:57 
  136  52/61     5/5      929 Kyle Escobar           F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:12 11:59 
  137  53/61     7/7      655 Sharlene Deskins       F 54 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   38:35 12:25 
  138  84/89    10/10       8 Jim Farkas             M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:30 12:43 
  139  85/89     5/6      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:57 12:52 
  140  54/61     5/5      287 Emily Tai              F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   40:13 12:57 
  141  86/89     1/3      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC   40:33 13:03 
  142  55/61     1/2      766 Lois Dicker            F 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:53 13:10 
  143  87/89     2/3      922 Dan Morgan             M 80 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:36 13:24 
  144  56/61     7/7      923 Rupa Komanduri         F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:55 13:30 
  145  57/61     3/3      248 Lisa Schuster          F 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:56 13:30 
  146  58/61     8/8      933 Cynthia Lacey          F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:09 13:34 
  147  88/89     6/6      249 Donald Klein           M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:08 13:53 
  148  59/61     3/4      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:24 13:59 
  149  60/61     4/4      221 Jeanette Novak         F 74 Damascus MD           MCRRC   43:44 14:05 
  150  89/89     3/3      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC   48:17 15:33 
  151  61/61     2/2       78 Patricia Rich          F 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:22 17:11 

 

 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.