Home / Race Results / Eastern County 8K

Eastern County 8K

                             Eastern County 8K
                    August 18, 2018   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by August 28, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/74     1/2      866 Luis Gracian           M 24 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:10  5:52 
    2   2/74     1/8      348 Yuji Funakoshi         M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:19  6:06 
    3   3/74     1/7      483 Alexander Paplomatas   M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:25  6:07 
    4   4/74     2/8      306 Jim Dahlem             M 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   31:03  6:15 
    5   5/74     3/8       42 Rob Palmer             M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:36  6:22 
    6   6/74     1/4       34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:10  6:29 
    7   7/74     1/11       5 David Haaga            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:18  6:30 
    8   8/74     1/5      631 Pete Wergin            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:28  6:32 
    9   9/74     2/7      596 Andrew Strikwerda      M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:52  6:49 
   10  10/74     2/4      173 Aaron Trulock          M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:56  6:50 
   11  11/74     2/5      345 Wayne Breslyn          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:12  6:53 
   12  12/74     3/4       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:26  6:56 
   13  13/74     4/4      750 Andrew Groberg         M 33 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:31  6:57 
   14  14/74     2/11     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:54  7:14 
   15  15/74     1/13     522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:59  7:15 
   16  16/74     3/5       52 John Way               M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   36:10  7:17 
   17   1/57     1/5      386 Rachel Smith           F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:22  7:19 
   18  17/74     4/8      124 Nathan Arnold          M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:29  7:21 
   19  18/74     4/5      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:34  7:22 
   20  19/74     1/3      313 Kirk Gordon            M 62 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   36:55  7:26 
   21  20/74     1/2      901 Francisco Reyes        M 27 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:11  7:29 
   22   2/57     2/5     2785 Emily Dufton           F 35 SILVER SPRING MD              37:32  7:33 
   23  21/74     3/7       39 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 38 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:37  7:34 
   24  22/74     2/13     844 Eric Manco             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:41  7:35 
   25  23/74     2/3      329 Dan Lawson             M 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:58  7:39 
   26   3/57     1/1     1151 Megan Gerdes           F 24 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   38:08  7:41 
   27  24/74     5/5      358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   38:46  7:48 
   28  25/74     3/11    1127 Doug Koztoski          M 56 COLESVILLE MD         MCRRC   39:10  7:53 
   29   4/57     1/6      511 Lisa Parsons           F 45 College Park MD       MCRRC   39:19  7:55 
   30  26/74     3/13     650 Scott Kastner          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:01  8:03 
   31  27/74     3/3      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:03  8:04 
   32  28/74     1/2      703 Ian Parsons            M 13 College Park MD       MCRRC   40:34  8:10 
   33   5/57     3/5      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   40:36  8:11 
   34  29/74     4/11     293 Richard Goemann        M 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:42  8:12 
   35  30/74     5/11     772 Thomas Jagodits        M 58 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   40:47  8:13 
   36   6/57     1/7      123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:15  8:18 
   37   7/57     2/6      475 Melanie Barzik         F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:20  8:19 
   38  31/74     2/2      669 Matthew Sushinsky      M 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:43  8:24 
   39  32/74     6/11     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   41:48  8:25 
   40  33/74     7/11     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:54  8:26 
   41  34/74     4/13     513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   42:18  8:31 
   42  35/74     4/7       90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:54  8:38 
   43   8/57     1/11      25 Cindy Cohen            F 50 Washington DC         MCRRC   43:05  8:40 
   44  36/74     5/13     816 Dale Morey             M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:14  8:42 
   45   9/57     1/11      36 Kathy Cea              F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:28  8:45 
   46  10/57     2/11     343 Pamela Yao             F 58 Ellicot City MD       MCRRC   43:29  8:45 
   47  37/74     6/13     599 Amalendu Thakur        M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:49  8:49 
   48  38/74     7/13    2783 Jeffrey McCoy          M 45 BETHESDA MD                   44:21  8:56 
   49  39/74     5/8     1128 Patrick Geahan         M 40 COLESVILLE MD         MCRRC   44:31  8:58 
   50  11/57     3/6      495 Amy Moskowitz          F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:42  9:00 
   51  40/74     8/13     489 David Johnson          M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:46  9:01 
   52  12/57     4/6     2789 Veronica Nicholas      F 46 GLENELG MD                    44:51  9:02 
   53  13/57     2/7      316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:05  9:05 
   54  14/57     4/5      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:20  9:07 
   55  15/57     1/4      125 Anna Arnold            F 10 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:55  9:15 
   56  16/57     3/11     109 Linda Burrell          F 59 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:06  9:17 
   57  41/74     1/1      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   46:11  9:18 
   58  42/74     1/7      721 Igor Lvovskyi          M 74 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:27  9:21 
   59  43/74     2/7      216 Richard Jefferson      M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:30  9:22 
   60  17/57     2/4     2784 Malia McCoy            F 10 BETHESDA MD                   46:44  9:25 
   61  44/74     1/6      853 Fred Bateman           M 65 Olney MD              MCRRC   47:04  9:28 
   62  45/74     3/7      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:07  9:29 
   63  46/74     6/8      738 David Sward            M 44 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   47:28  9:33 
   64  47/74     7/8     1120 Jerome Brown           M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:09  9:42 
   65  48/74     8/11     493 David Oliver           M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   49:12  9:54 
   66  18/57     3/7     2782 Kinau McCoy            F 44 BETHESDA MD                   49:28  9:57 
   67  49/74     2/6      898 Vincent Opperman       M 68 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:34  9:59 
   68  19/57     2/11     477 Nancy Oswald           F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:49 10:02 
   69  50/74     8/8      547 Darryl Diamond         M 41 Olney MD              MCRRC   50:00 10:04 
   70  20/57     4/7     1123 Faye Wong              F 41 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC   50:11 10:06 
   71  21/57     3/11    1012 Mary Niland            F 53 Laurel MD             MCRRC   50:25 10:09 
   72  51/74     9/11     283 James Simpson          M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:31 10:10 
   73  22/57     4/11     340 Licia Scearce          F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:35 10:11 
   74  23/57     1/5      436 Kathryn Brown          F 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC   50:38 10:11 
   75  52/74     9/13    1112 Chris Powers           M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:39 10:12 
   76  53/74     4/7      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   50:44 10:13 
   77  24/57     5/5     1124 Khara Ramos            F 39 SILVER SPRING MD      MCRRC   51:15 10:19 
   78  54/74     3/6      352 Rudy Hewitt            M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   51:31 10:22 
   79  55/74    10/13    2787 Manzour Hazbon         M 49 BETHESDA MD                   52:20 10:32 
   80  25/57     5/7      718 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:24 10:33 
   81  26/57     1/2     1025 In Kim                 F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:32 10:34 
   82  27/57     2/5      627 Carol English          F 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:36 10:35 
   83  56/74     1/1      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:39 10:36 
   84  57/74     5/7      219 Ryck Lydecker          M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:20 10:44 
   85  28/57     5/11     722 Charlotte Garvey       F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:57 10:51 
   86  58/74     4/6     1121 George Brush           M 65 Monrovia MD           MCRRC   54:20 10:56 
   87  29/57     1/2     1001 Karen Kautz            F 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:32 11:11 
   88  59/74     5/7      160 Ryan Lipford           M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:53 11:15 
   89                    1498                                                           56:06 11:17 
   90  30/57     5/6      585 Naoe Harafuji          F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:16 11:20 
   91  31/57     3/5     1116 Susan Mapes            F 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:18 11:20 
   92  60/74     6/7       29 George Sushinsky       M 71 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:20 11:20 
   93  61/74     6/7     1130 Michael Donofrio       M 35 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC   56:27 11:22 
   94  32/57     4/11     254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:40 11:24 
   95  62/74    11/13     149 Michael Regnell        M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:03 11:29 
   96  63/74     2/2      919 Tyler Powell           M 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:18 11:32 
   97  64/74     7/7     1119 Ethan Bergvall         M 37 BETHESDA MD           MCRRC 1:00:21 12:09 
   98  33/57     3/4     1118 Avery Bergvall         F  9 BETHESDA MD           MCRRC 1:00:21 12:09 
   99  34/57     6/11      87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:00:23 12:09 
  100  35/57     7/11     427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:01:01 12:17 
  101  36/57     5/11    1084 Erica Kane             F 50 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:01:22 12:21 
  102  65/74     5/6      148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:41 12:25 
  103  37/57     6/11     655 Sharlene Deskins       F 54 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 1:02:49 12:39 
  104  66/74     2/2      820 Gabriel Yee            M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:25 12:46 
  105  67/74    12/13      32 Kam Yee                M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:25 12:46 
  106  38/57     1/2      668 Gayle Roehm            F 65 Cabin John MD         MCRRC 1:03:31 12:47 
  107  68/74    13/13     312 Tom Midlam             M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:03:43 12:49 
  108  39/57     2/2      990 Hae Lee                F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:58 12:52 
  109  40/57     4/5      127 Linda Foreman          F 60 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:05 12:54 
  110  69/74     1/2      328 Jack McMahon           M 87 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:05:33 13:12 
  111  41/57     4/4      126 Mia Arnold             F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:59 13:17 
  112  70/74     6/6      610 Joseph Coblentz        M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:06:31 13:23 
  113  42/57     7/11     629 Anna-Marie Gallart     F 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:06:36 13:24 
  114  71/74    10/11     701 Marcel Katz            M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:37 13:36 
  115  43/57     8/11    1126 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:06 13:42 
  116  72/74    11/11      97 Richard Canter         M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:10:22 14:10 
  117  44/57     1/1      282 Lauren Simpson         F 27 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:11:27 14:23 
  118  45/57     5/5      822 Anne Hoover            F 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:13:31 14:48 
  119  46/57     2/2      720 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:16:16 15:21 
  120  73/74     2/2      184 Robert Smith           M 84 Comus MD              MCRRC 1:16:49 15:28 
  121  47/57     6/7      781 Evonne Bennett         F 42 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:17:15 15:33 
  122  48/57     7/7      697 Lauren Kline           F 42 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:17:25 15:35 
  123  74/74     7/7      657 Alan Landay            M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:18:37 15:49 
  124  49/57     9/11    2786 Melissa Corbin         F 53 EASTON MD                   1:22:31 16:36 
  125  50/57    10/11     612 Laura Hurst            F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:26:42 17:27 
  126  51/57     8/11    1125 Masha Minster-Katz     F 57 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC 1:26:43 17:27 
  127  52/57     9/11    1117 Ann McGregor           F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:28:25 17:48 
  128  53/57     2/2      100 Patricia Maloney       F 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:28:26 17:48 
  129  54/57    10/11    2788 Monica Raffel          F 55 Martinsburg WV              1:28:27 17:48 
  130  55/57    11/11    1004 Donna Goldberg         F 53 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:28:54 17:53 
  131  56/57     6/6     1122 Karen Parnes           F 47 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC 1:28:54 17:53 
  132  57/57    11/11    1129 Tammy Dehel            F 57 BETHESDA MD           MCRRC 1:29:14 17:58 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.