Kemp Mill (C)hills 10K

                            Kemp Mill (C)hills
                   February 18, 2018   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                    (Official 10K Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by February 28, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/40     1/3      356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:44  6:24 
    2   2/40     1/3      306 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   39:52  6:25 
    3   3/40     2/3       42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:02  6:27 
    4   4/40     2/3       10 Yukun Fung             M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:39  6:33 
    5   5/40     1/6       34 Brian Murphy           M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:20  6:40 
    6   1/30     1/1      519 Anna Bosse             F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:54  6:45 
    7   6/40     1/1     2068 Jefferson Ruiz         M 20 Aspen Hill MD                 43:55  7:04 
    8   7/40     2/6     2059 Ryan Hearty            M 30 Rockville MD                  44:34  7:11 
    9   8/40     1/11     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:37  7:11 
   10   9/40     2/11      58 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:45  7:12 
   11  10/40     1/7      522 Brian Hensel           M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   12   2/30     1/7      514 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:36  7:21 
   13                     544 Weiyang Nie                 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:44  7:32 
   14   3/30     1/1      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:45  7:41 
   15   4/30     1/7      516 Lisa Ievers            F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   16  11/40     3/11     518 John Whitridge         M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:12  7:46 
   17  12/40     1/2      357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:18  7:47 
   18  13/40     1/3      311 Adam Kiely             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:29  7:49 
   19  14/40     2/7      118 Luis Robles            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:19  7:57 
   20  15/40     3/7      395 Michael Simpson        M 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   49:31  7:59 
   21  16/40     3/6      537 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:57  8:03 
   22  17/40     4/11     461 Lloyd Rawley           M 57 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   51:05  8:14 
   23  18/40     3/3       40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:09  8:14 
   24  19/40     5/11    2055 Michael Wolf           M 57 Rockville MD                  51:13  8:15 
   25  20/40     4/6       83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:15  8:15 
   26  21/40     4/7      513 Alan Mulindwa          M 45 Columbia MD           MCRRC   51:30  8:18 
   27  22/40     6/11     128 Thomas Foreman         M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:44  8:20 
   28  23/40     7/11     531 Rene Miranda           M 59 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:17  8:25 
   29  24/40     2/2      141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:26  8:27 
   30   5/30     1/3      475 Melanie Barzik         F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:01  8:32 
   31  25/40     1/3      158 Mark Zimmermann        M 65 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:01  8:42 
   32   6/30     2/7      526 Dalise Toevs           F 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:39  8:58 
   33   7/30     3/7      538 Martha Tellez          F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:18  9:04 
   34  26/40     8/11     440 Patrick Kuhn           M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:32  9:06 
   35  27/40     5/7      489 David Johnson          M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:01  9:11 
   36   8/30     2/7      515 Jennifer Murphy        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:01  9:11 
   37  28/40     1/1      331 Donald Hensel          M 73 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:16  9:13 
   38  29/40     3/3      551 Hasan Mansori          M 38 Laurel MD             MCRRC   57:40  9:17 
   39   9/30     2/3       24 Catherine Poole        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:47  9:18 
   40  30/40     9/11     452 Glenn Rankin           M 57 Frederick MD          MCRRC   58:04  9:21 
   41  10/30     1/5      495 Amy Moskowitz          F 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
   42  11/30     1/1      335 Alice Franks           F 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:07  9:31 
   43  31/40     5/6     2064 Peter Cain             M 32 Silver Spring MD              59:14  9:32 
   44  12/30     4/7     2063 Sara Matayoski         F 34 Silver Spring MD            1:00:55  9:49 
   45  13/30     5/7       84 Jennifer Meyer         F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:33 10:04 
   46  14/30     3/7      542 Katherine Nicholson    F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:49 10:07 
   47  32/40     2/3      545 Iyasu Asress           M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:02:50 10:07 
   48  33/40    10/11     493 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:03:07 10:10 
   49  15/30     1/3      528 Carolyn Miranda        F 55 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   50  34/40    11/11     530 Oscar Miranda          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   51  16/30     2/5      529 Fabiola Miranda        F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   52  17/30     6/7     2058 Lauren Latessa         F 30 Rockville MD                1:05:23 10:32 
   53  18/30     2/3      521 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:26 10:51 
   54  19/30     7/7     2061 Allison Lazar          F 34 Wheaton MD                  1:07:37 10:53 
   55  20/30     3/3      418 Catherine Paparizos    F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:07:38 10:53 
   56  21/30     3/3      534 Terri Scadron          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:16 11:00 
   57  22/30     4/7     2062 Shuli Tropp            F 35 Wheaton MD                  1:08:32 11:02 
   58  23/30     5/7      549 Elizabeth Pavlick      F 37 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:10:48 11:24 
   59  24/30     6/7      552 Karren Colobong        F 38 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:11:12 11:28 
   60  35/40     6/6       60 Craig Smith            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:52 11:34 
   61  36/40     2/3       70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:12:10 11:37 
   62  37/40     6/7      149 Michael Regnell        M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:12:35 11:41 
   63  25/30     3/5      438 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:27 11:59 
   64  26/30     4/5      476 Kathryn Kelley         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:14:33 12:00 
   65  38/40     7/7     2065 Ghermay Araya          M 45 Washington DC               1:14:48 12:03 
   66  39/40     3/3      148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:16:26 12:18 
   67  27/30     7/7      546 Stephanie Child        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:16:53 12:23 
   68  28/30     5/5      136 Sarvin Moguaddam       F 47 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:20:32 12:58 
   69  29/30     1/2      523 Kris Petersen          F 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:56 13:21 
   70  30/30     2/2      536 Regina Spallone        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:56 13:21 
   71  40/40     3/3       97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:25:27 13:46 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.