MCRRC New Year’s Day 5K

                             New Year's Day 5K
                    January 1, 2018   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (at) mcrrc (dot) org by January 11, 2018
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/158    1/9     2043 Austin Kidd            M 19 Columbus GA                   16:33   16:32  5:20 
    2   2/158    1/5      361 Calvin Bannister       M 28 Adelphi MD            MCRRC   17:03   17:02  5:29 
    3   3/158    1/22     306 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   18:29   18:28  5:57 
    4   4/158    1/10     255 Rodney Rivera          M 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   18:33   18:30  5:58 
    5   5/158    1/12     393 Kevin Weaver           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:49   18:47  6:03 
    6   6/158    2/22     368 Yang Shen              M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:51   18:48  6:03 
    7   7/158    3/22      42 Rob Palmer             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:02   19:01  6:07 
    8   8/158    2/10     356 Chad Merrill           M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   19:21   19:19  6:13 
    9   9/158    2/12     251 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 30 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:36   19:33  6:18 
   10  10/158    4/22     188 Kelly Dunston          M 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:51   19:48  6:23 
   11  11/158    2/9      432 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   20:06   20:05  6:28 
   12  12/158    3/9     2013 Justin Grondine        M 15 Derwood MD                    20:36   20:35  6:38 
   13  13/158    1/21     144 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:38   20:36  6:38 
   14  14/158    3/10     305 Meng Shi               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   20:44   20:41  6:40 
   15  15/158    3/12    2017 Mark Byrd              M 31 Gaithersburg MD               20:44   20:42  6:40 
   16  16/158    1/10    2024 Alejandro Storper      M 13 Miami FL                      20:51   20:49  6:42 
   17  17/158    5/22     387 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:52   20:50  6:43 
   18  18/158    4/12     202 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:04   21:01  6:46 
   19   1/103    1/16     386 Rachel Smith           F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:10   21:08  6:48 
   20  19/158    4/9      383 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   21:10   21:08  6:49 
   21  20/158    2/21     180 William Clem           M 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:16   21:13  6:50 
   22  21/158    6/22     270 Tedd Fenn              M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:22   21:13  6:50 
   23  22/158    1/21    2035 Yongwu Rong            M 53 Potomac MD                    21:25   21:21  6:53 
   24  23/158    7/22     261 Jamie Sheesley         M 44 Derwood MD            MCRRC   21:26   21:22  6:53 
   25  24/158    2/5     2034 Philip Cook            M 27 Gaithersburg MD               21:31   21:24  6:54 
   26  25/158    5/9      382 William Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   21:34   21:32  6:56 
   27  26/158    1/10     147 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:43   21:39  6:58 
   28  27/158    2/21     311 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:43   21:39  6:58 
   29  28/158    8/22     430 Marco Rosas            M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   21:48   21:45  7:00 
   30  29/158    3/21     358 Hector Montesinos      M 54 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   21:52   21:49  7:02 
   31  30/158    3/21     405 Greg Nelson            M 57 Olney MD              MCRRC   22:04   21:57  7:04 
   32  31/158    9/22     413 Nathan Harshman        M 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   22:08   22:02  7:06 
   33  32/158    1/21     132 Charlie Qiu            M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   22:24   22:09  7:08 
   34  33/158    4/21     129 Dave Keaton            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:15   22:11  7:09 
   35  34/158   10/22     124 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:22   22:18  7:11 
   36  35/158    6/9      398 Ethan Ohayon           M 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:24   22:19  7:11 
   37   2/103    1/6      431 Adriana Rosas          F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:29   22:25  7:13 
   38  36/158   11/22     379 Jose Mercado           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:32   22:27  7:14 
   39   3/103    1/11    2012 Win Persina            F 57 Washington DC                 22:32   22:28  7:14 
   40  37/158    2/21     395 Michael Simpson        M 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   22:42   22:35  7:16 
   41  38/158    1/10     295 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   22:49   22:39  7:18 
   42  39/158    3/21     410 Jay Cochran            M 45 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   22:55   22:43  7:19 
   43  40/158    5/12     150 Matthew Oldham         M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:58   22:47  7:20 
   44  41/158    3/5      372 Rafael Fernandez       M 29 Annandale VA          MCRRC   23:04   23:00  7:24 
   45  42/158    4/21      52 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:05   23:01  7:25 
   46  43/158    2/10     357 Vassili Triantos       M 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:04   23:01  7:25 
   47   4/103    2/16    2026 Ellen Lee              F 39 Redwood City CA               23:05   23:02  7:25 
   48  44/158    4/21     380 Timothy Willis         M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:22   23:12  7:28 
   49  45/158    4/10     388 Michael Caine          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:31   23:18  7:30 
   50  46/158    6/12      83 Chris Meyer            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:54   23:22  7:32 
   51  47/158    5/21     205 Shen Xiao              M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:40   23:28  7:33 
   52  48/158    5/10     389 Thomas Sutton          M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:42   23:34  7:36 
   53  49/158    2/10     375 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   23:50   23:39  7:37 
   54   5/103    1/3      403 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   23:51   23:39  7:37 
   55  50/158   12/22      40 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:47   23:43  7:38 
   56  51/158    5/21     110 Ray Bingham            M 59 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:06   23:46  7:39 
   57   6/103    3/16     359 Colleen Dahlem         F 36 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   23:53   23:48  7:40 
   58  52/158    3/10     141 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:02   23:54  7:42 
   59   7/103    2/6      433 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:58   23:54  7:42 
   60  53/158    7/12     396 Brian Knesel           M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:27   24:13  7:48 
   61  54/158   13/22    2032 Liang Zhao             M 44 Rockville MD                  24:22   24:14  7:48 
   62   8/103    1/14     367 Yingshang Li           F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   24:25   24:16  7:49 
   63  55/158    5/21      86 Conroy Zien            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:35   24:18  7:49 
   64  56/158    6/21     274 Sam Yuan               M 49 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   24:24   24:18  7:50 
   65  57/158    7/21     315 Jean Nkamdon           M 45 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   24:47   24:20  7:50 
   66  58/158    8/12     243 Will Roberts           M 33 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:39   24:21  7:51 
   67  59/158    6/21     101 Mike Acuna             M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:33   24:23  7:51 
   68   9/103    1/17     145 Mical Honigfort        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:36   24:29  7:53 
   69  60/158    4/10      19 Keith Evans            M 61 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   24:36   24:30  7:53 
   70  61/158    8/21     423 Paul Dexter            M 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   24:40   24:33  7:54 
   71  62/158    6/21     247 Douglas Watt           M 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:42   24:37  7:56 
   72  63/158    7/21     259 Robert McCaffrey       M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:47   24:37  7:56 
   73  64/158    9/21    2020 Carlos Robles          M 48 Ottowa Canada MD              24:55   24:38  7:56 
   74  65/158   10/21     118 Luis Robles            M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:54   24:38  7:56 
   75  66/158    9/12      62 Jason Waters           M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:51   24:40  7:57 
   76  10/103    1/2       61 Traci Andersen         F 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:51   24:40  7:57 
   77  67/158    4/5     2030 Huaifei Wang           M 29 Boyds MD                      24:51   24:44  7:58 
   78  68/158   11/21      27 Brad Stewart           M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:52   24:46  7:59 
   79  11/103    2/11     294 Beverly J. Black       F 57 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   24:55   24:49  8:00 
   80  69/158   14/22      75 Angelo Witten          M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:56   24:50  8:00 
   81  70/158   15/22     240 Craig Kwiecinski       M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:16   24:59  8:03 
   82  71/158    6/10      90 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:21   25:02  8:04 
   83  72/158    8/21    2036 Shawn O'Dowd           M 52 Derwood MD                    25:37   25:05  8:05 
   84  73/158    5/10     313 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   25:11   25:05  8:05 
   85  74/158    7/21     307 Patrick Williams       M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:17   25:07  8:05 
   86  75/158    8/21     196 Paul Rabenhorst        M 56 Damascus MD           MCRRC   25:21   25:11  8:07 
   87  12/103    2/17       6 Karen Dicamillo        F 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:29   25:14  8:08 
   88  76/158   12/21    2031 Scott Storper          M 49 Miami FL                      25:21   25:18  8:09 
   89  13/103    1/19     378 Linda Brenner          F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:30   25:24  8:11 
   90  14/103    4/16     399 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:41   25:28  8:12 
   91  77/158    3/10     429 Steven Rosas           M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:40   25:37  8:15 
   92  78/158    9/21      45 Paul Meloan            M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:55   25:45  8:17 
   93  79/158   10/21     442 Thomas Obrien          M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   26:03   25:47  8:18 
   94  15/103    3/17     412 Kathryn Chiariello     F 43 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:15   25:54  8:21 
   95  16/103    1/5      179 Audrey Fincher         F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:10   25:55  8:21 
   96  17/103    1/2      408 Noam Gannot            F 24 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:16   26:03  8:23 
   97  80/158   11/21     384 Hangsik Moon           M 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:35   26:04  8:24 
   98  81/158   12/21      54 Eric Johnston          M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   26:11   26:05  8:24 
   99  82/158    9/21     371 Paz Zelaya             M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:10   26:07  8:25 
  100  83/158   13/21     411 Joel Lara              M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:21   26:13  8:27 
  101  84/158    4/10     187 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:27   26:17  8:28 
  102  18/103    2/19    2040 Patricia Cuff-Donahue  F 53 Alexandria VA                 26:49   26:34  8:33 
  103  19/103    4/17      24 Catherine Poole        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:47   26:39  8:35 
  104  20/103    5/17     316 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:49   26:40  8:35 
  105  21/103    3/6     2014 Jennifer Li            F 15 Rockville MD                  26:52   26:44  8:36 
  106  85/158   10/21     293 Richard Goemann        M 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:57   26:46  8:37 
  107  86/158   11/21     439 Glenn Golding          M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:11   26:51  8:39 
  108  22/103    2/14     289 Amy Lin                F 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:05   26:52  8:39 
  109  87/158    1/4      216 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:02   26:57  8:41 
  110  88/158   14/21     222 Omar Ali               M 47 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:10   26:57  8:41 
  111  89/158   13/21     314 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   27:14   27:00  8:42 
  112  90/158   15/21      46 Tod Fishman            M 48 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   27:16   27:06  8:44 
  113  91/158    6/10     119 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   27:22   27:11  8:45 
  114  23/103    3/19     407 Gallya Gannot          F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:30   27:13  8:46 
  115  92/158   14/21     297 Matthew Picard         M 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   27:32   27:25  8:50 
  116  93/158    7/10    2044 Chris Kidd             M 39 Rockville MD                  27:57   27:30  8:51 
  117  94/158   10/12     159 Andrew Richards        M 31 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   27:47   27:38  8:54 
  118  95/158   15/21    2010 Jason Song             M 52 Gaithersburg MD               27:49   27:44  8:56 
  119  96/158   16/22      76 William Etti           M 41 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   28:11   27:46  8:57 
  120  24/103    4/19     231 Chun Chen              F 51 Glenelg MD            MCRRC   27:51   27:49  8:57 
  121  25/103    4/6     2009 Rebecca Yuan           F 15 Gaithersburg MD               28:00   27:50  8:58 
  122  26/103    6/17     181 Meredith Weisel        F 42 N. Potomac MD         MCRRC   27:58   27:53  8:59 
  123  97/158   12/21     309 George Sigal           M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:22   27:59  9:01 
  124  98/158    5/10    2015 Jeffery Liu            M 11 Gaithersburg MD               28:08   27:59  9:01 
  125  27/103    7/17     428 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:05   28:02  9:02 
  126  99/158    7/10     444 John Alvanis           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:08   28:03  9:02 
  127  28/103    1/3      171 Lizzie Sadoff          F 68 Washington DC         MCRRC   28:12   28:07  9:03 
  128  29/103    3/11     392 Laura Collins          F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:23   28:08  9:03 
  129 100/158    2/10     302 Lee Feldstein          M 68 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   28:16   28:08  9:04 
  130 101/158    3/10     165 Jeff Solar             M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:22   28:09  9:04 
  131  30/103    5/19     402 Gail Edwards           F 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:28   28:11  9:05 
  132  31/103    3/14     232 Amy Tian               F 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:35   28:17  9:07 
  133 102/158   16/21     233 Dan Lee                M 52 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:35   28:18  9:07 
  134 103/158    7/9      253 Matthew Sun            M 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:37   28:30  9:11 
  135  32/103    8/17     425 Fang Zhang             F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:55   28:32  9:11 
  136  33/103    4/11     109 Linda Burrell          F 59 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:47   28:33  9:12 
  137  34/103    4/14      92 Kiki Li                F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   28:45   28:36  9:13 
  138  35/103    5/11     417 Barbara Raimondo       F 58 Washington Grove MD   MCRRC   28:43   28:36  9:13 
  139  36/103    6/19     365 Gina Acuna             F 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:03   28:50  9:17 
  140  37/103    6/11     363 Tish Halle             F 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:18   28:59  9:20 
  141 104/158    8/10     197 John Butto             M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:33   29:05  9:22 
  142 105/158   13/21     283 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:44   29:17  9:26 
  143 106/158   17/21     308 Chris Hambrecht        M 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:30   29:18  9:26 
  144 107/158    4/10     210 Milan Basta            M 66 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:24   29:18  9:26 
  145 108/158    5/10     352 Rudy Hewitt            M 68 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   29:43   29:28  9:29 
  146 109/158    8/9     2042 Jacob Zifcak           M 16 Potomac MD                    30:00   29:39  9:33 
  147 110/158   17/22      80 Mark Eisenried         M 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:59   29:42  9:34 
  148  38/103    2/5      436 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   30:08   29:43  9:34 
  149 111/158   14/21     424 Chris Harrell          M 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:00   29:45  9:35 
  150 112/158   18/22     182 Michael Shanker        M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:12   29:53  9:37 
  151  39/103    9/17     418 Catherine Paparizos    F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:23   29:59  9:39 
  152 113/158   19/22     437 Tom Hu                 M 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:22   30:01  9:40 
  153  40/103    2/2       84 Jennifer Meyer         F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:35   30:03  9:41 
  154 114/158    1/3      172 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:09   30:04  9:41 
  155  41/103    7/19     235 Patricia Porter        F 54 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:28   30:12  9:43 
  156 115/158    8/10     419 Shasfri Bhanididati    M 61 Vienna VA             MCRRC   30:22   30:12  9:44 
  157 116/158   15/21     366 Kihoon Lee             M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:45   30:14  9:44 
  158  42/103    5/16     301 Emily Krause           F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:34   30:19  9:46 
  159 117/158    6/10    2041 Benjamin Zifcak        M 11 Potomac MD                    30:49   30:28  9:49 
  160 118/158    2/3      414 Louis Shapiro          M 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:39   30:28  9:49 
  161  43/103    5/14     400 Elizabeth Zifcak       F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:49   30:28  9:49 
  162  44/103    6/14     310 Jessica Adams          F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:53   30:40  9:52 
  163  45/103    5/6     2016 Joanne Liu             F 15 Gaithersburg MD               30:49   30:40  9:53 
  164  46/103   10/17     426 Julie Tao              F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:06   30:42  9:53 
  165 119/158   16/21     276 Ronald Schmidt         M 45 Falls Church VA       MCRRC   31:09   30:53  9:57 
  166 120/158   16/21     364 Martin Jones           M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:09   30:56  9:58 
  167 121/158    2/4      381 Walter Brown           M 74 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   31:13   31:03 10:00 
  168  47/103    7/14     377 Naomi Ohashi           F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:24   31:09 10:02 
  169  48/103    1/3      125 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:36   31:16 10:04 
  170  49/103   11/17     123 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:37   31:17 10:04 
  171  50/103    2/2      450 Ali Friedman           F 20 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:46   31:23 10:06 
  172 122/158   17/21     397 Joseph Ohayon          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:45   31:26 10:07 
  173  51/103    8/19     245 Dana Cohen             F 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:46   31:29 10:08 
  174  52/103   12/17      93 Kristen Kahler         F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:58   31:34 10:10 
  175 123/158   17/21     446 Eric Friedman          M 59 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:01   31:35 10:10 
  176  53/103    8/14     422 Wenqin Xu              F 45 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   31:40   31:40 10:12 
  177 124/158   18/21    2021 Kui Shen               M 45 Rockville MD                  31:50   31:47 10:14 
  178 125/158   18/21     318 Christopher Bowerman   M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:17   31:47 10:14 
  179 126/158    7/10    2023 Eric Shen              M 11 Rockville MD                  31:50   31:47 10:14 
  180  54/103    6/16     156 Traci Eagles           F 36 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:03   31:51 10:16 
  181  55/103    2/3      126 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:13   31:53 10:16 
  182  56/103    9/14     320 Joan Ohayon            F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:23   32:05 10:20 
  183  57/103    9/19      55 Vicky Nathan           F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:30   32:08 10:21 
  184  58/103    7/11      87 Daphna Szanto          F 58 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:21   32:11 10:22 
  185 127/158   11/12      60 Craig Smith            M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:40   32:18 10:24 
  186  59/103    8/11      77 Sara Watt              F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:31   32:19 10:24 
  187 128/158    6/10      70 Barry Smith            M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:44   32:26 10:27 
  188 129/158   19/21     312 Tom Midlam             M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:47   32:32 10:29 
  189  60/103    1/1      162 Linda Yarr             F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:46   32:36 10:30 
  190 130/158   19/21     269 Leonard Lee            M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:23   32:49 10:34 
  191  61/103   10/19     449 Pattie Friedman        F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:13   32:50 10:34 
  192 131/158    7/10     420 Dan Freedman           M 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:14   32:51 10:35 
  193 132/158    9/10     160 Ryan Lipford           M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:15   32:51 10:35 
  194 133/158    3/3      122 Nicholas J. Keeling    M 79 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:00   32:53 10:35 
  195 134/158   18/21     353 Andrew Steinfeld       M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:12   32:53 10:35 
  196  62/103   11/19    2006 Christine Fattore      F 52 Gaithersburg MD               33:12   32:53 10:35 
  197 135/158   20/21     373 Youngwoo Kim           M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   33:07   32:55 10:36 
  198  63/103   12/19     254 Laura Gu               F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:35   33:04 10:39 
  199  64/103    7/16     415 Teresa Casafranca      F 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC   33:39   33:17 10:43 
  200  65/103   13/19     394 Maria Iman-Santoso     F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:20   33:20 10:44 
  201  66/103   10/14     438 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:36   33:20 10:44 
  202 136/158   19/21     234 Jay Porter             M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:33   33:22 10:45 
  203 137/158   10/10     209 Peng Sun               M 37 Potomac MD            MCRRC   33:49   33:22 10:45 
  204 138/158   12/12     208 Tian Yang              M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:50   33:23 10:45 
  205  67/103    3/5      390 Lisa Shames            F 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:19   33:50 10:54 
  206 139/158    8/10    2029 Elliot Garlem          M  8 Stafford VA                   34:13   33:53 10:55 
  207  68/103   13/17     369 Cara Grant             F 40 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   34:14   33:54 10:55 
  208  69/103   14/19     142 Lori Mueller           F 54 Riva MD               MCRRC   34:20   33:54 10:55 
  209 140/158    9/10    2045 Jonathan Etti          M 10 Burtonsville MD               34:19   33:54 10:55 
  210 141/158    3/4      204 Jerry Frankenheim      M 74 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:19   33:57 10:56 
  211  70/103    8/16      18 Florianne Torset       F 37 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   34:34   34:11 11:00 
  212  71/103    6/6     2037 Marley Adams           F 14 Rockville MD                  34:31   34:17 11:02 
  213  72/103   11/14     317 Hillarie Turner        F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:36   34:30 11:06 
  214 142/158    8/10     434 Robert Samis           M 67 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:11   34:36 11:08 
  215  73/103    9/11     427 Tina Anderson          F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:47   34:40 11:10 
  216  74/103    3/3     2022 Vivian Shen            F  9 Rockville MD                  34:59   34:55 11:15 
  217  75/103    9/16     258 Rene Hayford           F 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:15   35:02 11:17 
  218  76/103   10/16     322 Maria-Renee Gonzales   F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:15   35:10 11:19 
  219  77/103    4/5       63 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   35:35   35:19 11:22 
  220  78/103    2/3       67 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:55   35:33 11:27 
  221 143/158   20/21     406 Isreal Gannot          M 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:59   35:38 11:29 
  222 144/158    4/4      219 Ryck Lydecker          M 73 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:18   35:43 11:30 
  223 145/158   20/21      97 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:01   35:46 11:31 
  224 146/158    9/10     304 Barry Merritt          M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:24   35:49 11:32 
  225  79/103   11/16     186 Lisa Ng                F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   36:18   35:49 11:32 
  226  80/103   12/14     404 Crystal Willis         F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:04   35:52 11:33 
  227  81/103   10/11     385 Elizabeth Lindahl      F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:10   36:05 11:37 
  228 147/158   10/10     148 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:52   36:40 11:49 
  229 148/158   20/22     362 Ainsley Gibson         M 44 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   37:25   37:08 11:57 
  230 149/158    9/9      421 Jeremy Sha             M 14 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   37:34   37:11 11:58 
  231  82/103   15/19    2005 Maritza Haro           F 54 Aspen Hill MD                 37:31   37:13 11:59 
  232 150/158    9/10     355 Tom Carter             M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:31   37:13 11:59 
  233 151/158   21/21     107 Marc Nathan            M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   37:44   37:22 12:02 
  234  83/103   16/19     288 Mary Jones             F 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:55   37:36 12:06 
  235 152/158   21/21     267 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:19   38:10 12:17 
  236  84/103   17/19     279 Linda Folsom           F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:11   38:51 12:31 
  237  85/103   12/16     108 Crystal Groesbeck      F 39 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   39:36   39:13 12:38 
  238  86/103   14/17      74 Susan Palmer           F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:45   39:17 12:39 
  239  87/103   13/16     260 Brigid Meyer           F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   39:40   39:18 12:39 
  240 153/158   21/22    2003 Jason Altschiller      M 43 Rockville MD                  39:58   39:27 12:42 
  241  88/103    2/3     2019 Katherine Murray       F 25 Rockville MD                  39:52   39:27 12:42 
  242 154/158    5/5     2018 Philip Murray          M 28 Rockville MD                  39:52   39:28 12:42 
  243 155/158   22/22     391 Joe Fox                M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:52   39:28 12:42 
  244  89/103   14/16     370 Kelly Scherf           F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:00   39:29 12:43 
  245  90/103   15/17      73 Glenda Garcia          F 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   41:00   40:42 13:06 
  246  91/103   16/17     321 Tamieka Thomasson      F 44 Colesville MD         MCRRC   41:34   41:16 13:17 
  247 156/158   21/21    2038 Sean Kang              M 46 Centreville VA                42:31   41:59 13:31 
  248 157/158   10/10    2028 Jackson Garlem         M 10 Stafford VA                   42:51   42:32 13:42 
  249  92/103   17/17    2027 Anna Garlem            F 40 Stafford VA                   42:52   42:32 13:42 
  250  93/103   15/16      79 Nicole Rogers          F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:15   42:52 13:48 
  251  94/103   16/16    2033 Leilani Beltran        F 38 London UK                     44:37   44:12 14:14 
  252                    2046 Unknown Runner              -                             44:38   44:12 14:14 
  253  95/103    1/1     2039 Patricia Cuff          F 81 Gaithersburg MD               44:53   44:53 14:27 
  254  96/103   13/14    2001 Kimberly Pogue         F 47 Aspen Hill MD                 47:53   47:38 15:20 
  255  97/103   14/14      37 Wendy Gillick          F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:53   47:38 15:20 
  256  98/103   18/19    2008 Dawn Steinfeld         F 54 Aspen Hill MD                 52:09   51:34 16:36 
  257  99/103    3/3     2004 Catherine Laudwein     F 65 Aspen Hill MD                 52:10   51:35 16:36 
  258 100/103    5/5      447 Carol Lavrich          F 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:43   52:17 16:50 
  259 101/103    3/3     2011 Shayla Walker          F 28 Gaithersburg MD               52:44   52:17 16:50 
  260 158/158   10/10      56 Steven Ferguson        M 64 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:43   52:17 16:50 
  261 102/103   19/19    2002 Pervin Antia           F 50 Gaithersburg MD             1:00:28   59:58 19:18 
  262 103/103   11/11     351 Laura Evans            F 56 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:00:29 1:00:29 19:28 


 

Copyright © 2018 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.