XC ON THE FARM 5K

                          MCRRC XC ON THE FARM 5K
                      October 22, 2017   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 31, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/88     1/8      312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:02  5:29 
    2   2/88     1/7      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   17:12  5:32 
    3   3/88     1/8      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   17:21  5:36 
    4   4/88     1/9       98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   18:13  5:52 
    5   5/88     2/9     2562 Brian McMahon          M 35 Washington DC                 18:34  5:59 
    6   6/88     2/8      810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:06  6:09 
    7   7/88     2/7      377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:11  6:11 
    8   8/88     2/8       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:14  6:12 
    9   9/88     1/4      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
   10  10/88     1/1     2588 Jefferson Ruiz         M 20 Silver Spring MD              19:50  6:23 
   11  11/88     1/9     2574 David Phillips         M 55 Arlington VA                  20:00  6:26 
   12  12/88     1/5     1183 Jose Idler             M 47 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   20:04  6:28 
   13   1/87     1/5      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC   20:13  6:31 
   14  13/88     3/9       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:31  6:36 
   15  14/88     2/4      460 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   20:45  6:41 
   16  15/88     3/8     1159 Chad Latino            M 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   17  16/88     4/8      208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:14  6:50 
   18  17/88     1/7     1116 Rich Harfst            M 54 Annandale VA          MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
   19  18/88     2/9       57 Marty Horan            M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:33  6:56 
   20  19/88     3/7      556 Kevin Anderson         M 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   21  20/88     3/9      111 Mark Adams             M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   22   2/87     1/6     2582 Meredith Gotzman       F 12 Olney MD                      21:53  7:03 
   23  21/88     5/8      421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:07  7:07 
   24   3/87     1/6     2564 Abigail White          F 16 Germantown MD                 22:08  7:08 
   25   4/87     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:13  7:10 
   26  22/88     4/9      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   22:27  7:14 
   27  23/88     3/4      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   22:31  7:15 
   28  24/88     2/5      529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   29  25/88     4/9     1195 Elias Tinta            M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:49  7:21 
   30   5/87     1/13    2712 Liz Gregorio           F 44 New Market MD                 22:50  7:21 
   31  26/88     6/8       39 Thomas Young           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:11  7:28 
   32   6/87     2/6     2571 Tamryn Thornton-Filly  F 16 Adelphi MD                    23:23  7:32 
   33  27/88     4/7     2584 Steven Sushinsky       M 32 Denver CO                     23:23  7:32 
   34  28/88     3/8      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:27  7:33 
   35  29/88     1/7      875 Ken Umbarger           M 66 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:29  7:34 
   36  30/88     1/9      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   23:31  7:35 
   37  31/88     2/7      130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:40  7:37 
   38   7/87     2/6     2581 Gracie Finmnegan       F 11 Rockville MD                  23:49  7:40 
   39   8/87     3/6     2583 Caroine Gotzman        F 12 Olney MD                      23:53  7:41 
   40  32/88     3/5      722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:59  7:44 
   41  33/88     1/7     2570 Nico Marvin            M 11 Fairfax VA                    24:15  7:49 
   42   9/87     4/6     2572 Abigail Acton          F 13 Mt Airy MD                    24:19  7:50 
   43  34/88     2/7       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:21  7:50 
   44  10/87     3/6      469 Brenda Rosas           F 19 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:22  7:51 
   45  11/87     2/4      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   24:24  7:52 
   46  35/88     7/8      184 Brian Marron           M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:29  7:53 
   47  36/88     5/9     2560 David Sullivan         M 55 Sullivan UT                   24:35  7:55 
   48  37/88     3/7       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   49  38/88     2/9     2587 Dan Selingman          M 60 Washington DC                 24:56  8:02 
   50  39/88     3/9      192 Koji Takeuchi          M 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:00  8:03 
   51  40/88     4/7      879 Theodore Plasse        M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
   52  12/87     4/6     2561 Jeremy Shutters        F 14 Kittaning PA                  25:18  8:09 
   53  41/88     4/9      217 John Mornini           M 63 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   54  42/88     5/7      258 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:33  8:14 
   55  13/87     2/13     530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:37  8:15 
   56  14/87     5/6     1161 Gabriella Latino       F 14 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   25:55  8:21 
   57  43/88     5/9       36 Manuel Lopez           M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:07  8:25 
   58  44/88     2/7     1160 Turin Latino           M 11 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   59  45/88     6/9      271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   60  15/87     3/13     385 Agnese Arnold          F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   61  16/87     1/11     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
   62  46/88     1/5      911 Hang Shin              M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
   63  47/88     5/9       19 Keith Evans            M 61 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   26:50  8:38 
   64  48/88     3/7     1189 Nicolas Sosa           M  9 Derwood MD            MCRRC   26:50  8:39 
   65  17/87     4/13    1158 Heather Latino         F 44 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   66  49/88     6/9     1148 Roman Kastin           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:06  8:44 
   67  18/87     5/13     878 Kathleen Brooks        F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   68  19/87     1/11     218 Monika Bachmann        F 52 Comus MD              MCRRC   27:18  8:47 
   69  20/87     1/3      544 Jayna Resman           F 30 College Park MD       MCRRC   27:19  8:48 
   70  50/88     5/7      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:24  8:49 
   71  21/87     5/6     2566 Charlotte Traub        F 13 Derwood MD                    27:48  8:57 
   72  51/88     4/5     2567 Gregory Traub          M 47 Rockville MD                  27:48  8:57 
   73  22/87     6/13     480 Heather Sisan          F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:51  8:58 
   74  23/87     3/4     1127 Sharon Chi             F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
   75  24/87     1/11     440 Angelique Bosse        F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:01  9:01 
   76  52/88     5/5     1123 Dale Morey             M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   77  53/88     3/7      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:23  9:09 
   78  25/87     2/11    1174 Diana Haddad           F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   79  54/88     6/7      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:24  9:09 
   80  55/88     6/9      167 Fred Trachtman         M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:36  9:13 
   81  26/87     7/13     422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:39  9:14 
   82  27/87     2/11     718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:41  9:14 
   83  56/88     4/4     2575 Tyler Phillips         M 14 Arlington VA                  28:46  9:16 
   84  57/88     4/7     2573 Ryan Phillips          M 12 Arlington VA                  28:49  9:17 
   85  58/88     2/5     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:53  9:18 
   86  59/88     6/7      402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:59  9:20 
   87  60/88     5/7      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:07  9:23 
   88  61/88     4/7     1177 Lee Payton             M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:20  9:27 
   89  28/87     6/6       96 Elizabeth Fogg         F 11 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
   90  62/88     7/9      797 John Streker           M 57 Rincon GA             MCRRC   29:23  9:28 
   91  63/88     8/9       17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   92  64/88     4/8      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 26 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:33  9:31 
   93  29/87     2/3     1135 Martha Tellez          F 30 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   29:37  9:32 
   94  65/88     5/7      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   29:53  9:38 
   95  66/88     5/8     2568 Connor Glowacki        M 25 Olney MD                      30:07  9:42 
   96  67/88     6/7     2586 Robbie Selisman        M 10 Takoma Park MD                30:21  9:46 
   97  30/87     2/5      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   98  68/88     6/8      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:34  9:51 
   99  69/88     7/7     2585 Abraham Friedman       M 10 Missing                       30:34  9:51 
  100  31/87     3/11     522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:38  9:52 
  101  32/87     4/11     536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
  102  70/88     8/8      137 Angelo Witten          M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:46  9:55 
  103  33/87     3/11     670 Julie Donovan          F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:30 10:09 
  104  34/87     2/11      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:35 10:10 
  105  71/88     7/9     1223 Suleyman Konte         M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:28 10:27 
  106  72/88     6/7       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:56 10:36 
  107  35/87             1176 Jan Walters            F    Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:06 10:39 
  108  73/88     3/5      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   33:13 10:42 
  109  36/87     4/11    2565 Beth Dresing           F 54 Roickvill MD                  33:24 10:45 
  110  37/87     1/1     2578 Niki Gettinger         F 20 Silver Spring MD              33:24 10:45 
  111  38/87     5/11     245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
  112  39/87     3/3     1224 Anna Njie-Konte        F 30 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:03 10:58 
  113  40/87     6/11     350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:12 11:01 
  114  74/88     4/5      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:32 11:07 
  115  41/87     8/13     499 Quinn Attika           F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:36 11:08 
  116  75/88     7/9      716 Glen McLeod            M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:37 11:09 
  117  42/87     4/4     1186 Sarah Gorney           F 29 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:58 11:16 
  118  43/87     5/11     117 Denise Anderson        F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:58 11:16 
  119  44/87     3/11    1216 Shruti Abbato          F 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   35:01 11:16 
  120  76/88     9/9      214 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:01 11:16 
  121  45/87     1/7     1203 Susan Mapes            F 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:01 11:17 
  122  77/88     7/8     1169 Dmitrijs Milajevs      M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:09 11:19 
  123  46/87     7/11    1202 Suzanne Schwartz       F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:12 11:20 
  124  47/87     2/7       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   35:22 11:23 
  125  48/87     3/5     1221 Karlynn Noble          F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:38 11:28 
  126  78/88     7/7     1201 Craig Smith            M 32 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   35:38 11:29 
  127  49/87     4/11     600 Rebecca Sosa           F 46 Derwood MD            MCRRC   35:39 11:29 
  128  50/87     1/5     1210 Clare Imholtz          F 71 Beltsville MD         MCRRC   35:57 11:34 
  129  51/87     5/11    2563 Anita Aqnderson        F 48 Germantown MD                 36:25 11:44 
  130  79/88     5/5     1104 Robert Weiner          M 70 Accokeek MD           MCRRC   36:40 11:48 
  131  80/88     8/9     2577 Prakash Bhojegowda     M 38 Germantown MD                 36:52 11:52 
  132  52/87     6/11    1179 Elaine Thompson        F 49 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   37:44 12:09 
  133  53/87     4/5      363 Vidhya Amirthalingam   F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:51 12:11 
  134  54/87     6/11    1170 Margaret Farrell       F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   38:08 12:17 
  135                    1222 Meri Wicksteed           47 Missing               MCRRC   38:46 12:29 
  136  81/88     8/8     1214 Michael Lautenberger   M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:57 12:33 
  137  55/87     9/13    1204 Naoe Harafuji          F 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:09 12:36 
  138  56/87     7/11    1188 Miriam Christenson     F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:17 12:39 
  139  57/87     3/7     1208 Cheryl Griffin         F 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:19 12:40 
  140  58/87     1/2     2580 Tawni Gettinger        F 68 West Milton OH                39:20 12:40 
  141  59/87     2/2       66 Wanda Walters          F 67 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:23 12:41 
  142  82/88     8/9     1219 Steve Cardon           M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:25 13:01 
  143  60/87     6/6      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC   40:36 13:04 
  144  61/87     2/5      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:39 13:05 
  145  62/87     8/11    1173 Maureen G. Shanahan    F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:12 13:16 
  146  63/87     4/7     2569 Jan Branscome          F 60 Germantown MD                 41:44 13:26 
  147  64/87     9/11    1218 Debra Cardon           F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:46 13:27 
  148  83/88     1/2     1178 Dan Morgan             M 80 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   42:04 13:33 
  149  65/87    10/11    1190 Cynthia Lacey          F 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:11 13:35 
  150  66/87     8/11    1187 Anna-Marie Gallart     F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:13 13:36 
  151  67/87     7/11    1220 Rhonda Smith           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:36 13:43 
  152  84/88     9/9     1207 Stephen Shaw           M 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:47 13:47 
  153  85/88     7/7      938 Iyasu Asress           M 52 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:44 14:24 
  154  68/87     8/11    2579 Kia Adducchio          F 49 Kettering MD                  46:00 14:49 
  155  86/88     2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   47:51 15:24 
  156  69/87     3/5      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:36 15:39 
  157  70/87     5/5     1191 Ann Coppersmith        F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:12 15:51 
  158  71/87     9/11    1194 Marcie Lerner          F 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   49:16 15:52 
  159  87/88     7/7      479 Alan Landay            M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:52 16:03 
  160  72/87    10/13    1211 Vicky Sosa             F 44 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   50:40 16:19 
  161  73/87    11/13    1209 Shoshana Kronfeld      F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:38 16:57 
  162  74/87     9/11    1206 Dawn Morales           F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:14 17:08 
  163  75/87    11/11    1193 Dikoe Makhene          F 58 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:14 17:08 
  164  76/87    10/11    1342 Regina Spallone        F 50 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:37 17:16 
  165  77/87    11/11    1215 Laura Hurst            F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:37 17:16 
  166  78/87     5/7     1192 Lynne Mackay-Atha      F 63 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:52 17:40 
  167                    1217 Quiti Locke-Addison         Olney MD              MCRRC   54:52 17:40 
  168  79/87     4/5      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:58 17:42 
  169  88/88     9/9      601 Ryan Walters           M 36 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:08 17:45 
  170  80/87     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:08 17:45 
  171  81/87    12/13    1205 Catherine Horne        F 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:10 20:01 
  172  82/87    10/11    1184 Kim McGuire            F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:10 20:01 
  173  83/87    13/13     758 Lauren Kline           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:02:11 20:01 
  174  84/87    11/11      20 Michelle Hamlet        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:19 20:23 
  175  85/87     6/7      100 Patricia Maloney       F 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:20 20:23 
  176  86/87     5/5     1185 Marjorie Perloff       F 74 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:28 20:45 
  177  87/87     7/7     1213 Diana Lauten Berger    F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:04:30 20:46 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.