MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

                       MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile
                      July 7, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by July 17, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Time       
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/117    1/12     889 Christopher Pluitt     M 35 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC  4:31.0 
    2   2/117    1/12     340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  4:31.3 
    3   3/117    1/8     2388 Thomas Bean            M 28 College Park MD              4:32.0 
    4   4/117    1/8     2392 James Lawrence         M 16 Wayne PA                     4:36.7 
    5   5/117    2/8      571 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC  4:42.8 
    6   6/117    1/3     2422 Mark Eagles            M 24 Ellicott City MD             4:47.6 
    7   7/117    2/12    2423 Erik Lundgren          M 35 Washington DC                4:48.5 
    8   1/52     1/9     2404 Susanna Sullivan       F 27 Reston VA                    4:52.3 
    9   8/117    2/12    2419 Chris McGough          M 33 Washington DC                4:54.9 
   10   9/117    3/12    2411 Scott Andes            M 34 Silver Spring MD             4:57.2 
   11  10/117    4/12     886 Ning Rui               M 32 Arlington VA          MCRRC  5:01.0 
   12  11/117    3/8      908 Marshall Lieder        M 18 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:05.1 
   13   2/52     1/8     2410 Sarah Bishop           F 35 Fairfax VA                   5:05.3 
   14  12/117    2/8       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:05.3 
   15  13/117    3/12    2412 Dan Yi                 M 37 Washington DC                5:06.5 
   16  14/117    4/12     521 Alexander Paplomatas   M 35 Washington DC         MCRRC  5:09.7 
   17  15/117    1/11     810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:12.3 
   18  16/117    5/12     377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:13.2 
   19  17/117    3/8     2409 Alex Bogetic           M 25 Arlington VA                 5:15.0 
   20  18/117    5/12     277 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:16.0 
   21  19/117    4/8      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:17.0 
   22  20/117    6/12     913 Nickolaus Mueller      M 32 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  5:17.8 
   23  21/117    6/12    2416 Mark Loeffler          M 36 Columbia MD                  5:18.4 
   24   3/52     2/8      712 Michelle Miller        F 36 Damascus MD           MCRRC  5:19.2 
   25  22/117    5/8      769 Kevin Camp             M 28 Washington DC         MCRRC  5:20.3 
   26  23/117    1/12     230 Argaw Kidane           M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  5:20.8 
   27  24/117    7/12     272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:21.0 
   28   4/52     2/9     2387 Emily Koehle           F 25 Silver Spring MD             5:23.3 
   29  25/117    1/11     441 Jeff Duyn              M 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  5:23.9 
   30  26/117    2/11     219 Robert Palmer          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:27.2 
   31  27/117    2/12     423 Lee Firestone          M 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC  5:28.3 
   32  28/117    3/11     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC  5:28.6 
   33   5/52     3/9     2413 Jennifer Paul          F 29 Washington DC                5:28.8 
   34  29/117    8/12     838 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC  5:31.2 
   35  30/117    2/3     2414 Benjamin Yatt          M 24 Washington MD                5:34.0 
   36  31/117    1/6      641 Mark Mather            M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:35.8 
   37  32/117    6/8      672 Andrew Jerome          M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:37.5 
   38  33/117    4/11      85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC  5:38.0 
   39  34/117    9/12     909 Kelyn Soong            M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:38.7 
   40  35/117    7/12      10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:39.3 
   41  36/117   10/12      60 Joel Wakesberg         M 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:39.5 
   42  37/117    5/11     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:40.4 
   43  38/117    6/11     487 Michael Geisler        M 44 New Market MD         MCRRC  5:40.6 
   44  39/117    4/8      468 Mark Rosas             M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC  5:41.7 
   45  40/117    7/8      556 Kevin Anderson         M 29 College Park MD       MCRRC  5:41.9 
   46  41/117    3/12     523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:42.2 
   47   6/52     4/9      737 Kristen Serafin        F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:44.9 
   48  42/117    4/12     120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:46.3 
   49  43/117    2/6      425 Wayne Breslyn          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.4 
   50   7/52     5/9      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  5:48.5 
   51  44/117    2/11     376 Dave Keaton            M 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:48.7 
   52  45/117    7/11     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:51.1 
   53  46/117    1/9      428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:52.3 
   54  47/117    1/12     570 Matthew Kilmer         M 13 Rockville MD          MCRRC  5:53.3 
   55   8/52     1/4      504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC  5:53.7 
   56  48/117    8/12     274 Salvador Alexi Cerna   M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  5:54.3 
   57  49/117    9/12     711 Mike Dolan             M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  5:55.1 
   58  50/117    5/8     2397 Quinn Buckley          M 15 Silver Spring MD             5:55.2 
   59  51/117   10/12     788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC  5:56.6 
   60  52/117    5/12    2385 Kenneth Mason          M 54 Potomac MD                   5:57.0 
   61  53/117    3/3     2417 Augel Rosas            M 24 Columbia MD                  5:57.3 
   62  54/117    6/8      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  5:57.4 
   63  55/117    3/11     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC  5:59.0 
   64  56/117    4/11    2399 Curtis Davis           M 59 Gaithersburg MD              6:03.0 
   65   9/52     1/4      887 Heather Fisher-Clarke  F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:03.9 
   66  57/117   11/12    2407 Jared Ziegler          M 37 Greenfield WI                6:06.3 
   67  58/117    3/6      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:08.6 
   68  10/52     1/3      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:09.8 
   69  59/117   11/12     869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:10.0 
   70  60/117    8/8      817 Michael Klamm          M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  6:10.3 
   71  61/117    5/11     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:11.3 
   72  11/52     2/3      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:12.3 
   73  12/52     1/4      885 Miriam Mintzer         F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:12.8 
   74  62/117    2/9      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC  6:14.8 
   75  13/52     2/4     2386 Lili Peng              F 34 Rockville MD                 6:14.8 
   76  63/117    7/8      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC  6:16.0 
   77  64/117    3/9      503 Bill Loomis            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  6:16.1 
   78  65/117    6/12     240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC  6:20.9 
   79  14/52     2/4      475 Sarah Day              F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:21.9 
   80  66/117   12/12    2389 Justin Wagner          M 31 Bethesda MD                  6:23.9 
   81  67/117    7/12      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  6:24.9 
   82  68/117    4/9      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  6:25.3 
   83  69/117    8/11     184 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:26.3 
   84  70/117    2/12     910 Graham Storper         M 11 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  6:27.7 
   85  15/52     3/8      107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:28.2 
   86  71/117    4/6       26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:32.5 
   87  72/117    9/11     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC  6:34.1 
   88  73/117    8/12     912 David Krell            M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:35.1 
   89  16/52     6/9      544 Jayna Resman           F 29 College Park MD       MCRRC  6:37.0 
   90  17/52     3/3      895 Maya Valmon            F 14 Rockville MD          MCRRC  6:37.4 
   91  74/117    9/12     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:41.7 
   92  75/117    6/11     486 Bill Stahr             M 56 The Plains VA         MCRRC  6:42.3 
   93  18/52     7/9     2403 Yoon Jang              F 29 Washington DC                6:44.0 
   94  76/117   12/12      59 Daniel Rubin           M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC  6:44.2 
   95  77/117    3/12      70 Franklin Arista        M  9 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  6:45.9 
   96  19/52     1/2      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC  6:49.9 
   97  78/117    7/11     808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC  6:50.0 
   98  79/117    8/8     2415 Tom Merritt            M 16 Bethesda MD                  6:52.5 
   99  80/117    5/9      893 Ron Hauptman           M 62 Vienna VA             MCRRC  6:56.8 
  100  20/52     8/9      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC  7:01.3 
  101  81/117    6/9       41 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:02.0 
  102  82/117    4/12     420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:02.7 
  103  21/52     2/2      412 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 55 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC  7:06.8 
  104  83/117   10/12     308 William Allen          M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:10.1 
  105  84/117    1/3      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  7:10.9 
  106  85/117    1/4      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:13.8 
  107  86/117   10/11    2408 Ozgur Armutcuoglu      M 42 Gaithersburg MD              7:15.5 
  108  87/117    8/11     883 James Scarborough      M 59 McLean VA             MCRRC  7:15.5 
  109  88/117    9/11     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  7:17.4 
  110  22/52     4/8      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC  7:19.5 
  111  89/117    7/9      167 Fred Trachtman         M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:22.7 
  112  90/117    5/6      358 Rick Desper            M 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC  7:24.6 
  113  91/117   11/12     906 Raj Kulkarni           M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:28.8 
  114  23/52     1/6      902 Mae Thompson           F  7 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC  7:31.9 
  115  24/52     1/1      904 Rushmie Kulkarni       F 21 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:33.0 
  116  25/52     3/4     2393 Patricia Look          F 31 Derwood MD                   7:33.2 
  117  92/117    8/9     2406 James Iciek            M 62 Rockville MD                 7:34.0 
  118  93/117    9/9      508 Fred Bateman           M 64 Olney MD              MCRRC  7:34.3 
  119  94/117    5/12     901 Joseph Thompson        M  9 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC  7:38.0 
  120  95/117    6/12     474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:38.2 
  121  96/117   10/11    2384 Jeff Carmines          M 56 Aspen Hill MD                7:38.3 
  122  26/52     4/4      768 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:38.9 
  123  97/117   11/11    2391 John Ramsey            M 56 Landover Hills MD            7:40.4 
  124  27/52     5/8     2400 Stephanie Crighton     F 35 Sandy Spring MD              7:44.7 
  125  28/52     2/4      896 Meredith Valmon        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC  7:47.8 
  126  29/52     3/4      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC  7:49.2 
  127  98/117    7/12    2401 Landon Moreland        M  7 Sandy Spring MD              7:54.2 
  128  30/52     1/3      298 Lizzie Sadoff          F 67 Washington DC         MCRRC  7:54.5 
  129  31/52     6/8     2394 Kristen Pruitt         F 35 Sandy Spring MD              7:56.0 
  130  99/117    8/12     898 Patrick Stone          M  9 Kensington MD         MCRRC  8:04.0 
  131  32/52     7/8      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:05.2 
  132 100/117   11/11     137 Angelo Witten          M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:10.6 
  133 101/117    9/12     903 Brandon Witten         M 12 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:15.7 
  134 102/117    2/4      888 Walter Hill            M 65 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC  8:16.8 
  135 103/117    3/4       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC  8:23.9 
  136 104/117    2/3      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC  8:28.5 
  137 105/117    4/4      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  8:28.5 
  138  33/52     2/6      576 Elina Lee              F 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:28.6 
  139                    2311 Unknown Runner              -                            8:28.6 
  140 106/117    1/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  8:39.1 
  141 107/117   12/12     139 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  8:42.6 
  142  34/52     3/4      640 Kimberly Taylor        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:43.3 
  143 108/117    2/2      881 Nick Keeling           M 78 Bethesda MD           MCRRC  8:49.2 
  144 109/117   10/12     575 Albert Lee             M  7 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:58.2 
  145 110/117    6/6      577 Adam Lee               M 46 Potomac MD            MCRRC  8:58.7 
  146 111/117   11/12     742 Gabriel Yee            M  7 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC  9:08.9 
  147  35/52     2/3      890 Lenore Gelb            F 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:11.4 
  148  36/52     1/2      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC  9:12.7 
  149  37/52     1/2      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC  9:14.3 
  150  38/52     8/8      178 Emily Krause           F 37 Kensington MD         MCRRC  9:16.9 
  151 112/117    1/4      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:21.3 
  152  39/52     3/6      897 Mallory Valmon         F 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:23.0 
  153  40/52     9/9     2405 Caroline Iciek         F 25 Bethesda MD                  9:45.0 
  154  41/52     1/3      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC  9:45.4 
  155  42/52     4/4      905 Anita Kulkarni         F 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC  9:54.1 
  156  43/52     4/4      891 Susan Palmer           F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 10:10.7 
  157  44/52     4/6      900 Haleena Thompson       F 12 Fort Collins CO       MCRRC 10:18.1 
  158  45/52     3/3       66 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 10:45.8 
  159  46/52     5/6     2402 Ella Crighton          F  5 Sandy Spring MD             12:16.6 
  160  47/52     6/6     2396 Kara Pruitt            F  5 Sandy Spring MD             12:17.9 
  161  48/52     2/3      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 12:24.8 
  162  49/52     2/2      899 Soraya Druitt          F 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 12:32.3 
  163 113/117   12/12    2395 Cody Druitt            M  7 Sandy Spring MD             12:47.9 
  164 114/117    2/4      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 13:42.1 
  165  50/52     3/3      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 14:34.3 
  166  51/52     2/2       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 14:45.3 
  167  52/52     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 15:17.9 
  168 115/117    3/3      911 Hang Shin              M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC 16:05.8 
  169 116/117    3/4      894 Peter Hui              M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 16:32.0 
  170 117/117    4/4     2390 Dixon Hemphill         M 92 Fairfax Station VA          16:58.7 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.