Little Bennett 10K

                         MCRRC Little Bennett 10K
                        July 1, 2017   Bethesda, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by July 10, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/81     1/8      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:08  6:47 
    2   2/81     2/8     2350 Daniel Fogg            M 32 Washington DC                 43:33  7:01 
    3   3/81     1/11     441 Jeff Duyn              M 57 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   46:33  7:30 
    4   4/81     1/13     810 David Storper          M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:08  7:45 
    5   5/81     1/2       29 Alex Booth             M 29 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
    6   6/81     1/11     785 John Romano            M 51 Rockvillle MD         MCRRC   49:58  8:03 
    7   7/81     1/11      48 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:26  8:07 
    8   8/81     1/4       40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:56  8:12 
    9   9/81     2/13     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   51:23  8:17 
   10  10/81     2/4       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:44  8:20 
   11  11/81     2/11      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:03  8:23 
   12  12/81     2/11     762 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:21  8:26 
   13   1/35     1/8     2377 Erin Dembeck           F 35 Baltimore MD                  53:12  8:34 
   14  13/81     3/8      272 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   54:29  8:46 
   15  14/81     3/13     860 Justin Hersh           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:40  8:48 
   16  15/81     3/11     514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:26  8:56 
   17  16/81     2/11     828 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC   55:32  8:57 
   18  17/81     1/5      690 Thomas Parsons         M 15 College Park MD       MCRRC   56:05  9:02 
   19  18/81     3/4     2362 Derek Ross             M 35 Washington DC                 56:17  9:04 
   20  19/81     2/5      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:20  9:14 
   21   2/35     1/5      871 Kaari Liisi Linask     F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:24  9:15 
   22  20/81     3/11    2369 Fabrice Vareille       M 49 Bethesda MD                   57:28  9:15 
   23  21/81     4/13    2379 Michael Thompson       M 43 Clarksburg MD                 57:36  9:17 
   24  22/81     4/11     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:41  9:17 
   25  23/81     1/6      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   58:25  9:24 
   26   3/35     1/5     2375 Calesse Cardosi        F 26 Fairfax VA                    58:38  9:27 
   27  24/81     5/13     870 Erin Kelman            M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
   28  25/81     6/13    2360 Paul Fezza             M 44 Potomac MD                    58:52  9:29 
   29  26/81     4/11    2368 Eric Gires             M 47 West Bethesda MD              59:39  9:36 
   30   4/35     2/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:41  9:37 
   31  27/81     4/4      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   59:47  9:38 
   32  28/81     1/6      875 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:20  9:43 
   33  29/81     1/2     2371 Tim Fletcher           M 23 York Springs PA             1:00:23  9:43 
   34  30/81     5/11     873 Joseph Nah             M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:36  9:45 
   35  31/81     1/1      709 Ian Parsons            M 12 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:00:41  9:46 
   36   5/35     2/8      107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:43  9:47 
   37  32/81     6/11     722 Cameron Smith          M 47 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:00:57  9:49 
   38  33/81     3/11     879 Theodore Plasse        M 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:15  9:52 
   39  34/81     7/13     184 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:38  9:56 
   40  35/81     2/6      217 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:14 10:01 
   41   6/35     3/8      874 Christina Fogg         F 39 Kensington MD               1:04:01 10:18 
   42  36/81     4/8     2376 James Brinsfield       M 33 Baltimore MD                1:04:05 10:19 
   43  37/81     7/11     529 James Parsons          M 47 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:04:12 10:20 
   44  38/81     3/5      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:04:15 10:21 
   45  39/81     4/11     240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC 1:04:16 10:21 
   46   7/35     1/3     2381 Paula Bathalon         F 15 West Bethesda MD            1:04:23 10:22 
   47  40/81     8/11    2355 Richard Piros          M 49 Mount Airy MD               1:04:31 10:23 
   48  41/81     4/5     2370 Samuel Fletcher        M 19 York Springs PA             1:04:40 10:25 
   49  42/81     9/11      26 Kam Yee                M 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:40 10:25 
   50   8/35     2/5      530 Lisa Parsons           F 44 College Park MD       MCRRC 1:05:00 10:28 
   51  43/81     8/13    2358 Grant Baxter           M 40 Damascus MD                 1:05:04 10:29 
   52  44/81     9/13    2359 Jason Levine           M 43 Washington DC               1:05:06 10:29 
   53   9/35     4/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:05:22 10:32 
   54  10/35     5/8     2363 Ute Reichling          F 37 Rockville MD                1:05:54 10:37 
   55  45/81     5/11      42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:55 10:37 
   56  46/81    10/13     710 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:05:56 10:37 
   57  47/81     6/11    2372 Charles Fletcher       M 52 York Springs PA             1:05:57 10:37 
   58  48/81     5/11     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:14 10:40 
   59  11/35     6/8      876 Emily House            F 35 Leesburg VA           MCRRC 1:06:17 10:40 
   60  49/81    11/13     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:06:28 10:42 
   61  12/35     3/5     2352 Tera Bean              F 29 Upper Marlboro MD           1:06:31 10:43 
   62  50/81    12/13     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:02 10:48 
   63  51/81     6/11      17 Don Libes              M 59 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:07:25 10:51 
   64  52/81    13/13    2367 Peter Kaskan           M 44 Washington DC               1:07:35 10:53 
   65  13/35     3/5      480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:37 10:53 
   66  53/81     5/8      880 Ryan Cox               M 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:07:51 10:55 
   67  54/81     7/11     596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:59 10:57 
   68  55/81     5/5      512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:08:35 11:03 
   69  56/81     7/11     513 Richard Griffiths      M 52 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:08:37 11:03 
   70  57/81     8/11     387 Louis Carlacci         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:09:14 11:09 
   71  58/81     8/11     753 Abiy Zewde             M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:09:41 11:13 
   72  59/81     3/6      877 Mark Zimmermann        M 64 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:09:52 11:15 
   73  14/35     4/5      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:09:58 11:16 
   74  15/35     4/5      878 Kathleen Brooks        F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:10:39 11:23 
   75  16/35     1/3      718 Julie Pavlin           F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:10:53 11:25 
   76  17/35     1/4     2356 Kardri Linask-Goode    F 46 Maple Valley WA             1:11:12 11:28 
   77  60/81    10/11    2374 William McBride        M 45 Clarksburg MD               1:11:35 11:32 
   78  61/81     9/11      46 Joe Unangst            M 52 Urbana MD             MCRRC 1:12:00 11:36 
   79  62/81     6/8     2364 Joe Luquette           M 34 Germantown MD               1:12:44 11:43 
   80  63/81    10/11      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC 1:12:50 11:44 
   81  64/81     9/11    2382 Terry Green            M 59 Mc Lean VA                  1:13:07 11:46 
   82  18/35     5/5     2366 Tabetha Torrens        F 29 Derwood MD                  1:13:20 11:48 
   83  65/81     2/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:15:25 12:09 
   84  66/81     7/8      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:15:27 12:09 
   85  19/35     1/4      536 Stephanie Daugherty    F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:16:15 12:17 
   86  67/81     3/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:16:48 12:22 
   87  68/81     4/6      801 Michael Lieder         M 62 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:16:51 12:22 
   88  69/81    10/11     114 David Oliver           M 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:16:57 12:23 
   89  20/35     2/3     2373 Jennifer Charkoudian   F 51 Gaithersburg MD             1:17:12 12:26 
   90  21/35     1/1      719 Jessica Damiani        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:17:30 12:29 
   91  70/81     4/6      496 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:17:49 12:32 
   92  71/81     2/2     2378 Grady Anderson         M 25 Arlington VA                1:18:11 12:35 
   93  22/35     2/4      522 Michele McLeod         F 59 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:18:56 12:43 
   94  72/81     5/6      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:19:11 12:45 
   95  73/81    11/11     692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC 1:19:19 12:46 
   96  23/35     7/8      540 Jennifer Murphy        F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:19:40 12:50 
   97  24/35     3/3     2357 Cindy Sentelle         F 52 Woodsboro MD                1:20:07 12:54 
   98  74/81     8/8     2365 Virak Pich             M 33 Landover Hills MD           1:21:23 13:06 
   99  75/81    11/11     402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:22:03 13:13 
  100  25/35     2/4      156 Naomi Ohashi           F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:19 13:15 
  101  26/35     3/4      245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:23:17 13:25 
  102  76/81     5/6      444 Kenneth Swab           M 66 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:23:45 13:29 
  103  27/35     1/2      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:24:47 13:39 
  104  77/81     6/6       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:25:06 13:42 
  105  78/81     2/2     2361 Matthew Hahn           M 23 Ruston LA                   1:26:27 13:55 
  106  28/35     2/2       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:26:44 13:58 
  107  79/81     6/6       99 Barry Smith            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:27:09 14:02 
  108  29/35     5/5     2349 Ronita Bland           F 43 Charlotte NC                1:28:34 14:16 
  109  30/35     3/4     2380 Susan Bathalon         F 47 West Bethesda MD            1:28:52 14:19 
  110  31/35     4/4      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:34:56 15:17 
  111  80/81    11/11     336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:39:21 16:00 
  112  32/35     2/3      447 Sophie McLeod          F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:41:15 16:18 
  113  33/35     8/8     2353 Christina Coriz        F 38 Damascas MD                 1:44:03 16:45 
  114  34/35     3/3     2354 Alexis Whitehorn-Cort  F 15 Damascas MD                 1:44:04 16:45 
  115  81/81     1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:56:43 18:47 
  116  35/35     4/4      872 Madhavi Godbole        F 48 Gaithersburg MD             2:00:02 19:19 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.