Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

 Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon Race
Montgomery County, Maryland March 4, 2017

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org

(Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name Lname S Ag Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== =====
1 1/23 17 CHRISTOPHER BAIN M 39 Cabin John MD 03:46:04 03:46:02 8:14
2 1/19 279 DARREN RENTCH M 47 Washington DC 03:50:10 03:50:07 8:23
3 2/23 272 RYAN QUINNELLY M 34 Winchester VA 04:03:21 04:03:19 8:51
4 2/19 305 TIMOTHY SMITH M 45 Glenelg MD 04:04:52 04:04:51 8:55
5 3/23 376 WILLIAM WEIDMAN M 33 Arlington VA 04:06:21 04:06:17 8:58
6 4/23 44 WADE BUCKLAND M 36 Alexandria VA 04:11:22 04:11:17 9:09
7 5/23 51 JARED BYRD M 33 California MD 04:35:10 04:35:09 10:01
8 3/19 256 ROBERT PALMER M 40 Silver Spring MD 04:44:32 04:44:28 10:21
9 4/19 310 JEFFREY SPENCER M 42 Millersville MD 04:45:33 04:45:32 10:23
10 1/22 164 MARK HOON M 52 Kensington MD 04:48:55 04:48:53 10:31
11 1/16 228 SHANNON MATTHEWS F 39 Boonsboro MD 04:51:12 04:50:58 10:35
12 6/23 14 ANDY BACON M 38 Vienna VA 04:51:58 04:51:55 10:37
13 2/22 19 RAY BALDWIN M 53 Gaithersburg MD 04:52:21 04:52:18 10:38
14 7/23 311 MIKE STANEK M 32 Washington DC 04:54:03 04:53:59 10:42
15 2/16 65 ALI CHRISTOPH F 31 Charlottesville VA 04:57:21 04:57:18 10:49
16 3/16 41 AMY BROCKEY-ROGERS F 36 Frederick MD 05:02:29 05:02:11 11:00
17 3/22 145 GARY GRILLIOT M 53 Reston VA 05:05:04 05:05:01 11:06
18 4/22 130 JEFF GAVLINSKI M 51 Waterford VA 05:07:32 05:07:24 11:11
19 5/22 61 ALAN CASSEDY M 53 Baltimore MD 05:08:34 05:08:22 11:13
20 1/14 308 SUZIE SPANGLER F 46 Annapolis MD 05:10:03 05:09:54 11:17
21 4/16 117 ARIELA FLORY F 31 Eastview KY 05:10:53 05:10:47 11:19
22 8/23 118 DANIEL FLORY M 32 Eastview KY 05:10:53 05:10:48 11:19
23 9/23 300 MARK SIMONS M 39 Poolesville MD 05:12:03 05:11:32 11:20
24 10/23 48 KEVIN BUSH M 31 Mount Rainer MD 05:11:49 05:11:36 11:20
25 11/23 342 CHRISTOPHER WALSH M 30 Washington DC 05:11:49 05:11:36 11:20
26 12/23 105 JUAN CAMILO ECHEVERRI M 38 New York City NY 05:17:29 05:17:19 11:33
27 13/23 207 ANDY LANCOS M 32 Arnold MD 05:18:23 05:18:16 11:35
28 1/7 260 PAUL PETERSON M 62 Bethesda MD 05:21:03 05:21:00 11:41
29 1/7 301 BEN SIRRINE M 27 Baltimore MD 05:21:35 05:21:32 11:42
30 14/23 75 JASON COOPER M 37 West Newton PA 05:26:01 05:25:31 11:51
31 6/22 23 WILLIAM BATES M 50 Washington DC 05:26:18 05:25:51 11:51
32 15/23 180 ADAM JONES M 31 Ashburn VA 05:31:55 05:31:44 12:04
33 5/16 262 SARA DEVI PIERSON F 37 Delray Beach FL 05:32:13 05:32:03 12:05
34 5/19 50 TROY BYERS M 44 Alexandria VA 05:34:29 05:34:15 12:10
35 7/22 111 ERIC FAIRBANKS M 54 Frederick MD 05:34:50 05:34:41 12:11
36 8/22 60 MARCO CARVAJAL M 54 Chevy Chase MD 05:35:33 05:34:57 12:11
37 16/23 345 ERIC WEBSTER M 34 Colorado Springs CO 05:36:38 05:35:53 12:13
38 2/7 317 KOJI TAKEUCHI M 60 Rockville MD 05:42:14 05:41:30 12:26
39 6/16 146 T.ELIZABETH GUILLEN F 31 Gaithersburg MD 05:42:05 05:41:59 12:27
40 17/23 241 GARRETT MULDER M 34 Stafford VA 05:46:34 05:46:06 12:36
41 2/14 328 LAURA TURBE F 49 Silver Spring MD 05:46:41 05:46:17 12:36
42 3/14 246 AMY NGUYEN F 42 Alexandria VA 05:46:48 05:46:36 12:37
43 7/16 202 KAILIN KROETZ F 34 Washington DC 05:47:08 05:46:56 12:37
44 1/6 58 CAITLIN CARRIGAN F 28 Falls Church VA 05:47:35 05:47:02 12:38
45 6/19 351 DARON WESTLY M 40 Rockville MD 05:47:50 05:47:28 12:39
46 3/7 361 ROBERT YARCHOAN M 66 Bethesda MD 05:48:01 05:47:41 12:39
47 9/22 113 LARRY FEIDELSEIT M 50 Germantown MD 05:52:47 05:52:37 12:50
48 7/19 377 PAUL ZICUIS M 42 Doylestown PA 05:54:54 05:54:36 12:54
49 8/19 109 MATT ERSKINE M 47 Arlington VA 05:56:30 05:56:03 12:57
50 10/22 183 JAMIE KARN M 59 Silver Spring MD 06:00:09 05:59:47 13:05
51 8/16 259 MANASA PATNAM F 32 Washington DC 06:00:12 05:59:50 13:06
52 9/19 57 RAUL CARDENAS M 44 Silver Spring MD 06:03:24 06:03:22 13:13
53 2/6 275 ERIN RAMSAY F 20 Trafford PA 06:05:50 06:05:42 13:18
54 11/22 214 BRUCE LEMIEUX M 51 Gaithersburg MD 06:09:11 06:09:01 13:26
55 18/23 63 MICHAEL CHAU M 38 Darnestown MD 06:09:27 06:09:01 13:26
56 12/22 370 DAVID HURWITZ M 57 Rockville MD 06:10:40 06:10:03 13:28
57 1/6 172 JILL JACOBS F 50 Darnestown MD 06:10:16 06:10:07 13:28
58 2/7 28 JIM BECKMANN M 28 Richmond VA 06:10:17 06:10:08 13:28
59 10/19 10 PAUL AUMAYR M 46 Halethorpe MD 06:11:44 06:11:19 13:31
60 11/19 368 KEVIN GRAY M 45 Germantown MD 06:12:18 06:12:10 13:32
61 9/16 257 LEAH PAN F 35 Washington DC 06:15:36 06:15:19 13:39
62 4/14 46 LILLIAN BURKE F 48 Baltimore MD 06:16:25 06:15:22 13:39
63 13/22 35 MICHAEL BOTTOS M 56 Ashburn VA 06:16:25 06:15:54 13:41
64 3/7 240 RYAN MOWRY M 29 Martinsburg PA 06:16:23 06:15:56 13:41
65 2/6 253 JACQUELINE ONG F 56 Reston VA 06:18:22 06:17:42 13:45
66 5/14 6 MARIA AMAYA F 43 Tacoma WA 06:20:37 06:19:21 13:48
67 12/19 121 WILL FREEMAN M 49 Silver Spring MD 06:20:37 06:19:21 13:48
68 4/7 350 MASON WESENBERG M 28 Falls Church VA 06:21:22 06:20:47 13:51
69 13/19 373 KONSTANTIN ROMASCHENK M 47 Germantown MD 06:21:09 06:21:05 13:52
70 10/16 77 KRISTIN CUNNINGHAM F 33 Baltimore MD 06:24:03 06:22:24 13:55
71 11/16 37 KATIE BOWERS F 32 Baltimore MD 06:26:10 06:25:54 14:02
72 19/23 292 JOSEPH SCALA M 36 Baltimore MD 06:26:12 06:25:55 14:02
73 12/16 354 MEGAN WIEGAND F 31 Washington DC 06:29:05 06:28:48 14:09
74 14/19 138 JAMES GOETSCHIUS M 45 Adamstown MD 06:29:30 06:28:53 14:09
75 14/22 201 JEFF KRAMMES M 53 Greencastle PA 06:30:13 06:30:02 14:11
76 5/7 94 ANDREAS DIENNER M 23 Harrisburg PA 06:31:10 06:31:06 14:14
77 13/16 294 HEATHER SCHRY F 33 Miami FL 06:31:26 06:31:15 14:14
78 3/6 18 JENNIFER BALDWIN F 55 Gaithersburg MD 06:33:57 06:33:49 14:20
79 15/19 182 MICHAEL JURY M 41 Springfield VA 06:34:51 06:34:30 14:21
80 4/6 147 VICKI GUTIERREZ F 50 Madison WI 06:35:32 06:35:12 14:23
81 16/19 9 ANDREW ARBUCKLE M 42 Washington DC 06:40:37 06:40:15 14:34
82 4/7 136 JEFF GITLIN M 60 Damascus MD 06:41:21 06:41:04 14:36
83 15/22 108 PHIL EPSTEIN M 57 Derwood MD 06:42:48 06:42:21 14:38
84 14/16 104 AMY EBLING F 32 Columbia MD 06:43:02 06:42:32 14:39
85 17/19 107 RON ELY M 46 North Potomac MD 06:49:23 06:49:00 14:53
86 15/16 191 MELISSA KISTLER F 36 Ellicott City MD 06:50:33 06:50:02 14:55
87 6/14 205 DONNA LALLI F 43 New Market MD 06:50:58 06:50:38 14:56
88 7/14 211 MELISSA LAWLER F 44 McLean VA 06:51:35 06:51:26 14:58
89 5/7 40 RICHARD BRITTON M 62 Olney MD 06:52:07 06:51:37 14:59
90 5/6 356 CAROLINE WILLIAMS F 55 Arlington VA 06:52:44 06:52:15 15:00
91 16/22 198 ANTHONY KOLKMEYER M 56 Manassas VA 06:53:27 06:52:57 15:01
92 20/23 126 TOM GAMBER M 36 Abingdon MD 06:53:27 06:53:03 15:02
93 17/22 122 RICHARD FRY M 57 Mc Lean VA 06:54:13 06:53:41 15:03
94 8/14 276 HEATHER REED F 45 Fairfax VA 06:55:34 06:55:09 15:06
95 18/22 369 LARRY HUFFMAN M 56 Great Falls VA 06:55:35 06:55:10 15:06
96 21/23 299 JOSHUA SHNIDER M 31 Kensington MD 06:56:12 06:55:38 15:07
97 19/22 150 JOE HANLE M 59 Germantown MD 06:56:40 06:56:23 15:09
98 18/19 266 CHRISTOPHER POWERS M 48 Silver Spring MD 07:03:13 07:03:05 15:24
99 6/7 15 DAVID BAER M 27 Chevy Chase MD 07:14:13 07:13:50 15:47
100 9/14 158 ANA HENRIQUEZ F 44 Rockville MD 07:18:24 07:17:52 15:56
101 10/14 213 CRISTIANE LEITE F 41 Germantown MD 07:18:46 07:18:07 15:56
102 16/16 70 EMILY COLE F 31 Gaithersburg MD 07:22:44 07:22:32 16:06
103 6/7 71 KENNETH COLE M 64 Gaithersburg MD 07:22:46 07:22:33 16:06
104 22/23 141 JOSEPH GORLASKI M 39 Levittown PA 07:28:52 07:28:25 16:19
105 11/14 285 HOLLIS RUDIGER F 44 Madison WI 07:35:32 07:35:13 16:34
106 3/6 245 YULIA NEMKOVA F 26 Kensington MD 07:40:24 07:39:45 16:44
107 7/7 227 EDWARD MASUOKA M 64 Laurel MD 07:40:25 07:39:46 16:44
108 12/14 39 JULI BRISKMAN F 49 Serling VA 07:44:25 07:43:37 16:52
109 20/22 177 MARK JENNINGS M 58 Johnson City TN 07:48:43 07:48:13 17:02
110 21/22 323 JAMES THULL M 59 Fredericksburg VA 07:48:33 07:48:13 17:02
111 6/6 277 CATHERINE REHM F 59 Gaithersburg MD 07:48:48 07:48:19 17:02
112 1/1 72 THOMAS COLEMAN M 74 Randolph NJ 07:49:07 07:49:02 17:04
113 23/23 101 MIKE DOLAN M 37 Bethesda MD 07:51:47 07:51:34 17:09
114 7/7 352 BENJAMIN WHITTEN M 21 Sanford ME 07:54:17 07:54:05 17:15
115 1/1 100 SHANNON DOHERTY F 19 Fort Meade FL 07:54:31 07:54:22 17:15
116 4/6 132 KRISTIANA GEHLY F 20 Fort Meade MD 07:54:36 07:54:28 17:16
117 5/6 127 AGLAHE GARCIA F 23 Fort Meade MD 07:54:42 07:54:35 17:16
118 6/6 217 GLORIA LEPKO F 23 Fort Meade MD 07:54:47 07:54:38 17:16
119 19/19 21 KARL BARRUS M 48 Elkridge MD 07:57:50 07:57:25 17:22
120 13/14 106 MARWA ELSAYED F 43 Arlington VA 07:59:27 07:59:09 17:26
121 14/14 267 LORIE PREHEIM F 48 Washington DC 08:14:56 08:12:47 17:56
122 22/22 337 JAMES VINER M 56 Potomac MD 08:15:23 08:13:27 17:57
Copyright 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.