Piece of Cake 5K

                            MCRRC Piece of Cake
                     March 26, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
     Send corrections to club_race_results.mcrrc.org by April 5, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/41     1/2      593 Greg Garner            M 14 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   18:05   18:05  5:50 
    2   2/41              666 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   18:41   18:41  6:01 
    3   3/41     1/5     2141 Philip Cooh            M 26 Gaithersburg MD               20:20   20:20  6:33 
    4   1/35     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:46   20:46  6:41 
    5   4/41     2/5      669 Bryant Cabo            M 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:44   21:44  7:00 
    6   2/35     1/3      619 Lisa White             F 32 Potomac MD            MCRRC   22:04   22:04  7:06 
    7   3/35     1/3     2105 Daphne Fuentevilla     F 37 Kensington MD                 22:10   22:10  7:08 
    8   5/41     1/4      111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:34   22:34  7:16 
    9   6/41     2/2      460 Richard Reyes          M 17 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   23:58   23:58  7:43 
   10   4/35     1/4     2126 Denise Ling            F 49 Rockville MD                  25:58   25:58  8:22 
   11   7/41     1/2      624 Bert Dominguez         M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:02   26:02  8:23 
   12   8/41     2/4      692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   26:16   26:16  8:28 
   13   9/41     1/4      660 Gordon Schatz          M 64 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:22   26:22  8:30 
   14   5/35     2/3      590 Alyssa Wischerth       F 27 Germantown MD         MCRRC   26:26   26:26  8:31 
   15  10/41     1/4      681 Brent McNally          M 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   26:40   26:40  8:35 
   16   6/35     1/4      611 Tracy Shanker          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:45   26:45  8:37 
   17  11/41     3/4     2116 Eric Tovar             M 57 Rockville MD                  27:15   27:15  8:46 
   18  12/41     1/2     2107 Steve Reinhold         M 53 Damascas MD                   27:25   27:25  8:50 
   19  13/41     1/4      474 Finn Dunston           M 10 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:46   27:46  8:57 
   20   7/35     1/4     2138 Michelle Arias         F 57 Gaithersburg MD               28:06   28:06  9:03 
   21  14/41     3/5      592 Matthew Wischerth      M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:22   28:22  9:08 
   22  15/41     1/4      446 Michael Shanker        M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:37   28:37  9:13 
   23   8/35     1/1      224 Bhuvana Pandalai       F 16 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:53   28:53  9:18 
   24   9/35     2/3      574 Mary Elizabeth Thompso F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:04   29:04  9:22 
   25  16/41     1/2     2145 Kevin Smoot            M 34 Clarksburg MD                 29:31   29:31  9:30 
   26  17/41     2/4     2108 Doug Harvey            M 62 Potomac MD                    29:58   29:58  9:39 
   27  18/41     3/4      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:09   30:09  9:43 
   28  10/35     1/3      602 Michele Potter         F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:26   30:26  9:48 
   29  19/41     2/2      622 Bill Doherty           M 69 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:27   30:27  9:48 
   30  11/35     1/4      621 Arlyn Doherty          F 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:04   31:04 10:00 
   31  20/41     2/4     2136 Craig Gajewski         M 38 Ellicott City MD              31:11   31:11 10:02 
   32  21/41     2/2     2128 Vikram Gopu            M 33 Gaithersburg MD               31:27   31:27 10:08 
   33  22/41     1/1      436 George Sushinsky       M 70 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:31   31:31 10:09 
   34  12/35     1/3      384 Anna Arnold            F  8 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:33   31:33 10:10 
   35  23/41     2/2      201 Steve Von Wald         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:18   32:18 10:24 
   36  24/41     2/4     2134 Dillon Amin            M 12 Germantown MD                 32:23   32:23 10:26 
   37  25/41     4/5     2129 Vidya Basani           M 28 Gaithersburg MD               32:40   32:40 10:31 
   38  13/35     2/3      382 Mia Arnold             F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:46   33:46 10:52 
   39  14/35     2/4      697 Catherine Saadeh       F 48 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:04   34:04 10:58 
   40  26/41     1/3      663 Kondal Reddy           M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:11   34:11 11:01 
   41  27/41     4/4      664 Yubin Hung             M 63 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:12   34:12 11:01 
   42  15/35     2/4      282 Sharon Orndorff        F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:17   34:17 11:02 
   43  16/35     2/4      665 Suzy Hung              F 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:24   34:24 11:05 
   44  17/35     3/3     2118 Alicla Conlon          F 11 Takoma Park MD                35:21   35:21 11:23 
   45  18/35     3/3     2119 Mimi Diez              F 37 Takpoma Park MD               35:22   35:22 11:23 
   46  28/41     4/4      691 Jay Porter             M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   35:30   35:30 11:26 
   47  29/41     2/3      527 Ann Brakob             M 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC   36:13   36:13 11:40 
   48  19/35     3/3     2140 Lila Zamora            F 29 Gaithersburg MD               36:20   36:20 11:42 
   49  30/41     1/1      800 Kevin Chen             M 24 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:40   36:40 11:48 
   50  20/35     3/4      700 Irene Liu              F 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:52   36:52 11:52 
   51  31/41     2/4        8 Jim Farkas             M 44 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:46   37:46 12:10 
   52  21/35     4/4      616 Haregu Ferede          F 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:17   38:17 12:20 
   53  32/41     1/1      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:44   38:44 12:28 
   54  33/41     3/4     2147 Phil Hines             M 41 Germantown MD                 39:37   39:37 12:45 
   55  34/41     3/4     2149 Brett Hines            M 10 Germantown MD                 39:40   39:40 12:46 
   56  22/35     1/3      625 Cari Dominguez         F 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:01   40:01 12:53 
   57  35/41     3/3     2120 Jeffrey Ayoub          M 48 Germanmtown MD                40:39   40:39 13:05 
   58  36/41     5/5     2127 Manesha Challa         M 25 Gaithersburg MD               41:08   41:08 13:15 
   59  37/41     3/4     2135 Faisal Amin            M 39 Germantown MD                 41:50   41:50 13:28 
   60  23/35     2/4     2143 Santosh Jain           F 40 Boyds MD                      42:12   42:12 13:35 
   61  24/35     2/3      587 Gail Zeissler          F 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:50   42:50 13:47 
   62  25/35     3/4      675 Robina Barlow          F 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:17   44:17 14:15 
   63  26/35     2/3     2139 Ellen Degross          F 32 Bethesda MD                   45:07   45:07 14:32 
   64  27/35     3/4     2132 Claire Luton           F 48 Gaithersburg MD               46:09   46:09 14:51 
   65  28/35     3/4     2146 Jill Hines             F 40 Germantown MD                 46:29   46:29 14:58 
   66  38/41     4/4     2148 Blake Hines            M 13 Germantown MD                 46:45   46:45 15:03 
   67  29/35     4/4      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 60 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:09   49:09 15:49 
   68  30/35     2/3      696 Diane Killcoyne        F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:20   49:20 15:53 
   69  39/41     4/4      601 Ryan Walters           M 36 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   49:22   49:22 15:54 
   70  31/35     4/4      699 Sharada Jayanna        F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:08   50:08 16:08 
   71  32/35     4/4     2150 Kayita Sharma          F 44 Gaithersburg MD               50:10   50:10 16:09 
   72  40/41     4/4      661 Benjamin Sullivan      M 41 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   51:14   51:14 16:30 
   73  33/35     3/3      603 Patti Kelly            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:14   51:14 16:30 
   74  34/35     3/3      632 Noel Healy             F 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   55:10   55:10 17:46 
   75  41/41     1/1      612 Harvey Flatt           M 76 Colesville MD         MCRRC   58:02   58:02 18:41 
   76  35/35     3/3      633 Anne Chase             F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:04:32 1:04:32 20:47 


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.