Piece of Cake 10K

                            MCRRC Piece of Cake
                     March 26, 2017   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by April 5, 2017
                                      
                                      
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= 
        1/131    1/3      631 William Kirk           M 19 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:20               
        2/131    1/9      337 Adrian Spencer         M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:43               
        3/131    1/16      98 James Fogg             M 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:15               
        4/131    1/16     312 Christopher Shaw       M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:49               
        5/131    2/16     280 Steven Moore           M 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:51               
        6/131    2/16     321 Jim Dahlem             M 40 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   38:16               
        7/131    3/16     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:31               
        8/131    2/9      637 Taylor Williamsson     M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:45               
        9/131    1/17     588 Scott Koonce           M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:54               
       10/131    4/16     677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:15               
       11/131    2/17     520 Miguel Angel Sanchez R M 49 Dale City VA          MCRRC   39:39               
        1/88     1/12     497 Cindy Conant           F 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC   39:46               
       12/131    1/19     439 David Koelsch          M 50 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   39:50               
       13/131    5/16     473 Kelly Dunston          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:52               
       14/131    3/16    2137 Chad Merrill           M 36 Germantown MD                 40:33               
       15/131    2/19     617 Rick Kern              M 51 Frederick MD          MCRRC   40:34               
       16/131    4/16     367 Jeffrey Mehr           M 38 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:04               
       17/131    1/8     2142 Dmitrijs Milajvs       M 29 Gaithersburg MD               41:33               
       18/131    1/12     428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:36               
       19/131    3/17     641 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:42               
       20/131    1/15      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:49               
       21/131    4/17     297 Greg Kemp              M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:07               
        2/88     1/18     504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   42:27               
       22/131    2/8      556 Kevin Anderson         M 29 College Park MD       MCRRC   42:32               
       23/131    2/15     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   42:41               
       24/131    3/19     120 Pete Wergin            M 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:44               
       25/131    5/16     599 Jeff Elkins            M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:01               
       26/131    4/19     523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:02               
       27/131    6/16     176 Peng Sun               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:14               
       28/131    6/16     208 Tedd Fenn              M 42 Celtic MD             MCRRC   43:16               
       29/131    3/15     514 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:19               
       30/131    5/19     594 Eric Garner            M 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:24               
       31/131    6/19     685 Rich Pesce             M 50 Vienna VA             MCRRC   43:31               
       32/131    3/8      627 Francisco Reyes        M 26 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:35               
       33/131    7/19     442 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC   43:37               
       34/131    3/9       60 Joel Wakesberg         M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:41               
       35/131    5/17     647 Brad Barnhart          M 46 Colesville MD         MCRRC   43:50               
       36/131    4/15     671 Juan Vasquez           M 55 Landover Hills MD     MCRRC   43:59               
       37/131    4/8      672 Andrew Jerome          M 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:02               
       38/131    6/17    2115 Kai-Uwe Poessel        M 49 Stralsund MD                  44:04               
        3/88     2/18     563 Jennifer Sample        F 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   44:06               
       39/131    7/17     528 Devin Brakob           M 46 Boyds MD              MCRRC   44:40               
       40/131    7/16     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:09               
       41/131    8/16     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:12               
       42/131    8/19     130 Adam Kiely             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:13               
       43/131    2/12     503 Bill Loomis            M 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:16               
       44/131    3/12      41 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:23               
       45/131    5/15     486 Bill Stahr             M 56 The Plains VA         MCRRC   45:48               
       46/131    9/19    2109 Kenneth Sevik          M 52 Ellicott City MD              45:49               
       47/131    4/9      682 Brad Matanin           M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:54               
       48/131    7/16    2133 Kurtis Carlisle        M 35 Gaithersburg MD               45:55               
        4/88     3/18     607 Christina Berube       F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:04               
       49/131    4/12     645 Denis McDonald         M 62 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   46:22               
       50/131    5/12     318 Brian Ruberry          M 61 Kensington MD         MCRRC   46:26               
       51/131    8/16    2114 Dan Oldham             M 36 New Market MD                 46:33               
       52/131    9/16    2112 Nic Ward               M 37 Clarksburg MD                 46:39               
        5/88     1/14     107 Kenia Rivera           F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:01               
        6/88     4/18     409 Mical Honigfort        F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:12               
       53/131    2/3      690 Thomas Parsons         M 15 College Park MD       MCRRC   47:22               
       54/131    9/16     635 Mark Evans             M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:24               
       55/131    8/17     634 Dominic Quttrocchi     M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:29               
       56/131    5/8      437 Matthew Sushinsky      M 26 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:34               
       57/131    9/17     519 Paul Dever             M 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:40               
       58/131   10/16      39 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:50               
        7/88     5/18     530 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:07               
        8/88     1/5      620 Holly Wittsack         F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:12               
        9/88     2/14      78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:30               
       59/131   11/16     662 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:32               
       10/88     6/18     683 Shannon Ross           F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:37               
       11/88     1/4      544 Jayna Resman           F 29 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:38               
       60/131    6/15     596 John Barker            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:41               
       61/131   10/16     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   48:46               
       62/131   10/19     615 Benjamin Hendricks     M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:50               
       63/131   11/19     160 Robert McCaffrey       M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:56               
       12/88     1/6      653 Angela Cason           F 60 Damsacus MD           MCRRC   48:57               
       13/88     1/9      667 Margaret Kuhn          F 54 Riverdale MD          MCRRC   48:57               
       14/88     2/9     2110 Phyllis Sevik          F 52 Ellicott City MD              48:59               
       64/131    3/3      512 Evan Griffiths         M 14 Columbia MD           MCRRC   48:59               
       65/131   12/19     513 Richard Griffiths      M 51 Columbia MD           MCRRC   49:01               
       15/88     7/18     639 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:03               
       66/131    6/12     192 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:22               
       67/131   11/16     679 Andy Imboden           M 40 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   49:27               
       68/131   12/16      36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:31               
       69/131   10/17     608 Eric Bassett           M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:31               
       70/131    5/9      695 Ravi Yellepeddy        M 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:32               
       71/131   13/19      11 Larry Feidelseit       M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:33               
       72/131   11/17      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:34               
       16/88     8/18      73 Yvette Murphy          F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:36               
                          673                                                           49:37               
       17/88     1/1      605 Kira Yates             F 18 Olney MD              MCRRC   49:39               
       73/131    7/12     651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   49:41               
       74/131   12/16     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:42               
       75/131   14/19      42 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   49:48               
       76/131    7/15     266 Paul Rabenhorst        M 55 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   49:53               
       77/131    8/15     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   50:18               
       18/88     3/14     379 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:46               
       19/88     4/14     385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:50               
       78/131   12/17     533 Soren Ulrik Sonder     M 46 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   50:53               
       20/88     2/12     412 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 55 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   51:03               
       79/131   13/16     668 Luis Carrion           M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:09               
       80/131   13/17      27 Brad Stewart           M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:21               
       81/131   15/19     159 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:22               
       21/88     3/12     650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   51:25               
       82/131    9/15     680 Glenn Golding          M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:28               
       22/88     9/18     655 Jean Chung             F 44 Highland MD           MCRRC   51:33               
       83/131   16/19      54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   51:54               
       84/131    8/12     508 Fred Bateman           M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:05               
       85/131   10/15     488 Carleton Conant        M 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC   52:50               
       23/88    10/18     480 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:52               
       24/88     1/12     648 Dao Zhou               F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:12               
       86/131    6/9     2131 Yongfang Ye            M 34 Gaithersburg MD               53:13               
       87/131    1/6      597 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:30               
       88/131   11/15     485 Frederick Brown        M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:35               
       25/88     5/14     652 Sherene Sepehri        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:51               
       26/88     2/12     551 Amy Moskowitz          F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   54:06               
       27/88     3/12     613 Mahtab Niyyati         F 46 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   54:13               
       28/88     4/12     591 Natalie Jenkins        F 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:44               
       29/88     4/12      55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   54:50               
       30/88     5/12      32 Katherine Schexneider  F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:58               
       31/88     3/9      688 Biyun Jin              F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:00               
       89/131   17/19     402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   55:07               
       32/88     1/1      686 Cindy Zheng            F 23 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:15               
       90/131   14/17     674 Debananda Das          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:18               
       91/131   12/15     387 Louis Carlacci         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC   55:23               
       33/88    11/18     560 Vanessa Stiffler-Claus F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:49               
       92/131   15/17     343 Youngwoo Kim           M 48 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   55:56               
       93/131   16/17      45 Paul Meloan            M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:03               
       94/131    2/6      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:05               
       34/88     2/4      656 Shanshan Yu            F 29 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:06               
       95/131   14/16     869 Angus Chen             M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:10               
       35/88     3/4      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Kensington MD         MCRRC   56:23               
       36/88    12/18     649 Rachael Hamm Plett     F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:25               
       96/131    3/6      427 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   56:29               
       37/88     6/14     545 Christina Papoulias    F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC   56:38               
       97/131    7/9     2123 Tyler Monahan          M 30 Washington DC                 56:38               
       38/88     2/5     2124 Chrys Tadler           F 30 Washington DC                 56:39               
       98/131    1/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:45               
       99/131    2/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   56:45               
       39/88     6/12     263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   56:50               
       40/88     5/12     636 Nancy Oswald           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:55               
      100/131   13/15     687 Xiaobin Lu             M 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:55               
      101/131   13/16     141 Matt Swaim             M 37 Damascus MD           MCRRC   57:04               
       41/88    13/18     642 Crystal Kwon           F 43 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   57:07               
      102/131    8/9     2103 Andrew Richards        M 30 North Potomac MD              57:09               
      103/131    3/6      386 Lee Feldstein          M 68 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   57:21               
       42/88     4/9      670 Julie Donovan          F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   57:25               
      104/131    6/8     2106 Todd Chiliton          M 28 Montgomery MD                 57:41               
       43/88     6/12     606 Lei Meng               F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   58:28               
       44/88    14/18     450 Yuko Funakoshi         F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   58:40               
       45/88     7/12     189 Preeti Gupta           F 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:51               
      105/131    9/12     333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:52               
      106/131    4/6      496 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:12               
      107/131   18/19     678 Matt Von Hendy         M 52 ROCKVILLE MD          MCRRC   59:15               
       46/88     8/12     640 Kimberly Taylor        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:21               
       47/88     5/9      609 Jaime Recht            F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:25               
       48/88     2/6      291 Susan Byrne            F 61 Olney MD              MCRRC   59:26               
      108/131    4/6      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   59:56               
       49/88     7/14    2125 Joy Lee                F 39 Rockville MD                  59:56               
       50/88     8/14     689 Stephanie Gronuall     F 35 Colesville MD         MCRRC   59:56               
      109/131   19/19     397 Andrew Steinfeld       M 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:38               
      110/131   15/16     325 Deepak Sail            M 41 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:04               
       51/88     1/4        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:35               
       52/88     9/12     550 Iryna Trach            F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:01:47               
      111/131    1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:49               
      112/131    7/8      630 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:02:04               
       53/88     7/12     245 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:05               
       54/88    10/12     359 Gail Edwards           F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:21               
       55/88     8/12     626 Ruby Chang             F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:27               
       56/88     9/14     142 Colleen Swaim          F 35 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:02:33               
      113/131   10/12     314 Tom Carter             M 62 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:02:35               
       57/88     6/9      215 Patricia Porter        F 53 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:02:41               
       58/88     3/5      465 Cee-Cee Swalling       F 30 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:45               
       59/88    15/18     286 Amy Lin                F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:02:46               
       60/88     4/4      618 Christina Bryant       F 28 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:03:23               
       61/88     9/12     659 Joanne Baick           F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:33               
      114/131    9/9      629 Matthew Oldham         M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:03:45               
      115/131   14/15     232 Philip Magno           M 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:23               
      116/131   11/12       1 Craig Roodenburg       M 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:04:27               
       62/88    10/12     484 Clarissa Evans Brown   F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:47               
      117/131   14/16     505 John Butto             M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:02               
      118/131    8/8     2104 Oliver Dolan           M 28 Washington DC               1:05:09               
      119/131   15/16     580 Subramanian Arunkumar  M 38 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:05:32               
      120/131   16/16     582 Vadivel Ramasamy       M 39 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:05:55               
       63/88     7/9      676 Ann Ferrero            F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:05:58               
      121/131    5/6       21 Roy Michael            M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:47               
       64/88     3/6      482 Janet Bergman          F 60 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:07:30               
       65/88     8/9     2113 Ute Poessel            F 51 Stralsund MD                1:07:36               
       66/88    10/14    2130 Priya Konings          F 37 Takoma Park MD              1:07:56               
      122/131    6/6      134 Martin Kiebert         M 65 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:08:20               
       67/88    11/14     355 Kristen Kahler         F 39 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:08:47               
       68/88    11/12     351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:11               
       69/88    12/14     604 Shanna Banen           F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:19               
       70/88     9/9      693 Maria Iman-Santoso     F 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:19               
       71/88    16/18     654 Mary Travaglini        F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:09:25               
       72/88     2/4      598 Judith Sitkin-Porzel   F 70 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:10:11               
       73/88    12/12     585 Houria Nadani          F 55 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC 1:10:28               
       74/88    11/12     600 Rebecca Sosa           F 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:10:36               
      123/131    5/6      105 Ryck Lydecker          M 72 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:11:05               
       75/88     4/6      657 Cathy Binder           F 62 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:11:40               
      124/131   17/17     589 Srikanth Yaragudi      M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:11:46               
      125/131   16/16     644 Martin Weiss           M 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:12:01               
       76/88    17/18     643 Cindy Weiss            F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:12:34               
       77/88    12/12    2111 Linda Von Wernirz      F 48 Montgomery Village MD       1:12:35               
      126/131    1/1     2122 Kylie Evans            M 23 Gaithersburg MD             1:12:38               
       78/88     4/5     2121 Tara Butler            F 30 Barnesville MD              1:12:41               
      127/131    2/2      614 Dan Morgan             M 79 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:13:08               
       79/88     1/1       66 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:13:22               
       80/88    13/14     395 Alison Rivera          F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC 1:13:51               
       81/88    18/18    2117 Jennifer Magalski      F 41 Silver Spring MD            1:15:18               
       82/88     5/5      646 Corine Lopez           F 34 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:15:19               
      128/131   15/15     194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:17:36               
       83/88    14/14      79 Nicole Farris          F 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:22:23               
       84/88     5/6       62 Carol Lavrich          F 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:30:11               
      129/131   12/12      53 Steven Ferguson        M 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:30:11               
      130/131    1/1      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:32:14               
      131/131    6/6      623 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:33:19               
       85/88     3/4      628 Tetiana Aleksandrova   F 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:33:19               
       86/88     4/4      502 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:45:29               
       87/88     6/6       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:46:36               
       88/88     1/1       76 Patricia Rich          F 77 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:46:45


 

Copyright © 2017 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.