Seneca Slopes 9k

                          MCRRC Seneca Slopes 9k
                   December 04, 2016   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                      
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by December 14, 2016
                                      
                                      
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/105    1/1     2660 Charles Hilla          M 24 Arlington VA                  39:30  7:04 
    2   2/105    1/13     534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   39:34  7:05 
    3   3/105    1/7      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:03  7:10 
    4   4/105    1/9      233 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:06  7:21 
    5   5/105    2/9     1331 Michael Trotta         M 25 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:11  7:22 
    6   6/105    1/10    3219 Brent Barbee           M 35 Gaithesburg MD                41:23  7:24 
    7   7/105    3/9     2659 Jack Haeberle          M 25 ARLINGTON VA                  41:25  7:25 
    8   8/105    1/4      450 Aaron Liiva            M 17 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:36  7:27 
    9   1/46     1/2      589 Kristin Lemos          F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   41:58  7:31 
   10   9/105    1/13     516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   42:01  7:31 
   11  10/105    1/18    1321 Eskinder Haile         M 48 College Park MD       MCRRC   42:33  7:37 
   12  11/105    2/18      47 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:36  7:37 
   13   2/46     1/1     1319 Alicia Mizes           F 22 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:40  7:38 
   14  12/105    2/13      56 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:51  7:40 
   15  13/105    2/4     2657 Kevin Vigil            M 18 BRENTWOOD MD                  43:28  7:47 
   16  14/105    2/10     210 Peter Diak             M 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:54  7:51 
   17  15/105    2/7      603 Brian Murphy           M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:12  7:55 
   18  16/105    2/13     225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   44:19  7:56 
   19  17/105    3/18     246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:29  7:58 
   20  18/105    3/4      229 James Yates            M 14 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:36  7:59 
   21  19/105    3/13     551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:38  7:59 
   22  20/105    4/18    1326 Bob Price Jr.          M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:44  8:00 
   23   3/46     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:53  8:02 
   24  21/105    5/18    3230 Will Fleming           M 47 NEW MARKET MD                 44:54  8:02 
   25  22/105    1/9      575 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   45:00  8:03 
   26  23/105    4/9     2662 Rutvij Pandya          M 25 GAITHERSBURG MD               45:21  8:07 
   27  24/105    2/9     2658 Joseph Baremore        M 53 SILVER SPRING MD              45:35  8:09 
   28  25/105    6/18    2589 Alton Lightsey         M 46 GERMANTOWN MD                 45:42  8:11 
   29  26/105    7/18     823 Jean-Luc Bald          M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:00  8:14 
   30  27/105    4/13     148 Kelly Dunston          M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:10  8:16 
   31  28/105    1/4      553 Mark Rosas             M 13 Columbia MD           MCRRC   46:23  8:18 
   32   4/46     1/4      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   46:23  8:18 
   33  29/105    8/18    1177 Jawahar Kandasamy      M 45 Herndon VA            MCRRC   46:32  8:20 
   34  30/105    3/7      800 Aaron Trulock          M 31 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:57  8:24 
   35  31/105    3/13     586 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:08  8:26 
   36  32/105    1/7     1330 Paul Gaske             M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:29  8:30 
   37  33/105    3/10     374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:49  8:33 
   38   5/46     2/4      498 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:59  8:35 
   39  34/105    4/4      169 Thomas Parsons         M 14 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:17  8:38 
   40  35/105    2/4     1116 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:31  8:41 
   41   6/46     2/3     2587 Beth Cleary            F 27 ARLINGTON VA                  49:11  8:48 
   42  36/105    3/9     1315 Mark Lash              M 54 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   49:12  8:48 
   43  37/105    5/9     2661 Nathaniel Clair        M 25 SILVER SPRING MD              50:05  8:58 
   44  38/105    4/7     2593 Derek Ross             M 33 WASHINGTON DC                 50:13  8:59 
   45  39/105    9/18     197 James Parsons          M 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   50:19  9:00 
   46  40/105    6/9      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:26  9:02 
   47  41/105    4/10       2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:36  9:03 
   48  42/105    5/10     236 Damien Duveau          M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:41  9:04 
   49  43/105    5/13     548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:53  9:17 
   50  44/105    2/7      490 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:06  9:19 
   51  45/105    6/13    1113 Jose Mercado           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:11  9:20 
   52  46/105    4/13    2663 Daniel Seligman        M 59 WASHINGTON DC                 52:16  9:21 
   53   7/46     1/11     161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   52:18  9:21 
   54   8/46     1/9      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   52:23  9:22 
   55  47/105             748 Murugan Nadanam        M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   52:44  9:26 
   56  48/105    3/7      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   53:03  9:30 
   57  49/105    4/9      256 Terry Eickel           M 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:16  9:32 
   58  50/105    5/9      681 Michael Nogan          M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:18  9:32 
   59  51/105   10/18     570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:24  9:33 
   60  52/105    7/9      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:38  9:36 
   61  53/105    6/9       11 Larry Feidelseit       M 50 Germantown MD         MCRRC   53:53  9:39 
   62  54/105    7/9      817 Theodore Plasse        M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   54:38  9:47 
   63  55/105    1/3     1325 Chris Gould            M 72 Durham NC             MCRRC   54:46  9:48 
   64  56/105    6/10    3224 Manuel Lopez           M 36 ASPEN HILL MD                 55:09  9:52 
   65  57/105   11/18     396 Omar Ali               M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:10  9:52 
   66  58/105    5/7     1150 Brandon Lane           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:11  9:53 
   67  59/105    8/9      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:29  9:56 
   68   9/46     1/6      535 Laura Turbe            F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:43  9:58 
   69  60/105    7/13     643 Darryl Diamond         M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:43  9:58 
   70  61/105   12/18     872 Yong Ding              M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:57 10:01 
   71  62/105    6/7     1335 Gerald Perada          M 33 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   56:07 10:03 
   72  10/46     2/11     657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:23 10:05 
   73  63/105    5/13      12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:48 10:10 
   74  64/105    8/13     184 Amalendu Thakur        M 43 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:52 10:11 
   75  65/105    6/13    1320 Ray Bingham            M 58 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:58 10:12 
   76  66/105    7/13    2596 John Wright            M 55 GAITHERSBURG MD               57:02 10:12 
   77  11/46     1/6     1147 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   57:20 10:16 
   78  12/46     3/11     929 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:23 10:16 
   79  13/46     2/6     1336 Caren Bancroft         F 46 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   57:30 10:17 
   80  67/105    9/13    1205 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:31 10:17 
   81  68/105    4/7      139 Michael Conroy         M 62 Laytonsville MD       MCRRC   57:51 10:21 
   82  69/105    3/4     1322 Kidus Zeleke           M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   57:55 10:22 
   83  70/105   13/18     921 Byron Blunt            M 46 Washington DC         MCRRC   57:57 10:22 
   84  71/105    9/9     1317 Bruce Flanagan         M 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:59 10:22 
   85  14/46     2/9      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:00 10:23 
   86  72/105    8/13     698 Martin Jones           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:01 10:23 
   87  73/105    4/4      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   58:07 10:24 
   88  74/105   10/13     934 Kathiravan Srinivasan  M 43 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   58:37 10:29 
   89  15/46     3/6     2582 Stephanie Latkovski    F 46 Middletown MD                 58:45 10:31 
   90  16/46     4/11     554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   59:09 10:35 
   91  75/105   11/13    2588 Michael Locraft        M 42 GAITHERSBURG MD               59:09 10:35 
   92  76/105    7/10    2586 Matt Gormley           M 38 GAITHERSBURG MD               59:11 10:35 
   93  77/105   12/13    1323 Filip Jasinski         M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:23 10:38 
   94  78/105    8/9     3220 Michael Bowles         M 26 Gaithersburg MD               59:32 10:39 
   95  79/105   14/18    3235 Michael Buckley        M 48 SILVER SPRING MD            1:00:04 10:45 
   96  80/105    8/10    2595 Mark Cattrell          M 38 BETHESDA MD                 1:00:28 10:49 
   97  81/105    7/7     1324 Justin Senseney        M 30 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:00:48 10:53 
   98  17/46     2/2     1334 Naureen Alam           F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:49 10:53 
   99  82/105   15/18    1114 James Eppard           M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:52 10:53 
  100  83/105    9/13     400 Louis Carlacci         M 58 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:00:56 10:54 
  101  84/105    1/4      526 Peter Horner           M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:02 10:55 
  102  85/105    5/7      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:23 10:59 
  103  86/105    2/4      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:45 11:03 
  104  87/105   10/13     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:52 11:04 
  105  88/105   11/13     627 Jeffrey Gitlin         M 59 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:02:11 11:08 
  106  89/105    9/10    1332 Steven Zuraf           M 38 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:43 11:13 
  107  18/46     5/11    1318 Valerie Levanos        F 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:23 11:20 
  108  19/46     4/6     2597 Claire Wright          F 45 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:03:28 11:21 
  109  90/105   12/13     560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:03:37 11:23 
  110  20/46     2/6      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:15 11:40 
  111  91/105   13/13     808 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:06:14 11:51 
  112  21/46     3/9     2664 Deborah Sulliavan      F 50 BELLE VIEW VA               1:06:15 11:51 
  113  92/105    9/9     1128 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:16 11:51 
  114  22/46     6/11    2584 Wendy Taylor           F 42 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55 
  115  23/46     7/11    2590 Heather Locraft        F 42 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55 
  116  24/46     8/11    2585 Jennifer Gormley       F 40 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:06:37 11:55 
  117  25/46     3/3     1267 Christina Bryant       F 27 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:06:38 11:55 
  118  26/46     9/11    1329 Jennifer Dacurari      F 40 Bethesda MD           MCCRC 1:08:00 12:10 
  119  93/105    3/4      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:08:04 12:11 
  120  27/46     4/9     2583 Tressa Bauer           F 54 GAITHERSBURG MD             1:08:10 12:12 
  121  28/46     3/6     1198 Joanne Balck           F 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:10 12:12 
  122  94/105   10/10     969 Corey Allen            M 37 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:08:16 12:13 
  123  29/46     5/6       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:08:29 12:15 
  124  30/46     5/9     1316 Holly Flanagan         F 50 Laurel MD             MCRRC 1:09:14 12:23 
  125  31/46    10/11    1148 Burgess Pilch          F 42 Frederick MD          MCRRC 1:09:21 12:24 
  126  32/46     6/9      564 Teresita Cuesta        F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:48 12:29 
  127  33/46     4/6     2592 Debra Atkins           F 59 GARRETT PARK MD             1:09:59 12:31 
  128  34/46     7/9     1333 Caroline Williams      F 54 ARLINGTON VA          MCRRC 1:10:12 12:34 
  129  95/105   13/13    3241 Dong Vo                M 59 COLUMBIA MD                 1:10:17 12:35 
  130  96/105    2/3      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:10:27 12:36 
  131  97/105    3/3      550 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:10:29 12:37 
  132  98/105    1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 76 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:11:12 12:44 
  133  99/105   16/18    1328 Constantine Demetropou M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:11:33 12:48 
  134  35/46     1/1     3227 Sophie Fleming         F 12 NEW MARKET MD               1:11:50 12:51 
  135  36/46     3/4      357 Emily Gerard           F 18 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:14:57 13:25 
  136 100/105   17/18     356 Jerry Gerard           M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:14:57 13:25 
  137  37/46     5/6      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:15:47 13:33 
  138 101/105    6/7     2591 Michael Ionno          M 60 GARRETT PARK MD             1:16:51 13:45 
  139  38/46     1/1     1204 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:19:08 14:09 
  140  39/46     4/4      877 Saria Furutan          F 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:22:03 14:41 
  141 102/105   18/18      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:24:39 15:09 
  142  40/46     6/6     2598 Judy Graham-Garcia     F 56 Ipswich MA                  1:26:11 15:25 
  143 103/105    7/7     2600 Adam Nisson            M 61 Ipswich MA                  1:26:12 15:25 
  144  41/46    11/11    1129 Tanya Reading          F 43 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:30:47 16:14 
  145  42/46     8/9     2594 Patricia Watson        F 52 GERMANTOWN MD               1:31:55 16:27 
  146 104/105    1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:37:42 17:29 
  147 105/105    4/4      568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:44:34 18:42 
  148  43/46     6/6     1327 Kimberlee Dinn         F 48 Kensington MD         MCRRC 1:51:26 19:56 
  149  44/46     9/9     1021 Judith Scott           F 53 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:51:30 19:57 
  150  45/46     1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:55:48 20:43 
  151  46/46     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:56:10 20:47 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.