Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

                         MCRRC Candy Cane City 5K
                    November 20, 2016   Chevy Chase, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by November 30, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/83     1/9     1237 Chris Grant            M 36 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:05  6:09 
    2   2/83     1/9      683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:25  6:15 
    3   3/83     2/9      720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:26  6:15 
    4   4/83     1/3      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:44  6:21 
    5   5/83     3/9      642 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:11  6:30 
    6   6/83     2/9      226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   20:15  6:31 
    7   7/83     1/4       56 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:26  6:35 
    8   8/83     1/10    2576 Gideon Lachman         M 45 Bethesda MD                   20:57  6:45 
    9   9/83     2/3      318 Andrew Howard          M 32 Washington DC         MCRRC   21:05  6:48 
   10  10/83     2/10    1252 Christopher Rankin     M 45 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   21:06  6:48 
   11  11/83     1/6     2575 Joseph Baremore        M 53 Ss MD                         21:19  6:52 
   12  12/83     3/10     628 Eric Manco             M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:23  6:53 
   13  13/83     1/4     1254 Adam Nakasaks          M 16 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   14  14/83     1/6      190 Meyer Shane            M 10 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   21:26  6:54 
   15  15/83     2/6      723 Geoffrey Mason         M 53 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   21:31  6:56 
   16  16/83     2/4      586 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:37  6:58 
   17  17/83     4/9      225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
   18   1/71     1/8     1161 Paula Pels             F 49 Silver Spring         MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   19  18/83     3/9     1301 Scott McCollum         M 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:10  7:08 
   20  19/83     4/10     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:20  7:12 
   21  20/83     4/9     1253 Jeff Mehr              M 38 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   22:23  7:12 
   22  21/83     3/6     1157 Steven Chang           M 52 Potomac MD            MCRRC   22:25  7:13 
   23  22/83     5/9      374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:33  7:16 
   24   2/71     1/3      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:41  7:18 
   25  23/83     6/9     2646 Derek Ross             M 35 Wash DC                       22:51  7:22 
   26  24/83     5/9      548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:59  7:24 
   27  25/83     7/9        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   28   3/71     1/8      619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:39  7:37 
   29  26/83     1/2      729 Long Nguyen            M 27 College Park MD       MCRRC   23:44  7:39 
   30  27/83     1/7      240 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   31   4/71     1/6      640 Yuko Funakoshi         F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:45  7:39 
   32  28/83     2/6     2648 Gabriel Wiesen         M  9 Potomac MD                    24:02  7:44 
   33  29/83     6/9     2649 Stefan Wiesen          M 44 Potomac MD                    24:02  7:45 
   34  30/83     2/7      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   24:19  7:50 
   35  31/83             2714 Mark Hoffenberg        M    Rockville MD                  24:38  7:56 
   36  32/83     3/6     1302 Ellis Eppard           M 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:04  8:04 
   37  33/83     4/6      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:06  8:05 
   38   5/71     2/8      484 Julia Andrews          F 37 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   25:12  8:07 
   39  34/83     5/6       53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   25:19  8:09 
   40  35/83     3/4       12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   25:40  8:16 
   41   6/71     1/8     2703 Eliana Bradley-Bunkin  F 12 Rockville MD                  25:53  8:20 
   42  36/83     5/10      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:53  8:20 
   43   7/71     1/4     1119 Patricia Guay-Berry    F 52 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   25:54  8:21 
   44  37/83     3/7      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:18  8:28 
   45  38/83     4/4      286 Cary Bland             M 56 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   46  39/83     1/5      631 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   26:49  8:38 
   47  40/83     2/5      550 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:54  8:40 
   48   8/71     2/6      657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:59  8:41 
   49                    2744                                                           27:09  8:45 
   50  41/83     7/9     1134 James Melzer           M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:10  8:45 
   51  42/83     6/10    1114 James Eppard           M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:14  8:46 
   52   9/71     1/5      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:15  8:47 
   53  10/71     1/1      275 Lizzie Sadoff          F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:18  8:48 
   54  43/83             2712 Eli Hoffenberg         M    Rockville MD                  27:20  8:48 
   55  11/71             2713 Maia Hoffenberg        F    Rockville MD                  27:21  8:48 
   56  12/71     2/3     2647 Kelsey Feeheley        F 28 Chevy Chase MD                27:41  8:55 
   57  44/83     8/9     1171 David Sward            M 42 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   27:41  8:55 
   58  45/83     3/5     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:45  8:56 
   59  46/83     7/10    2570 David Karmolinski      M 46 Ijamsville MD                 27:47  8:57 
   60  13/71     2/8      630 Angelique Bosse        F 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:56  9:00 
   61  47/83     8/10     783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   62  14/71     2/5      231 Gail Jones             F 56 Middletown MD         MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   63  48/83     4/6     2578 Mark Vicente           M 12 Ch Ch MD                      28:09  9:04 
   64  15/71     3/6     2577 Wendy Vicente          F 44 Ch Ch MD                      28:14  9:05 
   65  49/83     4/7      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   28:15  9:06 
   66  16/71     3/8      395 Julie Roddin           F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:20  9:08 
   67  50/83     1/4      600 Lee Feldstein          M 67 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   28:44  9:15 
   68  17/71     4/6     1162 Dina Beatty            F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:47  9:16 
   69  51/83     4/5      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   28:52  9:18 
   70  52/83     2/4     2579 Derek Korn             M 17 Tp MD                         29:01  9:21 
   71  53/83     3/4     2566 Carson Becker          M 14 Ss MD                         29:11  9:24 
   72  18/71     2/4     2572 Paula Gibson           F 51 Ch Ch MD                      29:18  9:26 
   73  19/71     3/8     1251 Kiki Li                F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:21  9:27 
   74  20/71     4/8      458 Gail Edwards           F 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:27  9:29 
   75  54/83     9/10    1305 Jeremy Leffler         M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:29  9:30 
   76  21/71     2/8     1304 Ella Leffler           F 12 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:30  9:30 
   77  22/71     3/4      878 Isabel Lainez          F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:45  9:35 
   78  55/83     2/4      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
   79  56/83             2718 Brian Liss             M    Rockville MD                  29:52  9:37 
   80  23/71     1/5     1200 Arthi Amin             F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:54  9:38 
   81  57/83     5/7     1163 Tom Bigford            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:10  9:43 
   82  58/83     5/6     2704 Zev Bradley-Bunkin     M 10 Rockville MD                  30:36  9:51 
   83  59/83     1/2      274 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:42  9:53 
   84  60/83     8/9      113 Ryan Lipford           M 35 Potomac MD            MCRRC   30:53  9:57 
   85  24/71             2701 Hilary Blank           F    Rockville MD                  31:02 10:00 
   86  25/71     5/6     1133 Becky Melzer           F 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:17 10:04 
   87  26/71     3/5      612 Cynthia Wallace        F 59 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:25 10:07 
   88  61/83     2/2      325 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:45 10:13 
   89  62/83    10/10    2653 John Tillinghast       M 45 Ss MD                         31:46 10:14 
   90  27/71     3/8      386 Anna Arnold            F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:47 10:14 
   91  28/71     4/8     2565 Carson Lara            F 12 Ss MD                         31:50 10:15 
   92  29/71     6/6     1158 Kitty Becker           F 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:51 10:15 
   93  30/71             2726 Susan Poliseno         F    Rockville MD                  32:05 10:20 
   94  31/71     4/5      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:05 10:20 
   95  32/71     5/8     2571 Joanne Owens           F 45 Ijamsville MD                 32:10 10:21 
   96  33/71     1/3      339 Lisa Shames            F 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:50 10:34 
   97  63/83     9/9     2643 Santosh Bachuwar       M 40 Laurel MD                     32:55 10:36 
   98  64/83     6/6     2652 Jonathan Belling       M  9 Tp MD                         33:00 10:38 
   99  34/71     4/8     1160 Melissa Guevara        F 35 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   33:01 10:38 
  100  35/71             2706 Dorann Bunkin          F    Rockville MD                  33:03 10:39 
  101  36/71     6/8       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   33:16 10:43 
  102  37/71     5/8      388 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:33 10:48 
  103  38/71     6/8     1170 Stephanie Child        F 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:34 10:49 
  104  39/71     7/8     2650 Pam Gallant            F 48 Wash DC                       33:37 10:50 
  105  65/83     6/6      234 Rick Canter            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:56 10:56 
  106  66/83             2716 Jasper Lester          M    Rockville MD                  34:33 11:07 
  107  40/71             2717 Elizabeth Lester       F    Rockville MD                  34:33 11:08 
  108  67/83     3/4     1159 Milford Sprecher       M 65 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   34:51 11:13 
  109  41/71     7/8      582 Beth Sanchez           F 36 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   34:57 11:15 
  110  68/83     4/4      404 John Palks             M 66 Bowie MD              MCRRC   35:17 11:22 
  111  42/71     1/3      273 Karen Kautz            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:41 11:29 
  112  43/71     2/5     2567 Diosife Capacia        F 30 Rockville MD                  36:22 11:43 
  113                    2749                                                           36:25 11:44 
  114  44/71     5/5      403 Shyla Shirodkare       F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:49 11:51 
  115  45/71             2734 Kristen Rockenbach     F    Rockville MD                  37:04 11:56 
  116  69/83             2722 Eric Pesanelli         M    Rockville MD                  37:11 11:58 
  117  46/71     3/5     2651 Melanie Bennett        F 32 Bethesda MD                   37:15 12:00 
  118  70/83     2/2     1128 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:49 12:11 
  119  47/71     5/8     2569 Rita Madden            F 13 Rockville MD                  38:22 12:21 
  120  71/83     4/4     1257 Geoffrey Roberts       M 16 Berwyn Heights MD     MCRRC   38:23 12:22 
  121  72/83     5/5      670 J. Keith Ord           M 73 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:35 12:25 
  122  48/71     8/8      864 Erica Kane             F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   38:38 12:26 
  123  49/71     6/8     2740 Davica Bradley-Bunkin  F  8 ROCKVILLE MD                  39:42 12:47 
  124  73/83             2702 Douglas Bradley        M    Rockville MD                  39:44 12:48 
  125  50/71     4/4     2574 Mae Jones              F 52 Ss MD                         40:31 13:03 
  126  51/71     3/3     2568 Michelle Fu            F 28 N. Potomac MD                 40:34 13:04 
  127                    2743                                                           41:20 13:19 
  128  52/71     2/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC   42:08 13:34 
  129  53/71             2736 Rona Schwartz          F    Rockville MD                  43:52 14:08 
  130                    2748                                                           43:53 14:08 
  131  54/71     2/3       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:14 14:14 
  132  74/83     6/7       54 Steven Ferguson        M 63 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:14 14:15 
  133  55/71     3/3      520 Carol Lavrich          F 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   44:14 14:15 
  134  75/83     1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   45:28 14:38 
  135  56/71             2719 Kristen Mosbaek        F    Rockville MD                  45:32 14:40 
  136  57/71             2738 Debra Vekstein         F    Rockville MD                  47:05 15:10 
  137                    2771                                                           48:15 15:32 
  138                    2745                                                           49:36 15:58 
  139  58/71     3/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:28 16:54 
  140  59/71     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:37 16:56 
  141  60/71             2721 Jennifer Pesanelli     F    Rockville MD                  55:02 17:43 
  142  76/83             2720 Eli Pesanelli          M    Rockville MD                  55:10 17:46 
  143  61/71             2735 Eleanor Scafide        F    Rockville MD                  55:36 17:54 
  144                    2741                                                           55:37 17:54 
  145  77/83             2732 Rex Roberts            M    Rockville MD                  56:58 18:20 
  146  62/71             2733 Elizabeth Roberts      F    Rockville MD                  56:58 18:21 
  147                    2746                                                           56:59 18:21 
  148  63/71     4/5     2644 Allison Lazare         F 32 Bethesda MD                 1:00:01 19:19 
  149  78/83     3/3     2645 Pierre Lazare          M 32 Bethesda MD                 1:00:01 19:19 
  150  64/71     5/5     2573 Kristin Larock         F 32 Alex VA                     1:00:01 19:19 
  151  65/71     7/8     2739 Jessa Bradley-Bukin    F 10 ROCKVILLE MD                1:00:30 19:29 
  152  66/71             2723 Kim Plascjak           F    Rockville MD                1:01:36 19:50 
  153  79/83             2724 Paul Plascjak          M    Rockville MD                1:01:37 19:50 
  154  80/83             2710 Yohannes Gebreysus     M    Rockville MD                1:01:37 19:50 
  155  67/71             2709 Absera Gebreysus       F    Rockville MD                1:02:43 20:12 
  156                    2747                                                         1:02:49 20:13 
  157  68/71             2708 Amy Forseter           F    Rockville MD                1:02:51 20:14 
  158  81/83             2730 Christopher Rigaux     M    Rockville MD                1:03:04 20:18 
  159  69/71             2707 Anne Deruyttere        F    Rockville MD                1:03:04 20:18 
  160  82/83     7/7     1255 Michael Roberts        M 60 Berwyn Heights MD           1:03:11 20:21 
  161  70/71     8/8     1256 Vanessa Roberts        F 10 COLLEGE PARK MD       MCRRC 1:03:15 20:22 
  162  71/71     8/8     2581 Sheila Brown           F 35 Rockville MD                1:06:17 21:20 
  163  83/83     9/9     2580 Koren Brown            M 39 Rockville MD                1:09:42 22:26 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.