XC on the Farm 5K

                          MCRRC XC on the Farm 5k
                       October 23, 2016   Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by November 1, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/93     1/6      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   16:52  5:26 
    2   2/93     1/8      312 Chris Shaw             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:24  5:36 
    3   3/93     1/4       28 Alex Booth             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:06  6:09 
    4   4/93     2/4      314 John Yarchoan          M 25 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:20  6:14 
    5   5/93     2/8      720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:30  6:17 
    6   6/93     1/9      534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   19:30  6:17 
    7   7/93     1/10     757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   19:44  6:22 
    8   8/93     3/8      683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:56  6:25 
    9   9/93     2/10     226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   20:05  6:28 
   10  10/93     2/6      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:37  6:38 
   11  11/93     1/8     1137 Joerg Schroeder        M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:40  6:39 
   12  12/93     2/9       56 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:02  6:47 
   13  13/93     1/9     1152 Adam Rice              M 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   21:12  6:50 
   14  14/93     3/10      10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:18  6:52 
   15  15/93     2/8      246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   21:21  6:53 
   16  16/93     1/1      229 James Yates            M 14 Olney MD              MCRRC   21:23  6:53 
   17  17/93     1/9      780 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:28  6:55 
   18  18/93     4/8      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   21:38  6:58 
   19   1/84     1/10    2535 Liz Gregorio           F 43 New Market MD                 21:42  6:59 
   20  19/93     3/9      586 William Clem           M 57 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:51  7:02 
   21  20/93     2/9      575 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   22:03  7:06 
   22  21/93     3/6      800 Aaron Trulock          M 30 Derwood MD            MCRRC   22:05  7:07 
   23   2/84     1/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:14  7:10 
   24  22/93     5/8      225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
   25  23/93     3/8      578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:44  7:19 
   26  24/93     1/11     737 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:48  7:21 
   27  25/93     1/8      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:58  7:24 
   28   3/84     1/4      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:04  7:26 
   29  26/93     4/6      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   30  27/93     3/9       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   23:26  7:33 
   31   4/84     2/4      498 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:28  7:34 
   32   5/84     1/16    2559 Maria Dibari           F 13 Bethesda MD                   23:30  7:34 
   33   6/84     2/16    2536 Meredith Gotzman       F 11 Olney MD                      23:31  7:35 
   34  28/93     3/4      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   35   7/84     1/8      682 Jane Wikman            F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   23:40  7:38 
   36  29/93     2/9      240 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:01  7:44 
   37  30/93     4/8      570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:05  7:45 
   38  31/93     4/9     1211 Scott Henderson        M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:17  7:49 
   39  32/93     3/9      788 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   24:46  7:59 
   40  33/93     4/10       2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:47  7:59 
   41  34/93     5/6     1127 Robert Ochs            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:13  8:07 
   42  35/93     4/9      244 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:17  8:09 
   43  36/93     6/8     1205 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:18  8:09 
   44  37/93     5/10    2529 Manuel Lopez-Pozo      M 36 Silver Spring MD              25:19  8:09 
   45   8/84     2/10     161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   25:35  8:14 
   46  38/93     6/6     2557 Quinton Banks          M 32 Gaithersburg MD               26:05  8:24 
   47  39/93     4/9      490 Koji Takeuchi          M 60 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:06  8:24 
   48   9/84     1/5      488 Kenia Rivera           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:12  8:26 
   49  10/84     3/10    2534 Donna Lalli            F 43 New Market MD                 26:13  8:27 
   50  40/93     5/9      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:37  8:34 
   51  41/93     5/9     2558 Dale Allen             M 54 College Park MD               26:40  8:35 
   52  42/93     6/10    2530 Redouan Jebroun        M 35 Gaithersburg MD               26:43  8:36 
   53  43/93     6/9      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:44  8:37 
   54  44/93     5/8       26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
   55  45/93     5/9       12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:53  8:40 
   56  11/84     3/16    2537 Caroline Gotzman       F 11 Olney MD                      27:02  8:42 
   57  12/84     1/9      634 Jessica Jordan         F 36 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   27:09  8:45 
   58  13/84     1/8      762 Shelli Beard           F 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   27:16  8:47 
   59  46/93     6/9     2539 Loren Yager            M 61 Bethesda MD                   27:19  8:48 
   60  14/84     4/10     657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:24  8:49 
   61  47/93     2/11     133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:25  8:50 
   62  48/93     6/9      363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   27:36  8:53 
   63  49/93     7/9       53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   27:47  8:57 
   64  50/93     1/5      631 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:54  8:59 
   65  51/93     7/9      342 Gordon Schatz          M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:59  9:01 
   66  15/84     3/4      264 Mya Thomas             F 16 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:00  9:01 
   67  52/93     6/8     2540 Michael Buckley        M 48 Silver Spring MD              28:04  9:02 
   68  53/93     8/9      527 Steven Thurber         M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   28:10  9:04 
   69  54/93     2/5     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:11  9:05 
   70  16/84     2/9      775 Kathleen Brooks        F 39 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:15  9:06 
   71  17/84     2/8      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:22  9:08 
   72  18/84     1/3      471 Anne Forsha            F 65 Derwood MD            MCRRC   28:28  9:10 
   73  55/93     7/8     1217 Filip Dasinsk          M 40 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   74  19/84     5/10     554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:39  9:14 
   75  56/93     3/11      71 Robert Yarchoan        M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
   76  20/84     3/8      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   28:57  9:19 
   77  57/93     4/11     531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   28:59  9:20 
   78  21/84     1/13    1214 Dianna Haddad          F 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:14  9:25 
   79  58/93     9/9     2543 Kevin Adms             M 52 Salisbury MD                  29:24  9:28 
   80  22/84     4/16    2560 Zoe Jackson            F  8 College Park MD               29:34  9:31 
   81  59/93     7/10    2561 Alnzo Jackson          M 37 Beltsville MD                 29:35  9:32 
   82  60/93     8/9      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:38  9:32 
   83  23/84     2/13     301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:05  9:41 
   84  61/93     5/11     526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:06  9:41 
   85  62/93     2/8     1151 Jonathan Etti          M  9 Burtonsville MD       MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
   86  63/93     6/11     130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:39  9:52 
   87  64/93     7/11     650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
   88  24/84     3/9     2545 Emily Caredeo          F 39 Rockville MD                  30:50  9:56 
   89  25/84     6/10    1140 Vanesa Stiffler-Claus  F 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:51  9:56 
   90  26/84     5/16    2549 Morgan Skibo           F 11 Kensington MD                 31:05 10:01 
   91  65/93     3/8     2532 Teddy Iandoli          M  9 West Bethesda MD              31:06 10:01 
   92  27/84     4/4     2553 Grace Ryan             F 17 Kensington MD                 31:07 10:01 
   93  28/84     4/8      117 Denise Anderson        F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:07 10:01 
   94  29/84     6/16    2552 Jen Maxwell            F 10 Kensington MD                 31:13 10:03 
   95  30/84     2/8       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
   96  31/84     3/13     202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC   31:41 10:12 
   97  32/84     2/5     1168 Lyudmyla Panashchenko  F 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:52 10:16 
   98  33/84     7/10    1154 Colleen Stanley        F 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:57 10:17 
   99  66/93     3/5      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   32:14 10:23 
  100  67/93     4/8     2544 Tyler Kim              M  9 Rockville MD                  32:29 10:27 
  101  34/84     3/8     1236 Milagros Laurente      F 48 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   32:31 10:28 
  102  68/93     5/8      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   32:36 10:30 
  103  35/84     4/9     1231 Elissa Wolf            F 35 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   32:58 10:37 
  104  36/84     3/5     2546 Catherine Skibo        F 32 Bethesda MD                   33:01 10:38 
  105  37/84     7/16    2533 Lucy Iandoli           F  8 West Bethesda MD              33:01 10:38 
  106  38/84     8/10    1230 Cindy Kim              F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:07 10:40 
  107  69/93     8/10    2599 Jorge Urrutia          M 37 Rockville MD                  33:14 10:42 
  108  70/93     8/11      33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:32 10:48 
  109  39/84     2/3      313 Ruth Unglesbee         F 68 Olney MD              MCRRC   33:49 10:53 
  110  71/93     9/9      183 Glen McLeod            M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   34:04 10:58 
  111  40/84     1/2     1204 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   34:18 11:03 
  112  72/93     6/8     1234 Mohit Bisbey           M 12 Potomac MD            MCRRC   34:23 11:04 
  113  73/93     1/3      799 Allan Degen            M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   34:39 11:10 
  114  74/93     1/1     2538 Lionel Oliver          M 24 Rockville MD                  35:04 11:18 
  115  75/93     4/5      474 William Ho             M 73 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:14 11:21 
  116  41/84     4/13     223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:20 11:23 
  117  76/93     2/3      325 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:37 11:47 
  118  42/84     8/16    2548 Sloane Stiebel         F  7 Bethesda MD                   36:51 11:52 
  119  43/84     9/16    2547 Tyler Skibo            F  8 Kensington MD                 36:57 11:54 
  120  44/84    10/16    2554 Heather Ryan           F  9 Kensington MD                 37:12 11:59 
  121  45/84    11/16    2531 Joeli Serra            F 11 Bethesda MD                   37:13 11:59 
  122  46/84     5/8     1153 Kerry Grace Rice       F 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:33 12:05 
  123  77/93     7/8     2541 Michael Wright         M 10 Potomac MD                    38:00 12:14 
  124  78/93     9/10    2550 Nick Skibo             M 38 Bethesda MD                   38:13 12:18 
  125  47/84    12/16    2563 McKenna Jordan         F  7 Garret Park MD                38:15 12:19 
  126  79/93     4/4     1227 Michael Lautenberger   M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:28 12:23 
  127  80/93     7/9     1126 Dave Barr              M 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:30 12:24 
  128  48/84     3/3       65 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:34 12:25 
  129  49/84     5/9      638 Debra Spagnola         F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:49 12:30 
  130  50/84     5/13     403 Shyla Shirodkare       F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:51 12:31 
  131  81/93     5/5      670 J. Keith Ord           M 73 Potomac MD            MCRRC   38:56 12:32 
  132  82/93     8/8     1156 Jeremy Sha             M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   39:05 12:35 
  133  51/84    13/16    2564 Julianne Scott         F 11 Derwood MD                    39:16 12:39 
  134  52/84     4/8     1221 Audra Lew              F 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:46 12:48 
  135                    5013                                                           40:13 12:57 
  136  83/93     3/3      941 Marvin Rosenstein      M 77 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   41:00 13:12 
  137  53/84     6/8     1155 Anna Masica            F 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:13 13:16 
  138  54/84     1/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC   41:38 13:24 
  139  84/93     8/9     1220 Steve Cardon           M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:52 13:29 
  140  55/84     6/13    1219 Debra Cardon           F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:56 13:30 
  141  56/84    14/16     265 Sayara Thomas          F 12 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:14 13:36 
  142  57/84     7/13    1215 Maureen Shanahan       F 55 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:43 13:45 
  143  58/84     9/10    2542 Dontrice Hamilton      F 42 Potomac MD                    42:45 13:46 
  144  59/84     7/8     1222 Miriam Christenson     F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:47 13:46 
  145  60/84     8/13    1229 Cindy Wengeet          F 56 Olney MD              MCRRC   43:09 13:53 
  146  61/84     9/13    1001 Diane Lorello          F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:23 13:58 
  147  85/93     7/8      848 Joseph Boettcher       M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:24 13:58 
  148  62/84     6/9      849 Audrey Boettcher       F 38 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   43:24 13:59 
  149  86/93     8/8     2562 Derrick Harris         M 42 Bowie MD                      43:32 14:01 
  150  63/84    15/16     646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   44:30 14:20 
  151  87/93     8/8      645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   44:30 14:20 
  152  64/84     5/8     1218 Adriana Sanchez        F 48 Bethesda              MCRRC   44:46 14:25 
  153  88/93     9/9      563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:58 14:29 
  154  89/93     1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   45:25 14:37 
  155  65/84     6/8      266 Maria Thomas           F 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:40 14:42 
  156  90/93     9/11     496 Bill Strider           M 68 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:22 14:56 
  157  66/84     7/9     1165 Janis Green            F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   46:25 14:57 
  158  67/84    10/13    1233 Cynthia Lacey          F 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   46:31 14:59 
  159  68/84    11/13    1213 Mary Harris            F 57 Derwood MD            MCRRC   46:32 14:59 
  160  69/84     2/2     1216 Kate Light             F 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:32 14:59 
  161  70/84     4/5     2555 Rilee Higgins          F 30 Silver Spring MD              46:45 15:03 
  162  71/84     5/5     2556 Rebecca Smith          F 30 Germantown MD                 46:46 15:03 
  163  72/84     8/9     1164 Roxie Hill             F 35 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:54 15:06 
  164  73/84     9/9      127 Laura Guischard        F 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:02 15:09 
  165  74/84     7/8     1232 Kate Mindlin           F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:02 15:09 
  166  75/84    16/16    1235 Ansuya Bisbey          F  9 Potomac MD            MCRRC   47:06 15:10 
  167  76/84    10/10     750 Jyoti Bisbey           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC   47:06 15:10 
  168  91/93    10/11     568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:26 15:16 
  169  77/84    12/13    1166 Haregu Ferede          F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:42 15:22 
  170  78/84     2/2       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:05 15:48 
  171  79/84     8/8      726 Antica Dorsey          F 50 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   53:08 17:06 
  172  92/93    11/11    1226 David Pincus           M 68 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:05 17:25 
  173  80/84     2/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:13 17:47 
  174  81/84     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   55:23 17:50 
  175  93/93    10/10     679 Ryan Walters           M 35 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   57:16 18:26 
  176  82/84    13/13    1225 Nicole Bouvier         F 55 Olney MD              MCRRC   59:15 19:05 
  177  83/84     8/8     1212 Michell Fishman        F 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:27 19:28 
  178  84/84     3/3     1224 Marjorie Perloff       F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:24 19:46 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.