MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5K

                       MCRRC Matthew Henson Trail 5K
                    October 8, 2016   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 18, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/76     1/9      312 Chris Shaw             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:05  5:30 
    2   2/76     1/5      588 Adrian Spencer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:06  5:50 
    3   3/76     2/5      727 Alexander Paplomatas   M 34 Washington DC         MCRRC   18:31  5:58 
    4   4/76     1/7      360 Jim Dahlem             M 39 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   18:39  6:01 
    5   5/76     2/7      757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   18:41  6:01 
    6   6/76     3/5     1136 Tom Carney             M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   18:43  6:02 
    7   7/76     2/9      516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   18:48  6:03 
    8   8/76     3/7      642 Yuji Funakoshi         M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
    9   9/76     4/5      992 Ning Li                M 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:36  6:19 
   10  10/76     1/9       56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   19:41  6:20 
   11  11/76     1/11    1137 Joerg Schroeder        M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:47  6:22 
   12  12/76     1/5      229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC   19:53  6:24 
   13  13/76     2/11     246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
   14  14/76     1/8      780 Dan Lawson             M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   20:16  6:32 
   15   1/46     1/6      545 Trish Stone            F 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC   20:25  6:35 
   16  15/76     3/9      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   20:53  6:44 
   17  16/76     2/9      586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   20:55  6:44 
   18  17/76     1/6      629 Jack Kammerer          M 54 Washington DC         MCRRC   20:59  6:46 
   19  18/76     3/11     584 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:04  6:47 
   20  19/76     4/11     628 Eric Manco             M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:20  6:52 
   21   2/46     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:22  6:53 
   22   3/46     2/6      741 Jennifer Sample        F 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   21:27  6:54 
   23  20/76     2/6      541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   21:35  6:57 
   24  21/76     4/7     1115 Luis Diaz              M 37 Jessup MD             MCRRC   21:42  6:59 
   25  22/76     1/4     2500 Jason Portner          M 28 Silver Spring MD              21:45  7:00 
   26  23/76     2/8      431 Bill Loomis            M 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:48  7:01 
   27  24/76     4/9      304 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:49  7:02 
   28  25/76     5/11     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   21:53  7:03 
   29  26/76     3/8     1101 Alan Pemberton         M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   21:57  7:04 
   30  27/76     5/9      225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   21:59  7:05 
   31   4/46     1/5      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:02  7:06 
   32  28/76     6/11     469 David Johnson          M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:06  7:07 
   33  29/76     2/5      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:07  7:08 
   34  30/76     3/6       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   22:08  7:08 
   35  31/76     4/8      731 Brian Roberry          M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   22:11  7:09 
   36  32/76     5/8      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   22:19  7:11 
   37   5/46     2/5      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   22:25  7:13 
   38  33/76     2/4     2504 Patrick Hunley         M 25 Silver Spring MD              22:39  7:18 
   39  34/76     3/4      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:44  7:19 
   40  35/76     3/5     2507 Owen Miller            M 12 Silver Spring MD              22:46  7:20 
   41  36/76     7/11      69 Trevor Myers           M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:48  7:21 
   42  37/76     6/9     2498 Noel Pesce             M 41 Rockville MD                  22:53  7:22 
   43   6/46     1/4       21 Perrin Myers           F 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:03  7:25 
   44  38/76     5/7        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   45  39/76     3/9      338 Kevin McMahon          M 56 Herndon VA            MCRRC   23:30  7:34 
   46  40/76     6/8       98 Michael Lieder         M 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   23:33  7:35 
   47   7/46     1/6      619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:39  7:37 
   48   8/46     1/3        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   49   9/46     2/6      640 Yuko Funakoshi         F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:08  7:46 
   50  41/76     8/11     896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   24:12  7:48 
   51  42/76     7/8      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   24:45  7:58 
   52  43/76     6/7     1139 Dave Durose            M 38 Olney MD              MCRRC   24:46  7:59 
   53  44/76     7/7     2497 Manueal Lopez-Pozo     M 36 Silver Spring MD              24:48  7:59 
   54  45/76     4/4      417 Bryant Cabo            M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:52  8:01 
   55  46/76     9/11     592 Jefferson Lunsford     M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:58  8:03 
   56  10/46     2/4      715 Abigail Klaus          F 28 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   25:05  8:05 
   57  47/76     4/9      490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:06  8:05 
   58  11/46     1/3      412 Jenny Colavito         F 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:09  8:06 
   59  48/76     4/6       53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
   60  49/76     5/9      491 Patrick Williams       M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:26  8:11 
   61  50/76     5/6      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:35  8:14 
   62  51/76     1/5      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
   63  12/46     3/6      484 Julia Andrews          F 37 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   26:04  8:24 
   64  52/76     6/9      363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   26:16  8:28 
   65  53/76     1/4     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:22  8:29 
   66  13/46     2/3      599 Jennifer Murphy        F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:23  8:30 
   67  54/76     5/5     2501 Dave Levy              M 32 Washington DC                 26:31  8:32 
   68  14/46     3/6      657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
   69  15/46     1/2      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   27:03  8:43 
   70  16/46     3/3     2499 Rui Fan                F 34 Silver Spring MD              27:12  8:46 
   71  55/76     7/9     1134 James Melzer           M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:13  8:46 
   72  17/46     2/4     2508 Tessa Miller           F  9 Silver Spring MD              27:18  8:48 
   73  18/46     1/1      275 Lizzie Sadoff          F 66 Washington DC         MCRRC   27:25  8:50 
   74  19/46     4/6      395 Julie Roddin           F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   27:28  8:51 
   75  20/46     3/5      877 Saria Furutan          F 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:44  8:56 
   76  56/76     2/5      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   27:45  8:56 
   77  57/76     8/9     1203 Michael Hagan          M 44 WOODBINE MD           MCRRC   27:48  8:57 
   78  21/46     2/3      266 Maria Thomas           F 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:14  9:06 
   79  58/76     2/4      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   28:20  9:07 
   80  59/76     3/5      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:25  9:09 
   81  60/76     4/5      782 Brandon Kim            M 11 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   28:28  9:10 
   82  22/46     1/5      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:29  9:10 
   83  23/46     4/6      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
   84  61/76     4/5      650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:37  9:13 
   85  62/76     3/4      325 Louis Shapiro          M 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:49  9:17 
   86  63/76     7/9      926 Jeremiah Chen          M 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:08  9:23 
   87  24/46     2/5      202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:46  9:35 
   88  25/46     3/3      742 Kimberly Taylor        F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:52  9:37 
   89  26/46     3/4     1142 Elisia Rivera          F 27 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   30:04  9:41 
   90  64/76     5/5      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   30:13  9:44 
   91  65/76    10/11     783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   30:21  9:46 
   92  66/76     6/6     2506 Gregory Miller         M 51 Silver Spring MD              30:37  9:52 
   93  67/76     1/1      274 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:04 10:00 
   94  27/46     4/4     2503 Cheryl Ikeda           F 29 Gaithersburg MD               31:10 10:02 
   95  28/46     1/4       44 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   31:19 10:05 
   96  29/46     5/6     1140 Vanesa Stiffler-Claus  F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:22 10:06 
   97  30/46     3/5      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   31:25 10:07 
   98  68/76     8/8      183 Glen McLeod            M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   31:53 10:16 
   99  69/76     8/9     2502 Michael Wilson         M 58 Baltimore MD                  32:04 10:20 
  100  31/46     6/6     1133 Becky Melzer           F 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:24 10:26 
  101  70/76     4/4      474 William Ho             M 73 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:30 10:28 
  102  32/46     5/6     1138 Daniela Funez          F 39 Kensington MD         MCRRC   32:36 10:30 
  103  33/46     6/6      897 Mae Seon               F 37 Arlington VA          MCRRC   32:46 10:33 
  104  34/46     2/4      432 Janet Bergman          F 60 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   32:55 10:36 
  105  35/46     3/4      339 Lisa Shames            F 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:22 10:45 
  106  71/76     9/9     2505 Daniel Young           M 41 College Park MD               34:15 11:02 
  107  36/46     2/2      614 Sharlene Deskins       F 52 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   34:22 11:04 
  108  37/46     4/5      403 Shyla Shirodkare       F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:28 11:25 
  109  38/46     5/5      134 Sharon Orndorff        F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:34 11:27 
  110  72/76     5/5      315 Joe Coblentz           M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:39 11:29 
  111  39/46     3/4      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:58 11:54 
  112  73/76    11/11     645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:59 11:54 
  113  74/76     9/9      563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:49 12:11 
  114  40/46     4/5      181 Sophie McLeod          F 17 Olney MD              MCRRC   38:58 12:33 
  115  75/76     1/2      303 Jack McMahon           M 85 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:40 12:46 
  116  41/46     1/2      327 Lois Dicker            F 76 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:42 13:06 
  117  42/46     4/4      265 Sayara Thomas          F 12 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:18 13:18 
  118  76/76     2/2      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   43:01 13:51 
  119  43/46     5/5      264 Mya Thomas             F 16 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:36 14:02 
  120  44/46     4/4       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:03 14:30 
  121  45/46     1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:07 16:08 
  122  46/46     2/2      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   50:34 16:17 

 

 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.