Home / Race Results / MCRRC Black Hill 10K (XC)

MCRRC Black Hill 10K (XC)

                           MCRRC Black Hill 10K
                       October 15, 2016   Boyds, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by October 25, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/72     1/8      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:56  6:16 
    2   2/72     1/8      312 Chris Shaw             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:09  6:18 
    3   3/72     1/2      787 Joseph Kilmer          M 17 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:39  6:52 
    4   4/72     1/12     534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   43:25  7:00 
    5   5/72     2/12      56 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:14  7:08 
    6   6/72     2/8      683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:40  7:12 
    7   7/72     1/9      697 John Romano            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:46  7:13 
    8   8/72     3/8     1143 Harold Booth           M 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   44:58  7:15 
    9   9/72     1/10    1137 Joerg Schroeder        M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:09  7:16 
   10  10/72     1/6       40 Patrick Benko          M 36 Germantown MD         MCRRC   45:43  7:22 
   11  11/72     2/8      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   46:05  7:25 
   12  12/72     4/8     1146 Adam Heeley            M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:14  7:27 
   13  13/72     2/10      47 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:36  7:30 
   14  14/72     2/6      381 Paul Kittredge         M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:26  7:38 
   15  15/72     3/6       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:53  7:43 
   16  16/72     4/6     1115 Luis Diaz              M 37 Jessup MD             MCRRC   48:04  7:45 
   17  17/72     5/8      225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   18  18/72     3/12     586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   48:33  7:49 
   19  19/72     3/8      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:10  7:55 
   20  20/72     3/10    2519 Will Fleming           M 46 New Market MD                 49:22  7:57 
   21  21/72     4/12    2512 Stephen Wills          M 55 College Park MD               49:49  8:01 
   22  22/72     4/8     2520 Nathan Taylor          M 31 Frederick MD                  50:32  8:08 
   23  23/72     1/6      737 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:28  8:17 
   24  24/72     5/8     1149 Jeb Bobseine           M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:39  8:19 
   25   1/33     1/6      682 Jane Wikman            F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:05  8:23 
   26  25/72     2/9     2523 Ignaeio Lulli          M 51 Rockville MD                  52:24  8:26 
   27  26/72     1/2      229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC   53:14  8:34 
   28  27/72     4/10     246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   53:14  8:34 
   29  28/72     5/10    1144 Jeff Kase              M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:27  8:37 
   30  29/72     3/9       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   53:47  8:40 
   31  30/72     6/8      800 Aaron Trulock          M 30 Derwood MD            MCRRC   53:52  8:41 
   32  31/72     4/9     2527 Kevin Keane            M 52 Owings Mills MD               53:53  8:41 
   33  32/72     1/5      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   53:59  8:42 
   34  33/72     5/12    2526 David Goldstein        M 55 Owings Mills MD               54:00  8:42 
   35  34/72     6/10     570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   54:34  8:47 
   36  35/72     5/9     1211 Scott Henderson        M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   54:47  8:49 
   37  36/72     5/6        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:02  8:52 
   38  37/72     2/2      336 Richard Reyes          M 17 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:58  9:01 
   39  38/72     6/9      416 Joe Unangst            M 52 Urbana MD             MCRRC   55:58  9:01 
   40  39/72     6/12     490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:50  9:09 
   41  40/72     2/5      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:58  9:10 
   42  41/72     7/10     896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   57:38  9:17 
   43   2/33     2/6      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   57:56  9:20 
   44  42/72     8/10      69 Trevor Myers           M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:15  9:23 
   45  43/72     7/12     560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   58:38  9:27 
   46   3/33     1/3      488 Kenia Rivera           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:50  9:38 
   47  44/72     7/9      681 Michael Nogan          M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:59  9:40 
   48  45/72     8/12    2515 Ayala Miguel           M 56 Clarksburg MD               1:00:08  9:41 
   49   4/33     1/5     1147 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:00:15  9:42 
   50  46/72     8/9      150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:53  9:48 
   51  47/72     9/12     491 Patrick Williams       M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:38  9:55 
   52  48/72     6/8     1203 Michael Hagan          M 44 Woodbine MD           MCRRC 1:01:41  9:56 
   53  49/72     2/2     1209 Anthony Hagan          M 12 Woodbine MD           MCRRC 1:01:43  9:56 
   54  50/72     7/8      808 Brian Donaldson        M 40 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:45  9:57 
   55   5/33     1/4      657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:47  9:57 
   56  51/72     8/8     1205 Jamie Snyder           M 41 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:21 10:02 
   57  52/72    10/12      12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:02:43 10:06 
   58   6/33     3/6      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:03:11 10:11 
   59  53/72     2/6      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:03:13 10:11 
   60  54/72     7/8     1150 Brandon Lane           M 32 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:03:14 10:11 
   61  55/72     1/2     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:17 10:11 
   62  56/72     3/6      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:03:18 10:12 
   63  57/72     1/2     2521 Zachary Foster         M 28 Clarksburg MD               1:04:20 10:22 
   64   7/33     1/2     2522 Layla Foster           F 26 Clarksburg MD               1:04:20 10:22 
   65   8/33     1/5        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:47 10:26 
   66  58/72     9/9     1207 Ariel Rodriguez        M 50 Damascas MD           MCRRC 1:05:08 10:29 
   67  59/72     4/6      526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:06:20 10:41 
   68   9/33     4/6      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:21 10:41 
   69  60/72    11/12    1206 Hans Meurer            M 57 Hanover MD            MCRRC 1:06:47 10:45 
   70  10/33     5/6      506 Julie Donavan          F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:07:05 10:48 
   71  61/72     9/10    2514 Paul Dubik             M 46 Gaithersburg MD             1:07:12 10:49 
   72  11/33     2/3     2525 Elizabeth Wiemers      F 33 Silver Spring MD            1:07:16 10:50 
   73  62/72     5/6      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:27 10:52 
   74  63/72     8/8     2524 Jose Balcarcel         M 31 Germantown MD               1:08:17 11:00 
   75  64/72     6/6      650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:49 11:05 
   76  65/72     2/2      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:09:20 11:10 
   77  12/33     2/5      517 Jennifer Walden        F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:09:45 11:14 
   78  66/72     3/5      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:10:31 11:21 
   79  13/33     3/3     2510 Jessica Mateo          F 30 Lexington Park MD           1:10:45 11:24 
   80  14/33     2/5      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:10:46 11:24 
   81  67/72     2/2     2528 Luis Ballejo           M 28 Damascas MD                 1:10:52 11:25 
   82  15/33     3/5     1210 Candi Hagan            F 47 Woodbine MD           MCRRC 1:11:05 11:27 
   83  16/33     3/5      202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:11:47 11:34 
   84  17/33     1/2     2518 Sophia Fleming         F 12 New Market MD               1:12:49 11:43 
   85  18/33     4/5     2516 Stephanie Latkovski    F 46 Middletown MD               1:12:49 11:44 
   86  19/33     1/2     1208 Samagya Aryal          F 36 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:12:57 11:45 
   87  20/33     2/2     2513 Cherly Ikeda           F 29 Gaithersburg MD             1:14:01 11:55 
   88  21/33     1/2     1204 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:16:24 12:18 
   89  68/72     6/6     2511 Alex Ayala             M 39 Montgomery Village MD       1:18:32 12:39 
   90  22/33     5/5       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:18:51 12:42 
   91  69/72     4/5      183 Glen McLeod            M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:19:40 12:50 
   92  23/33     4/5      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:20:12 12:55 
   93  24/33     2/4     1078 Jeyanthi Muthiah       F 41 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:20:42 13:00 
   94  25/33     2/2      897 Mae Seon               F 37 Arlington VA          MCRRC 1:23:15 13:24 
   95  26/33     6/6     2517 Diane Bill             F 52 Frederick MD                1:23:29 13:26 
   96  27/33     3/4     1148 Burgess Pilch          F 42 Frederick MD          MCRRC 1:23:29 13:26 
   97  70/72     5/5      905 Barry Smith            M 64 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:23:34 13:27 
   98  28/33     5/5      626 Bonnie Gitlin          F 56 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:27:43 14:07 
   99  71/72    12/12     563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:32:26 14:53 
  100  29/33     2/2      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:32:36 14:54 
  101  72/72    10/10     645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:32:36 14:55 
  102  30/33     4/4     1129 Tanya Reading          F 43 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:32:43 14:56 
  103  31/33     2/2      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:44:15 16:47 
  104  32/33     1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:05:21 20:11 
  105  33/33     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 2:05:36 20:13 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.