Home / Race Results / Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

Parks Half Marathon (Awards)

Parks Half Marathon
September 11, 2016 Bethesda, MD
Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Awards Listing
No Duplicate Prizes

MALE OPEN Gun Time
1 7 Girma Bedada 36 Washington DC 1:11:29 500
2 5 Brian Flynn 33 Bridegwater VA 1:11:37 350
3 11 Andrew Brodeur 26 Bethesda MD 1:12:37 250
4 10 Michael Wardian 42 Arlington VA 1:13:46 200
5 30 Dereje Girma 32 Washington DC 1:13:59 100

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
1 14 Megan Digregorio 28 White Marsh MD 1:24:49 500
2 16 Michelle Miller 35 Damascus MD 1:25:43 350
3 2423 Elizabeth Starks 36 Huntingtown MD 1:26:08 250
4 37 Frances Loeb 23 Bethesda MD 1:27:11 200
5 756 Elizabeth Hannon 33 Columbia MD 1:29:07 100

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
1 1021 Martin Lanz 43 Bethesda MD 1:21:10 100

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
1 19 Cindy Conant 55 Kensington MD 1:32:30 100

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24 Net Time
1 18 Shlomo Fishman 24 Silver Spring MD 1:18:34 50
2 307 Grant Carney 23 Washington DC 1:38:38 35
3 1362 Christian O’Brien 19 Kensington MD 1:39:18 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 – 24 Net Time
1 204 Abigael Blumenthal 24 New York NY 1:44:20 50
2 1632 Alyssa Saalfrank 23 Rockville MD 1:51:09 35
3 2192 Catherine Kilday 24 Catonsville MD 1:57:12 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 Net Time
1 2 Andrew Weaver 26 Baltimore MD 1:14:16 50
2 28 Paul Balmer 26 Washington DC 1:14:40 35
3 29 Wade Miller 25 Hagerstown MD 1:15:35 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 – 29 Net Time
1 12 Emily Gispert 25 Baltimore MD 1:30:56 50
2 26 Stephanie Cario 25 Bridegwater VA 1:35:40 35
3 588 Amber Finlay 28 Rockville MD 1:39:24 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 Net Time
1 1530 Jeffrey Redfern 33 Washington DC 1:16:02 50
2 8 Nicolas Crouzier 31 Gaithersburg MD 1:17:20 35
3 39 Nick Klastava 34 White Marsh MD 1:18:05 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 34 Net Time
1 38 Emily Hurley 30 Baltimore MD 1:29:57 50
2 1200 Noel McCracken 32 Sykesville MD 1:32:16 35
3 57 Rachel Ackerman 33 Washington DC 1:33:40 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 Net Time
1 2394 James Pearce 36 Rockville MD 1:18:41 50
2 2477 Jay Hudson 36 Rockville MD 1:20:13 35
3 2488 Robert Michell 36 Glenn Dale MD 1:23:58 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 – 39 Net Time
1 1855 Silvia Tobias 35 Rockville MD 1:34:50 50
2 667 Stephanie George 35 Chevy Chase MD 1:38:53 35
3 1749 Jana Snider 37 Hagerstown MD 1:44:14 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 Net Time
1 2124 Mick Brown 44 Washington DC 1:22:43 50
2 23 Kunihiko Hayashi 40 Rockville MD 1:22:51 35
3 2014 Robert Wolfe 44 Washington DC 1:23:05 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 44 Net Time
1 712 Chrissy Graham 43 Olney MD 1:32:52 50
2 1536 Lisa Reichmann 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:33:12 35
3 1209 Jennifer McGraw 41 Rockville MD 1:33:52 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 Net Time
1 806 Alex Hetherington 49 Vienna VA 1:24:02 50
2 2000 Jon Wilkins 46 Chevy Chase MD 1:26:28 35
3 239 Wayne Breslyn 48 Rockville MD 1:30:48 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 – 49 Net Time
1 20 Miriam Mintzer 48 Silver Spring MD 1:37:23 50
2 2279 Cindy Wendt 46 Olney MD 1:39:11 35
3 2359 Shinobu Kusakabe 45 Kensington MD 1:39:18 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 Net Time
1 2230 David Phipps 52 Severna Park MD 1:25:25 50
2 1283 Akintunde Morakinyo 52 Ellicott City MD 1:25:53 35
3 1992 John Whitridge 54 Rockville MD 1:29:01 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 54 Net Time
1 2490 Mandana Mortazavi 52 Leesburg VA 1:35:55 50
2 149 Emily Bartlett 53 Bethesda MD 1:42:44 35
3 877 Keary Johnston 51 Frederick MD 1:43:41 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 Net Time
1 24 Jeff Duyn 56 Garrett Park MD 1:23:29 50
2 2580 Jean-Chri Arcaz 55 Rockville MD 1:26:16 35
3 493 Mark Drosky 56 Alexandria VA 1:32:29 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 – 59 Net Time
1 1240 Jane Meyer 55 Annapolis MD 1:53:25 50
2 329 Kathy Cea 56 Gaithersburg MD 1:58:33 35
3 743 Eileen Haase 55 Rockville MD 1:58:43 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 Net Time
1 1101 Bill Loomis 62 Silver Spring MD 1:41:13 50
2 2398 Paul Peterson 62 Bethesda MD 1:41:21 35
3 1202 Denis McDonald 62 Woodbine MD 1:41:38 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 64 Net Time
1 1792 Amy Subar 60 Potomac MD 1:44:43 50
2 315 Angela Cason 60 Damsacus MD 1:47:43 35
3 136 Chunying Bao 63 Dumfries VA 1:57:38 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 Net Time
1 2286 James Wright 67 Gaithersburg MD 1:38:32 50
2 2470 Alan Green 66 Germantown MD 1:48:00 35
3 1227 Eric Melby 68 Bethesda MD 1:57:23 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 – 69 Net Time
1 619 Alice Franks 68 Rockville MD 1:50:44 50
2 1610 Ann Rosenthal 67 Bethesda MD 2:03:35 35
3 1387 Jean Olson 65 Rockville MD 2:14:41 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 Net Time
1 2341 Arthur Gregory 72 Ijamsville MD 1:57:06 50
2 368 John Churchman 73 Arlington VA 1:59:14 35
3 587 Earle Fingerhut 74 Potomac MD 2:18:51 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 74 Net Time
1 911 Karen Kautz 72 Silver Spring MD 2:30:45 50
2 2036 Linda J Yarr 72 Bethesda MD 2:46:02 35
3 1137 Nancy Malan 70 Washington DC 2:52:31 25

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99 Net Time
1 382 Chet Coates 76 Silver Spring MD 2:46:36 50
2 609 John Ford 76 Clarksburg MD 2:47:23 35
3 1561 Alan Rider 80 Reston VA 3:15:43 25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 – 99 Net Time


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.