Home / Race Results / Lake Needwood XC (9.2 K)

Lake Needwood XC (9.2 K)

                      MCRRC Lake Needwood XC -- 9.2K
                     September 17, 2016   Derwood, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by September 27, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/57     1/5      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:07  5:49 
    2   2/57     2/5      588 Adrian Spencer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   34:58  6:08 
    3   3/57     1/6      534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   36:34  6:25 
    4   4/57     1/3      705 Greg Garner            M 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:58  6:29 
    5   5/57     1/7      697 John Romano            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:44  6:38 
    6   6/57     1/6      757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   38:23  6:44 
    7   7/57     1/4      683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:34  6:46 
    8   8/57     2/4      602 Robert Palmer          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:42  6:48 
    9   9/57     1/7       47 Art Drisko             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   39:12  6:53 
   10  10/57     2/6       56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   39:37  6:57 
   11  11/57     2/6       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:37  7:08 
   12  12/57     2/7      704 Eric Garner            M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:27  7:17 
   13  13/57     3/6      586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:38  7:19 
   14  14/57     1/3      579 Jesse Palmer           M 29 Columbia MD           MCRRC   42:43  7:30 
   15  15/57     3/5      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:43  7:30 
   16  16/57     2/7      575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   43:05  7:34 
   17  17/57     2/3     2490 Christopher Stalard    M 13 Gaithersburg MD               43:27  7:38 
   18  18/57     1/6      737 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:36  7:39 
   19  19/57     2/3      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:44  7:41 
   20  20/57     4/6     2484 Stephen Wills          M 55 College Park MD               43:49  7:42 
   21  21/57     3/4      304 Brian Marron           M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:02  7:44 
   22  22/57     1/5      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   44:19  7:47 
   23  23/57     3/7      578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:23  7:48 
   24  24/57     3/7       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   45:01  7:54 
   25  25/57     2/5      240 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:11  7:56 
   26  26/57     4/7      570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   45:17  7:57 
   27   1/30     1/7      682 Jane Wikman            F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   45:21  7:58 
   28  27/57     4/4     2493 Carl Oldsberg          M 40 Rockville MD                  45:33  8:00 
   29  28/57     3/6     1238 Carman Scott           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:34  8:00 
   30  29/57     2/6      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   45:59  8:04 
   31  30/57     3/3     1116 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   46:12  8:07 
   32  31/57     4/7      817 Theodore Plasse        M 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:14  8:18 
   33  32/57     4/6     2485 Tony Duffy             M 35 Rockville MD                  47:28  8:20 
   34   2/30     1/6      161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   47:46  8:23 
   35  33/57     3/5      788 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   48:03  8:26 
   36  34/57     5/7      896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   48:15  8:28 
   37  35/57     5/6      491 Patrick Williams       M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:25  8:30 
   38  36/57     4/5      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:31  8:31 
   39  37/57     5/6        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:21  8:40 
   40   3/30     2/7      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   49:34  8:42 
   41  38/57     4/5     1127 Robert Ochs            M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:46  8:44 
   42   4/30     1/3      619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:58  8:46 
   43  39/57     5/7     2486 Dale Allen             M 54 College Park MD               50:22  8:51 
   44   5/30     2/6       23 Kathryn Holden         F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:35  8:53 
   45  40/57     6/6      560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   51:10  8:59 
   46   6/30     3/7      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:55  9:07 
   47  41/57     1/3      631 Greg Chaconas          M 71 Washington DC         MCRRC   52:00  9:08 
   48  42/57     6/6     1124 Travis Litman          M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:26  9:12 
   49  43/57     2/3     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:35  9:14 
   50  44/57     5/5      810 Jeff Brink             M 34 Olney MD              MCRRC   52:52  9:17 
   51   7/30     1/2     2494 Nichole Munguia        F 27 Silver Spring MD              52:59  9:18 
   52   8/30     1/2     1125 Lisa Vasquez           F 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:27  9:23 
   53  45/57     6/7     2489 Andre Dress            M 54 Fulton MD                     53:34  9:24 
   54  46/57     7/7      681 Michael Nogan          M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:45  9:26 
   55   9/30     1/1     2495 Sarah Gagle            F 31 Suitland MD                   54:23  9:33 
   56  10/30     3/6      657 Heather Sisan          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:23  9:33 
   57  47/57     3/6      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   54:58  9:39 
   58  48/57     4/6      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:15  9:42 
   59  11/30     4/7      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   55:53  9:49 
   60  49/57     6/7     1132 Ricko Desrer           M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:19  9:53 
   61  12/30     2/3     2492 Eugenia Tarzibachi     F 37 Rockville MD                  56:33  9:56 
   62  50/57     5/6      526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:13 10:03 
   63  13/30     5/7     1130 Jennifer Dress         F 51 Fulton MD             MCRRC   57:18 10:04 
   64  14/30     1/3      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:23 10:04 
   65  51/57     5/5      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:43 10:08 
   66  52/57     3/3      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   57:49 10:09 
   67  15/30     4/6     2482 Tao Peng               F 44 Rockville MD                  57:52 10:09 
   68  53/57     6/6      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:26 10:15 
   69  16/30     2/2      517 Jennifer Walden        F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:00 10:32 
   70  54/57     3/3     1128 Philip D'Agnese        M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:01:29 10:48 
   71  17/30     1/2       44 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:01:33 10:48 
   72  18/30     2/3      612 Cynthia Wallace        F 59 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:01:50 10:51 
   73  19/30     1/3        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:01:59 10:53 
   74  55/57     1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:02:12 10:55 
   75  20/30     2/2     2483 Elisia Rivera          F 27 Gaithersburg MD             1:03:39 11:10 
   76  21/30     5/6     2491 Eleanora Tarzibachi    F 42 Rockville MD                1:04:13 11:16 
   77  22/30     1/1     2488 Sophia Fleming         F 14 New Market MD               1:05:26 11:29 
   78  56/57     7/7     2487 William Fleming        M 46 New Market MD               1:05:33 11:30 
   79  23/30     6/7     1131 Vicky Nathan           F 52 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:48 11:33 
   80  24/30     7/7      564 Teresita Cuesta        F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:06:37 11:42 
   81  25/30     3/3      897 Mae Seon               F 37 Arlington VA          MCRRC 1:08:13 11:59 
   82  26/30     3/3      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:09:38 12:13 
   83  27/30     2/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:10 14:15 
   84  28/30     6/6     1129 Tanya Reading          F 43 New Market MD         MCRRC 1:21:38 14:20 
   85  29/30     2/2      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:39 14:20 
   86  30/30     3/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:23:46 14:42 
   87  57/57     1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:28:39 15:34 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.