Home / Race Results / MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile

MCRRC Going Green – 2 Mile

                             MCRRC Going Green
                      August 5, 2016   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                                2 Mile Run
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by August 15, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Time  Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ========= ===== 
    1   1/82     1/7     1248 Chris Pruitt           M 34 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC    9:51.6  4:56 
    2   2/82     2/7     2453 Jeffrey Redfern        M 33 Washington DC                  9:58.3  5:00 
    3   3/82     1/4      916 Billy Kirk             M 19 Rockville MD          MCRRC   10:04.2  5:03 
    4   4/82     1/9      585 Mark Neff              M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC   11:00.0  5:30 
    5   5/82     1/7     1089 Tim Greszler           M 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:06.0  5:33 
    6   6/82     3/7     1100 Taylor Williamson      M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:07.1  5:34 
    7   7/82     2/7     1237 Chris Grant            M 35 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   11:18.8  5:40 
    8   8/82     1/5     1240 David Haaga            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:35.2  5:48 
    9   9/82     4/7      603 Brian Murphy           M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:35.9  5:48 
   10  10/82     3/7      360 Jim Dahlem             M 39 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   11:36.5  5:49 
   11  11/82     1/6      602 Robert Palmer          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:37.4  5:49 
   12  12/82     5/7      588 Adrian Spencer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   11:38.8  5:50 
   13  13/82     1/9      537 Wayne Breslyn          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:40.7  5:51 
   14  14/82     2/9      697 John Romano            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   11:52.6  5:57 
   15  15/82     2/5       56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   11:54.7  5:58 
   16  16/82     3/9     1243 Rich Harfst            M 52 Annandale VA          MCRRC   11:58.2  6:00 
   17  17/82     1/14     229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC   11:59.2  6:00 
   18  18/82     2/6      246 Kevin Yates            M 44 Olney MD              MCRRC   12:00.5  6:01 
   19  19/82     6/7     2463 Chad Merrill           M 34 Germantown MD                 12:03.7  6:02 
   20  20/82     1/7      780 Dan Lawson             M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   12:11.3  6:06 
   21   1/44     1/5     1087 Danielle Siebert       F 32 Rockville MD                  12:12.7  6:07 
   22  21/82     3/6      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   12:14.5  6:08 
   23   2/44     1/2      533 Cindy Conant           F 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC   12:16.1  6:09 
   24  22/82     2/9      584 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   12:17.2  6:09 
   25  23/82     4/7      757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   12:19.6  6:10 
   26  24/82     4/9      723 Geoffrey Mason         M 53 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   12:23.4  6:12 
   27  25/82     1/3      617 Kevin Anderson         M 28 College Park MD       MCRRC   12:33.6  6:17 
   28   3/44     1/5      547 Sarah Flynn            F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:35.9  6:18 
   29  26/82     5/7       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:43.4  6:22 
   30  27/82     2/3      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:48.2  6:25 
   31   4/44     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:50.5  6:26 
   32   5/44     2/4     2452 Allison Courtin        F 26 Washington DC                 12:55.1  6:28 
   33  28/82     4/6      548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:00.3  6:31 
   34   6/44     1/6      741 Jennifer Sample        F 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   13:09.1  6:35 
   35  29/82     5/9       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   13:10.2  6:36 
   36  30/82     3/9      628 Eric Manco             M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:13.2  6:37 
   37  31/82     2/14    1086 Zane Agarwal           M 12 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:17.0  6:39 
   38  32/82     2/7      431 Bill Loomis            M 62 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:17.5  6:39 
   39  33/82     3/14     553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:18.4  6:40 
   40  34/82     4/9      469 David Johnson          M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:18.8  6:40 
   41   7/44     3/4      715 Abigail Klaus          F 28 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   13:18.8  6:40 
   42  35/82     5/9      578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   13:18.9  6:40 
   43  36/82     7/7      800 Aaron Trulock          M 30 Derwood MD            MCRRC   13:20.6  6:41 
   44   8/44     1/2     2451 Cathryn Courtin        F 24 Washington DC                 13:27.4  6:44 
   45  37/82     3/7      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   13:28.0  6:44 
   46  38/82     5/6      805 Alan Mulindwa          M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   13:31.7  6:46 
   47   9/44     1/9       21 Perrin Myers           F 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   13:37.4  6:49 
   48  39/82     6/9      575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   13:38.5  6:50 
   49  40/82     3/5      338 Kevin McMahon          M 56 Herndon VA            MCRRC   13:43.9  6:52 
   50  41/82     1/5      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   13:46.9  6:54 
   51  42/82     4/5      601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC   13:55.9  6:58 
   52  43/82     3/3      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   13:59.1  7:00 
   53  10/44     1/3      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:00.9  7:01 
   54  11/44     2/3      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   14:13.2  7:07 
   55  44/82     4/7      240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:22.7  7:12 
   56  45/82     2/4      337 William Reyes          M 15 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:36.2  7:19 
   57  46/82     3/4      336 Richard Reyes          M 17 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   14:40.7  7:21 
   58  12/44     2/6      161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   14:47.5  7:24 
   59  13/44     2/5      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 34 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   14:50.3  7:26 
   60  14/44     1/2        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   14:57.5  7:29 
   61  15/44     3/5      412 Jenny Colavito         F 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:06.3  7:34 
   62  47/82     6/9       26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:10.9  7:36 
   63  48/82     5/5     1250 James Scarborough      M 58 McLean VA             MCRRC   15:11.0  7:36 
   64  16/44     4/4      616 Jayna Resman           F 28 Washington DC         MCRRC   15:11.2  7:36 
   65  49/82     5/7     1093 Fred Bateman           M 63 Olney MD              MCRRC   15:12.2  7:37 
   66  50/82     4/14     552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   15:14.4  7:38 
   67  51/82     2/5      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   15:16.6  7:39 
   68  52/82     7/9      128 Tod Fishman            M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   15:22.6  7:42 
   69  17/44     1/2      278 Alice Franks           F 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   15:27.0  7:44 
   70  53/82     1/3      550 Donald Hensel          M 71 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   15:28.2  7:45 
   71  54/82     5/14    1096 Sam Young              M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   15:45.4  7:53 
   72  55/82     6/7        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   15:45.5  7:53 
   73  56/82     8/9      783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   15:46.1  7:54 
   74  18/44     2/2      874 Calley Lawson          F 22 Gaithrsbur MD         MCRRC   15:47.3  7:54 
   75  19/44     2/5     1092 Megan Mcgolr Wahl      F 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   15:54.2  7:58 
   76  57/82     6/7     2474 James Iciek            M 61 Rockville MD                  15:57.1  7:59 
   77  20/44     4/5      599 Jennifer Murphy        F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   16:03.4  8:02 
   78  58/82     4/4     2455 Calvin Anderson        M 16 Washington DC                 16:04.5  8:03 
   79  21/44     3/5      395 Julie Roddin           F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   16:19.6  8:10 
   80  22/44     2/2      654 Suzanne Picard         F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC   16:24.1  8:13 
   81  59/82     7/9     1104 John Barker            M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:26.1  8:13 
   82  23/44     3/6      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   16:32.6  8:17 
   83  60/82     6/6       81 Sri Rapaka             M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:42.2  8:22 
   84  61/82     8/9      926 Jeremiah Chen          M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   16:56.3  8:29 
   85  62/82     7/7      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   16:57.0  8:29 
   86  24/44     2/2     1103 Meredith Valmon        F 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC   16:57.3  8:29 
   87  63/82     2/3      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   17:21.4  8:41 
   88  64/82     3/5      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   17:32.1  8:47 
   89  65/82     3/3      325 Louis Shapiro          M 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   17:39.5  8:50 
   90  25/44     2/9     2466 Jennifer Diaz          F  9 Gaithersburg MD               17:44.1  8:53 
   91  66/82     9/9      541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   18:37.6  9:19 
   92  67/82     4/5      650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:01.7  9:31 
   93  68/82     6/14    2457 Patrick Robinson Jr    M  6 Damascus MD                   19:07.6  9:34 
   94  69/82     7/14    2475 Derek Senk             M  7 Clarksburg MD                 19:08.1  9:35 
   95  26/44     3/9      212 Mae Thompson           F  6 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:16.7  9:39 
   96  70/82     8/14     647 Albert Lee             M  6 Potomac MD            MCRRC   19:32.1  9:47 
   97  27/44     4/9      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   19:33.1  9:47 
   98  71/82     9/9      645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   19:33.4  9:47 
   99  28/44     4/5       80 Mary Elizabe Thompson  F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:33.6  9:47 
  100  72/82     5/5       33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:38.3  9:50 
  101  29/44     3/3     2468 Karina Diaz            F 15 Gaithersburg MD               19:46.1  9:54 
  102  30/44     4/6      648 Emily Tai              F 44 Potomac MD            MCRRC   19:51.1  9:56 
  103  73/82     1/1      274 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   19:57.4  9:59 
  104  74/82     1/2      303 Jack McMahon           M 85 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:07.1 10:04 
  105  75/82     9/14    2470 Bebjamin Grandner      M  7 Tuscon AZ                     20:18.0 10:09 
  106  31/44     5/5     2465 Rosavra Diaz           F 35 Gaithersburg MD               20:21.0 10:11 
  107  76/82    10/14    2481 Daniel Liu             M 12 GAITHERSBURG MD               20:30.3 10:16 
  108  32/44     1/1      614 Sharlene Deskins       F 52 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   20:39.1 10:20 
  109  33/44     5/9     2467 Yulissa Alvarado       F  9 Gaithersburg MD               20:48.5 10:25 
  110  34/44     6/9     2459 Thanairy Guerra        F 13 Damascus MD                   20:52.1 10:27 
  111  35/44     5/6     1091 Claudia Rodriguez      F 42 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   21:30.5 10:46 
  112  77/82    11/14    2473 Brett Page             M  9 Gaithersburg MD               22:08.3 11:05 
  113  36/44     2/2       65 Wanda Walters          F 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:40.2 11:21 
  114  78/82    12/14    2472 Benjamin Page          M  5 Gaithersburg MD               22:51.6 11:26 
  115  37/44     6/6     2461 Reina Diaz             F 43 Damascus MD                   23:23.3 11:42 
  116  79/82     2/2      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   24:05.1 12:03 
  117  38/44     7/9     2469 Katherine Dhingra      F  5 Damascus MD                   24:12.9 12:07 
  118  39/44     8/9     2462 Addison Hodges         F  8 Damascus MD                   24:45.9 12:23 
  119  40/44     1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:27.9 12:44 
  120  80/82    13/14    2464 Andrew Dambrozio       M  7 Mount Airy MD                 26:08.9 13:05 
  121  41/44     1/1       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   26:34.2 13:18 
  122  42/44     5/5     2476 Lindsay Dunn           F 31 Gaithersburg MD               28:17.9 14:09 
  123  81/82    14/14    2477 Owen Dunn              M  3 Gaithersburg MD               28:17.9 14:09 
  124  43/44     9/9     2458 Nathalia Guerra        F  5 Damascus MD                   28:50.3 14:26 
  125  82/82     7/7     2460 Carlos Guerra          M 39 Damascus MD                   28:50.6 14:26 
  126  44/44     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:26.4 15:14 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.