Eastern County 8K

                          MCRRC Eastern County 8K
                    August 20, 2016   Silver Spring, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by August 30, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/90     1/4      916 Billy Kirk             M 19 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:28  5:44 
    2   2/90     1/15     585 Mark Neff              M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:03  5:51 
    3   3/90     1/7      588 Adrian Spencer         M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:53  6:01 
    4   4/90     1/1      873 Luis Gracian           M 22 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:19  6:06 
    5   5/90     1/10     642 Yuji Funakoshi         M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   30:38  6:10 
    6   6/90     2/15    3208 David Phipps           M 52 SEVERNA PARK MD               30:45  6:12 
    7   7/90     2/10     360 Jim Dahlem             M 39 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   31:20  6:19 
    8   8/90     1/8      602 Robert Palmer          M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:25  6:20 
    9   9/90     3/10     757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   31:31  6:21 
   10  10/90     1/6       56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   31:48  6:24 
   11  11/90     4/10    3156 David Tenney           M 38 Laurel MD                     31:57  6:26 
   12  12/90     2/7      603 Brian Murphy           M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:10  6:29 
   13  13/90     2/6      534 Jeff Duyn              M 56 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   32:21  6:31 
   14  14/90     3/7      662 Juan Pocol             M 32 Brentwood MD          MCRRC   32:33  6:33 
   15  15/90     1/13     537 Wayne Breslyn          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   32:38  6:34 
   16  16/90     5/10      10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:39  6:34 
   17  17/90     1/6      780 Dan Lawson             M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:44  6:36 
   18   1/48     1/6      533 Cindy Conant           F 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC   32:46  6:36 
   19  18/90     2/13     686 Ben Bond Lamberty      M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:59  6:38 
   20  19/90     3/15     160 Will Jacobi            M 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:25  6:44 
   21   2/48     1/4      545 Trish Stone            F 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:31  6:45 
   22  20/90     2/8      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   34:00  6:51 
   23  21/90     4/15     894 Juan Vasquez           M 54 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   34:24  6:56 
   24  22/90     3/13     584 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:26  6:56 
   25  23/90     3/6      586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   34:39  6:59 
   26  24/90     6/10    1115 Luis Diaz              M 37 JESSUP MD             MCRRC   34:47  7:00 
   27  25/90     7/10    3209 Michael Pistorio       M 35 WASHINGTON DC                 34:51  7:01 
   28  26/90     4/7     3191 Patrick Bagley         M 30 Portland ME                   34:56  7:02 
   29  27/90     2/4     3215 Nnamdi Ouibe           M 17 BURTONSVILLE MD               35:11  7:05 
   30  28/90     4/13     628 Eric Manco             M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:15  7:06 
   31  29/90     3/8      548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:29  7:09 
   32  30/90     8/10     374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:04  7:16 
   33  31/90     3/4     3206 Nick Ferony            M 17 MITCHELLVILLE MD              36:06  7:16 
   34  32/90     5/13     246 Kevin Yates            M 45 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:08  7:17 
   35  33/90     1/4      229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:09  7:17 
   36  34/90     5/15     541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   36:14  7:18 
   37  35/90     5/7      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:23  7:20 
   38  36/90     2/6      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   36:24  7:20 
   39  37/90     9/10      36 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 36 Washington DC         MCRRC   36:29  7:21 
   40  38/90     6/15     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   36:39  7:23 
   41  39/90     2/4      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   36:44  7:24 
   42  40/90     6/13     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:46  7:24 
   43  41/90     3/6      731 Brian Roberry          M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   36:53  7:25 
   44  42/90     4/6      601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC   37:03  7:28 
   45   3/48     1/6      715 Abigail Klaus          F 28 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   37:10  7:29 
   46  43/90     4/8      805 Alan Mulindwa          M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:14  7:30 
   47  44/90     1/6      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   37:21  7:31 
   48  45/90     6/7     3185 William Cosgrove       M 30 SILVER SPRING MD              37:28  7:33 
   49   4/48     1/3      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:30  7:33 
   50  46/90     7/15      50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   37:33  7:34 
   51  47/90     4/6     3211 John Barbour           M 60 RIVIERA BEACH MD              37:40  7:35 
   52  48/90     1/1      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:46  7:36 
   53   5/48     2/3      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:49  7:37 
   54  49/90     5/8     1113 Jose Mercado           M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:14  7:42 
   55  50/90     8/15     241 Eric London            M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:18  7:43 
   56  51/90     5/6      335 Richard Goemann        M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:21  7:43 
   57  52/90     5/6      240 James Moreland         M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:25  7:44 
   58   6/48     2/4      161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   38:33  7:46 
   59  53/90     3/4     1116 Ian Parsons            M 11 COLLEGE PARK MD       MCRRC   38:34  7:46 
   60   7/48     1/8     3179 Kristin Garcia         F 35 Springfield VA                38:55  7:50 
   61   8/48     2/6      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:05  7:52 
   62   9/48     2/8      640 Yuko Funakoshi         F 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:10  7:53 
   63  54/90     7/13     896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC   39:46  8:00 
   64  10/48     1/4     1119 Patricia Guay-Berry    F 52 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   40:31  8:10 
   65  11/48     2/4      854 Monika Bachmann        F 51 Comus MD              MCRRC   40:47  8:13 
   66  12/48     3/3     3258 Nicole Garza           F 16 BOWIE MD                      40:48  8:13 
   67  13/48     1/1      278 Alice Franks           F 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:49  8:13 
   68  55/90     6/6      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   41:01  8:15 
   69  14/48     1/8      488 Kenia Rivera           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:08  8:17 
   70  15/48     1/3     3153 Karen Young            F 47 Boyds MD                      41:24  8:20 
   71  56/90     6/8     1064 Emmanuel Teitelbaum    M 41 Rockville M           MCRRC   41:27  8:21 
   72  57/90     8/13    3207 Raymond Wray           M 45 CROFTON MD                    41:49  8:25 
   73  16/48     2/8      359 Colleen Dahlem         F 34 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   42:00  8:27 
   74  17/48     3/6     3182 Lauren Cosgrove        F 29 SILVER SPRING MD              42:09  8:29 
   75  58/90     9/15      53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   42:23  8:32 
   76  59/90     6/6      363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   42:57  8:39 
   77  60/90     7/8     1117 Luis Carrion           M 40 COLESVILLE MD         MCRRC   43:02  8:40 
   78  18/48     4/6     3216 Katherine Young        F 27 WASHINGTON DC                 43:04  8:40 
   79  19/48     3/4      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:11  8:42 
   80  61/90     2/6      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:32  8:46 
   81  20/48     3/8       29 Erica Sawyer           F 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   43:34  8:46 
   82  21/48     4/8      599 Jennifer Murphy        F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:47  8:49 
   83  22/48     4/4      786 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 54 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   43:50  8:49 
   84  62/90     1/6      631 Greg Chaconas          M 70 Washington DC         MCRRC   44:16  8:55 
   85  23/48     2/6      654 Suzanne Picard         F 57 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:21  8:56 
   86  63/90     2/6     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:34  8:58 
   87  64/90     9/13     128 Tod Fishman            M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   44:39  8:59 
   88  24/48     2/3       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   44:42  9:00 
   89  65/90     3/6      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   44:42  9:00 
   90  25/48     3/4      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   45:10  9:06 
   91  66/90    10/13    3180 Michael Buckley        M 47 SILVER SPRING MD              45:17  9:07 
   92  26/48     3/8      555 Margaret Harwell       F 36 Derwood MD            MCRRC   45:23  9:08 
   93  67/90    11/13    1114 James Eppard           M 49 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   45:27  9:09 
   94  27/48     4/4     1112 Kathy Mercado          F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:31  9:10 
   95  68/90     3/6      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   46:09  9:17 
   96  69/90     4/6      255 Richard Jefferson      M 70 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:20  9:20 
   97  28/48     3/6      301 Licia Scearce          F 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:41  9:24 
   98  70/90     4/4     3254 Alex Minnelli          M 16 BOWIE MD                      46:42  9:24 
   99  29/48     5/6      353 Jordan Creed           F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:11  9:30 
  100  71/90     4/6      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:25  9:33 
  101  72/90     5/6      325 Louis Shapiro          M 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:30  9:34 
  102                    3201                                                           47:46  9:37 
  103  73/90    10/15     528 William Mooers         M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:03  9:52 
  104  30/48     5/8      943 Elizabeth Goldman      F 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:04  9:53 
  105  31/48     4/6      612 Cynthia Wallace        F 59 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:33  9:59 
  106  74/90     8/8      487 Luis Rivera            M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:47 10:01 
  107  32/48     3/3      742 Kimberly Taylor        F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   49:55 10:03 
  108  75/90     4/4      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   49:59 10:04 
  109  76/90    11/15    1104 John Barker            M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:05 10:05 
  110  77/90     1/1      274 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:39 10:12 
  111  33/48     1/3      273 Karen Kautz            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:24 10:21 
  112  34/48     6/6     3218 Amy Vallario           F 29 ROCKVILLE MD                  51:42 10:24 
  113  78/90    12/15     280 Bryan Roslund          M 51 Potomac MD            MCRRC   51:53 10:27 
  114  79/90    12/13    3158 Jeff Halper            M 45 Derwood MD                    52:24 10:33 
  115  35/48     4/8      110 Jen Green              F 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC   52:25 10:33 
  116  36/48     6/8      420 Katherine Berg         F 34 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   53:11 10:42 
  117  37/48     7/8      912 Stephanie Gronuall     F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   53:12 10:42 
  118  38/48     5/6      549 Melinda Krummerich     F 57 Elkridge MD           MCRRC   54:38 11:00 
  119  80/90     5/6       34 Martin Kiebert         M 65 Germantown MD         MCRRC   54:52 11:03 
  120  81/90    13/13     222 Mike Regnell           M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   55:26 11:09 
  121  39/48     6/6      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:26 11:09 
  122  82/90     6/6      913 Joseph McKenzie        M 66 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   56:22 11:21 
  123  83/90     7/7     1118 Jason Soisson          M 33 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:56 11:28 
  124  84/90     6/6      209 Ryck Lydecker          M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:12 11:31 
  125  40/48     5/8      897 Mae Seon               F 37 Arlington VA          MCRRC   57:34 11:35 
  126  85/90    13/15     234 Rick Canter            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:57 11:40 
  127  41/48     6/8     3176 Jennifer Buffington    F 36 Silver Spring MD              59:07 11:54 
  128  86/90     1/2      303 Jack McMahon           M 85 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:01:33 12:23 
  129  42/48     1/1      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:00 13:05 
  130  43/48     2/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:25 13:34 
  131  44/48     3/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:09:03 13:54 
  132  87/90     2/2      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:09:15 13:56 
  133  88/90    10/10     859 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:28 14:11 
  134  45/48     7/8      858 Nidhi Mendiratta       F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:31 14:12 
  135  89/90    14/15    3171 Brett Menge            M 52 Washington Grove MD         1:10:41 14:14 
  136  90/90    15/15     150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:42 14:14 
  137  46/48     8/8     3152 Alison Palmatier       F 37 Colesville MD               1:11:11 14:20 
  138  47/48     8/8      738 Leah Glass             F 30 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:19:33 16:01 
  139  48/48     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:21:39 16:26 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.