Home / Race Results / Comus Run

Comus Run

                              MCRRC Comus Run
                        August 12, 2016   Comus, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by August 23, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/68     1/5      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:00  5:48 
    2   2/68     1/6      312 Chris Shaw             M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:42  6:01 
    3   3/68     1/2      787 Joseph Kilmer          M 16 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:24  6:15 
    4   4/68     1/3       28 Alex Booth             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:50  6:23 
    5   5/68     2/5     1106 Daniel George          M 30 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:57  6:26 
    6   6/68     1/7      697 John Romano            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   21:03  6:47 
    7   1/32     1/4      589 Kristin Lemos          F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   21:15  6:51 
    8   7/68     2/6      683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   21:40  6:59 
    9   8/68     1/7      757 Omar Guevara           M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   22:01  7:05 
   10   9/68     2/7      226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   11  10/68     1/7       47 Art Drisko             M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   12  11/68     3/7       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:56  7:23 
   13  12/68     3/5      800 Aaron Trulock          M 30 Derwood MD            MCRRC   22:58  7:24 
   14  13/68     3/6     3111 Mike Geisler           M 44 New Market MD                 23:08  7:27 
   15  14/68     1/4      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   16  15/68     2/4      789 Matthew Kilmer         M 12 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:15  7:29 
   17  16/68     2/3      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   23:24  7:32 
   18  17/68     1/8      586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   23:28  7:33 
   19  18/68     4/6      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   23:34  7:35 
   20  19/68     4/7     3148 Diaz Luis              M 37 Jessup MD                     23:41  7:38 
   21  20/68     4/5      603 Brian Murphy           M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:18  7:49 
   22  21/68     2/7     3187 Steve Smith            M 49 Poolesville MD                24:23  7:51 
   23  22/68     1/6      737 Ken Umbarger           M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:32  7:54 
   24  23/68     5/6      225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   25  24/68     1/9      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   24:51  8:00 
   26  25/68     2/2     3112 Gordon Reeves          M 16 Dickerson MD                  24:54  8:01 
   27  26/68     2/7      575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   25:10  8:06 
   28   2/32     1/3      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   25:13  8:07 
   29  27/68     5/7      374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   25:20  8:10 
   30  28/68     3/7       50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   25:23  8:11 
   31  29/68     3/7      578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   25:27  8:12 
   32   3/32     1/6      682 Jane Wikman            F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:28  8:12 
   33  30/68     5/5      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:37  8:15 
   34   4/32     1/2      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   25:58  8:22 
   35  31/68     2/6      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   26:03  8:23 
   36   5/32     2/3      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
   37  32/68     2/8      119 Frank Prusik           M 55 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:48  8:38 
   38  33/68     2/9      240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:53  8:40 
   39   6/32     2/2     3104 Tera Bean              F 29 Silver Spring MD              26:59  8:41 
   40  34/68     3/9      788 John Mornini           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   27:12  8:46 
   41  35/68     4/7      416 Joe Unangst            M 52 Urbana MD             MCRRC   27:34  8:53 
   42  36/68     4/7     3101 Richard Pires          M 48 Mount Airy MD                 28:04  9:02 
   43  37/68     5/7      241 Eric London            M 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:11  9:04 
   44  38/68     3/8       12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   28:26  9:09 
   45  39/68     5/7     1025 Bart Elias             M 49 Urbana MD             MCRRC   28:31  9:11 
   46  40/68     4/8      601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC   28:42  9:15 
   47  41/68     6/7      128 Tod Fishman            M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   48   7/32     2/4      825 Christiana Fogg        F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:35  9:32 
   49  42/68     4/9      888 Mark Zimmermann        M 63 Kensington MD         MCRRC   29:41  9:34 
   50  43/68     6/7       53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   30:01  9:40 
   51  44/68     6/7        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:09  9:43 
   52  45/68     5/8      363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:22  9:47 
   53  46/68     6/8     1250 James Scarborough      M 58 McLean VA             MCRRC   30:52  9:56 
   54   8/32     3/3     1108 Hannah Helfert         F 15 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   30:55  9:57 
   55  47/68     1/2     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:04 10:00 
   56   9/32     1/3     1107 Shannon Helfert        F 45 Poolesville MD        MCCRC   31:24 10:07 
   57  10/32     2/6      173 Mary Bowman            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:29 10:08 
   58  11/32     1/2      853 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:29 10:08 
   59  12/32     3/6      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:32 10:09 
   60  48/68     7/7      527 Steven Thurber         M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   32:09 10:21 
   61  49/68     3/4      552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC   32:13 10:23 
   62  13/32     1/1      471 Anne Forsha            F 65 Derwood MD            MCRRC   32:19 10:25 
   63  50/68     6/6     1006 Runalo Schmiot         M 44 Pimmit VA             MCRRC   32:27 10:27 
   64  14/32     2/3     3115 Karen Young            F 48 Beallsville MD                32:43 10:32 
   65  51/68     3/3      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
   66  15/32     1/2      599 Jennifer Murphy        F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
   67  52/68     5/9      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:07 10:59 
   68  16/32     4/6     3147 Bertha Montesinos      F 50 Silver Spring MD              34:13 11:01 
   69  53/68     7/8      915 Peter Kirk             M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:21 11:23 
   70  17/32     1/1      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   35:33 11:27 
   71  54/68     3/6      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:14 11:40 
   72  18/32     5/6      321 Stephanie Daugherty    F 54 Olney MD              MCRRC   36:22 11:42 
   73  19/32     2/2      202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC   37:12 11:59 
   74  55/68     1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   38:03 12:15 
   75  56/68     4/6     1201 Robert Weiner          M 69 Accokeek MD           MCRRC   38:18 12:20 
   76  57/68     4/4      238 Joseph Thompson        M  9 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:18 12:20 
   77  58/68     7/7     1109 Ben Grohvall           M 37 Colesville MD         MCRRC   38:24 12:22 
   78  20/32     2/2      912 Stephanie Gronuall     F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:24 12:22 
   79  59/68     6/9      923 Walter Hill            M 64 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   38:43 12:28 
   80  60/68     5/6       33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:53 12:31 
   81  21/32     6/6     3113 Jill Reeves            F 54 Dickerson MD                  39:53 12:51 
   82  61/68     7/9      905 Barry Smith            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   40:16 12:58 
   83  22/32     1/4      212 Mae Thompson           F  6 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:17 12:58 
   84  62/68     2/2      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:23 13:00 
   85  23/32     3/4       80 Mary Elizabe Thompson  F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:28 13:02 
   86  63/68     8/9     3136 Robert Stone           M 64 Germantown MD                 41:00 13:12 
   87  24/32     2/4       86 Haleena Thompson       F 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:33 13:42 
   88  25/32     1/1     3138 Cindy Stone            F 61 Germantown MD                 42:46 13:46 
   89  26/32     3/3     1110 Jeri Crist             F 49 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:43 14:04 
   90  27/32     3/4      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:49 14:06 
   91  64/68     7/7      645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:50 14:07 
   92  65/68     8/8     1111 Phil Reding            M 56 GAITHERSBURG MD       MCRRC   44:30 14:20 
   93  66/68     9/9     3103 Jack Edwards           M 64 Clarksburg MD                 44:45 14:25 
   94  28/32     4/4      386 Anna Arnold            F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:49 14:45 
   95  29/32     4/4      247 Alison Rivera          F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   48:07 15:30 
   96  67/68     1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   48:34 15:38 
   97  30/32     1/2      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC   51:28 16:34 
   98  68/68     6/6      568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:46 17:19 
   99  31/32     2/2      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:43 19:13 
  100  32/32     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   59:57 19:18 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.