Home / Race Results / Riley’s Rumble 8k

Riley’s Rumble 8k

                           MCRRC Riley's Rumble
                      July 31, 2016   Germantown, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                     (Official 8K Results By Net Time)
    Send corrections to club_race_results.mcrrc.org by August 14, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/52     1/5     2420 Brian Szydlik          M 39 Crofton MD                    32:42   32:41  6:35 
    2   1/62     1/3     3195 Sami King              F 18 Bethesda MD                   33:10   33:08  6:40 
    3   2/52     1/2      332 Bryan Midlam           M 16 Germantown MD         MCRRC   33:42   33:39  6:47 
    4   3/52     1/1      998 Kevin Camp             M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:39   34:31  6:57 
    5   2/62     2/3     3137 Grace Dellapa          F 18 Rockville MD                  36:00   35:57  7:14 
    6   4/52     1/5      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:59   37:46  7:36 
    7   5/52     1/10     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   38:03   38:02  7:39 
    8   6/52     2/10      50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   38:59   38:50  7:49 
    9   3/62     1/7     3252 Mary Riley             F 27 Brookeville MD                39:09   39:00  7:51 
   10   7/52     2/5     3150 Andrew Fine            M 33 Kensington MD                 39:45   39:32  7:58 
   11   8/52     1/9     1025 Bart Elias             M 49 Urbana MD             MCRRC   39:50   39:40  7:59 
   12   9/52     3/10     416 Joe Unangst            M 51 Urbana MD             MCRRC   40:17   40:04  8:04 
   13  10/52     2/9      829 Eric Bassett           M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:37   41:29  8:21 
   14   4/62     1/1       21 Perrin Myers           F 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:35   42:28  8:33 
   15   5/62     1/14      23 Kathryn Holden         F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:26   43:15  8:42 
   16  11/52     3/9      128 Tod Fishman            M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   45:23   44:32  8:58 
   17  12/52     1/3     3295 Loren Yager            M 61 Bethesda MD                   45:18   44:37  8:59 
   18   6/62     1/6      995 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 31 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:58   44:40  8:59 
   19  13/52     1/7       81 Sri Rapaka             M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:35   45:17  9:07 
   20  14/52     4/9       88 Chuck Potter           M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   45:48   45:26  9:09 
   21  15/52     5/9      783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   45:58   45:54  9:14 
   22   7/62     1/6      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:18   46:03  9:16 
   23  16/52     2/7      830 Nick Zagorski          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:48   46:30  9:22 
   24   8/62     1/3      838 B.J. Freeman           F 63 Kensington MD         MCRRC   47:06   46:47  9:25 
   25  17/52     1/4      818 Chris Harrell          M 55 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:16   46:59  9:28 
   26   9/62     2/7      353 Jordan Creed           F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:45   47:04  9:28 
   27  10/62     1/11      38 Christina Papoulias    F 35 Boyds MD              MCRRC   47:35   47:13  9:30 
   28  18/52     4/10     527 Steven Thurber         M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   47:43   47:27  9:33 
   29  11/62     2/14    3165 Tomomi Goto            F 41 Rockille MD                   47:55   47:37  9:35 
   30  12/62     3/14    1015 Maria Nicholas         F 44 Boyds MD              MCRRC   48:16   47:44  9:37 
   31  19/52     2/4     3292 Carl Womack            M 55 Laurel MD                     48:00   47:48  9:37 
   32  20/52     5/10     926 Jeremiah Chen          M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:59   48:09  9:42 
   33  13/62     2/3      922 Kathryn Brown          F 60 Derwood MD            MCRRC   49:27   48:51  9:50 
   34  21/52     2/5     3288 Jason Walton           M 35 Silver Spring MD              49:21   48:57  9:51 
   35  14/62     2/11    2441 Erin Blackwood         F 37 Hanover MD                    49:47   49:12  9:54 
   36  22/52     3/5      852 David Yarwood          M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:11   49:37  9:59 
   37  23/52     4/5     3229 Aung Oakkar            M 34 Vienna VA                     50:56   49:53 10:02 
   38  15/62     2/6     3260 Cindy Sentelle         F 52 Woodsboro MD                  50:51   50:01 10:04 
   39  24/52     1/3     3126 Robert Buttles         M 21 Severna Park MD               51:36   50:45 10:13 
   40  25/52     2/3     3234 Terry Oxendine         M 20 Rockville MD                  51:46   50:57 10:15 
   41  26/52     3/3     3127 Stephen Caren          M 23 New Baltimore MI              51:48   50:58 10:16 
   42  16/62     4/14    2448 Veronica Navarro       F 43 Potomac MD                    51:35   51:10 10:18 
   43  17/62     3/7      989 Lisa Caramagna         F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:48   51:16 10:19 
   44  27/52     6/10     541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   52:00   51:52 10:26 
   45  18/62     3/6      523 Pattie Friedman        F 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:39   52:06 10:29 
   46  19/62     5/14    3154 Latonia Ford           F 43 Brandywine MD                 52:30   52:20 10:32 
   47  20/62     6/14    1078 Jeyanthi Muthiah       F 41 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   53:16   53:11 10:42 
   48  28/52     7/10     280 Bryan Roslund          M 51 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:01   53:59 10:52 
   49  21/62     2/6      912 Stephanie Gronuall     F 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:14   54:38 11:00 
   50  29/52     3/4      478 David Frank            M 55 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   55:30   54:56 11:03 
   51  22/62     4/7     3108 Guadalupe Aquino       F 29 Kensington MD                 55:23   55:03 11:05 
   52  23/62     4/6     2447 Audrey Ross            F 50 West Bethesda MD              56:25   55:09 11:06 
   53  30/52     5/5     2419 Elrid Cason            M 32 Germantown MD                 56:09   55:21 11:08 
   54  31/52     2/3     1040 Joe Hayes              M 60 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   56:32   55:26 11:10 
   55  24/62     3/11     207 Kelly Davis            F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:07   55:28 11:10 
   56  25/62     1/4      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:52   55:34 11:11 
   57  32/52     1/2       33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:54   55:53 11:15 
   58  26/62     3/3      339 Lisa Shames            F 61 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:48   56:00 11:16 
   59  33/52     3/5     3268 Josh Sircus            M 38 North Potomac MD              57:11   56:26 11:22 
   60  34/52     6/9      331 Tom Midlam             M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:40   56:31 11:23 
   61  27/62     7/14     925 Kirsten Kahler         F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   57:31   57:01 11:29 
   62  28/62     5/7      186 Lauren Simpson         F 25 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:30   57:02 11:29 
   63  35/52     3/7     2446 Ivan Morales           M 41 Potomac MD                    58:11   57:03 11:29 
   64  29/62     1/6     3173 Sheila Houghton-Anton  F 49 Frederick MD                  57:52   57:04 11:29 
   65  30/62     3/6     3159 Lori Garibay           F 30 Kensington MD                 57:38   57:19 11:32 
   66  36/52     3/3       34 Martin Kiebert         M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:38   57:21 11:33 
   67  31/62     5/6      887 Jennifer Duncan        F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:39   57:34 11:35 
   68  32/62     2/6     3143 Christy Etchison       F 47 Eldersburg MD                 58:28   57:48 11:38 
   69  33/62     4/11     249 Cheryl Cunningham      F 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC   58:22   57:52 11:39 
   70  34/62     6/7     3181 Tamika Jones           F 28 Laurel MD                     59:52   58:31 11:47 
   71  37/52     2/2      885 John Morrison          M 67 Essex MD              MCRRC   58:40   58:40 11:49 
   72  35/62     4/6     1007 Katherine Mencarini    F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:49   59:16 11:56 
   73  38/52     4/4      563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   59:57   59:21 11:57 
   74  36/62     8/14     843 Sandra Engstrom        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:05   59:34 11:59 
   75  39/52     7/9      842 Loren Engstrom         M 47 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:05   59:34 11:59 
   76  37/62     3/6      864 Erica Kane             F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC 1:00:08   59:34 11:59 
   77  38/62     1/1     1056 Jessica Damiani        F 22 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:46 1:00:04 12:05 
   78  39/62     9/14     251 Tatiana Abbundi        F 40 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:00:53 1:00:15 12:08 
   79  40/62     4/6     2440 Fabiola Cornacchia     F 45 Gaithersburg MD             1:01:37 1:00:45 12:14 
   80  40/52     8/10    1024 Oscar Miranda          M 54 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:37 1:00:45 12:14 
   81  41/62     5/6     1005 Hae Lee                F 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:17 1:01:39 12:25 
   82  41/52     9/10     234 Rick Canter            M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:02:42 1:01:41 12:25 
   83  42/62     5/11     503 Mika Donlon            F 39 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:02:36 1:01:46 12:26 
   84  42/52     4/5      859 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:02:30 1:01:52 12:27 
   85  43/62     2/4       57 Pilar Villalva         F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:02:58 1:02:21 12:33 
   86  44/62     6/6      467 Wendy Epstein          F 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:03:31 1:02:26 12:34 
   87  45/62     6/11    2427 Jennifer Berry         F 35 Frederick MD                1:04:33 1:03:23 12:45 
   88  46/62     7/11    1017 Colleen Conner         F 35 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:33 1:03:23 12:45 
   89  47/62     8/11     247 Alison Rivera          F 37 Poolesville MD        MCRRC 1:05:12 1:04:14 12:56 
   90  43/52     4/7     3110 Mohanraj Aruchamy      M 41 Boyds MD                    1:05:02 1:04:26 12:58 
   91  48/62     9/11     493 Chaitali Shah          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:06:30 1:05:40 13:13 
   92  49/62     5/6      986 Marcie Lerner          F 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:07:02 1:06:21 13:21 
   93  44/52     2/2     1039 Elliot Hayes           M 17 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 1:08:03 1:06:57 13:28 
   94  50/62    10/11     764 Crystal Groesbeck      F 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:08:39 1:07:34 13:36 
   95  51/62     3/4     1001 Diane Lorello          F 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:09:52 1:09:15 13:56 
   96  52/62    10/14     354 Elsie Ramirez          F 41 Middletown MD         MCRRC 1:10:30 1:09:40 14:01 
   97  45/52    10/10    2416 Jeffrey Thomas         M 53 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:10:50 1:09:53 14:04 
   98  53/62    11/11     858 Nidhi Mendiratta       F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:37 1:09:59 14:05 
   99  46/52     5/7      411 Jeremy Farris          M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:10:55 1:10:22 14:10 
  100  54/62     4/4     3197 Cathy Kovacic          F 58 Fairfax VA                  1:12:06 1:11:43 14:26 
  101  47/52     6/7      994 Bryan Vancavage        M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:22:16 1:21:31 16:24 
  102  48/52     1/1      935 Rudav Kathiravan       M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:22:25 1:21:59 16:30 
  103  55/62    11/14     856 Vanita Aroda           F 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:23:02 1:22:18 16:34 
  104  56/62    12/14     985 Lauren Kline           F 40 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:24:08 1:23:23 16:47 
  105  57/62    13/14     796 Kathy Pascover         F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:24:08 1:23:24 16:47 
  106  58/62     7/7     2445 Carolina Blume         F 29 Gaithersburg MD             1:28:29 1:27:24 17:35 
  107  59/62     6/6     3107 Adriana Anderson       F 34 Woodbridge VA               1:54:05 1:54:05 22:57 
  108  49/52     7/7     3163 Daniel Ginsbeg         M 42 Washington DC               1:59:47 1:59:35 24:04 
  109  50/52     8/9      896 Theodore Logothetti    M 47 Alexandria VA         MCRRC 2:07:45 2:07:45 25:42 
  110  51/52     9/9      461 Richmond Berko         M 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:14:09 2:13:10 26:48 
  111  60/62     3/3      357 Emily Gerard           F 18 Germantown MD         MCRRC 2:18:57 2:18:57 27:58 
  112  61/62    14/14     979 Leanda Dulaney         F 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 2:24:25 2:23:17 28:50 
  113  52/52     5/5     3296 Jose Yanez             M 35 Silver Spring MD            2:25:49 2:24:47 29:08 
  114  62/62     6/6      441 Prasanna Ganti         F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 2:36:13 2:35:33 31:18 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.