MCRRC Midsummer Night’s Mile

                       MCRRC Midsummer Night's Mile
                       July 8, 2016   Rockville, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by July 18, 2016

UPDATED 7/10/2016 6:25am                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Time     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ========= 
    1   1/118    1/10    2607 Thomas Rammelkamp      M 26 Alexandria VA                  4:30.8 
    2   2/118    2/10    2629 Thomas Kelly           M 26 Washington DC                  4:31.9 
    3   3/118    1/14     340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    4:32.5 
    4   4/118    2/14    1248 Chris Pruitt           M 34 Sandy Spring MD       MCRRC    4:33.1 
    5   5/118    3/14    2614 Matt Detters           M 31 Arlington VA                   4:36.0 
    6   6/118    4/14    2613 Andrew Spangenberg     M 32 Frederick MD                   4:38.9 
    7   7/118    1/8      916 Billy Kirk             M 18 Rockville MD          MCRRC    4:44.3 
    8   8/118    1/2     2642 Mark Eagles            M 23 Ellicott MD                    4:47.2 
    9   1/42     1/5     2631 Susanna Sullivan       F 26 Reston VA                      4:53.6 
   10   9/118    1/8     2633 Romain Mareuil         M 35 Washington DC                  4:56.8 
   11  10/118    5/14    2640 Chris McCough          M 32 Washington DC                  4:57.7 
   12  11/118    2/8      787 Joseph Kilmer          M 16 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:00.5 
   13  12/118    3/10      28 Alex Booth             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    5:01.3 
   14  13/118    4/10    2622 Eric Goldwein          M 26 Washington DC                  5:02.9 
   15  14/118    6/14    2604 Monte Lippert          M 31 Washington DC                  5:03.5 
   16  15/118    1/11     585 Mark Neff              M 54 Derwood MD            MCRRC    5:05.4 
   17  16/118    7/14    2609 James Leake            M 34 Alexandria VA                  5:08.7 
   18  17/118    1/16     594 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano   M 48 Dale City VA          MCRRC    5:09.4 
   19  18/118    8/14    2636 Scott Andes            M 33 Takoma Park MD                 5:10.1 
   20  19/118    5/10    2612 Joe Kane               M 29 Alexandria VA                  5:10.9 
   21  20/118    1/7      720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    5:11.3 
   22  21/118    9/14     727 Alexander Paplomatas   M 34 Washington DC         MCRRC    5:11.6 
   23  22/118    3/8      332 Bryan Midlam           M 16 Germantown MD         MCRRC    5:16.0 
   24  23/118    6/10    2621 Andrew Scott           M 29 Arlington VA                   5:16.2 
   25  24/118    2/8     2641 Mark Loeffler          M 35 Columbia MD                    5:19.4 
   26  25/118    4/8     1245 Howard Kirk            M 15 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:19.9 
   27  26/118    3/8     1237 Chris Grant            M 35 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    5:20.7 
   28  27/118    2/11     385 Argaw Kidane           M 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC    5:21.3 
   29  28/118    3/11    1240 David Haaga            M 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:21.4 
   30  29/118    4/8     2608 Brent Barbee           M 35 Gaithersburg MD                5:21.4 
   31  30/118   10/14    2638 Caleb Karpay           M 30 Washington DC                  5:21.4 
   32  31/118    7/10     930 Angel Garduno          M 28 Columbia MD           MCRRC    5:22.0 
   33  32/118    2/7      516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC    5:23.2 
   34  33/118    1/10      56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    5:26.0 
   35  34/118    2/16     104 Arya Akmal             M 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    5:26.3 
   36  35/118   11/14    2628 Patrick Rainey         M 31 Washington DC                  5:26.7 
   37  36/118    5/8      602 Robert Palmer          M 39 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    5:27.5 
   38  37/118   12/14     518 Noe Fuentez            M 33 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC    5:27.7 
   39   2/42     2/5     2639 Kirsten H              F 29 Silver Spring MD               5:28.2 
   40  38/118    3/7      551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC    5:29.9 
   41  39/118    6/8       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    5:33.3 
   42  40/118    1/11     229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC    5:34.3 
   43  41/118    4/7      246 Kevin Yates            M 44 Olney MD              MCRRC    5:34.4 
   44  42/118    2/2     2637 Andrew Thorson         M 23 Washington DC                  5:35.2 
   45  43/118    3/16     537 Wayne Breslyn          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:35.2 
   46   3/42     1/4      545 Trish Stone            F 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC    5:36.3 
   47  44/118    5/7      148 Kelly Dunston          M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:36.4 
   48  45/118    4/16     584 Mark Mather            M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    5:38.3 
   49  46/118    8/10     233 Lokesh Meena           M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:40.7 
   50   4/42     3/5      893 Jennifer Van Der Sloot F 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:41.5 
   51  47/118    4/11    1243 Rich Harfst            M 52 Annandale VA                   5:41.9 
   52  48/118    5/8     2606 Isaac Hager            M 19 Baltimore MD                   5:42.6 
   53  49/118    1/8      780 Dan Lawson             M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    5:43.4 
   54  50/118    6/8     2415 Matthew Marino         M 16 Gaithersburg MD                5:43.7 
   55  51/118    6/7      548 Brian Hensel           M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    5:44.9 
   56   5/42     4/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    5:50.0 
   57  52/118    9/10     617 Kevin Anderson         M 28 College Park MD       MCRRC    5:50.0 
   58  53/118    5/16     469 David Johnson          M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    5:50.5 
   59  54/118    2/10    2634 George Buckheit        M 59 Reston VA                      5:52.9 
   60  55/118   13/14    2603 Joshua Smith           M 30 Germantown MD                  5:55.8 
   61  56/118    5/11      50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC    5:57.4 
   62  57/118   10/10     120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC    5:58.5 
   63  58/118    3/10    2623 Curtis Davis           M 58 Gaithersburg MD                5:59.5 
   64   6/42     1/2      533 Cindy Conant           F 55 Kensington MD         MCRRC    5:59.9 
   65  59/118    6/16     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:00.4 
   66  60/118   14/14     721 Thomas Cochrane        M 30 Columbia MD           MCRRC    6:00.8 
   67  61/118    2/11     553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC    6:03.4 
   68  62/118    7/16     628 Eric Manco             M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    6:07.9 
   69  63/118    4/10     338 Kevin McMahon          M 56 Herndon VA            MCRRC    6:09.5 
   70  64/118    5/10     244 Mark Adams             M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:10.2 
   71  65/118    7/8      546 Andy Imboden           M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:10.7 
   72  66/118    1/5     2635 Paul Ryan              M 65 Arlington VA                   6:11.7 
   73  67/118    3/11    1241 Graham Storper         M 10 Bethesda MD                    6:14.5 
   74  68/118    6/11     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC    6:14.8 
   75  69/118    7/8     2624 Kevin Kiely            M 16 La Canada CA                   6:15.5 
   76   7/42     1/5      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC    6:16.7 
   77  70/118    7/11    2630 Tom Winkert            M 52 Potomac MD                     6:18.3 
   78   8/42     1/5       21 Perrin Myers           F 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    6:19.0 
   79  71/118    8/11    2601 David Sullivan         M 52 Rockville MD                   6:19.5 
   80  72/118    2/8      731 Brian Roberry          M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC    6:19.8 
   81   9/42     2/5      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC    6:23.1 
   82  10/42     1/1      619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC    6:25.2 
   83  73/118    8/16      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:25.6 
   84  74/118    3/8      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC    6:26.7 
   85  11/42     1/4      412 Jenny Colavito         F 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:27.5 
   86  75/118    8/8      158 Alex O'Neill           M 17 Boyds MD              MCRRC    6:31.2 
   87  76/118    9/16     194 William O'Neill        M 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC    6:34.0 
   88  77/118    4/8      240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:35.6 
   89  12/42     1/3     2610 Mary Lowe Mayhugh      F 60 Washington DC                  6:35.6 
   90  78/118   10/16     872 Yong Ding              M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:38.3 
   91  79/118    8/8     1238 Carman Scott           M 39 Rockville MD                   6:38.8 
   92  80/118    6/10     601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC    6:39.0 
   93  81/118    9/11    2626 David Krell            M 51 Gaithersburg MD                6:41.1 
   94  13/42     1/2     1249 Fatima Resendiz        F 23 Rockville MD          MCRRC    6:42.0 
   95  14/42     5/5      616 Jayna Resman           F 28 Washington DC         MCRRC    6:44.4 
   96  15/42     2/4      488 Kenia Rivera           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:48.2 
   97  16/42     2/4      161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC    6:50.9 
   98  82/118   10/11     150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC    6:52.4 
   99  83/118    5/8      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC    6:54.9 
  100  84/118    4/11     782 Brandon Kim            M 11 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC    6:58.5 
  101  85/118    5/11    2617 Elani Joseph           M 10 Olney MD                       6:59.7 
  102  86/118    1/4      550 Donald Hensel          M 71 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    6:59.8 
  103  87/118    6/11     552 Steven Rosas           M  9 Columbia MD           MCRRC    7:06.2 
  104  88/118    7/10    1250 James Scarborough      M 58 McLean VA             MCRRC    7:11.4 
  105  17/42     1/2        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    7:13.0 
  106  89/118    8/10    2625 Ron Knafells           M 55 Rockville MD                   7:18.9 
  107  90/118    9/10    2632 Hans Meurer            M 57 Hanover MD                     7:19.7 
  108  18/42     3/5     2615 Felicia Johansson      F 16 Gaithersburg MD                7:20.0 
  109  91/118   11/16      69 Trevor Myers           M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    7:21.0 
  110  19/42     2/2       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC    7:21.2 
  111  20/42     3/4     1247 Amy Beerman            F 30 Germantown MD         MCRRC    7:21.9 
  112  92/118   10/10     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC    7:25.3 
  113  21/42     4/5      522 Ali Friedman           F 18 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    7:27.2 
  114  22/42     2/2      853 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC    7:28.9 
  115  93/118    6/8     2616 Jim Iciek              M 61 Rockville MD                   7:30.2 
  116  94/118   12/16     128 Tod Fishman            M 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC    7:32.2 
  117  95/118   13/16     783 Youngwoo Kim           M 47 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC    7:33.6 
  118  96/118    7/8      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC    7:34.1 
  119  23/42     1/3      786 Heather Chen-Mayer     F 54 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC    7:37.3 
  120  24/42     3/4      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC    7:40.4 
  121  25/42     1/2      278 Alice Franks           F 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC    7:42.6 
  122  97/118    2/4     1202 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC    7:49.9 
  123  26/42     2/2     2602 Erika Quito            F 21 Rockville MD                   7:54.4 
  124  98/118    8/8      923 Walter Hill            M 64 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC    7:59.1 
  125  99/118   11/11     541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC    8:00.2 
  126 100/118    2/5      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC    8:11.9 
  127  27/42     5/5      877 Saria Furutan          F 14 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    8:11.9 
  128 101/118    7/7       81 Sri Rapaka             M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC    8:12.0 
  129  28/42     4/4     2618 Kristen Pruitt         F 34 Sandy Spring MD                8:14.1 
  130 102/118    3/5     1201 Robert Weiner          M 69 Accokeek MD           MCRRC    8:20.3 
  131  29/42     1/3      538 Dee Nelson             F 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC    8:21.7 
  132 103/118    4/5      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC    8:21.9 
  133  30/42     4/4      131 Tamieka Thomasson      F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC    8:34.3 
  134 104/118    3/4      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC    8:36.6 
  135 105/118    4/4      325 Louis Shapiro          M 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    8:37.5 
  136 106/118    1/1      274 Bill Sollers           M 77 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC    8:46.7 
  137 107/118    7/11     939 Finn Dunston           M  9 Rockville MD          MCRRC    8:48.1 
  138  31/42     2/5      883 Sarah Stone            F 10 Kensington MD         MCRRC    8:56.3 
  139  32/42     3/5      646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC    9:03.2 
  140 108/118    8/11    1242 Patrick Stone          M  8 Kensington MD                  9:03.9 
  141  33/42     4/5     1244 Tegan Dunston          F  7 Rockville MD          MCRRC    9:26.4 
  142 109/118   14/16     331 Tom Midlam             M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC    9:27.4 
  143 110/118   15/16     645 Adam Lee               M 45 Potomac MD            MCRRC    9:52.5 
  144 111/118    9/11     647 Albert Lee             M  6 Potomac MD            MCRRC    9:52.8 
  145 112/118    1/3      303 Jack McMahon           M 85 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   10:02.0 
  146 113/118   10/11    2620 Sammy Joseph           M 10 Olney MD                      10:07.4 
  147 114/118   16/16    2619 Dan Joseph             M 46 Olney MD                      10:10.5 
  148  34/42     2/2       65 Wanda Walters          F 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   10:27.8 
  149  35/42     2/3      878 Isabel Lainez          F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   10:41.1 
  150 115/118   11/11     525 Gabriel Yee            M  5 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   10:49.1 
  151  36/42     5/5     2627 Christie Kiely         F  8 Gaithersburg MD               11:01.4 
  152  37/42     2/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC   11:27.6 
  153  38/42     3/3     1246 Helen Kirk             F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   12:14.0 
  154  39/42     3/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 72 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:25.3 
  155  40/42     2/3       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   12:26.0 
  156 116/118    5/5      315 Joe Coblentz           M 66 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   13:23.4 
  157 117/118    2/3      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   13:30.8 
  158  41/42     3/3     2605 Patricia Berg          F 62 Accokeek MD                   14:16.1 
  159  42/42     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   15:28.5 
  160 118/118    3/3     2611 Dixon Hemphicl         M 91 Fairfax Station VA            15:35.4 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.