Little Bennett XC

                          MCRRC Little Bennett XC
                       July 3, 2016   clarksburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by JuLY 13, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/92     1/6     2399 Thomas Bean            M 27 College Park MD               34:33  5:34 
    2   2/92     1/7      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:39  5:45 
    3   3/92     1/1      873 Luis Gracian           M 22 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:38  6:23 
    4   4/92     2/6       28 Alex Booth             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:00  6:27 
    5   5/92     1/13     720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:13  6:38 
    6   6/92     1/16     686 Ben Bond Lamberty      M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:17  6:49 
    7   7/92     3/6      233 Lokesh Meena           M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:47  6:54 
    8   8/92     1/13      56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:10  6:57 
    9   9/92     1/7       10 Yukun Fung             M 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:20  6:59 
   10  10/92     2/13     683 Scott Koonce           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:23  6:59 
   11  11/92     2/7     2406 John Schwenkler        M 34 Tallahassee FL                43:26  7:00 
   12  12/92     2/16      47 Art Drisko             M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:28  7:00 
   13  13/92     1/10     697 John Romano            M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:29  7:00 
   14  14/92     2/7      687 Adam Heeley            M 39 Germantown MD         MCRRC   44:00  7:05 
   15  15/92     3/16     594 Miguel Sanchez-Ruano   M 48 Dale City VA          MCRRC   44:02  7:06 
   16  16/92     4/6      930 Angel Garduno          M 28 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:13  7:07 
   17  17/92     3/7      696 Mike Winston           M 32 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:53  7:14 
   18  18/92     3/7      226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   45:16  7:17 
   19  19/92     3/13     551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   45:38  7:21 
   20  20/92     2/13     586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:44  7:22 
   21  21/92     4/13    2404 Mike Geisler           M 43 New Market MD                 46:54  7:33 
   22  22/92     4/7      685 Thomas Stott           M 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:19  7:37 
   23  23/92     2/10     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   47:28  7:39 
   24  24/92     5/13    2403 Michael Thompson       M 42 Clarksburg MD                 47:34  7:40 
   25  25/92     5/7      721 Thomas Cochrane        M 30 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:35  7:40 
   26  26/92     4/16    2411 Didier Gros            M 48 Bethesda MD                   47:38  7:40 
   27  27/92     3/13     244 Mark Adams             M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:44  7:41 
   28  28/92     1/5      737 Ken Umbarger           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:11  7:46 
   29   1/30     1/3     2401 Susan Joy              F 34 Vienna VA                     48:17  7:47 
   30  29/92     4/13     338 Kevin McMahon          M 56 Herndon VA            MCRRC   48:42  7:51 
   31  30/92     5/16    2396 Eric Stancliff         M 46 Mount Airy MD                 49:02  7:54 
   32   2/30     1/3      682 Jane Wikman            F 53 Germantown MD         MCRRC   49:33  7:59 
   33  31/92     1/6      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   49:38  8:00 
   34   3/30     1/1      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 27 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   50:17  8:06 
   35  32/92     6/16     570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   50:28  8:08 
   36  33/92     6/7      271 Scott Brown            M 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:30  8:08 
   37  34/92     1/2      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   50:34  8:09 
   38  35/92     3/10     693 Dave Wachtel           M 53 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   50:48  8:11 
   39  36/92     4/10      50 John Way               M 51 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   50:56  8:12 
   40  37/92     7/16     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:03  8:13 
   41  38/92     7/7      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:40  8:19 
   42  39/92     6/13     501 Matt Baer              M 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   51:46  8:20 
   43  40/92     5/10     591 Leonardo Palaciosz     M 52 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   51:55  8:22 
   44   4/30     1/8      815 Margaret Campbell      F 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:01  8:23 
   45  41/92     4/7     2413 Justin Crasp           M 39 Rockville MD                  52:03  8:23 
   46  42/92     5/6      120 Matthew Sushinsky      M 25 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:23  8:26 
   47  43/92     8/16    2398 Richard Pires          M 48 Mount Airy MD                 52:31  8:27 
   48  44/92     2/5      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   52:32  8:28 
   49  45/92     9/16     469 David Johnson          M 46 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:38  8:29 
   50  46/92     6/6      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   52:49  8:30 
   51  47/92     3/5      240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   52:53  8:31 
   52   5/30     2/8      161 Lisa Parsons           F 43 College Park MD       MCRRC   53:26  8:36 
   53  48/92     5/13     472 Thomas Jagodits        M 56 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   53:27  8:37 
   54  49/92     4/5      291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   54:28  8:46 
   55  50/92     2/2      167 Ian Parsons            M 11 College Park MD       MCRRC   54:42  8:49 
   56  51/92     7/13    2402 Paul Kirk              M 42 Clarksburg MD                 55:15  8:54 
   57  52/92     5/7      643 Darryl Diamond         M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:28  8:56 
   58  53/92     6/13      12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   55:51  9:00 
   59  54/92             2408 Doug Corey             M    Colorado Springs CO           56:04  9:02 
   60  55/92     6/7      808 Brian Donaldson        M 39 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   56:06  9:02 
   61  56/92     6/10     681 Michael Nogan          M 53 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:16  9:04 
   62  57/92    10/16     396 Omar Ali               M 45 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   56:38  9:07 
   63  58/92     7/10     753 Glenn Golding          M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:45  9:08 
   64   6/30     1/2      535 Laura Turbe            F 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   56:52  9:09 
   65   7/30     3/8      929 Melanie Mollica        F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   56:52  9:09 
   66  59/92    11/16      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:02  9:11 
   67  60/92    12/16     197 James Parsons          M 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   57:03  9:11 
   68  61/92     7/13     490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   57:04  9:11 
   69  62/92     8/13     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   57:33  9:16 
   70  63/92    13/16     494 Richard Bruce          M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   57:37  9:17 
   71  64/92     1/1      689 Nathan Oliver          M 18 Potomac MD            MCRRC   57:46  9:18 
   72   8/30     1/2      853 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   58:11  9:22 
   73  65/92     9/13     698 Martin Jones           M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:13  9:23 
   74  66/92     2/6      690 Judson Stailey         M 67 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   58:26  9:25 
   75  67/92    14/16     872 Yong Ding              M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   58:46  9:28 
   76  68/92    10/13     560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   58:58  9:30 
   77   9/30     4/8     2410 Roxanne Kricher        F 43 New Market MD                 59:05  9:31 
   78  69/92     8/13    2414 Chris Kelly            M 41 Clarksburg MD                 59:08  9:31 
   79  10/30     2/3     2394 Heather Witisack       F 33 Clarksburg MD                 59:08  9:31 
   80  11/30     1/5     2405 Bananas Frisbee        F 36 Frederick MD                  59:10  9:32 
   81  12/30     2/5      657 Heather Sisan          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:18  9:33 
   82  70/92     1/2      692 Igor Lvovskyi          M 72 Rockville MD          MCRRC   59:30  9:35 
   83  13/30     1/1      471 Anne Forsha            F 65 Derwood MD            MCRRC   59:44  9:37 
   84  71/92    11/13      19 Keith Evans            M 59 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   59:50  9:38 
   85  72/92     8/10     527 Steven Thurber         M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:00:28  9:44 
   86  73/92     9/13     927 Robert Levy            M 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:00:51  9:48 
   87  74/92     3/6      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:01:22  9:53 
   88  75/92    15/16     921 Byron Blunt            M 46 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:01:27  9:54 
   89  14/30     1/1      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:01:29  9:54 
   90  76/92    16/16    2412 James Eppard           M 49 North Potomac MD            1:01:30  9:54 
   91  15/30     3/5     2395 Melissa Hutchinson     F 39 Clarksburg MD               1:01:32  9:55 
   92  77/92    10/13    2400 Pat Rawson             M 40 Rockville MD                1:01:55  9:58 
   93  78/92     4/6      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:20 10:02 
   94  79/92     5/6      526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:02:30 10:04 
   95  80/92     2/2      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:03:00 10:09 
   96  81/92     9/10      53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC 1:03:14 10:11 
   97  82/92    10/10     926 Jeremiah Chen          M 54 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:04:02 10:19 
   98  16/30     5/8      554 Juliana Rosas          F 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC 1:04:06 10:19 
   99  17/30     1/2      538 Dee Nelson             F 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:04:32 10:24 
  100  18/30     2/2       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC 1:05:02 10:28 
  101  19/30     2/3      173 Mary Bowman            F 51 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:13 10:30 
  102  20/30     3/3      301 Licia Scearce          F 54 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:05:32 10:33 
  103  83/92    11/13     739 Scott Chidakel         M 43 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:05:50 10:36 
  104  84/92     6/6      130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:07:06 10:48 
  105  85/92    12/13    2407 Ronald Schmit          M 43 Falls Church VA             1:07:49 10:55 
  106  21/30     6/8      694 Lori Murphy            F 44 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:07:50 10:55 
  107  22/30     2/2      202 Michele McLeod         F 58 Olney MD              MCRRC 1:07:51 10:56 
  108  86/92     5/5     2409 Matt Beckwith          M 63 Middletown MD               1:07:53 10:56 
  109  23/30     7/8      695 Julie Long             F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:08:16 11:00 
  110  24/30     3/3     2393 Jessica Gorom          F 33 Clarksburg MD               1:08:35 11:03 
  111  25/30     1/2       44 Jeanne Larrison        F 61 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC 1:10:10 11:18 
  112  26/30     4/5     2397 Laurel Lydecker        F 37 Baltimore MD                1:11:56 11:35 
  113  27/30     8/8      333 Robin Shepherd         F 43 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:13:07 11:46 
  114  87/92     1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:13:23 11:49 
  115  28/30     2/2        7 Gretchen Bolton        F 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:13:46 11:53 
  116  88/92    12/13     164 Yi Dang                M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:58 12:04 
  117  29/30     5/5      684 Heather Roberts        F 36 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:16:46 12:22 
  118  89/92    13/13     691 Ian Wright             M 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:19:11 12:45 
  119  90/92    13/13     563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:26 13:07 
  120  91/92     7/7      688 Larry Cass             M 35 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:21:31 13:07 
  121  30/30     2/2      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:35:52 15:26 
  122  92/92     1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:40:28 16:11 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.