Home / Race Results / Run Aware XC 5K

Run Aware XC 5K

                            MCRRC Run Aware 5K
                         May 15, 2016   Olney, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by May 25, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/233    1/7      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   18:35  5:59 
    2   2/233    2/7     2252 Mynor Lopez            M 32 Falls Church VA               18:39  6:00 
    3   3/233    1/24     312 Chris Shaw             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   18:47  6:03 
    4   4/233    1/8      787 Joseph Kilmer          M 16 Rockville MD          MCRRC   19:54  6:25 
    5   5/233             865 Mark Whalley           M    Fairfax VA            MCRRC   20:00  6:26 
    6   6/233    2/8      870 Luca Zeitvogel         M 18 Rockville MD          MCRRC   20:19  6:33 
    7   7/233    1/3      580 Colin Parker           M 28 Washington DC         MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
    8   8/233    1/8       56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   22:10  7:08 
    9   9/233    1/8      226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   22:11  7:09 
   10  10/233    2/24     516 Bernard Kelly          M 43 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   22:12  7:09 
   11  11/233    1/114    229 James Yates            M 13 Olney MD              MCRRC   22:18  7:11 
   12  12/233    2/8      757 Omnar Guevara          M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   22:19  7:11 
   13  13/233    2/114   3097 Levi Bryant            M 12 Silver Spring MD              22:22  7:12 
   14  14/233    3/24     861 Ask Eirik Storsve      M 41 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   22:29  7:15 
   15  15/233    1/18     823 Jean-Luc Bald          M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   22:36  7:17 
   16  16/233    3/114    789 Matthew Kilmer         M 11 Rockville MD          MCRRC   22:40  7:18 
   17  17/233    4/24     225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   22:42  7:19 
   18  18/233    1/13    2264 Joseph Baremore        M 52 Silver Spring MD              22:49  7:21 
   19  19/233    3/7      800 Aaron Trulock          M 30 Derwood MD            MCRRC   22:50  7:21 
   20  20/233    5/24     281 Chad Latino            M 42 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
   21  21/233    2/3      417 Bryant Cabo            M 25 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   23:11  7:28 
   22  22/233    2/13     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   23:17  7:30 
   23   1/126    1/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   24:07  7:46 
   24  23/233    4/114    167 Ian Parsons            M 10 College Park MD       MCRRC   24:18  7:49 
   25  24/233    2/18     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   24:21  7:51 
   26  25/233    5/114   2905 Noah Potter            M  9 Bethesda MD                   24:33  7:54 
   27  26/233    3/13      50 John Way               M 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:37  7:56 
   28  27/233    3/8      169 Thomas Parsons         M 14 College Park MD       MCRRC   24:38  7:56 
   29  28/233    3/18     570 Cameron Smith          M 46 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   24:43  7:58 
   30  29/233    6/114   3076 Chaney Arick           M 12 Vienna VA                     24:46  7:59 
   31  30/233    3/8        2 Thomas Young           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   24:48  7:59 
   32  31/233    7/114   2926 Alexander Chang        M 11 Bethesda MD                   24:53  8:01 
   33  32/233    4/8     3098 Matthew Bryant         M 14 Silver Spring MD              25:07  8:05 
   34  33/233    1/11     574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   25:10  8:06 
   35  34/233    8/114   3034 Logan Brinkman         M 11 Rockville MD                  25:13  8:07 
   36  35/233    5/8     2241 Peter Smetanka         M 18 Derwood MD                    25:15  8:08 
   37  36/233    9/114   3038 Patrick Gannon         M 11 Rockville MD                  25:30  8:13 
   38  37/233    1/11     788 John Mornini           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   25:32  8:13 
   39   2/126    1/27     619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:32  8:14 
   40   3/126    2/27     825 Christiana Fogg        F 38 Kensington MD         MCRRC   25:36  8:15 
   41   4/126    1/25     857 Carolina Garcia        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:38  8:15 
   42  38/233    4/13     150 Francis Parks          M 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC   25:41  8:16 
   43  39/233   10/114   2984 Spiros Nicholas        M 12 Boyds MD                      25:49  8:19 
   44  40/233   11/114   3073 Nicholas Cruz          M 10 Vienna VA                     25:50  8:19 
   45  41/233    2/11     390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   25:52  8:20 
   46  42/233   12/114   3057 Ethan Schmidt          M 10 Rockville MD                  26:12  8:26 
   47  43/233   13/114   3096 Kalen Bryant           M 10 Silver Spring MD              26:13  8:26 
   48   5/126    2/25     161 Lisa Parsons           F 42 College Park MD       MCRRC   26:32  8:33 
   49  44/233    4/8      546 Andy Imboden           M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   26:43  8:36 
   50  45/233    5/13     591 Leonardo Palaciosz     M 52 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   26:47  8:38 
   51  46/233    4/18      26 Kam Yee                M 46 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   27:13  8:46 
   52  47/233    2/11      71 Robert Yarchoan        M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   27:17  8:47 
   53  48/233   14/114    283 Turin Latino           M  9 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   27:40  8:55 
   54  49/233   15/114   3047 Riku Yoshida           M 10 Olney MD                      28:08  9:04 
   55  50/233   16/114   2923 Victor Guillevic       M 10 Bethesda MD                   28:33  9:12 
   56  51/233   17/114   2919 Adrian Soberanis       M 10 Bethesda MD                   28:42  9:15 
   57  52/233   18/114   3049 Dylan Torbay           M 11 Olney MD                      28:43  9:15 
   58  53/233    2/8      491 Patrick Williams       M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:45  9:16 
   59  54/233   19/114   3081 James Mozden           M 11 Silver Spring MD              28:49  9:17 
   60  55/233   20/114   3084 Liam Oaks              M 11 Silver Spring MD              28:50  9:17 
   61  56/233    6/24    3007 Sharjindu Sandhu       M 44 Germantown MD                 28:57  9:19 
   62  57/233   21/114   3053 David Litkowski        M 10 Rockville MD                  29:03  9:21 
   63  58/233    5/8      808 Brian Donaldson        M 39 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   29:12  9:24 
   64  59/233    7/24     805 Alan Mulindwa          M 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   29:16  9:25 
   65  60/233   22/114   3094 Joshua Zenick          M 11 Silver Spring MD              29:20  9:27 
   66  61/233    8/24    3093 Elliot Zenick          M 43 Silver Spring MD              29:20  9:27 
   67  62/233    3/11     291 Kirk Gordon            M 60 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   29:22  9:27 
   68   6/126    3/27     279 Laren Rusin            F 38 Boyds MD              MCRRC   29:23  9:28 
   69  63/233    6/8     2257 Maverick Obermiller    M 17 Boyds MD                      29:26  9:29 
   70  64/233    4/7      352 Timothy Creed          M 34 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   71   7/126    2/5      353 Jordan Creed           F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   29:28  9:29 
   72  65/233   23/114   3078 Jack Sprague           M 12 Vienna VA                     29:29  9:30 
   73  66/233    3/8       12 Don Libes              M 58 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:30  9:30 
   74  67/233   24/114   3086 Max Bowman             M 11 Silver Spring MD              29:31  9:30 
   75  68/233   25/114   3088 Geovanni Perez         M 11 Silver Spring MD              29:31  9:30 
   76  69/233    4/8      560 David Oliver           M 56 Potomac MD            MCRRC   29:34  9:31 
   77  70/233    5/8      490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:35  9:32 
   78  71/233    4/11     240 James Moreland         M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:39  9:33 
   79  72/233   26/114   3070 Nate Howard            M 12 Vienna VA                     29:39  9:33 
   80  73/233    5/11     855 Youchun Yao            M 60 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:40  9:33 
   81   8/126    4/27     657 Heather Sisan          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   29:42  9:34 
   82   9/126    1/1      471 Anne Forsha            F 65 Derwood MD            MCRRC   29:43  9:34 
   83  74/233    3/11     133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   29:47  9:35 
   84  75/233   27/114   3072 Matthew Eastham        M 11 Vienna VA                     29:48  9:36 
   85  10/126    1/8      321 Stephanie Daugherty    F 54 Olney MD              MCRRC   29:50  9:36 
   86  11/126    1/6     2261 Ortlieb Louise         F 18 Bethesda MD                   29:51  9:37 
   87  12/126    1/12     853 Peggy Dickison         F 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   29:52  9:37 
   88  76/233   28/114   2935 Matt Uhl               M 10 Bethesda MD                   29:53  9:37 
   89  13/126    3/25    2936 Katherine Uhl          F 41 Bethesda MD                   29:53  9:37 
   90  14/126    2/8     2263 Deborah Sullivan       F 50 Alexandria VA                 29:58  9:39 
   91  15/126    3/8      816 Julie Pavlin           F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   30:00  9:40 
   92  77/233    9/24     867 Seth Gottesman         M 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   30:01  9:40 
   93  78/233    4/11     526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:09  9:42 
   94  79/233   29/114   3020 Ethen Grossman         M  9 Boyds MD                      30:10  9:43 
   95  80/233    6/8     2253 Danny Lopez            M 38 Falls Church VA               30:12  9:44 
   96  81/233    6/11     888 Mark Zimmermann        M 63 Kensington MD         MCRRC   30:13  9:44 
   97  16/126    5/27     851 Karen Radermacher      F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:22  9:47 
   98  82/233    6/8      363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:23  9:47 
   99  83/233    6/13      53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   30:24  9:47 
  100  84/233    1/3      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   30:25  9:48 
  101  85/233   30/114   3075 Nicholas Borga         M 11 Vienna VA                     30:33  9:50 
  102  86/233   31/114   3004 Jae Yi                 M 11 Boyds MD                      30:35  9:51 
  103  87/233   32/114   3048 Anthony Santos         M 10 Rockville MD                  30:35  9:51 
  104  17/126    4/25     284 Heather Latino         F 42 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   30:35  9:51 
  105  88/233    7/13     792 Dan Lee                M 50 Potomac MD            MCRRC   30:40  9:53 
  106  89/233   33/114   2997 Sampson Yeaher         M 10 Boyds MD                      30:43  9:54 
  107  90/233   34/114   2939 Ethan Lieberman        M 10 Bethesda MD                   30:44  9:54 
  108  91/233   35/114   2917 Alistair Kohler        M 10 Bethesda MD                   30:47  9:55 
  109  18/126    1/15     282 Gabriella Latino       F 12 Fairfax VA            MCRRC   30:47  9:55 
  110  92/233    7/11     453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   30:51  9:56 
  111  93/233    5/18     829 Eric Bassett           M 45 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:51  9:56 
  112  94/233   36/114   2957 Kevin Miller           M 10 Clarksburg MD                 30:52  9:57 
  113  95/233    6/18     197 James Parsons          M 46 College Park MD       MCRRC   30:53  9:57 
  114  96/233    5/11     130 Roy Michael            M 66 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:53  9:57 
  115  19/126    1/16      25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   30:54  9:57 
  116  20/126    2/15    3058 Emma Schmidt           F 10 Rockville MD                  31:05 10:01 
  117  97/233   37/114   2906 Sam Potter             M  9 Bethesda MD                   31:11 10:02 
  118  21/126    2/12     664 Teresa Pinzon          F 58 Rockville MD          MCRRC   31:26 10:07 
  119  98/233    7/8     2986 Nicholas Nicholas      M 16 Boyds MD                      31:46 10:14 
  120  99/233    8/13    2907 Jonathan Potter        M 53 Bethesda MD                   31:48 10:14 
  121 100/233    6/11     650 Kenneth Swab           M 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
  122 101/233   38/114   2255 Abel Guzman            M 13 Olney MD                      32:20 10:25 
  123 102/233    8/11     342 Gordon Schatz          M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   32:21 10:25 
  124 103/233   39/114   3013 Rohun Sarkar           M  9 Boyds MD                      32:32 10:29 
  125 104/233    2/3      631 Greg Chaconas          M 70 Washington DC         MCRRC   32:34 10:29 
  126 105/233   40/114   3077 Luke Worrell           M 10 Vienna VA                     32:34 10:29 
  127 106/233   41/114   3012 Zachary Park           M 10 Boyds MD                      32:36 10:30 
  128 107/233   42/114   2266 Sebastian Finan        M  9 Rockville MD                  32:36 10:30 
  129 108/233   10/24     830 Nick Zagorski          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:39 10:31 
  130 109/233   43/114   2964 Josh Trapani           M 13 Clarksburg MD                 32:44 10:32 
  131 110/233   44/114   3059 Nicolas Almeida        M 10 Olney MD                      32:50 10:34 
  132 111/233   45/114   3045 Luke Santos            M 11 Rockville MD                  32:59 10:37 
  133  22/126    5/25     517 Jennifer Walden        F 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   32:59 10:37 
  134  23/126    6/27    3039 Lindsay Gannon         F 39 Rockville MD                  32:59 10:37 
  135 112/233    7/18    2958 Keith Miller           M 47 Clarksburg MD                 33:07 10:40 
  136  24/126    6/25    3046 Paige Santos           F 42 Rockville MD                  33:10 10:41 
  137 113/233   46/114   2265 Ishaan Jain            M 10 Boyds MD                      33:13 10:42 
  138 114/233   47/114   3082 Aidan Shaffer          M 11 Silver Spring MD              33:14 10:42 
  139 115/233    9/11     840 Jeff Solar             M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:16 10:43 
  140  25/126    3/12    2260 Carole Pescatore       F 59 Ashton MD                     33:18 10:44 
  141 116/233   48/114   2945 Logan Devoe            M 11 Bethesda MD                   33:26 10:46 
  142  26/126    4/8      483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   33:33 10:48 
  143 117/233    8/18    2924 Pierre Guillevic       M 45 Bethesda MD                   33:35 10:49 
  144 118/233   11/24    3021 Michael Grossman       M 44 Boyds MD                      33:39 10:50 
  145 119/233   49/114   2932 Caden Donahue          M 10 Bethesda MD                   33:42 10:51 
  146  27/126    3/5      822 Rachel Neff            F 27 Boyds MD              MCRRC   33:52 10:54 
  147 120/233    8/8     2943 Liam Devoe             M 14 Bethesda MD                   33:53 10:55 
  148 121/233   50/114   2963 Zachary Trapani        M 11 Clarksburg MD                 33:56 10:56 
  149  28/126    3/15     212 Mae Thompson           F  6 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:06 10:59 
  150  29/126    4/15     869 Carrie Gottesman       F 10 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:06 10:59 
  151 122/233   51/114   3074 Jack Colligan          M 12 Vienna VA                     34:18 11:03 
  152  30/126    5/15    2913 Shayan Bagha           F 11 Bethesda MD                   34:18 11:03 
  153 123/233   52/114   3067 Dean Shannon           M 12 Vienna VA                     34:19 11:03 
  154  31/126    4/12     612 Cynthia Wallace        F 58 Washington DC         MCRRC   34:26 11:05 
  155 124/233   53/114   3015 Ishaan Jain            M 10 Boyds MD                      34:34 11:08 
  156 125/233   12/24    3017 Makul Mukul            M 43 Boyds MD                      34:36 11:08 
  157  32/126    7/27      80 Mary Elizabe Thompson  F 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:37 11:09 
  158  33/126    6/15     834 Hannah Yan             F 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   34:42 11:10 
  159 126/233             791 Brian Hoshaw           M    Olney MD              MCRRC   34:45 11:11 
  160 127/233   54/114   3056 Andrew Reardon         M 10 Rockville MD                  35:11 11:20 
  161 128/233   55/114   2975 Turner Purvis          M 10 Clarksburg MD                 35:15 11:21 
  162 129/233   56/114   2969 Patrick Kerrigan       M 10 Germantown MD                 35:15 11:21 
  163 130/233   10/11     839 George Brush           M 63 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:24 11:24 
  164                    5001                                                           35:24 11:24 
  165  34/126    7/25    2955 Allison Rand           F 42 Clarksburg MD                 35:33 11:27 
  166 131/233   57/114   3055 William Hinkeldey      M 10 Olney MD                      35:33 11:27 
  167  35/126    8/25    3042 Lori Leber             F 40 Olney MD                      35:33 11:27 
  168 132/233   58/114   2956 Bradley Cupples        M 10 Clarksburg MD                 35:34 11:27 
  169 133/233    9/13    2977 Lee Derby              M 51 Damascus MD                   35:34 11:27 
  170  36/126    7/15    2918 Isabela Soberanis      F  8 Bethesda MD                   35:35 11:27 
  171 134/233   13/24    2920 Jose Soberanis         M 43 Bethesda MD                   35:35 11:27 
  172 135/233   59/114   2929 William Capitos        M 10 Bethesda MD                   35:36 11:28 
  173 136/233    9/18     872 Yong Ding              M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:38 11:28 
  174  37/126    2/16    3043 Christine Homon        F 46 Olney MD                      35:39 11:29 
  175  38/126    8/15    2916 Isabelle Kohler        F 13 Bethesda MD                   35:40 11:29 
  176 137/233    1/1     2967 Garrett Eggener        M 21 Germantown MD                 35:43 11:30 
  177 138/233   60/114   2928 Maxwell Turnacioglu    M 11 Bethesda MD                   35:46 11:31 
  178 139/233   61/114   3033 Thomas Morgan          M 11 Gaithersburg MD               35:49 11:32 
  179  39/126    9/25    2927 Caitlin Turnacioglu    F 41 Bethesda MD                   35:49 11:32 
  180 140/233   62/114   2268 Aiden Logmanni         M 11 Derwood MD                    35:53 11:33 
  181  40/126   10/25     860 Sylvia George          F 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:55 11:34 
  182  41/126    2/6     2262 Sophie Bald            F 14 Bethesda MD                   35:58 11:35 
  183  42/126    3/16    3085 Ursula Oaks            F 45 Silver Spring MD              36:01 11:36 
  184 141/233   63/114   2941 Gibson Rummer          M 10 Bethesda MD                   36:06 11:38 
  185  43/126    4/16    2944 Cassandra Michaud      F 46 Bethesda MD                   36:07 11:38 
  186 142/233    7/8      164 Yi Dang                M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:08 11:38 
  187 143/233   64/114   2940 Jared Lieberman        M 10 Bethesda MD                   36:14 11:40 
  188 144/233   65/114    647 Albert Lee             M  6 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:24 11:43 
  189 145/233   14/24     645 Adam Lee               M 44 Potomac MD            MCRRC   36:24 11:43 
  190  44/126    8/27    2270 Courtney Rusin         F 36 Washington DC                 36:28 11:44 
  191 146/233   66/114   2908 Sean Kelley            M 10 Bethesda MD                   36:30 11:45 
  192 147/233   10/18    2250 Brian Reardon          M 48 Rockville MD                  36:34 11:47 
  193 148/233   67/114   3089 Abemelek Mengistu      M 11 Silver Spring MD              36:43 11:49 
  194 149/233   68/114   3095 Deron Morre            M 10 Silver Spring MD              36:43 11:49 
  195  45/126    5/12     223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC   36:49 11:51 
  196  46/126   11/25    2966 Jen Trapani            F 44 Clarksburg MD                 36:50 11:52 
  197 150/233    5/7     3080 Jason Held             M 32 Baltimore MD                  36:53 11:53 
  198 151/233   69/114   3068 Matthew Norton         M 12 Vienna VA                     36:55 11:53 
  199  47/126    1/3     2269 Jennifer McNally       F 32 Silver Spring MD              36:57 11:54 
  200  48/126    5/16    3083 Allyson Shaffer        F 45 Silver Spring MD              36:58 11:54 
  201 152/233    7/11      33 George Sushinsky       M 69 Rockville MD          MCRRC   37:12 11:59 
  202 153/233   70/114   3006 Navjosh Sandhu         M 10 Germantown MD                 37:14 11:59 
  203 154/233   11/18     832 Kenneth Yan            M 49 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   37:15 12:00 
  204 155/233   71/114   2980 Enoch Yan              M 11 Clarksburg MD                 37:20 12:01 
  205 156/233   72/114   3003 Shayaan Paracha        M 10 Boyds MD                      37:32 12:05 
  206 157/233   15/24    3002 Jawad Paracha          M 44 Boyds MD                      37:33 12:05 
  207 158/233   12/18    2965 Jeff Trapani           M 46 Clarksburg MD                 37:34 12:06 
  208 159/233   73/114   2983 Loukas Nicholas        M 10 Boyds MD                      37:37 12:07 
  209 160/233   13/18    2987 Jeffrey Harrison       M 45 Boyds MD                      37:42 12:09 
  210 161/233   74/114   2988 Nicholas Harrison      M  7 Boyds MD                      37:43 12:09 
  211 162/233    1/1      799 Allan Degen            M 75 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   37:46 12:10 
  212 163/233    6/7      852 David Yarwood          M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:50 12:11 
  213 164/233   75/114   3061 Andy Bykowski          M 10 Olney MD                      37:56 12:13 
  214 165/233   16/24    3066 Manuel Cruz            M 41 Vienna VA                     38:03 12:15 
  215 166/233   76/114   3040 Derek Price            M 10 Olney MD                      38:03 12:15 
  216  49/126            3060 Andreza Almeida        F    Olney MD                      38:07 12:16 
  217 167/233   17/24    2973 Joe Purvis             M 40 Clarksburg MD                 38:15 12:19 
  218  50/126    3/6     2912 Neda Changuit          F 14 Bethesda MD                   38:18 12:20 
  219  51/126    9/27    2258 Milagros Urbanic       F 36 Bethesda MD                   38:18 12:20 
  220  52/126    9/15    2254 Julieta Hernandez      F 11 Arlington VA                  38:21 12:21 
  221  53/126   12/25    2925 Eileen Chang           F 44 Bethesda MD                   38:22 12:21 
  222 168/233    8/11     276 Stan Pawlowski         M 67 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:27 12:23 
  223  54/126   10/27     847 Susan Bow              F 37 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   38:34 12:25 
  224  55/126    6/12     836 Shirley Skorbiansky    F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:51 12:30 
  225 169/233   77/114   3031 Kameron Tomasetti      M 11 Rockville MD                  38:55 12:32 
  226 170/233   78/114   2245 Eduardo Bonzi          M 11 Bethesda MD                   38:58 12:33 
  227  56/126   11/27     846 Rebecca Winer-Skonovd  F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:00 12:34 
  228  57/126    2/3      824 Coney Lin              F 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:01 12:34 
  229  58/126   12/27     844 Karlynn Noble          F 36 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:03 12:35 
  230 171/233   18/24    2995 Tenneh Yeaher          M 44 Boyds MD                      39:20 12:40 
  231  59/126    4/6     2985 Theodora Nicholas      F 15 Boyds MD                      39:20 12:40 
  232  60/126   13/27     247 Alison Rivera          F 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   39:22 12:40 
  233 172/233   11/11      63 Barry Smith            M 63 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:36 12:45 
  234  61/126   13/25    3092 Elizabeth Hay          F 42 Silver Spring MD              39:37 12:45 
  235 173/233   79/114   3091 Oliver Jones           M 11 Silver Spring MD              39:37 12:45 
  236 174/233   80/114   3037 Bryce Wertlieb         M 10 Rockville MD                  39:37 12:46 
  237 175/233   19/24     411 Jeremy Farris          M 40 Germantown MD         MCRRC   39:41 12:47 
  238 176/233   20/24    3032 Tony Tomasetti         M 41 Rockville MD                  39:42 12:47 
  239 177/233   21/24    3036 Derek Brinkman         M 41 Rockville MD                  39:42 12:47 
  240  62/126    5/8      887 Jennifer Duncan        F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:43 12:47 
  241 178/233    8/8      563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   39:52 12:50 
  242  63/126   14/27    3062 Jessica Bykowski       F 39 Olney MD                      40:00 12:53 
  243 179/233   22/24      72 David Markert          M 41 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:06 12:55 
  244 180/233   81/114    868 Tyler Gottesman        M  8 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:18 12:58 
  245 181/233   82/114   2910 Anthony Levri          M 10 Bethesda MD                   40:19 12:59 
  246  64/126   14/25     866 Marcia Gottesman       F 40 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   40:19 12:59 
  247 182/233   10/13    2911 Edward Levri           M 51 Bethesda MD                   40:29 13:02 
  248 183/233   83/114    826 Steven Ngyen           M 11 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   40:38 13:05 
  249 184/233   84/114   2914 Cooper O'Hair          M 11 Bethesda MD                   40:47 13:08 
  250 185/233   85/114   3087 Eduardo Salaza Santos  M 10 Silver Spring MD              40:53 13:10 
  251  65/126    4/5     2240 Brianna Sobel          F 26 Rockville MD                  40:57 13:11 
  252  66/126    1/5      838 B.J. Freeman           F 62 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:01 13:12 
  253  67/126    2/5      831 Carol English          F 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   41:02 13:13 
  254  68/126    6/8     3010 Bo Park                F 51 Boyds MD                      41:08 13:15 
  255 186/233   86/114   2922 Gideon Aronovich       M 10 Bethesda MD                   41:37 13:24 
  256 187/233   87/114   3030 Saahil Thakkar         M  9 Boyds MD                      41:38 13:24 
  257  69/126   15/27     635 Rebeca Galisteo        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:41 13:25 
  258  70/126    6/16    2915 Julieanne Kohler       F 49 Bethesda MD                   41:56 13:30 
  259 188/233   88/114   3069 David Jensen           M 10 Vienna VA                     41:57 13:30 
  260 189/233   23/24    3064 Justin McNaull         M 43 Vienna VA                     41:57 13:30 
  261  71/126   15/25    3041 Dinah Price            F 42 Olney MD                      42:17 13:37 
  262 190/233   89/114   3016 Armaan Armaan          M  7 Boyds MD                      42:24 13:39 
  263  72/126   16/25    3018 Avni Avni              F 40 Boyds MD                      42:36 13:43 
  264  73/126    1/1     2256 Maurita Obermiller     F 22 Boyds MD                      42:58 13:50 
  265 191/233   90/114   2938 Bobby Wells            M 10 Bethesda MD                   42:59 13:51 
  266 192/233   91/114   3019 Alexander Ney          M 10 Boyds MD                      43:03 13:52 
  267 193/233   11/13    3026 Luke Ney               M 51 Boyds MD                      43:04 13:52 
  268  74/126    3/5      422 Anne Hoover            F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:08 13:53 
  269  75/126   10/15     646 Elina Lee              F 11 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:12 13:55 
  270 194/233   92/114   2952 Theodore Tasikas       M 10 Bethesda MD                   43:22 13:58 
  271  76/126   16/27    2937 Deb Wells              F 37 Bethesda MD                   43:25 13:59 
  272  77/126    7/12     828 Camille Chua           F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   43:41 14:04 
  273  78/126    8/12     455 Jennifer Black         F 55 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:46 14:06 
  274 195/233   93/114   3044 Sekou Bangoura         M  9 Olney MD                      43:52 14:08 
  275  79/126    7/16    2953 Ellen Tasikas          F 47 Bethesda MD                   43:52 14:08 
  276  80/126   17/25    2909 Megan Kelley           F 42 Bethesda MD                   43:54 14:08 
  277  81/126    9/12     794 Susan Mapes            F 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:01 14:10 
  278 196/233   94/114   3022 Dhillan Talreja        M 10 Boyds MD                      44:03 14:11 
  279  82/126   18/25    2982 Maria Nicholas         F 44 Boyds MD                      44:04 14:11 
  280  83/126   11/15     565 Arianna Sun            F  7 Potomac MD            MCRRC   44:10 14:13 
  281  84/126   17/27     841 Karina Santos          F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:12 14:14 
  282  85/126   18/27     821 Carlyn Weaver          F 39 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:13 14:14 
  283 197/233   95/114    827 Matthew Chua           M 13 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:17 14:16 
  284  86/126   19/27     249 Cheryl Cunningham      F 39 Derwood MD            MCRRC   44:31 14:20 
  285  87/126   19/25     793 Jenny Corrado          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:33 14:21 
  286 198/233   14/18     842 Loren Engstrom         M 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:34 14:21 
  287  88/126   20/25     843 Sandra Engstrom        F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:34 14:21 
  288 199/233   96/114   2934 Harrison Pritchett     M 10 Bethesda MD                   44:44 14:24 
  289  89/126    7/8      795 Suzanne Schwartz       F 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:44 14:24 
  290 200/233   97/114   2933 Cole Pritchett         M  8 Bethesda MD                   44:45 14:24 
  291 201/233    9/11    2267 Shouxiang Sun          M 66 Potmac MD                     44:46 14:25 
  292 202/233    3/3     2242 Mike Fitzpatrick       M 26 Kensington MD                 44:47 14:25 
  293  90/126   20/27    2243 Joel Pritchett         F 36 Bethesda MD                   44:48 14:25 
  294 203/233   98/114   2999 Akshay Varma           M 11 Boyds MD                      44:50 14:26 
  295 204/233   24/24    3001 Pushkar Varma          M 43 Boyds MD                      44:51 14:26 
  296  91/126   10/12      57 Pilar Villalva         F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   44:53 14:27 
  297  92/126    8/16     797 Maria Naranjo          F 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:01 14:30 
  298 205/233   15/18     848 Joseph Boettcher       M 45 Germantown MD         MCRRC   45:06 14:31 
  299  93/126   21/27     849 Audrey Boettcher       F 38 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   45:06 14:31 
  300 206/233   99/114   2972 Atta Siddiqui          M 10 Clarksburg MD                 45:09 14:32 
  301 207/233   12/13    2251 Najam Siddiqui         M 52 Clarksburg MD                 45:10 14:33 
  302 208/233  100/114   2991 Leo Felrice            M  9 Boyds MD                      45:10 14:33 
  303 209/233   16/18    2244 Augusto Bonzi          M 49 Bethesda MD                   45:21 14:36 
  304 210/233  101/114   2246 Guilherme Bonzi        M  9 Bethesda MD                   45:21 14:36 
  305  94/126    9/16     864 Erica Kane             F 48 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   45:31 14:39 
  306  95/126   10/16    2992 Erin Felrice           F 45 Boyds MD                      45:49 14:45 
  307  96/126   11/16     798 Carla Naranjo          F 47 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   46:00 14:49 
  308  97/126    4/5      863 Sarah Miers            F 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   46:12 14:52 
  309 211/233  102/114   2959 Alvin Cheriyan         M 10 Clarksburg MD                 46:16 14:54 
  310  98/126   12/15     837 Arlinda Clark          F  1 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   46:17 14:54 
  311 212/233  103/114   2247 Barrett Vandean        M 11 Olney MD                      46:34 15:00 
  312 213/233    7/8      859 Pankaj Mendiratta      M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:35 15:00 
  313  99/126   22/27     858 Nidhi Mendiratta       F 37 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:35 15:00 
  314 214/233  104/114   2989 Noah Aurdos            M 10 Clarksburg MD                 46:55 15:06 
  315 215/233   13/13    2990 Raymond Aurdos         M 51 Clarksburg MD                 46:57 15:07 
  316 100/126   23/27    2259 Jessica Schweighofer   F 36 Bethesda MD                   47:04 15:09 
  317 101/126   12/16    3025 Olga Ney               F 45 Boyds MD                      47:19 15:14 
  318 216/233    1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC   47:23 15:15 
  319 217/233  105/114   2954 Aayushman Singh        M 11 Clarksburg MD                 47:23 15:16 
  320 218/233    8/8      871 Navin Singh            M 36 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   47:24 15:16 
  321 219/233    7/7     3063 Joel Schlenke          M 30 Vienna VA                     47:37 15:20 
  322 102/126   24/27     566 Jian Yang              F 35 Potomac MD            MCRRC   48:30 15:37 
  323 220/233   17/18    3023 Mahesh Talreja         M 49 Boyds MD                      48:31 15:37 
  324 221/233   10/11     568 Alan Landay            M 68 Rockville MD          MCRRC   48:37 15:39 
  325 103/126   13/15    2976 Addison Purvis         F  8 Clarksburg MD                 49:24 15:54 
  326 104/126   25/27    2974 Lindsay Purvis         F 38 Clarksburg MD                 49:27 15:55 
  327 105/126    1/1      270 Julie Trapp            F 71 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:33 15:57 
  328 106/126   26/27     833 Lok Yan                F 38 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   49:46 16:02 
  329 107/126   11/12     136 Lisa Schuster          F 59 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:12 16:10 
  330 222/233   11/11     137 Donald Klein           M 67 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:12 16:10 
  331 223/233  106/114   3071 Griffin Hollingsworth  M 10 Vienna VA                     50:14 16:10 
  332 108/126    5/6     2249 Nicole Reardon         F 16 Rockville MD                  50:16 16:11 
  333 109/126    3/3     3065 Elizabeth Schlenke     F 31 Vienna VA                     50:17 16:11 
  334 110/126   13/16    2248 Macarena Reardon       F 46 Rockville MD                  50:19 16:12 
  335 224/233  107/114   2981 Kunaal Shah            M 10 Clarksburg MD                 50:43 16:20 
  336 111/126    8/8      726 Antica Dorsey          F 50 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   51:02 16:26 
  337                    5002                                                           51:03 16:26 
  338 225/233  108/114   3029 Aayush Thakkar         M 10 Boyds MD                      51:06 16:27 
  339 226/233   18/18    2994 Kirit Raja             M 47 Boyds MD                      51:09 16:28 
  340 227/233  109/114   2993 Aarsh Raja             M 11 Boyds MD                      51:10 16:28 
  341 112/126   14/16     845 Nathalie Shnerson      F 46 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   51:20 16:32 
  342 113/126   12/12     850 Diane Lorello          F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:20 16:32 
  343 228/233  110/114   3050 Timmy Dalton           M 11 Olney MD                      51:29 16:35 
  344 114/126   14/15    2968 Kailey Kerrigan        F  6 Germantown MD                 51:55 16:43 
  345 115/126   21/25    2971 Yeny Kerrigan          F 40 Germantown MD                 51:56 16:43 
  346 116/126    6/6     2998 Kenneth Yeaher         F 14 Boyds MD                      51:59 16:44 
  347 229/233  111/114   3008 Joey Miller            M 10 Boyds MD                      52:04 16:46 
  348 117/126   22/25    3009 Laureen Obermiller     F 44 Boyds MD                      52:38 16:57 
  349 230/233  112/114   2996 James Yeaher           M  5 Boyds MD                      53:05 17:05 
  350 118/126   15/15    2947 Maya Solomon           F 12 Bethesda MD                   56:19 18:08 
  351 119/126   15/16    2946 Michelle Solomon       F 45 Bethesda MD                   56:20 18:08 
  352 231/233  113/114   3051 Brandon Moon           M 10 Gailthersburg MD              57:31 18:31 
  353 232/233    3/3     3027 Pallav Thakkar         M 73 Boyds MD                      59:08 19:02 
  354 120/126   27/27    3028 Chaitali Thakkar       F 38 Boyds MD                      59:10 19:03 
  355 121/126   16/16    3052 Kris Moon              F 49 Gailthersburg MD              59:58 19:18 
  356 122/126   23/25     796 Kathy Pascover         F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:00:47 19:34 
  357 123/126   24/25     856 Vanita Aroda           F 42 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:00:47 19:34 
  358 124/126   25/25    3000 Veenu Varma            F 43 Boyds MD                    1:01:26 19:47 
  359 125/126    5/5       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:41 20:30 
  360 233/233  114/114   3090 Ethan Simon            M 10 Silver Spring MD            1:04:27 20:45 
  361 126/126    5/5     3079 Amanda Dean            F 29 Gaithersburg MD             1:04:29 20:46 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.