Home / Race Results / La Milla de Mayo

La Milla de Mayo

                             La Milla de Mayo
                     May 7, 2016 -- Gaithersburg, MD		
	
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Address Corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org

                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim    
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ ======= ======= 
    1   1/7       16 Andrew Brodeur           M 26 Bethesda MD         4:23    4:22 
    2   1/19      28 Nicolas Crouzier         M 31 Gaithersburg MD     4:34    4:32 
    3   1/20     129 Christopher Shaw         M 40 Silver Spring MD    4:37    4:36 
    4   2/19       3 Miles Aitken             M 32 Washington DC       4:49    4:48 
    5   2/7       11 Alex Bogetic             M 23 Arlington VA        5:02    5:00 
    6   3/19     103 Alexander Paplomatas     M 34 Washington DC       5:04    5:02 
    7   1/12      98 Mark Neff                M 54 Derwood MD          5:06    5:05 
    8   2/12      58 Dave Haaga               M 54 Rockville MD        5:12    5:11 
    9   2/20      83 Bill McNary              M 43 Bethesda MD         5:14    5:12 
   10   4/19     135 Armand Silva             M 30 Silver Spring MD    5:15    5:14 
   11   5/19      96 Brian Murphy             M 32 Silver Spring MD    5:17    5:15 
   12   3/20      68 Jose Idler               M 45 Hyattsville MD      5:20    5:18 
   13   4/20      75 Argaw Kidane             M 49 Montgomery Vill     5:24    5:21 
   14   6/19     172 Patrick Benko            M 35 Germantown MD       5:23    5:22 
   15   7/19      76 Paul Kittredge           M 37 Silver Spring MD    5:27    5:25 
   16   5/20       4 Arya Akmal               M 48 Bethesda MD         5:28    5:25 
   17   3/7       90 Lokesh Meena             M 28 Rockville MD        5:28    5:27 
   18   6/20       6 Kevin Arista             M 40 North Potomac MD    5:32    5:30 
   19   4/7       18 Bryant Cabo              M 25 Silver Spring MD    5:34    5:31 
   20   5/7      156 Ben Yatt                 M 23 Washington DC       5:35    5:32 
   21   8/19     150 Joel Wakesberg           M 30 Rockville MD        5:42    5:38 
   22   7/20     187 Donald Patti             M 45 Gaitherbrug MD      5:43    5:40 
   23   8/20      63 Brian Hensel             M 43 Gaithersburg MD     5:44    5:41 
   24   9/19      29 Thomas Crouzier          M 33 Sundbyberg          5:48    5:45 
   25   1/2       93 Leslie Morrison          F 26 Bethesda MD         5:54    5:50 
   26   3/12      34 Jim Eaton                M 53 Silver Spring MD    5:56    5:52 
   27   9/20     177 Adam Kiely               M 49 Gaithersburg MD     5:56    5:53 
   28  10/20     133 James Sheesley Ii        M 42 Derwood MD          5:58    5:54 
   29  11/20      33 Ken Earley               M 48 Rockville MD        5:58    5:55 
   30   4/12     153 John Way                 M 50 Montgomery Vill     5:58    5:56 
   31  12/20     134 Afonso Silva             M 48 Germantown MD       6:00    5:57 
   32  13/20     169 Kam Yee                  M 45 Gaithersburg MD     6:11    6:04 
   33  14/20      95 Jermaine Muir            M 41 Silver Spring FL    6:11    6:09 
   34   5/12     151 Douglas Watt             M 58 Gaithersburg MD     6:14    6:10 
   35  10/19      69 Andy Imboden             M 39 Gaithersburg MD     6:17    6:13 
   36   6/12      43 Michael Gordon           M 54 Rockville MD        6:19    6:15 
   37   1/4      168 Larry Washington         M 64 Rockville MD        6:21    6:19 
   38   1/12     121 Karyn Ryan               F 45 Gaithersburg MD     6:32    6:29 
   39   7/12       2 Mark Adams               M 56 Gaithersburg MD     6:32    6:29 
   40   1/32     118 Finnley Ryan             M 13 Gaithersburg MD     6:33    6:29 
   41  11/19      82 Andrew McCaffrey         M 37 Gaithersburg MD     6:49    6:41 
   42   8/12      66 John Holten              M 51 Gaithersburg MD     6:48    6:45 
   43   2/32       5 Franklin Arista          M  8 North Potomac MD    6:53    6:48 
   44   3/32      14 Lucas Brenowitz          M  8 Rockville MD        6:55    6:50 
   45   9/12      77 David Krell              M 50 Gaithersburg MD     6:56    6:52 
   46  12/19      45 Brian Graber             M 30 Rockville MD        6:57    6:54 
   47   4/32      15 Nolan Brenowitz          M 12 Rockville MD        7:04    6:58 
   48  13/19      64 Hector Hernandez         M 36 Gaithersburg MD     7:18    7:03 
   49   1/11      97 Jennifer Murphy          F 34 Silver Spring MD    7:08    7:04 
   50  14/19     171 Rahul Babar              M 30 Gaithersburg MD     7:16    7:12 
   51   6/7      189 Henderson Tozer          M 29 Gaithersburg MD     7:26    7:21 
   52   1/35     119 Isabel Ryan              F 11 Gaithersburg MD     7:38    7:32 
   53   1/5      106 Michele Potter           F 50 Germantown MD       8:18    7:36 
   54   5/32      49 Mikey Grant              M  9 Silver Spring MD    7:59    7:50 
   55   2/35     123 Lily Ryan                F  9 Gaithersburg MD     7:59    7:54 
   56   6/32      74 William Kerns            M 10 Silver Spring MD    8:00    7:56 
   57  10/12     170 Lee Morgan               M 51 Gaithersburg MD     8:04    7:58 
   58  15/20     108 Sri Rapaka               M 40 Rockville MD        8:07    7:58 
   59   7/32     109 Liam Recklaus            M  8 Rockville MD        8:05    8:00 
   60   8/32      10 Maceo Bodner             M  7 Rockville MD        8:17    8:08 
   61   2/12      35 Gail Edwards             F 48 Germantown MD       8:16    8:09 
   62   9/32     127 Noah Sapper              M 12 Rockville MD        8:12    8:09 
   63   3/35      72 Allie Kelley             F  8 Rockville MD        8:22    8:16 
   64  10/32     101 Wilson Nichols           M 10 Silver Spring MD    8:22    8:17 
   65   2/5      152 Sara Watt                F 54 Gaithersburg MD     8:28    8:20 
   66   2/4       55 Bob Greenberg            M 64 Gaithersburg MD     8:36    8:23 
   67  16/20     175 Bratislan Djordjevic     M 40 Rockville MD        8:32    8:26 
   68   4/35     117 Adelaide Ryan            F  7 Gaithersburg MD     8:38    8:28 
   69   5/35      51 Astera Greathead         F 10 Gaithersburg MD     8:37    8:29 
   70  11/12     173 John Curry               M 55 Rockville MD        8:34    8:30 
   71   6/35      27 Anna Creel               F 10 Rockville MD        8:40    8:33 
   72  11/32      79 James Lemery             M  8 Rockville MD        8:41    8:35 
   73   7/35     147 Sarah Velez              F  9 Rockville MD        8:46    8:41 
   74   8/35      81 Abril Martinez           F  9 Rockville MD        8:46    8:41 
   75  12/32     141 Tristan Trebules         M  8 Rockville MD        9:01    8:47 
   76   3/4      128 Michael Sesma            M 63 Gaithersburg MD     9:14    8:57 
   77   2/11     181 Jan Linkenhoker          F 36 Damascus MD         9:15    8:58 
   78   9/35      42 Amena Gibran             F 10 Gaithersburg MD     9:05    8:59 
   79   7/7       21 Zach Chidlow             M 25 Rockville MD        9:19    9:03 
   80  13/32     104 Alex PiÑERO ROMERO       M  8 Rockville MD        9:24    9:12 
   81  14/32     167 Dillon Estabrook         M  7 Gaithersburg MD     9:22    9:13 
   82  10/35      31 Ema Djordjevic           F  8 Rockvillle MD       9:23    9:15 
   83   3/11      46 Jessica Bay Graber       F 31 Rockville MD        9:33    9:16 
   84   1/1      165 Dustin Saville           M 14 Gaithersburg MD     9:29    9:21 
   85  11/35      71 Anna Karakashian         F  9 301-294-5979 MD     9:31    9:24 
   86  12/35     149 Ashna Verma              F  8 Rockville MD        9:29    9:24 
   87   3/5       30 Teresita Cuesta          F 51 Gaithersburg MD     9:44    9:25 
   88  15/32     158 Lucas Zvereff            M  7 Rockville MD        9:37    9:28 
   89  16/32     107 Gabriel Quintero         M  8 Rockville MD        9:37    9:34 
   90  17/20     125 Mark Ryan                M 45 Gaithersburg MD     9:47    9:35 
   91  13/35     114 Eisleigh Romm            F 10 Silver Spring MD    9:41    9:36 
   92  14/35     122 Laurel Ryan              F  7 Gaithersburg MD     9:48    9:36 
   93  15/19      52 Ian Greathead            M 33 Gaithersburg MD     9:44    9:36 
   94  17/32      53 Milin Greathead          M  3 Gaithersburg MD     9:44    9:36 
   95  15/35      84 Lily McNary              F  7 Bethesda MD         9:58    9:42 
   96  16/35     115 Gracyn Romm              F  7 Silver Spring MD   10:04    9:45 
   97   3/12     102 Shelley Ogata Romm       F 44 Silver Spring MD   10:04    9:46 
   98   4/11      85 Rosemary McNary          F 39 Bethesda MD        10:07    9:49 
   99   4/12     112 Julie Robinson           F 49 Rockville MD       10:06    9:50 
  100   1/1      179 Hien Ngo                 F 15 Silver Spring MD   10:03    9:50 
  101  16/19      22 Jose Contreras           M 37 Gaithersburg MD    10:20    9:56 
  102   2/2      188 Julie Howde              F 27 Gaithersburg MD    10:04    9:59 
  103  17/35      38 Sara Fitzgerald          F 10 Kensington MD      10:13   10:03 
  104  18/32      70 Lucas Kang               M  9 Rockville MD       10:10   10:05 
  105  19/32     186 Tamer Aljbour            M  6 Gaithersbrug MD    10:19   10:09 
  106  12/12       7 John Bauer               M 54 Gaithersburg MD    10:23   10:14 
  107  20/32     166 Declan Estabrook         M  6 Gaithersburg MD    10:23   10:15 
  108   5/12      26 Stephanie Coppula        F 44 Rockville MD       10:25   10:15 
  109  18/35      36 Elizabeth Finn           F  9 Rockville MD       10:25   10:16 
  110   6/12     164 Colleen Barnes           F 41 Gaithersburg MD    10:25   10:17 
  111   7/12      54 Naskah Greathead         F 42 Gaithersburg MD    10:26   10:17 
  112  19/35     178 Christine Egan           F 13 Silver Spring MD   10:41   10:28 
  113  21/32     176 Sam Navarro              M 11 Rockville MD       10:47   10:41 
  114  22/32     148 Akash Verma              M 11 Rockville MD       10:47   10:41 
  115  20/35     174 Ava Curry                F  7 Rockville MD       10:55   10:42 
  116  21/35      73 Nora Kelley              F 11 Rockville MD       10:55   10:44 
  117   5/11     180 Natasha Olavarria        F 32 Silver Spring MD   10:56   10:50 
  118  22/35      59 Emma Hagan               F 11 Rockville MD       11:01   10:50 
  119  23/35      44 Riya Gowda               F  8 Rockville MD       10:55   10:51 
  120  24/35     159 Sylvia Zvereff           F  4 Rockville MD       11:03   10:52 
  121   8/12      92 Kayleen Miller           F 42 Gaithersburg MD    11:12   10:53 
  122  17/19     184 Chris Cope               M 35 North Potomac MD   11:08   10:54 
  123  25/35      91 Isla Miller              F  6 Gaithersburg MD    11:13   10:55 
  124   6/11      32 Kimberly Durkin          F 38 Bowie MD           11:21   10:59 
  125   7/11      23 Maria Contreras          F 35 Gaithersburg MD    11:21   10:59 
  126  26/35      56 Alyson Grossman          F  8 Rockville MD       11:16   11:03 
  127  18/20      57 Rick Grossman            M 40 Rockville MD       11:17   11:04 
  128  23/32     137 Kaj Smith                M  8 Rockville MD       11:10   11:05 
  129  27/35      87 Colleen McNulty          F 11 Gaithersburg MD    11:18   11:07 
  130  19/20     116 Vitaly Romm              M 40 Silver Spring MD   11:27   11:08 
  131   9/12      86 Amy McNulty              F 40 Gaithersburg MD    11:20   11:09 
  132   4/4       65 Rudy Hewitt              M 66 Wheaton MD         11:23   11:10 
  133   8/11      48 Cara Grant               F 38 Silver Spring MD   11:22   11:12 
  134  24/32      47 Bryce Grant              M  5 Silver Spring MD   11:22   11:13 
  135   1/1       19 Christina Caravoulias    F 61 Silver Spring MD   11:47   11:34 
  136  25/32     131 Alex Sheesley            M 10 Derwood MD         11:54   11:37 
  137  10/12     132 Tina Sheesley            F 42 Derwood MD         11:55   11:38 
  138  26/32     162 Yoseph Zerihun           M  9 Gaithersburg MD    12:01   11:46 
  139  18/19     160 Zerihun Haileselassie    M 37 Gaithersburg MD    12:01   11:46 
  140  28/35     183 Shayma Marrar            F  8 Gaithersburg MD    12:01   11:51 
  141  27/32      50 Reuben Grant             M  8 Silver Spring MD   12:06   11:55 
  142  11/12     100 Laura Nichols            F 41 Silver Spring MD   12:15   12:07 
  143  29/35      99 Annalise Nichols         F  8 Silver Spring MD   12:15   12:07 
  144  30/35     144 Priya Udeshi             F  7 Rockville MD       12:25   12:09 
  145  31/35     163 Natalie Marmelstein      F  9 Rockville MD       12:39   12:25 
  146  32/35     126 Ella Sapper              F  9 Rockville MD       12:42   12:27 
  147  28/32       9 Kona Bodner              M  8 Rockville MD       12:50   12:39 
  148  29/32       8 Kai Bodner               M  6 Rockville MD       12:50   12:41 
  149   4/5        1 Peggy Adamo              F 55 Germantown MD      12:57   12:45 
  150  33/35     161 Ruthie Zerihun           F  7 Gaithersburg MD    13:06   12:51 
  151  34/35      39 Camille Freedman         F  8 Rockville MD       13:13   12:58 
  152  35/35     182 Alo Marror               F 10 Gaithersburg MD    13:08   12:58 
  153  30/32      13 William Bouley           M 13 Gaithersburg MD    13:47   13:32 
  154   5/5       12 Sheila Bouley            F 51 Gaithersburg MD    14:06   13:52 
  155  20/20      88 Jim McNulty              M 42 Gaithersburg MD    14:15   14:03 
  156  31/32      89 Sean McNulty             M  8 Gaithersburg MD    14:15   14:05 
  157   9/11     185 Marquita Olavarria       F 36 Silver Spring MD   14:56   14:48 
  158  19/19      41 Mark Fritschlanski       M 34 Gaithersburg MD    15:08   14:51 
  159  10/11      40 Kristine Fritschlanski   F 35 Gaithersburg MD    15:08   14:51 
  160  32/32      62 William Harrell          M  2 Silver Spring MD   16:26   16:03 
  161  11/11      61 Julia Harrell            F 34 Silver Spring MD   16:26   16:04 
  162  12/12     157 Megan Zahra              F 41 Olney MD           17:10   16:46 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.