St. Andrew Apostle Spirit 5K

                                 Spirit 5K
                   April 30, 2016 -- Silver Spring, MD		
	
          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Address Corrections to rms (at) mcrrc (dot) org
                   Official Results, Sorted By Net Time
Place Div/Tot  Num   Name                     S Ag Hometown         Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/27     152 Wolfie Woolard           M 15 Silver Spring MD   21:12   19:27  6:16 
    2   1/7      168 James Stapleton          M 36 Silver Spring MD   19:40   19:37  6:19 
    3   1/13      65 Anthony Guida            M 45 Silver Spring MD   19:41   19:38  6:20 
    4   1/9       66 Natalie Helfrick         F 35 Silver Spring MD   20:46   20:24  6:34 
    5   1/6      113 Michael Pryor            M 28 Takoma Park MD     20:44   20:37  6:38 
    6   2/7      116 Ryan Rudzinski           M 35 Gaithesburg MD     21:30   21:23  6:53 
    7   2/6      139 John Tsai                M 24 Washington DC      21:45   21:38  6:58 
    8   2/13     107 Michael Papantonakis     M 44 Washington DC      21:44   21:41  6:59 
    9   2/27      94 Brian McCaw              M 13 Silver Sring MD    23:26   23:25  7:32 
   10   3/27      78 Jacob Kiwanuka           M 12 Silver Spring MD   23:48   23:47  7:40 
   11   3/7      143 Fr Bill Wadsworth        M 32 Silver Spring MD   25:09   25:04  8:05 
   12   4/7       84 Joe Lahood               M 30 Silver Spring MD   25:43   25:21  8:10 
   13   4/27      46 Christopher Doherty      M 13 20910 MD           25:24   25:23  8:11 
   14   5/27     106 Michael Olivarri         M  9 Silver Spring MD   25:56   25:54  8:21 
   15   6/27     154 Nathan Zarrelli          M 10 Silver Spring MD   25:56   25:54  8:21 
   16   7/27      17 Devon Bertrand           M  8 Burtonsville MD    26:13   26:11  8:26 
   17   5/7      125 Daniel Santore           M 36 Silver Spring MD   27:05   26:51  8:39 
   18   8/27     133 Alexander Soler          M 13 Silver Spring MD   27:00   26:58  8:41 
   19   9/27     103 Matt Noto                M 10 Silver Spring MD   27:13   27:08  8:44 
   20   3/13     135 Michael Stadtler         M 41 Silver Spring MD   27:44   27:40  8:55 
   21  10/27     157 Leo Zelaya               M 10 Silver Spring MD   27:45   27:43  8:55 
   22   2/9       29 Christina Butcher        F 31 Silver Spring MD   28:04   27:59  9:01 
   23   4/13     104 Mike Noto                M 47 Silver Spring MD   28:46   28:40  9:14 
   24   1/1       10 Julia Audet              F 18 Silver Spring MD   28:52   28:48  9:17 
   25  11/27      90 Kyle Madison             M 14 Silver Spring MD   29:01   28:56  9:19 
   26   1/18     100 Margret Merino           F 48 Silver Spring MD   29:18   29:08  9:23 
   27   1/13     144 Maria Warner             F 51 Silver Spring MD   29:35   29:29  9:30 
   28   3/6       27 Gery Brownholtz          M 25 Washington DC      29:39   29:31  9:30 
   29  12/27      55 Jon Eckert               M 12 Silver Spring MD   29:40   29:36  9:32 
   30   2/13       3 Terry Anastasi           F 55 Rockville MD       29:57   29:38  9:33 
   31   1/6       97 Kayla McCaw              F 20 Silver Spring MD   29:50   29:45  9:35 
   32   2/18      28 Ivette Burgess           F 48 Silver Spring MD   30:06   30:00  9:40 
   33   1/7       45 John Dinardo             M 55 Germantown MD      30:12   30:05  9:41 
   34   3/13      44 Jane Dinardo             F 54 Germantown MD      30:38   30:31  9:50 
   35  13/27       9 Johnny Audet             M 12 Silver Spring MD   30:56   30:50  9:56 
   36  14/27     123 Luke Sanneman            M 13 Silver Spring MD   30:59   30:55  9:57 
   37   2/7       41 Chris Costabile          M 56 Silver Spring MD   31:34   31:25 10:07 
   38   1/19      64 Carmela Gorres           F 14 Silver Spring MD   31:55   31:47 10:14 
   39   2/6      130 Taylor Smith             F 22 Takoma Park MD     31:55   31:50 10:15 
   40   3/7      124 Paul Sanneman            M 51 Silver Spring MD   32:05   32:01 10:19 
   41   3/18       5 Anne Audet               F 48 Silver Spring MD   32:39   32:34 10:29 
   42   5/13     105 Michael Olivarri         M 48 Silver Spring MD   33:14   32:47 10:33 
   43   4/18      48 Nicola Donovan           F 43 12201 Remington    33:02   32:52 10:35 
   44   6/13     159 Rodrigo Zubieta          M 40 Silver Spring MD   33:18   33:05 10:39 
   45   3/6       35 Meghan Cole              F 25 Vienna VA          33:30   33:20 10:44 
   46   7/13     138 Michael Trigiani, Sr.    M 48 Brookeville MD     33:37   33:32 10:48 
   47  15/27     137 Michael Trigiani, Jr.    M 12 Brookeville MD     33:36   33:34 10:48 
   48   8/13      32 Javier Cifuentes         M 42 Silver Spring MD   33:42   33:38 10:50 
   49   2/19      82 Suzanne Kmetz            F 15 Silver Spring MD   34:30   34:27 11:06 
   50  16/27      21 Avery Bourke             M 11 Beltsville MD      34:51   34:50 11:13 
   51   4/7       37 Bill Costa               M 52 Silver Spring MD   35:01   34:56 11:15 
   52   3/19      40 Tiffany Costa            F 10 Silver Spring MD   35:00   34:59 11:16 
   53   6/7       58 Mike Feranec             M 35 Severn MD          35:32   35:15 11:21 
   54   3/9       57 Amy Feranec              F 34 Severn MD          35:32   35:16 11:21 
   55   5/18     109 Sabine Paul              F 47 Silver Spring MD   36:00   35:49 11:32 
   56   4/6       43 Ted Denning              M 29 Alexandria VA      36:11   35:57 11:35 
   57   4/6       23 Adele Boyle              F 28 Alexandria VA      36:11   35:57 11:35 
   58  17/27      80 James Kmetz              M 12 Silver Spring MD   36:24   36:21 11:42 
   59   4/19     108 Celine Paul              F  9 Silver Spring MD   36:42   36:36 11:47 
   60  18/27     155 Antonio Zelaya           M  8 Silver Spring MD   36:45   36:43 11:49 
   61   7/7      156 Josue Zelaya             M 35 Silver Spring MD   36:57   36:52 11:52 
   62  19/27      63 Braden Giroux            M 10 Silver Spring MD   36:56   36:52 11:52 
   63  20/27     158 Nico Zelaya              M  7 Silver Spring MD   36:57   36:55 11:53 
   64   4/9        4 Vicmarie Arocho          F 39 Silver Spring MD   37:08   36:59 11:54 
   65   4/13      31 Juanita Cerullo          F 52 Silver Spring MD   37:10   37:07 11:57 
   66   6/18      14 Erika Barnes             F 47 Silver Spring MD   37:26   37:18 12:01 
   67   5/13      22 Tracey Bourke            F 52 Beltsville MD      37:29   37:22 12:02 
   68   5/19     148 Claire Winkowski         F  8 Silver Spring MD   37:48   37:30 12:05 
   69   6/19      39 Sophia Costa             F 12 Silver Spring MD   37:34   37:32 12:05 
   70   9/13      87 Marshall Lancaster       M 48 Silver Spring MD   37:51   37:39 12:07 
   71   6/13      38 Kimberly Costa           F 50 Silver Spring MD   37:48   37:43 12:09 
   72  10/13      91 David Manning            M 49 Silver Spring MD   38:00   37:46 12:10 
   73   7/13      72 Rebecca Jacobs           F 51 Silver Spring MD   38:07   37:46 12:10 
   74   5/6      149 Clint Woo                M 27 Laurel MD          38:19   38:05 12:16 
   75   5/9       70 Mary Jean Howard         F 35 Silver Spring MD   38:20   38:07 12:16 
   76   7/18     142 Melissa Villarivera      F 40 Glen Burnie MD     38:21   38:07 12:17 
   77   7/19      33 Sofia Cifuentes          F  9 Silver Spring MD   38:44   38:41 12:28 
   78   5/6      167 Kirsty Sievwright        F 25 Washinton DC       39:22   39:14 12:38 
   79  11/13      76 Erik Karlsons            M 43 Silver Spring MD   39:43   39:19 12:40 
   80   8/18      75 Donna Karlsons           F 44 Silver Spring MD   39:43   39:19 12:40 
   81   8/19     134 Julia Stadtler           F  9 Silver Spring MD   39:29   39:26 12:42 
   82  21/27      88 Joseph Luksic            M 12 Silver Spring MD   41:00   40:57 13:11 
   83   5/7      119 Rob Salerno              M 58 Silver Spring MD   41:31   41:10 13:15 
   84  22/27      68 Jayden Henderson Small   M  9 Laurel MD          41:33   41:31 13:22 
   85   9/19     102 Alexa Noto               F 13 Silver Spring MD   42:52   42:50 13:47 
   86  10/19      92 Katherine Manning        F 11 Silver Spring MD   42:52   42:50 13:47 
   87   6/7       61 Thomas Fitzgerald        M 52 Silver Spring MD   43:01   42:50 13:48 
   88   1/1       60 Seamus Fitzgerald        M 17 Silver Spring MD   43:02   42:50 13:48 
   89   8/13      59 Juliet Fitzgerald        F 51 Silver Spring MD   43:02   42:50 13:48 
   90   9/13     101 Susan Nester             F 57 Rockville MD       43:09   43:06 13:53 
   91  11/19      85 Anna Page Lancaster      F 12 Silver Spring MD   43:19   43:12 13:55 
   92  12/19      25 Sarah Briggs             F 11 Silver Spring MD   43:20   43:13 13:55 
   93   9/18      86 Karen Lancaster          F 47 Silver Spring MD   44:24   44:11 14:13 
   94  13/19      19 Natalie Bertrand         F 10 Burtonsville MD    46:09   45:49 14:45 
   95  14/19     128 Olivia Shin              F  7 Rockville MD       46:24   45:57 14:48 
   96  23/27      53 Aiden Eckert             M 10 Silver Spring MD   46:05   45:59 14:48 
   97  24/27     111 Liam Pitner              M  4 Silver Spring MD   47:48   46:23 14:56 
   98  10/18      24 Ann Marie Breheny        F 47 Silver Spring MD   47:48   46:23 14:56 
   99  11/18      52 Quan Duong               F 41 Rockville MD       46:50   46:24 14:56 
  100  12/13     129 Sammy Shin               M 41 Rockville MD       46:25   46:25 14:57 
  101   7/7       50 Tim Dudenhoefer          M 52 Silver Spring MD   48:08   47:56 15:26 
  102  15/19     151 Savannah Woolard         F  9 Silver Spring MD   47:59   47:57 15:26 
  103  16/19      69 Caitlyn Hobson           F  9 Silver Spring MD   48:01   47:59 15:27 
  104  17/19     132 Madison Soder            F  9 Silver Spring MD   48:04   48:03 15:28 
  105  25/27     173 Ivy Fernandez            M 11 Burtonsville MD    48:24   48:17 15:33 
  106  18/19      99 Isabella Merino          F 12 Silver Spring MD   48:25   48:19 15:33 
  107  12/18     153 Leslie Zarrelli          F 43 Silver Spring MD   49:07   48:54 15:45 
  108  13/18     131 Brenda Soder             F 40 Silver Spring MD   49:07   48:55 15:45 
  109             83 Peggy Konieczka          F  0 Gaithersburg MD    51:29   51:09 16:28 
  110  10/13      20 Darlene Blanco           F 51 Silver Spring MD   51:31   51:12 16:29 
  111  14/18     147 Beth Winkowski           F 42 Silver Spring MD   51:30   51:30 16:35 
  112  15/18      56 Tricia Eckert            F 46 Silver Spring MD   53:55   53:46 17:19 
  113  13/13      54 Joe Eckert               M 47 Silver Spring MD   53:55   53:49 17:20 
  114  26/27     118 Doug Salerno             M  9 Silver Spring MD   54:15   53:55 17:22 
  115   6/9      114 Dalia Quintanilla        F 36 Annandale VA       56:07   55:52 17:59 
  116   7/9      160 Marcia Zuniga            F 36 Greenbelt MD       56:12   55:57 18:01 
  117   6/6      140 Richard Tyaba            M 23 Silver Spring MD   56:13   56:05 18:03 
  118   8/9        2 E. Yami Abarca           F 32 Manassas VA        56:28   56:13 18:06 
  119   1/1      141 Simon Tyaba              M 60 Silver Spring MD   56:23   56:16 18:07 
  120  16/18      81 Melanie Kmetz            F 48 Silver Spring MD   56:45   56:29 18:11 
  121  11/13      89 Lisa Luksic              F 51 Silver Spring MD   56:45   56:30 18:11 
  122  27/27     126 Jack Savolaine           M  6 Kensington MD      57:31   57:11 18:25 
  123   1/1      161 Linda Olson              F 69 Silver Spring MD   58:10   57:59 18:40 
  124   6/6      166 Jennifer Stevens         F 24 Washington DC      58:10   57:59 18:40 
  125  12/13      26 Ann Brownholtz           F 58 Silver Spring MD   58:10   57:59 18:40 
  126  13/13     150 Jane Woolard             F 52 Silver Spring MD 1:01:07   59:05 19:01 
  127  19/19      16 Bernadine B Bertrand     F  9 Burtonsville MD  1:01:04   59:13 19:04 
  128   9/9       67 Josephine Henderson      F 37 Laurel MD        1:01:07   59:17 19:05 
  129  17/18      13 Susette Audet            F 47 Clarksburg MD      59:41   59:41 19:13 
  130  18/18     117 Barbara Salerno          F 47 Silver Spring MD 1:10:09 1:09:48 22:28 

                                  Awards
MALE (OVERALL):
    1   168 James Stapleton          36 19:40 
    2    65 Anthony Guida            45 19:41 
    3   113 Michael Pryor            28 20:44 
FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1    66 Natalie Helfrick         35 20:46 
    2    29 Christina Butcher        31 28:04 
    3    10 Julia Audet              18 28:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1   152 Wolfie Woolard           15 21:12 
    2    94 Brian McCaw              13 23:26 
    3    78 Jacob Kiwanuka           12 23:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    64 Carmela Gorres           14 31:55 
    2    82 Suzanne Kmetz            15 34:30 
    3    40 Tiffany Costa            10 35:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    60 Seamus Fitzgerald        17 43:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   139 John Tsai                24 21:45 
    2    27 Gery Brownholtz          25 29:39 
    3    43 Ted Denning              29 36:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    97 Kayla McCaw              20 29:50 
    2   130 Taylor Smith             22 31:55 
    3    35 Meghan Cole              25 33:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   116 Ryan Rudzinski           35 21:30 
    2   143 Fr Bill Wadsworth        32 25:09 
    3    84 Joe Lahood               30 25:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    57 Amy Feranec              34 35:32 
    2     4 Vicmarie Arocho          39 37:08 
    3    70 Mary Jean Howard         35 38:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   107 Michael Papantonakis     44 21:44 
    2   135 Michael Stadtler         41 27:44 
    3   104 Mike Noto                47 28:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1   100 Margret Merino           48 29:18 
    2    28 Ivette Burgess           48 30:06 
    3     5 Anne Audet               48 32:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 John Dinardo             55 30:12 
    2    41 Chris Costabile          56 31:34 
    3   124 Paul Sanneman            51 32:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   144 Maria Warner             51 29:35 
    2     3 Terry Anastasi           55 29:57 
    3    44 Jane Dinardo             54 30:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   141 Simon Tyaba              60 56:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   161 Linda Olson              69 58:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.