Home / Race Results / Pikes Peek 10K Awards

Pikes Peek 10K Awards

                                  Pike's Peek 10km
                      April 24, 2016     Montgomery County, MD
                  Conducted By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                   Awards Listing 
                 Open & Masters By Gun Time, Age Groups By Net Time 
                                 No Duplicate Prizes
                                                                             $$$
     
          MALE OPEN Gun Time
         1     4 Suleman Shifa         22 New York NY        10024   30:04   300 
         2     5 Andrew Weaver         26 Baltimore MD       21231   30:39   200 
         3  2173 Girma Bedada          35 Washington DC      20009   31:00*  150 
         4     3 Tyler Andrews         25 Arlington VA       22202   31:28   125 
         5   150 Thomas Bean           27 College Park MD    20740   31:31   100 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
         1     2 Julia Roman-Duval     33 Columbia MD        21045   34:22   300 
         2    41 Laurel Le Moigne      30 Springfield VA     22151   37:12   200 
         3    13 Emily Gispert         25 Baltimore MD       21230   37:55   150 
         4  1298 Rebecca Parks         27 Washington DC      20016   38:10   125 
         5    14 Carly Page            30 Baltimore MD       21230   38:12   100 
     
          MALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1    16 Chris Shaw            40 Silver Spring MD   20906   32:06*  100 
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
         1  2583 Brenda Schrank        44 Winchester VA      22602   38:45   100 
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
         1    19 Alex Simon            23 College Park MD    20740 32:30  
         2    11 Kyle Pfohl            20 Fredericksburg VA  22407 33:22  
         3  2104 Stephen Senick        22 Silver Spring MD   20904 35:54  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24 Net Time
         1  2480 Alexandra Perry       22 Baltimore MD       21201 39:37  
         2  1810 Ashley Whimpey        20 Fairfax VA         22030 41:28  
         3  1693 Jessica Tharpe        23 Laurel MD          20707 44:46  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1     6 Graham Peck           26 Baltimore MD       21231 31:58  
         2    15 Randy Smith           28 Washington DC      20016 33:11  
         3   587 Kevin Ford            28 Baltimore MD       21230 33:26  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
         1   758 Kelley Heffner        26 Clarksburg MD      20871 42:18  
         2  2496 Kristina Stephens     27 Takoma Park MD     20912 43:33  
         3   806 Dana Hughes           25 Montgomery Vill MD 20886 45:02  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1     7 Carlos Renjifo        33 Fulton MD          20759 31:35  
         2     8 Nicolas Crouzier      31 Gaithersburg MD    20877 32:25  
         3    42 Aaron Anderson        32 Germantown         20874 33:07  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
         1  1171 Marissa Mitzner       30 Washington DC      20009 44:39  
         2  2017 Corinne Ingram        33 Olney MD           20832 45:21  
         3  1312 Lili Peng             32 Rockville MD       20852 46:04  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1  2590 Kenneth Wedel         35 Bethesda MD        20814 34:42  
         2    23 Exavier Watson        36 Germantown MD      20874 34:58  
         3  1544 Craig Shearer         35 North Bethesda MD  20817 35:59  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
         1   119 Silvia Baage          35 Rockville MD       20850 40:28  
         2    27 Sarah Wassner Flynn   37 Rockville MD       20853 40:35  
         3  1970 Toni Diegoli          37 Potomac MD         20854 40:56  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1   744 Kunihiko Hayashi      40 Rockville MD       20852 35:04  
         2   973 Martin Lanz           42 Bethesda MD        20817 35:11  
         3    24 David Storper         43 Bethesda MD        20817 37:01  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
         1    20 Trish Stone           41 Kensington MD      20895 39:00  
         2   751 Claire Heasman        41 Frederick MD       21701 39:06  
         3  2423 Christie Blanchard    43 Chevy Chase MD     20815 41:16  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1    17 Patrick Kuhlmann      45 Washington DC      20008 32:58* 
         2   902 Argaw Kidane          49 Montgomery Vill MD 20886 37:53  
         3   225 Wayne Breslyn         48 Rockville MD       20851 37:56  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
         1    30 Miriam Mintzer        48 Silver Spring MD   20910 41:16  
         2  2557 Daryle Lademan        45 Arlington VA       22202 41:43  
         3  2057 Cheryl McMurray       47 Fairfax VA         22033 42:46  
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1    22 Mark Neff             54 Derwood MD         20855 35:19* 
         2  1997 Dave Haaga            54 Rockville MD       20852 36:17* 
         3  1184 Akintunde Morakinyo   52 Ellicott City MD   21043 37:19  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
         1  2567 Mandana Mortazavi     52 Leesburg VA        20176 40:50* 
         2  1442 Catherine Rogy        51 Bethesda MD        20814 42:49  
         3   845 Keary Johnston        50 Frederick MD       21702 43:18  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    32 Jim Hage              58 Kensington MD      20895 38:49  
         2  2198 John Chall            58 Crownsville MD     21032 40:14  
         3  2372 Larry Smith           55 Wisconsin Rapid WI 54494 40:42  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
         1    28 Cindy Conant          55 Kensington MD      20895 39:19* 
         2   621 Paula Galliani        56 Gaithersburg MD    20878 47:56  
         3   307 Kathy Cea             56 Gaithersburg MD    20878 49:49  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1    33 Dan Lawson            60 Gaithersburg MD    20879 39:00* 
         2  2447 John Heslin           60 Ellicott City MD   21042 40:19  
         3  1974 Bob Draim             61 Alexandria VA      22309 44:48  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
         1  1975 Ida Draim             60 Alexandria VA      22309 46:11* 
         2  1246 Maria Nusbaum         63 Reston VA          20194 54:09  
         3   605 B J Freeman           62 Kensington MD      20895 54:43  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1    34 Mick Slonaker         66 Columbia MD        21044 41:54* 
         2  2528 Timothy Buckley       65 Rockville MD       20850 47:01  
         3  2454 Rob Klein             66 Washington DC      20008 48:26  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
         1  2228 Alice Franks          67 Rockville MD       20852 50:21* 
         2   392 Ellen Cooper          65 Rockville MD       20850 52:17  
         3  1913 Nancy Avitabile       68 Bethesda MD        20817 53:32  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1   703 Arthur Gregory        72 Ijamsville MD      21754 49:37  
         2  2256 Donald Hensel         71 Gaithersburg MD    20878 50:26  
         3   705 William Gries         70 Rockville MD       20850 53:48  
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
         1  1671 Joann Szczepkowski    70 Rehoboth Beach DE  19971 54:20* 
         2   201 Gretchen Bolton       70 Bethesda MD        20817 58:00  
         3   883 Karen Kautz           72 Silver Spring MD   20904 58:56  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
         1  1878 George Yannakakis     84 Towson MD          21204 57:23* 
         2  2056 Jack McMahon          85 Silver Spring MD   20904 65:38* 
         3   404 Tom Cowley            78 Gaithersburg MD    20878 65:51  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline
     
          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
         1  1295 Marianne Parakkal     80 Gaithersburg MD    20878 79:29* 
         2  1588 Betty Smith           75 Rockville MD       20853 82:43  
     * Under USATF Age-Group guideline