Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50k

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50k

                     Seneca Creek Greenway Trail 50k
Montgomery County, Maryland March 5, 2016

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 3/19/16

(Official 50K Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name S Ag Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== =====
1 1/11 341 Michael Wurzbacher M 25 Washington DC 04:19:12 04:19:11 7:52
2 1/22 134 Brad Hinton M 39 Berryville VA 04:38:22 04:38:22 8:27
3 1/28 286 Jeffrey Spencer M 41 Millersville MD 04:43:50 04:43:50 8:37
4 2/22 101 Yuji Funakoshi M 39 Silver Spring MD 04:46:38 04:46:34 8:42
5 2/11 228 Coleman O'Neill M 23 Silver Spring MD 04:46:42 04:46:40 8:42
6 3/11 58 Elliott Cheresh M 23 Washington DC 04:51:01 04:51:00 8:50
7 3/22 10 Steven Andrews M 34 Garrett Park MD 04:53:38 04:53:38 8:54
8 4/11 197 Andrew Mahar M 29 Alexandria VA 04:54:21 04:54:04 8:55
9 4/22 165 Erin Kelman M 39 Germantown MD 04:57:58 04:57:58 9:02
10 5/11 310 Andrew Van Sumeren M 20 Kinross MI 05:06:47 05:06:10 9:17
11 6/11 215 Michael Myers M 29 Washington DC 05:07:52 05:07:51 9:20
12 5/22 292 Neil Stroup M 37 Philadelphia PA 05:10:14 05:10:06 9:24
13 2/28 261 Danny Rogers M 40 Frederick MD 05:14:09 05:13:53 9:31
14 1/2 67 David Craig M 19 Annapolis MD 05:17:08 05:14:45 9:33
15 3/28 175 Angus Lane M 40 Annapolis MD 05:22:51 05:22:50 9:47
16 1/22 60 William Clem M 56 Bethesda MD 05:23:09 05:23:06 9:48
17 2/22 243 Jon Pifer M 51 Silver Spring MD 05:23:48 05:23:40 9:49
18 6/22 80 Peter Diak M 37 Gaithersburg MD 05:25:12 05:25:07 9:52
19 7/22 115 Brent Grocholski M 38 Washington DC 05:27:15 05:27:07 9:55
20 4/28 164 Bernard Kelly M 42 Greenbelt MD 05:30:42 05:30:36 10:02
21 3/22 309 Miguel Valero M 52 Potomac MD 05:32:37 05:32:34 10:05
22 8/22 42 Scott Brown M 34 Gaithersburg MD 05:38:58 05:38:55 10:17
23 5/28 130 Geoffrey Hemgen M 40 Monrovia MD 05:46:47 05:46:32 10:31
24 1/20 114 Elaine Griesbach F 45 Mount Airy MD 05:48:03 05:47:57 10:33
25 6/28 95 John Fitz M 41 Kensington MD 05:49:24 05:49:17 10:36
26 1/4 153 Roger Jensen M 65 Washington DC 05:49:49 05:49:44 10:36
27 9/22 167 Ben Kinsinger M 32 Robesonia PA 05:51:04 05:50:43 10:38
28 7/11 111 Joseph Gramling M 25 Alexandria VA 05:51:52 05:51:21 10:39
29 4/22 317 Ernie Villacarlos M 52 Damascus MD 05:52:51 05:52:38 10:42
30 7/28 276 Kevin Scott M 42 Derwood MD 05:54:31 05:54:18 10:45
31 2/20 89 Patricia Eason F 48 Silver Spring MD 05:57:11 05:56:55 10:49
32 10/22 225 Robert Och M 33 Silver Spring MD 05:57:56 05:57:43 10:51
33 1/11 345 Amy Zbikowski F 37 Crofton MD 06:00:15 05:59:59 10:55
34 3/20 53 Margaret Campbell F 42 Rockville MD 06:00:43 06:00:39 10:56
35 8/28 112 Kevin Gray M 44 Germantown MD 06:03:20 06:02:43 11:00
36 5/22 123 Michael Hannon M 51 Germantown MD 06:03:20 06:02:56 11:00
37 6/22 120 Curt Hamann M 55 Phoenix AZ 06:04:55 06:04:26 11:03
38 4/20 307 Rodica Ursu F 47 Chevy Chase MD 06:08:09 06:08:08 11:10
39 11/22 252 Hector Reyes M 33 Denver CO 06:10:31 06:10:25 11:14
40 7/22 82 Stephan Dobson M 55 Thurmont MD 06:12:43 06:12:38 11:18
41 9/28 301 Michael Thompson M 42 Clarksburg MD 06:12:54 06:12:47 11:18
42 10/28 184 Alvin Lee M 41 Bowie MD 06:16:30 06:16:23 11:25
43 11/28 203 Andrew McGrath M 42 New Market MD 06:16:55 06:16:24 11:25
44 5/20 48 Monika Butz F 42 Towson MD 06:17:24 06:17:08 11:26
45 1/2 85 Laura Drake F 26 Arlington VA 06:17:37 06:17:22 11:27
46 12/28 263 Thomas Ruder M 48 Bethesda MD 06:18:14 06:17:36 11:27
47 13/28 54 Al Campos M 42 Springfield VA 06:26:58 06:26:52 11:44
48 12/22 336 Mike Winston M 32 Gaithersburg MD 06:27:42 06:27:08 11:44
49 14/28 226 Michael O'Hearn M 45 Bethesda MD 06:29:16 06:29:07 11:48
50 13/22 232 Chris Pabian M 39 Turtle Creek PA 06:32:29 06:32:20 11:54
51 14/22 289 Brian Steinberg M 37 Grand Rapids MI 06:33:15 06:33:11 11:55
52 8/11 118 Luc Hale M 27 Rockville MD 06:34:41 06:34:03 11:57
53 9/11 1 Joseph Abrego M 22 Austin TX 06:34:41 06:34:37 11:58
54 10/11 231 Chris Ott M 25 Bethesda MD 06:35:22 06:35:20 11:59
55 2/11 344 Wendy Young F 35 Greenbelt MD 06:37:14 06:36:52 12:02
56 15/28 334 Andre Williamson M 47 Silver Spring MD 06:37:16 06:36:55 12:02
57 8/22 12 Jaime Aquino M 50 Kensington MD 06:37:55 06:37:44 12:04
58 1/1 148 Mary Ellen Hutchins F 61 Front Royal VA 06:37:58 06:37:45 12:04
59 6/20 277 Dani Seiss F 45 Takoma Park MD 06:40:44 06:40:37 12:09
60 16/28 178 Sean Lawler M 44 Westminster MD 06:41:56 06:41:41 12:11
61 15/22 230 Charles Oteyza M 35 Arlington VA 06:42:23 06:41:52 12:11
62 9/22 35 Michael Bottos M 55 Ashburn VA 06:43:49 06:43:38 12:14
63 11/11 296 Robert Sweet M 23 Fort Meade MD 06:44:28 06:44:24 12:16
64 17/28 316 Esteban Vickers M 40 Glen Burnie MD 06:44:28 06:44:24 12:16
65 2/2 157 Mara Johnson F 23 Arlington VA 06:46:36 06:46:06 12:19
66 7/20 214 Yvette Gati Murphy F 42 Rockville MD 06:48:03 06:47:40 12:22
67 10/22 15 Jay Avitable M 55 Middletown CT 06:48:40 06:48:19 12:23
68 8/20 39 Jennifer Broom F 42 Branford CT 06:48:40 06:48:20 12:23
69 9/20 238 Ulda Perez F 41 North Bethesda MD 06:49:44 06:49:20 12:25
70 18/28 333 Jason Williams M 40 Burke VA 06:49:45 06:49:37 12:25
71 19/28 78 Thomas Deveans M 41 Fairfax Station VA 06:49:45 06:49:38 12:25
72 3/11 202 Katrina McGowan F 31 Baltimore MD 06:50:42 06:50:31 12:27
73 10/20 312 Michele Vaughan F 48 Front Royal VA 06:51:43 06:51:30 12:29
74 4/11 55 Elizabeth Campos F 31 Springfield VA 06:53:31 06:53:25 12:32
75 11/20 256 Rachel Ridgway F 45 Ijamsville MD 06:57:54 06:57:23 12:39
76 5/11 31 Erin Biggers F 32 Alexandria VA 06:58:13 06:57:54 12:40
77 12/20 224 Jen Norris F 45 Arlington VA 06:58:33 06:58:14 12:41
78 20/28 216 Murugan Nadanam M 43 Clarksburg MD 06:58:37 06:58:17 12:41
79 6/11 195 Alicia MacLennan F 37 Brooklyn NY 06:59:44 06:59:16 12:43
80 16/22 152 Dane Jeeter M 30 Annapolis MD 07:01:22 07:00:45 12:45
81 21/28 331 Alan Wiederhold M 46 Middle River MD 07:01:21 07:01:10 12:46
82 22/28 211 David Mohr M 41 Baltimore MD 07:02:04 07:01:48 12:47
83 11/22 248 Martin Quatt M 53 Hinesburg VT 07:02:27 07:02:15 12:48
84 23/28 88 Chris Durfee M 45 Essex Jct VT 07:02:27 07:02:16 12:48
85 12/22 45 Dave Bryan M 52 Randallstown MD 07:03:04 07:02:48 12:49
86 2/4 288 Judson Stailey M 66 North Potomac MD 07:05:30 07:05:00 12:53
87 7/11 129 Alison Heilig F 35 Clarksburg MD 07:07:55 07:07:31 12:58
88 17/22 144 Edward Hulten M 39 Bethesda MD 07:14:02 07:13:26 13:09
89 1/5 273 Christine Schauerman F 50 Ellicott City MD 07:14:26 07:14:09 13:10
90 13/22 209 Dwight Mikulis M 58 Ellicott City MD 07:14:26 07:14:09 13:10
91 3/4 343 Robert Yarchoan M 65 Bethesda MD 07:17:39 07:17:23 13:16
92 14/22 23 Oscar Baquero M 54 Kensington MD 07:17:36 07:17:24 13:16
93 18/22 326 Vincent Wang M 35 Rockville MD 07:17:36 07:17:27 13:16
94 8/11 117 Nadia Guimont F 34 Bowie MD 07:18:08 07:17:39 13:16
95 15/22 340 David Wood M 53 Abingdon MD 07:21:47 07:21:08 13:23
96 24/28 314 Alberto Vazquez M 46 Lutherville Timon MD 07:26:55 07:26:42 13:33
97 9/11 64 Kim Conway F 31 Rockville MD 07:28:31 07:28:05 13:35
98 13/20 229 Liz Ortuzar F 49 Rockville MD 07:28:31 07:28:05 13:35
99 19/22 298 Kyle Thomas M 39 Noblesville IN 07:31:22 07:30:50 13:40
100 16/22 29 Bob Bevill M 59 Columbia MD 07:31:13 07:30:59 13:40
101 2/5 86 Jennifer Dress F 50 Fulton MD 07:31:32 07:31:20 13:41
102 17/22 100 John Frisch M 53 Manassas VA 07:32:04 07:31:29 13:41
103 14/20 26 Laura Bennett F 45 Vienna VA 07:32:03 07:31:33 13:41
104 18/22 185 Don Libes M 58 Potomac MD 07:33:10 07:32:42 13:44
105 3/5 328 Judith Weber F 56 Ellicott City MD 07:35:24 07:35:05 13:48
106 20/22 283 William Solley M 39 Falls Church VA 07:39:14 07:38:46 13:55
107 25/28 173 Steven Kuhn M 45 Reston VA 07:40:51 07:40:18 13:57
108 10/11 63 Emily Cole F 30 Gaithersburg MD 07:41:36 07:41:17 13:59
109 26/28 140 John Hord M 48 Washington DC 07:42:57 07:42:49 14:02
110 27/28 40 Brian Brown M 41 Lewisburg PA 07:46:19 07:45:58 14:08
111 4/4 294 Kenneth Swab M 65 Bethesda MD 07:50:11 07:49:53 14:15
112 4/5 135 Alice Hisamoto F 54 Anchorage AK 07:50:40 07:50:15 14:15
113 5/5 207 Michele McLeod F 57 Olney MD 07:50:38 07:50:28 14:16
114 11/11 233 Yancy Padilla F 38 Silver Spring MD 07:51:50 07:51:36 14:18
115 21/22 93 Yushi Feng M 37 Rockville MD 08:02:33 07:54:38 14:23
116 15/20 83 Karen Donohue F 46 Rockville MD 07:55:26 07:55:14 14:25
117 16/20 36 Gaynor Bourgeois F 47 Washington DC 07:55:26 07:55:15 14:25
118 22/22 151 Filip Jasinski M 39 Bethesda MD 07:55:46 07:55:30 14:25
119 19/22 267 Kevin Ruppel M 51 Damascus MD 07:56:20 07:55:53 14:26
120 20/22 303 Calvin Trowbridge M 55 North Potomac MD 07:56:20 07:56:00 14:26
121 17/20 62 Cindy Cohen F 48 Washington DC 07:56:41 07:56:18 14:26
122 2/2 125 Tyler Harrison M 19 Fort Meade MD 07:59:08 07:59:03 14:31
123 21/22 254 Peter Ricciuti M 50 Frederick MD 08:03:51 08:03:25 14:39
124 28/28 253 James Ricciuti M 48 Brookeville MD 08:03:52 08:03:25 14:39
125 18/20 227 Colleen O'Neal F 47 Chevy Chase MD 08:15:04 08:14:50 15:00
126 19/20 201 Kirstin McEvoy F 45 Middlesex NJ 08:26:26 08:25:53 15:20
127 22/22 72 Yi Dang M 57 Gaithersburg MD 08:33:22 08:32:49 15:33
128 1/1 43 Walter Brown M 72 Montgomery Villag MD 08:43:53 08:43:23 15:52
129 20/20 264 Sophia Ruiz F 47 Bloomfield NJ 08:46:50 08:46:18 15:57
Copyright 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.