Home / Race Results / Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon

                     Seneca Creek Greenway Trail Marathon
Montgomery County, Maryland March 5, 2016

Timing and Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Address Corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 3/19/16

(Official Race Results By Net Time)

Place Div/Tot Num Name S Ag Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ===================== = == ==================== ======== ======== =====
1 1/25 285 Adrian Spencer M 33 Silver Spring MD 03:34:56 03:34:56 7:49
2 2/25 249 Marko Rajkovic M 38 Washington DC 03:46:52 03:46:51 8:15
3 3/25 19 Christopher Bain M 38 Takoma Park MD 03:51:10 03:51:10 8:25
4 4/25 79 Troy Dewitt M 34 Arlington VA 04:05:36 04:05:34 8:56
5 1/12 174 Meg Landymore F 29 Pasadena MD 04:23:56 04:23:54 9:36
6 5/25 275 Jonathan Scott M 31 Alexandria VA 04:27:14 04:27:07 9:43
7 1/7 77 Charles Derrick M 20 Washington DC 04:29:17 04:29:05 9:48
8 1/20 22 Ray Baldwin M 52 Gaithersburg MD 04:30:50 04:30:46 9:51
9 1/1 168 Paula Kleyman F 18 Potomac MD 04:37:42 04:37:35 10:06
10 6/25 50 Jared Byrd M 32 California MD 04:38:02 04:37:58 10:07
11 7/25 99 Daniel Frank M 32 Columbia MD 04:47:07 04:47:04 10:27
12 1/18 304 Phyllis Tsang F 34 Reston VA 04:49:23 04:49:17 10:32
13 8/25 9 Jonathan Anderson M 35 Rockville MD 04:50:54 04:50:51 10:35
14 1/24 107 Jason Gerard M 40 Waldorf MD 04:51:25 04:51:16 10:36
15 2/20 139 Mark Hoon M 51 Kensington MD 04:53:15 04:53:14 10:40
16 2/24 145 Daryl Hultquist M 46 Potomac MD 04:53:28 04:53:24 10:41
17 3/24 104 Eric Garner M 49 Bethesda MD 04:59:06 04:58:58 10:53
18 2/18 142 Catherine Howard F 39 Washington DC 05:02:07 05:01:56 10:59
19 3/20 56 Alan Cassedy M 52 Baltimore MD 05:02:14 05:01:57 10:59
20 3/18 38 Amy Brockey-Rogers F 35 Frederick MD 05:06:10 05:05:51 11:08
21 2/12 137 Sarah Hoffman F 25 Middletown MD 05:07:39 05:07:30 11:11
22 3/12 192 Kelly MacDonald F 27 Bethesda MD 05:07:53 05:07:39 11:12
23 9/25 281 Bradley Siske M 31 Arnold MD 05:07:49 05:07:47 11:12
24 1/1 330 Jack Whalen M 19 Annapolis MD 05:09:17 05:09:04 11:15
25 1/2 240 Paul Peterson M 61 Bethesda MD 05:09:32 05:09:31 11:16
26 4/24 20 Jean-Luc Bald M 47 Bethesda MD 05:10:04 05:09:45 11:16
27 10/25 199 Jimmy Mauger M 36 Arlington VA 05:10:35 05:10:26 11:18
28 5/24 339 Felix Wong M 40 Fort Collins CO 05:11:13 05:11:02 11:19
29 11/25 131 Jakob Henriksson M 36 Hyattsville MD 05:17:15 05:17:13 11:33
30 6/24 262 Fx Rouxel M 43 Bethesda MD 05:18:54 05:18:35 11:36
31 12/25 84 Michael Dowdy M 31 Ellicott City MD 05:18:59 05:18:57 11:36
32 7/24 49 Troy Byers M 43 Alexandria VA 05:21:17 05:21:11 11:41
33 4/20 162 Mitch Keiler M 55 Annapolis MD 05:24:27 05:24:26 11:48
34 1/2 302 Giovanna Tosato F 66 Bethesda MD 05:30:01 05:29:45 12:00
35 5/20 8 Graham Anderson M 52 Silver Spring MD 05:30:05 05:30:01 12:01
36 13/25 73 Ling Dao M 38 Fairfax VA 05:30:38 05:30:13 12:01
37 1/8 127 Shannon Hawkins F 47 Cabin John MD 05:35:04 05:34:40 12:11
38 1/11 265 Judy Rupp F 54 Bethesda MD 05:35:49 05:35:19 12:12
39 4/12 235 Madison Pascale F 22 Scottsdale AZ 05:39:41 05:39:26 12:21
40 5/12 11 Emily Antos F 26 Falls Church VA 05:41:15 05:40:54 12:24
41 2/11 17 Monika Bachmann F 50 Upper Marlboro MD 05:42:04 05:41:51 12:26
42 6/20 147 David Hurwitz M 56 Rockville MD 05:44:39 05:44:32 12:32
43 7/20 297 Koji Takeuchi M 59 Rockville MD 05:44:49 05:44:41 12:32
44 14/25 37 Michael Brest M 30 Ellicott City MD 05:45:14 05:45:02 12:33
45 15/25 44 Christopher Bruno M 34 Rockville MD 05:54:35 05:54:06 12:53
46 4/18 97 Christiana Fogg F 38 Kensington MD 05:56:19 05:56:15 12:58
47 5/18 133 Meredith Hering F 34 Annapolis MD 05:56:57 05:56:26 12:58
48 16/25 132 Jarrett Hering M 35 Annapolis MD 05:56:57 05:56:28 12:58
49 6/18 16 Kate Aytes F 36 Purcellville VA 05:56:57 05:56:43 12:59
50 8/24 4 Scott Allender M 41 Fairfax VA 05:58:12 05:57:53 13:01
51 17/25 338 Chang-Hwa Wong M 32 Mount Laurel NJ 05:58:43 05:57:54 13:01
52 18/25 33 Bo Bland M 33 Annapolis MD 05:59:11 05:58:47 13:03
53 6/12 236 Hillary Peabody F 29 Washington DC 05:59:08 05:59:03 13:04
54 7/18 193 Ann MacFadyen F 32 Great Falls VA 06:00:13 05:59:54 13:06
55 9/24 191 Paul Lyons M 43 Frederick MD 06:01:03 06:00:35 13:07
56 8/20 183 Andy Leddy M 55 Washington DC 06:04:12 06:04:08 13:15
57 2/8 150 Jill Jacobs F 49 Darnestown MD 06:05:17 06:04:54 13:17
58 9/20 81 Ted Diss M 52 Darnestown MD 06:05:17 06:04:55 13:17
59 19/25 206 Mark McKennett M 37 Frederick MD 06:05:58 06:05:43 13:18
60 10/24 66 Brendan Coyle M 42 Killingworth CT 06:06:22 06:06:00 13:19
61 3/11 323 Denise Wagner F 53 Higganum CT 06:06:22 06:06:01 13:19
62 2/7 3 Matthew Acosta M 27 Lancaster PA 06:06:23 06:06:20 13:20
63 11/24 279 Shuel Shoham M 47 Takoma Park MD 06:08:22 06:08:10 13:24
64 3/8 212 Melanie Mollica F 41 Gaithersburg MD 06:11:29 06:11:07 13:30
65 20/25 57 Michael Chau M 37 Darnestown MD 06:11:56 06:11:34 13:31
66 7/12 258 Jessica Ringer F 20 Magnolia DE 06:14:29 06:14:15 13:37
67 8/18 51 Emily Bzdega F 30 Wheaton MD 06:14:55 06:14:27 13:37
68 2/2 278 Maria Shields F 65 Davidsonville MD 06:16:04 06:15:56 13:41
69 12/24 160 Jawahar Kandasamy M 44 Henrdon VA 06:20:49 06:20:29 13:51
70 10/20 322 Dave Wachtel M 53 Chevy Chase MD 06:21:09 06:20:55 13:52
71 3/7 271 Jonathan Say M 24 Silver Spring MD 06:21:31 06:21:23 13:53
72 4/11 138 Judy Holden F 54 Frederick MD 06:23:07 06:22:43 13:55
73 13/24 6 Russell Allwein M 49 Ellicott City MD 06:25:19 06:25:07 14:01
74 11/20 239 Robert Perry M 53 Middletown MD 06:29:46 06:29:31 14:10
75 4/8 87 Carrie Drummond F 42 Alexandria VA 06:30:41 06:30:16 14:12
76 8/12 205 Riley McIntyre F 24 Ellicott City MD 06:30:37 06:30:31 14:13
77 5/11 204 Janelle McIntyre F 50 Ellicott City MD 06:30:37 06:30:31 14:13
78 12/20 154 Jay Johnson M 56 Sartell MN 06:31:26 06:31:10 14:14
79 9/18 155 Jodi Johnson F 36 Sartell MN 06:31:26 06:31:11 14:14
80 10/18 220 Andrea Neagle F 31 Sneads Ferry NC 06:31:58 06:31:48 14:15
81 14/24 92 Ron Ely M 45 North Potomac MD 06:32:21 06:31:59 14:16
82 15/24 217 Joseph Nah M 44 Gaithersburg MD 06:33:07 06:32:48 14:17
83 9/12 196 Marguerite Madden F 20 Clarksville MD 06:33:19 06:32:58 14:18
84 4/7 213 Ryan Mowry M 28 Martinsburg PA 06:34:19 06:34:00 14:20
85 13/20 218 Prasad Nataraj M 56 Potomac MD 06:35:44 06:35:06 14:22
86 16/24 108 James Goetschius M 44 Adamstown MD 06:36:52 06:36:21 14:25
87 11/18 41 Robyn Brown F 35 Alexandria VA 06:38:28 06:38:02 14:29
88 10/12 169 Rachael Knapp F 29 Alexandria VA 06:40:23 06:40:06 14:33
89 5/8 177 Melissa Lawler F 43 Darnestown MD 06:45:19 06:44:59 14:44
90 6/8 180 Valerie Laxton F 41 Bethesda MD 06:48:41 06:48:23 14:51
91 17/24 295 Joseph Swartz M 40 Purcellville VA 06:54:07 06:53:49 15:03
92 5/7 337 Zachary Wolfe M 26 New York NY 06:54:29 06:54:21 15:05
93 18/24 74 Luis De Arriba India M 48 Rockville MD 06:55:38 06:55:13 15:06
94 14/20 308 Mark Vaccaro M 51 Ashburn VA 06:56:36 06:56:00 15:08
95 19/24 260 Richard Roden M 48 Severna Park MD 06:56:13 06:56:03 15:08
96 6/11 259 Maureen Roden F 50 Severna Park MD 06:56:13 06:56:03 15:08
97 20/24 272 Alon Schachter M 43 Chevy Chase MD 06:58:43 06:58:05 15:13
98 21/25 182 Todd Leader M 36 Poolesville MD 06:59:45 06:59:22 15:15
99 12/18 181 Meredith Leader F 34 Poolesville MD 06:59:46 06:59:23 15:15
100 11/12 242 Caitlin Pierce F 28 Bear DE 07:00:59 07:00:25 15:18
101 7/11 247 Kathy Purdy F 53 Burlington VT 07:00:59 07:00:25 15:18
102 13/18 116 T.Elizabeth Guillen F 30 Gaithersburg MD 07:00:53 07:00:25 15:18
103 6/7 208 Fredy Mejia M 23 Momtgomery Villag MD 07:01:01 07:00:32 15:18
104 12/12 347 Kristen Bieling F 29 Finksburg MD 07:02:53 07:02:26 15:22
105 15/20 325 Timothy Walsh M 51 Silver Spring MD 07:11:41 07:11:28 15:42
106 16/20 313 Ashish Vazirani M 51 Silver Spring MD 07:11:43 07:11:29 15:42
107 8/11 119 Tish Halle F 53 Gaithersburg MD 07:17:24 07:16:51 15:54
108 14/18 282 Pam Smith F 34 Rockville MD 07:17:23 07:16:55 15:54
109 22/25 113 Jonathan Green M 31 Gaitherburg MD 07:21:58 07:21:27 16:04
110 9/11 221 Carol Neslund F 54 Louisville CO 07:27:36 07:27:03 16:16
111 2/2 222 Richard Neslund M 67 Louisville CO 07:29:04 07:28:30 16:19
112 17/20 27 Frank Berry M 55 Dickerson MD 07:30:53 07:30:19 16:23
113 21/24 287 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 43 Clarksburg MD 07:30:50 07:30:31 16:23
114 10/11 68 Cheryl Crain F 52 Germantown MD 07:32:16 07:31:45 16:26
115 7/8 190 Susan Lynch F 49 Gaithersburg MD 07:34:49 07:34:23 16:32
116 8/8 274 Elizabeth Scott F 42 Baltimore MD 07:34:59 07:34:28 16:32
117 18/20 320 James Viner M 55 Potomac MD 07:35:38 07:35:08 16:33
118 19/20 171 Ken Kotchenreuther M 50 Frederick MD 07:37:56 07:37:34 16:39
119 23/25 255 Joe Rice M 39 Cresaptown MD 07:47:57 07:47:42 17:01
120 24/25 306 Dustin Turner M 36 Tulsa OK 07:52:48 07:52:23 17:11
121 15/18 141 Christy Hotaling F 35 Santa Monica CA 07:52:48 07:52:24 17:11
122 16/18 110 Alicja Grace F 33 Chicago IL 07:57:52 07:57:23 17:22
123 11/11 251 Catherine Rehm F 58 Gaithersburg MD 07:59:04 07:58:39 17:25
124 20/20 318 Mario Villalva M 51 Derwood MD 08:11:41 08:11:03 17:52
125 17/18 299 Lisa Thomas F 34 Winchester VA 08:17:43 08:17:05 18:05
126 25/25 300 Andrew Thomas Iv M 33 Winchester VA 08:17:44 08:17:06 18:05
127 18/18 198 Rebecca Martinek F 37 Fallston MD 08:19:43 08:19:15 18:10
128 22/24 223 Denny Newborn M 41 Pikesville MD 08:19:46 08:19:16 18:10
129 23/24 324 Carlos Wallace M 40 Lancaster NY 08:23:51 08:23:13 18:18
130 24/24 348 Agha Qazilbash M 45 Burke VA 08:26:44 08:24:21 18:21
131 7/7 189 Antonio Luna M 29 Silver Spring MD 08:31:59 08:31:31 18:36
Copyright 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.