Piece of Cake 5K

                          MCRRC Piece of Cake 5K
                     March 20, 2016   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by April 3, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Net Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/35     1/2      776 Stephen Senick         M 22 Hazleton PA           MCRRC   17:44   17:45  5:43 
    2   2/35     1/7      705 Greg Garner            M 13 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   19:17   19:17  6:13 
    3   1/38     1/4      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 26 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   20:38   20:38  6:39 
    4   3/35     2/7      773 Hunter Bergstrom       M 13 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   21:09   21:09  6:49 
    5   4/35     3/7      167 Ian Parsons            M 10 College Park MD       MCRRC   21:44   21:44  7:00 
    6   5/35     1/3      772 Robert Struckman       M 43 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   21:52   21:48  7:01 
    7   6/35     1/1       53 Eric Johnston          M 52 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   23:22   23:21  7:31 
    8   7/35     1/4     2196 Yong Ding              M 45 GAITHERSBURG                  23:32   23:29  7:34 
    9   8/35     1/2      337 William Reyes          M 15 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   23:43   23:43  7:38 
   10   9/35     2/2      169 Thomas Parsons         M 14 College Park MD       MCRRC   23:51   23:49  7:40 
   11   2/38     1/3      533 Cindy Conant           F 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   23:59   23:59  7:43 
   12  10/35     1/1      769 Cortez McBerry         M 33 West Bethesda MD              24:23   24:19  7:50 
   13   3/38     2/3      506 Julie Donavan          F 51 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   24:35   24:33  7:54 
   14  11/35     4/7      552 Steven Rosas           M  8 Columbia MD           MCRRC   24:48   24:48  7:59 
   15   4/38     1/7      775 Kathleen Brooks        F 39 Potomac MD            MCRRC   25:45   25:43  8:17 
   16  12/35     1/2     2191 Mike Berilla           M 28 Gaithersburg MD               26:18   26:15  8:27 
   17  13/35     5/7     2187 Alex Jaeger            M 11 Silver Spring MD              26:24   26:23  8:30 
   18   5/38     1/5      111 Sangeeta Bhargava      F 49 Potomac MD            MCRRC   26:39   26:37  8:34 
   19   6/38     1/1     2173 Hannah Bush            F 14 Gaithersburg MD               26:38   26:38  8:35 
   20  14/35     1/1     2201 David Houser           M 65 OLNEY                         27:12   27:11  8:45 
   21  15/35     2/2     2190 Brian Pasco            M 29 Berwyn Heights MD             27:52   27:48  8:57 
   22  16/35     6/7      770 Zeke Ross              M 12 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   28:15   28:15  9:06 
   23  17/35     2/3       81 Sri Rapaka             M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   28:29   28:23  9:09 
   24  18/35     2/4       48 Tom Brennan            M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:16   29:14  9:25 
   25   7/38     1/5      492 Susan Wilson           F 58 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   29:38   29:32  9:31 
   26   8/38     2/4      765 Sarah Ostrach          F 27 Bethesda              MCRRC   29:37   29:35  9:31 
   27  19/35              747 Kiran Nadanam          M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   30:35   30:35  9:51 
   28  20/35     3/4     2198 Ignatius Justin        M 49 WHEATON                       30:58   30:56  9:58 
   29   9/38     1/2     2197 Anita Justin           F 11 WHEATON                       30:57   30:57  9:58 
   30  21/35              748 Murugan Nadanam        M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   30:59   30:58  9:58 
   31  22/35              746 Ryan Nadanam           M    Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   30:59   30:59  9:59 
   32  23/35     1/3      719 Dale McMillen          M 55 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   31:40   31:27 10:08 
   33  10/38     3/4      768 Marissa Bartol         F 29 Colesville MD         MCRRC   31:48   31:42 10:13 
   34  11/38     1/3     2182 Katie Lakin            F 68 Fairfax VA                    32:14   32:12 10:22 
   35  12/38     2/2      386 Anna Arnold            F  7 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:52   32:48 10:34 
   36  24/35     1/3      374 Nathan Arnold          M 39 Bethesda              MCRRC   32:56   32:52 10:35 
   37  13/38     2/5      151 Linda Foreman          F 58 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:05   33:00 10:38 
   38  25/35     2/3       95 Thomas Foreman         M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   33:06   33:01 10:38 
   39  26/35     7/7     2165 Nicholas Martin        M 10 Silver Spring MD              33:02   33:01 10:38 
   40  27/35     4/4     2179 Cliff Bansa            M 48 Gaithersburg MD               34:07   33:53 10:55 
   41  14/38     3/5      134 Sharon Orndorff        F 57 Rockville MD          MCRRC   34:23   34:10 11:00 
   42  15/38     1/4       24 Glenda Garcia          F 42 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:33   34:27 11:06 
   43  16/38     2/5      671 Kenyatta Graham        F 47 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:35   34:29 11:06 
   44  28/35     2/2      754 Brennan Daw            M 23 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   35:07   35:05 11:18 
   45  17/38     2/7      767 Yesenia Diaz           F 38 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:35   35:28 11:25 
   46  18/38     3/7      761 Shanna Bahen           F 35 GAITHERSBURG          MCRRC   36:17   36:15 11:40 
   47  29/35     3/3        1 Jim Farkas             M 43 Rockville MD          MCRRC   36:31   36:19 11:42 
   48  19/38     1/3      756 Haley Roberts          F 32 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   36:39   36:34 11:46 
   49  30/35     2/3      666 Yamir Diaz-Castillo    M 37 Germantown MD         MCRRC   37:06   36:58 11:54 
   50  20/38     3/5      672 Amy Schultz            F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   37:04   36:59 11:55 
   51  21/38     4/5      196 Pamela Marcus          F 49 Kensington MD         MCRRC   37:21   37:12 11:59 
   52  22/38     4/7      388 Agnese Arnold          F 38 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:28   37:23 12:02 
   53  23/38     5/5       25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:33   37:33 12:06 
   54  31/35     1/1      670 J. Keith Ord           M 73 Potomac MD            MCRRC   37:50   37:40 12:08 
   55  24/38     2/4     2167 Edith Franco           F 44 Hyattsville MD                38:18   38:15 12:19 
   56  25/38     5/7      764 Crystal Groesbeck      F 37 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   39:12   39:02 12:34 
   57  26/38     6/7      760 Melissa Rosario        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   39:12   39:03 12:34 
   58  32/35     1/1      771 David Zielinski        M 60 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:40   41:26 13:20 
   59  27/38     4/5      745 Christina Daw          F 55 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   42:05   42:02 13:32 
   60                     145                                                           42:46   42:36 13:43 
   61  28/38     3/4       76 Marguerite Campbell    F 40 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:53   42:45 13:46 
   62  29/38     1/1      702 Gail Zeisser           F 64 Silver Spring         MCRRC   42:56   42:45 13:46 
   63  30/38     4/4      673 Carrie Rhoads          F 43 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   43:38   43:25 13:59 
   64  33/35     1/1      667 Larry Nissenbaum       M 75 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:05   43:52 14:07 
   65  34/35     3/3      679 Ryan Walters           M 35 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   44:06   43:54 14:08 
   66  31/38     2/3      410 Elaine Hirsch          F 65 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:05   43:55 14:08 
   67  32/38     2/3     2195 Catherine              F 30 ROCKVILLE                     44:50   44:36 14:22 
   68  33/38     3/3      726 Antica Dorsey          F 50 Baltimore MD          MCRRC   48:19   48:15 15:32 
   69  34/38     3/3     2193 Ashleigh Johnson       F 34 Germantown MD                 48:57   48:47 15:42 
   70  35/38     4/4     2194 Lacrisha Jones         F 29 Germantown MD                 49:17   49:12 15:50 
   71  36/38     3/3      766 Sandra Ostrach         F 65 BETHESDA              MCRRC   50:15   50:06 16:08 
   72  37/38     5/5      377 Anjum Rishi            F 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:16   50:07 16:08 
   73  38/38     7/7     2188 Sandra Jimeno          F 38 Rockville MD                  52:59   52:49 17:00 
   74  35/35     3/3      124 Jonathan Miller        M 58 Kensington MD         MCRRC   58:10   57:55 18:39 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.