Piece of Cake 10K

                          MCRRC Piece of Cake 10K
                     March 20, 2016   Gaithersburg, MD
             Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Send corrections to club_race_results (AT) mcrrc (DOT) org by April 3, 2016
                                              
                                              
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   S Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/106    1/5      340 Nicolas Crouzier       M 31 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:16  5:22 
    2   2/106    1/11     312 Chris Shaw             M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   33:49  5:27 
    3   3/106    2/5      727 Alexander Paplomatas   M 34 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:59  6:07 
    4   4/106    2/11     720 David Storper          M 43 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   38:18  6:10 
    5   5/106    1/18     541 Ted Poulos             M 54 McLean VA             MCRRC   38:39  6:14 
    6   6/106    1/8      580 Colin Parker           M 27 Washington DC         MCRRC   38:42  6:14 
    7   7/106    2/8      476 Diego Saenz            M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:49  6:15 
    8   8/106    1/17     537 Wayne Breslyn          M 48 Rockville MD          MCRRC   38:54  6:16 
    9   9/106    3/11     516 Bernard Kelly          M 42 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   39:22  6:20 
   10  10/106    1/10     226 Rodney Rivera          M 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   39:25  6:21 
   11  11/106    2/17    2174 Anthony Guida          M 45 Silver Spring MD              40:08  6:28 
   12  12/106    4/11     148 Kelly Dunston          M 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC   40:29  6:31 
   13  13/106    1/2      736 Christian O'Brien      M 18 Kensington MD         MCRRC   40:39  6:33 
   14  14/106    3/5      518 Noe Fuentez            M 33 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   40:50  6:35 
   15  15/106    2/18     723 Geoffrey Mason         M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   40:53  6:35 
   16   1/73     1/10     545 Trish Stone            F 41 Kensington MD         MCRRC   40:57  6:36 
   17  16/106    3/8      233 Lokesh Meena           M 28 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:01  6:37 
   18  17/106    1/12      56 Marty Horan            M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:04  6:37 
   19  18/106    3/18     160 Will Jacobi            M 53 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:05  6:37 
   20   2/73     1/11     533 Cindy Conant           F 54 Kensington MD         MCRRC   41:21  6:40 
   21  19/106    4/8      721 Thomas Cochrane        M 29 Columbia MD           MCRRC   41:33  6:42 
   22  20/106    2/10     606 Tim Jardeleza          M 39 Rockvile MD           MCRRC   41:37  6:42 
   23   3/73     1/8     2164 Brielle Lizmi          F 31 Gaithersburg MD               41:38  6:42 
   24  21/106    5/11    2180 Jason Gerard           M 40 Waldorf MD                    41:49  6:44 
   25  22/106    6/11     701 Lijun Gu               M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:56  6:45 
   26  23/106    1/1     2177 Michael Lanasa         M 23 Baltimore MD                  42:04  6:47 
   27  24/106    3/10     757 Omnar Guevara          M 39 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   42:05  6:47 
   28  25/106    4/18    2184 Stephen Wills          M 54 College Park MD               42:08  6:47 
   29   4/73     2/10     604 Lisa Reichmann         F 41 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   42:12  6:48 
   30   5/73     1/10     259 Miriam Mintzer         F 48 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:12  6:48 
   31  26/106    3/17     584 Mark Mather            M 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:19  6:49 
   32  27/106    5/18     532 Steve Cotter           M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   42:20  6:49 
   33  28/106    4/17     704 Eric Garner            M 49 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   42:25  6:50 
   34   6/73     3/10     741 Jennifer Sample        F 41 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   43:01  6:56 
   35  29/106    2/12     586 William Clem           M 56 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   43:07  6:57 
   36   7/73     1/3      715 Abigail Klaus          F 27 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   43:14  6:58 
   37  30/106    6/18     575 Hector Montesinos      M 52 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC   43:43  7:03 
   38  31/106    4/5      728 Amrit Patel            M 31 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:06  7:06 
   39  32/106    5/17     581 Paul Dever             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:30  7:10 
   40  33/106    6/17     469 David Johnson          M 45 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   44:52  7:14 
   41  34/106    1/9      737 Ken Umbarger           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:01  7:15 
   42  35/106    7/18     718 Jim Eaton              M 53 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   45:06  7:16 
   43  36/106    7/17     578 Adam Kiely             M 49 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   45:09  7:16 
   44  37/106    1/6      574 Timothy Morgan         M 65 Damascus MD           MCRRC   45:12  7:17 
   45   8/73     2/10     762 Shelli Beard           F 46 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   45:12  7:17 
   46   9/73     2/8     2176 Betsy Hall             F 32 Herndon VA                    45:15  7:17 
   47  10/73     2/11     717 Catherine Rogy         F 50 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   45:17  7:18 
   48  38/106    2/9      431 Bill Loomis            M 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   45:37  7:21 
   49  39/106    3/12     601 Bill Stahr             M 55 The Plains VA         MCRRC   45:48  7:23 
   50  40/106    3/9      731 Brian Roberry          M 60 Kensington MD         MCRRC   45:50  7:23 
   51  41/106    4/10       2 Thomas Young           M 38 Rockville MD          MCRRC   45:54  7:24 
   52  42/106    8/18      50 John Way               M 50 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   46:32  7:30 
   53  43/106    5/8      730 Andy Bates             M 28 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:37  7:30 
   54  44/106    9/18     591 Leonardo Palaciosz     M 52 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   46:41  7:31 
   55  45/106    5/10      36 Nathaniel Sawyer       M 35 Washington DC         MCRRC   46:44  7:32 
   56  46/106    6/10     567 Peng Sun               M 36 Potomac MD            MCRRC   46:47  7:32 
   57  11/73     1/13     619 Mical Honigfort        F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:55  7:33 
   58  47/106    7/10     304 Brian Marron           M 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:00  7:34 
   59  48/106    7/11     225 Tedd Fenn              M 41 Celtic MD             MCRRC   47:03  7:35 
   60  49/106    4/12     335 Richard Goemann        M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   47:10  7:36 
   61  50/106    4/9      390 John Kehne             M 61 Potomac MD            MCRRC   47:15  7:37 
   62  51/106    8/11     551 Marco Rosas Galicia    M 41 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:30  7:39 
   63  12/73     2/13     179 Christina Berube       F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:31  7:39 
   64  13/73     3/8     2168 Corinne Ingram         F 33 Olney MD                      47:40  7:41 
   65  52/106    8/10    2200 Alberto Diaz Ruiz      M 36 Baltimore MD                  47:41  7:41 
   66  53/106    8/17    2172 Jeff Durr              M 47 Gaitherburg MD                47:49  7:42 
   67  14/73     1/4     2171 Elise Durr             F 14 Gaithersburg MD               47:49  7:42 
   68  15/73     4/10     161 Lisa Parsons           F 42 College Park MD       MCRRC   48:03  7:44 
   69  54/106    9/11     740 Jean Nkamdon           M 44 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:21  7:47 
   70  55/106    5/12     472 Thomas Jagodits        M 55 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   48:27  7:48 
   71  16/73     5/10     707 Miriam Gelderman       F 42 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:47  7:51 
   72  17/73     3/10    2181 Jessica Gerard         F 45 Waldorf MD                    48:53  7:52 
   73  56/106    5/9      749 Denis McDonald         M 61 Woodbine MD           MCRRC   48:57  7:53 
   74  57/106    9/17     524 Ably Zewde             M 49 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   49:03  7:54 
   75  58/106   10/18     102 Mike Acuna             M 50 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:08  7:55 
   76  59/106   10/17     150 Francis Parks          M 49 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:20  7:57 
   77  60/106    2/2      336 Richard Reyes          M 16 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:27  7:58 
   78  61/106   11/17      26 Kam Yee                M 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:28  7:58 
   79  62/106   10/11      41 Soren Sonder           M 41 Brookeville MD        MCRRC   49:35  7:59 
   80  63/106    2/6      536 Rob Klein              M 66 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:37  7:59 
   81  18/73     2/4     2175 Morgana Dottavi        F 19 Silver Spring MD              49:45  8:01 
   82  64/106   11/18     753 Glenn Golding          M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:48  8:01 
   83  19/73     6/10     382 Yvette Murphy          F 42 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:49  8:01 
   84  65/106   12/17     143 Paul Meloan            M 48 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   49:52  8:02 
   85  66/106    6/12     710 Al Navidi              M 56 Rockville MD          MCRRC   49:54  8:02 
   86  67/106    7/12     490 Koji Takeuchi          M 59 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:08  8:05 
   87  20/73     4/10     708 Emily Armstrong        F 46 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:35  8:09 
   88  68/106    1/1      553 Mark Rosas             M 12 Columbia MD           MCRRC   50:53  8:12 
   89  69/106    9/10     643 Darryl Diamond         M 39 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   50:58  8:12 
   90  70/106    6/8      268 Michael Klamm          M 28 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:58  8:13 
   91  71/106   12/18     713 Derrick Chin           M 50 Colesville            MCRRC   51:02  8:13 
   92  21/73     2/3      714 Elizabeth Barnett      F 25 Potomac MD            MCRRC   51:17  8:16 
   93  72/106    7/8      716 Vittorio Sciolli-Clave M 27 ROCKVILLE             MCRRC   51:18  8:16 
   94  73/106    8/8      729 Long Nguyen            M 27 College Park MD       MCRRC   51:52  8:21 
   95  74/106    8/12     363 Patrick Kuhn           M 56 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   52:16  8:25 
   96  75/106   13/18     711 Benjamin Hendricks     M 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   52:25  8:27 
   97  22/73     3/11     483 Katherine Schexneider  F 54 Rockville MD          MCRRC   52:38  8:29 
   98  23/73     5/10      25 Cindy Cohen            F 48 Washington DC         MCRRC   52:47  8:30 
   99  24/73     4/8      488 Kenia Rivera           F 34 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:02  8:32 
  100  76/106   13/17     362 Manzour Hazbon         M 47 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   53:06  8:33 
  101  77/106   14/18     706 Richard Szwerc         M 52 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   53:23  8:36 
  102  25/73     3/4      498 Brenda Rosas           F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   53:28  8:37 
  103  26/73     5/8       29 Erica Sawyer           F 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   53:33  8:37 
  104  27/73     3/3      724 Emily Solomon          F 27 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:52  8:40 
  105  78/106    3/6      531 Donald Schuirmann      M 66 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   54:06  8:43 
  106  79/106   14/17    2199 Maximo Feria           M 49 Silver Spring MD              54:10  8:43 
  107  80/106   15/18     615 Lakshman Ramamurthy    M 51 North Potomac MD      MCRRC   54:11  8:44 
  108  28/73     6/10     758 Virginia Goodenow      F 45 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC   54:14  8:44 
  109  81/106   16/18     755 Shiquan Hu             M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   54:18  8:45 
  110  29/73     7/10     752 Dao Zhou               F 45 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   54:20  8:45 
  111  82/106    9/12     560 David Oliver           M 55 Potomac MD            MCRRC   54:49  8:50 
  112  30/73     1/1     2170 Pauline Truong         F 24 Gaithersburg MD               54:53  8:50 
  113  83/106    4/6      133 Vincent Opperman       M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:15  8:54 
  114  31/73     1/5      743 Elizabeth Robelen      F 57 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   55:34  8:57 
  115  84/106   15/17    2166 Clider Cabrera         M 45 College Park MD               55:53  9:00 
  116  85/106    1/5      255 Richard Jefferson      M 70 Germantown MD         MCRRC   56:17  9:04 
  117  86/106    2/5      631 Greg Chaconas          M 70 Washington DC         MCRRC   56:29  9:06 
  118  32/73     4/11     117 Denise Anderson        F 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:30  9:06 
  119  87/106   10/12     400 Louis Carlacci         M 58 Damascus MD           MCRRC   56:35  9:07 
  120  33/73     3/13     657 Heather Sisan          F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   56:55  9:10 
  121  88/106    3/5      325 Louis Shapiro          M 74 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   57:14  9:13 
  122  89/106   11/11     739 Scott Chidakel         M 42 Damascus MD           MCRRC   57:18  9:14 
  123  90/106    5/6      526 Peter Horner           M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC   57:33  9:16 
  124  91/106   16/17      17 Conroy Zien            M 47 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
  125  92/106   17/18     323 Andrew Steinfeld       M 53 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   58:06  9:21 
  126  93/106    6/9      463 Duane Goddard          M 64 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   58:18  9:23 
  127  34/73     5/11     341 Gina Acuna             F 51 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   58:20  9:24 
  128  94/106   18/18     527 Steven Thurber         M 50 Olney MD              MCRRC   58:38  9:26 
  129  35/73     4/13     732 Rachael Hamm Plett     F 39 Rockville MD          MCRRC   58:38  9:26 
  130  36/73     6/11     735 Susan O'Brien          F 52 Kensington MD         MCRRC   59:28  9:35 
  131  95/106   11/12     189 James Simpson          M 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   59:28  9:35 
  132  96/106    7/9      453 John Alvanis           M 61 Germantown MD         MCRRC   59:38  9:36 
  133  37/73     4/4      495 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   59:40  9:37 
  134  38/73     5/13     709 Elisabeth Cook         F 39 Rockville             MCRRC   59:41  9:37 
  135  39/73     7/11     576 Terry Storms           F 53 Columbia              MCRRC 1:00:26  9:44 
  136  97/106    8/9       60 Craig Roodenburg       M 60 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:00:59  9:49 
  137  98/106    4/5      346 Walter Brown           M 72 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:01:03  9:50 
  138  40/73     8/10     458 Gail Edwards           F 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:01:09  9:51 
  139  41/73     6/13     761 Shanna Bahen           F 35 GAITHERSBURG          MCRRC 1:01:59  9:59 
  140  42/73     9/10     742 Kimberly Taylor        F 46 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:02:31 10:04 
  141  99/106    6/6      600 Lee Feldstein          M 67 Takoma Park MD        MCRRC 1:02:37 10:05 
  142  43/73     8/11     349 Cheryl Chartier        F 53 Brookeville MD        MCRRC 1:02:39 10:05 
  143 100/106    5/5     2169 Steven Dmuchowski      M 31 Darnestown MD               1:02:43 10:06 
  144  44/73     1/3      361 Elizabeth Glover       F 71 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:03:16 10:11 
  145  45/73     2/5      703 Lily Burch             F 57 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:03:33 10:14 
  146  46/73     7/13     725 Galit Saar             F 37 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:04:36 10:24 
  147  47/73     3/5      223 Daphna Szanto          F 56 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:05:24 10:32 
  148  48/73    10/10     759 Jennifer Gowen         F 45 Garrett Park MD       MCRRC 1:05:36 10:34 
  149  49/73     6/8      722 Katherine Reding       F 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:06:04 10:38 
  150 101/106   10/10      46 Costadinos Papoulias   M 38 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:06:05 10:38 
  151  50/73     4/5      549 Melinda Krummerich     F 57 Elkridge MD           MCRRC 1:06:31 10:43 
  152  51/73     9/11     614 Sharlene Deskins       F 51 Seabrook MD           MCRRC 1:07:43 10:54 
  153  52/73     8/13      38 Christina Papoulias    F 35 Boyds MD              MCRRC 1:07:49 10:55 
  154  53/73     9/13     247 Alison Rivera          F 36 Poolesville MD        MCRRC 1:08:01 10:57 
  155  54/73     7/10    2185 Heather Kafetz         F 43 Gaithersburg MD             1:08:37 11:03 
  156 102/106   17/17     222 Mike Regnell           M 47 North Potomac MD      MCRRC 1:08:47 11:05 
  157  55/73    10/11     744 Vicky Nathan           F 51 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:08:58 11:06 
  158  56/73     1/1       65 Wanda Walters          F 65 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:12:04 11:36 
  159 103/106    5/5      680 Ed Walters             M 70 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:12:43 11:42 
  160 104/106    9/9       34 Martin Kiebert         M 64 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:13:10 11:47 
  161  57/73    10/13     562 Teresa Casafranka      F 36 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:13:12 11:47 
  162  58/73     8/10     221 Rebecca Sosa           F 44 Derwood MD            MCRRC 1:13:49 11:53 
  163  59/73    11/13     635 Rebeca Galisteo        F 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:13:50 11:53 
  164  60/73     1/3      712 Rainell Miller         F 62 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:14:01 11:55 
  165  61/73     9/10     750 Jyoti Bisbey           F 41 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:15:17 12:07 
  166  62/73     7/8      738 Leah Glass             F 30 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:15:20 12:08 
  167  63/73     8/8     2178 Jaime Marchese         F 32 Sabillasville MD            1:15:35 12:10 
  168  64/73     5/5       57 Pilar Villalva         F 58 Derwood               MCRRC 1:19:14 12:46 
  169 105/106   12/12     563 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 55 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:19:51 12:51 
  170  65/73    11/11     751 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 50 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:20:27 12:57 
  171  66/73     2/3       22 Christina Caravoulias  F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:22:37 13:18 
  172  67/73    10/10     354 Elsie Ramirez          F 41 Middletown MD         MCRRC 1:26:52 13:59 
  173  68/73    12/13     503 Mika Donlon            F 39 Clarksburg            MCRRC 1:26:52 13:59 
  174  69/73     2/3      577 Jeanette Novak         F 72 Damascus MD           MCRRC 1:29:35 14:25 
  175 106/106    1/1      182 Robert Smith           M 82 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:30:59 14:39 
  176  70/73     3/3      270 Julie Trapp            F 71 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:41:42 16:22 
  177  71/73    13/13    2189 Shayna Rich            F 38 Gainesville FL              1:42:03 16:26 
  178  72/73     1/1      254 Patricia Rich          F 76 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:42:48 16:33 
  179  73/73     3/3      520 Carol Lavrich          F 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC 1:43:45 16:42 


 

Copyright © 2016 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.