Seneca Slopes 9K

                             Seneca Slopes 9K
                      Gaithersburg, MD     12/6/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Net Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 12/21/2015
   
Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Net Tim Pace  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/94     1/10     505 Kevin Yates           M 44 Olney MD            MCRRC                 38:40  6:55 
    2   2/94     1/3      870 Russel Arlotta        M 24 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC                 39:48  7:07 
    3   3/94     2/3     1437 John Yarchoan         M 24 New Orleans LA      MCRRC                 39:48  7:07 
    4   4/94     1/10    1319 Alex Booth            M 28 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 40:02  7:10 
    5   5/94     1/16     493 Jeff Duyn             M 55 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC                 40:12  7:12 
    6   6/94     2/10     853 Bob Price Jr.         M 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 40:26  7:14 
    7   7/94     1/4     1305 Aaron Liiva           M 16 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 40:35  7:16 
    8   8/94     3/10     601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 41:19  7:24 
    9   9/94     1/8     1340 Michael Winston       M 31 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 41:49  7:29 
   10  10/94     2/4     1529 Joseph Kilmer         M 16 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 42:04  7:32 
   11  11/94     1/7      750 Patrick Benko         M 35 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 42:04  7:32 
   12  12/94     1/12    1031 Jean-Luc Bald         M 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 42:52  7:40 
   13  13/94     2/16      55 Marty Horan           M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 42:54  7:41 
   14  14/94     2/12      42 Art Drisko            M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 43:17  7:45 
   15  15/94     2/8     3267 Shawn Cissel          M 30 Rockville MD                              43:26  7:46 
   16  16/94     3/8      214 James Hibbs           M 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 43:48  7:50 
   17  17/94     2/10    3272 Jimmy Daly            M 29 Olney MD                                  44:29  7:58 
   18  18/94     1/5     1323 Jack Kammerer         M 53 Washington DC       MCRRC                 44:35  7:59 
   19  19/94     2/5     1330 Antonio Claro         M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 44:57  8:03 
   20  20/94     3/4      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 45:08  8:05 
   21  21/94     1/8      299 Ken Umbarger          M 64 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 45:23  8:07 
   22  22/94     3/16     515 William Clem          M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 45:39  8:10 
   23  23/94     2/7       11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC                 45:59  8:14 
   24  24/94     4/8      472 Brian Murphy          M 32 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 46:13  8:16 
   25  25/94     4/16     367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 46:22  8:18 
   26   1/60     1/7     3262 Beth Cleary           F 26 Arlington VA                              46:23  8:18 
   27  26/94     3/10     606 David Miller          M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC                 46:26  8:19 
   28  27/94     3/12    3279 Joe Testa             M 45 Vienna VA                                 46:51  8:23 
   29   2/60     1/8      139 Jane Wikman           F 52 Germantown MD       MCRRC                 47:04  8:25 
   30   3/60     2/7      112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 47:17  8:28 
   31  28/94     2/8     1523 Paul Gaske            M 61 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 47:45  8:33 
   32   4/60     1/7      215 Cynthia Landesberg    F 32 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 47:53  8:34 
   33  29/94     5/8      994 Tim Creed             M 33 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 47:57  8:35 
   34  30/94     5/16    1153 Eric Singer           M 56 North Potomac MD    MCRRC                 48:24  8:40 
   35  31/94     6/16     988 Allan Perez           M 58 Colesville MD       MCRRC                 49:13  8:49 
   36  32/94     4/12     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 49:23  8:50 
   37   5/60     1/3      162 Sierra Agarwal        F 14 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 49:30  8:52 
   38  33/94     4/10     499 Matthew Sushinsky     M 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 49:33  8:52 
   39  34/94     5/10     483 Patrick Digiulian     M 29 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 49:46  8:54 
   40  35/94     6/8     1205 Hai Nguyen            M 32 Greenbelt MD        MCRRC                 50:02  8:57 
   41  36/94     4/10    1533 Tedd Fenn             M 41 Rockville MD                              50:11  8:59 
   42  37/94     3/7      604 Darryl Diamond        M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 50:15  8:59 
   43  38/94     1/5      254 Ian Parsons           M 10 College Park MD     MCRRC                 50:20  9:01 
   44   6/60     1/5      600 Mical Honigfort       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 50:23  9:01 
   45  39/94     4/7     1524 Damien Duveau         M 36 Germantown MD       MCRRC                 50:37  9:04 
   46   7/60     3/7      993 Jordan Creed          F 27 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 50:54  9:07 
   47  40/94     5/12    1119 Luis Enriqu Lazo      M 45 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 50:58  9:07 
   48  41/94     5/7       34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC                 51:19  9:11 
   49   8/60     2/5      562 Agnese Arnold         F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 51:44  9:15 
   50  42/94     5/10     829 Murugan Nadanam       M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC                 51:48  9:16 
   51  43/94     6/12      69 Trevor Myers          M 47 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 52:04  9:19 
   52  44/94     7/12     330 Peter Ricciuti        M 49 Frederick MD        MCRRC                 52:26  9:23 
   53  45/94     6/10     467 Brian Hensel          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 52:52  9:28 
   54   9/60     3/5      481 Lori McGovern         F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC                 53:09  9:31 
   55  46/94     4/4      849 William Reyes         M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 53:18  9:32 
   56  10/60     1/9      252 Lisa Parsons          F 42 College Park MD     MCRRC                 54:39  9:47 
   57  47/94     8/12    1174 Andrew Shkeda         M 46 Germantown MD       MCRRC                 54:41  9:47 
   58  48/94     3/5     1312 Michael Nogan         M 52 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC                 55:24  9:55 
   59  49/94     7/8      526 Ryan Cox              M 30 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 55:51 10:00 
   60  50/94     2/5     3269 Duncan Evans          M 13 Alexandria VA                             56:11 10:03 
   61  51/94     7/16     343 David Oliver          M 55 Potomac MD          MCRRC                 56:21 10:05 
   62  52/94     8/16     233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC                 56:43 10:09 
   63  53/94     1/4       71 Robert Yarchoan       M 65 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 57:00 10:12 
   64  11/60     2/7     3283 Sarah Gagle           F 30 Washington DC                             57:04 10:13 
   65  12/60     1/13    1527 Laura Turbe           F 48 Wheaton MD          MCRRC                 57:31 10:17 
   66  13/60     2/3     1506 Griffin Myers         F 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC                 57:42 10:19 
   67  54/94     2/4      141 Vincent Opperman      M 65 Germantown MD       MCRRC                 57:42 10:20 
   68  14/60     2/13     125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC                 57:53 10:21 
   69  55/94     7/10    1512 Amalendu Thakur       M 42 Germantown MD       MCRRC                 57:54 10:22 
   70  56/94     9/16    1528 Louis Carlacci        M 57 Damascus MD                               57:59 10:23 
   71  57/94    10/16      12 Don Libes             M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC                 58:11 10:25 
   72  58/94    11/16    1520 Ray Bingham           M 57 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC                 58:11 10:25 
   73  59/94    12/16    1384 Bill Stahr            M 55 The Plains VA       MCRRC                 58:17 10:26 
   74  15/60     4/5     1041 Kathleen Brooks       F 38 Potomac MD          MCRRC                 58:24 10:27 
   75  60/94    13/16     284 Patrick Kuhn          M 56 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC                 58:27 10:27 
   76  61/94     9/12     111 Ken Pavelle           M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC                 58:33 10:29 
   77  16/60     2/9      812 Heather Latino        F 42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC                 58:34 10:29 
   78  17/60     2/8     1250 Mary Bowman           F 50 Wheaton MD          MCRRC                 59:36 10:40 
   79  62/94     8/10     807 Kathiravan Srinivasan M 42 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC                 59:42 10:41 
   80  63/94     3/5      815 Rudav Kathiravar      M 12 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC                 59:44 10:41 
   81  18/60     3/8      135 Monika Bachmann       F 50 Comus MD            MCRRC                 59:57 10:44 
   82  64/94    14/16    3276 John Wright           M 55 Gaithersburg MD                           59:58 10:44 
   83  65/94     3/4      320 Peter Horner          M 66 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:00:16 10:47 
   84  66/94    10/12    3270 Michael Bukley        M 47 Silver Spring MD                        1:00:18 10:47 
   85  19/60     1/1      717 Noam Gannot           F 22 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:00:35 10:50 
   86  67/94     6/10    3285 Dustin Gavin          M 29 Silver Spring MD                        1:01:32 11:01 
   87  20/60     1/3      814 Gabriella Latino      F 12 Fairfax VA          MCRRC               1:01:47 11:03 
   88  21/60     3/13    1468 Dao Zhou              F 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:01:55 11:05 
   89  68/94    15/16    3280 Larry Pike            M 55 Columbia MD                             1:01:58 11:05 
   90  22/60     2/3     1514 Alice O'Neal Freema   F 11 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC               1:02:10 11:07 
   91  69/94     4/5     1515 Griffin O'Neal Freema M 12 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC               1:02:12 11:08 
   92  70/94     3/8      132 Tom Carter            M 60 Olney MD            MCRRC               1:02:42 11:13 
   93  23/60     4/8      719 Gallya Gannot         F 51 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:03:22 11:20 
   94  71/94     1/2      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC               1:03:55 11:26 
   95  24/60     4/13    3275 Claire Wright         F 45 Gaithersburg MD                         1:04:25 11:32 
   96  72/94     4/5     1532 Kevin Ruppel          M 51 Damascus MD         MCRRC               1:04:51 11:36 
   97  73/94     4/8      376 John Alvanis          M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:04:52 11:36 
   98  74/94     6/7      204 Brian Donaldson       M 39 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC               1:04:58 11:37 
   99  25/60     5/13    3278 Deborah Sullivan      F 49 Belle View VA                           1:05:01 11:38 
  100  26/60     3/9      201 Robin Shepherd        F 42 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC               1:06:16 11:51 
  101  27/60     5/8      239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC               1:06:23 11:53 
  102  28/60     3/7     1005 Elizabeth Goldman     F 30 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:06:25 11:53 
  103  29/60     4/7     3277 Amy Vallario          F 28 Rockville MD                            1:06:25 11:53 
  104  75/94     4/4      366 Roy Michael           M 66 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:06:31 11:54 
  105  30/60     4/9     1510 Misa Sugui            F 40 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC               1:06:47 11:57 
  106  31/60     6/13     794 Gail Edwards          F 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:07:06 12:00 
  107  32/60     7/13    1075 Stacey Peikin         F 46 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:07:08 12:01 
  108  76/94     9/10    3268 Samson Samson         M 44 Alexandria VA                           1:07:33 12:05 
  109  33/60     6/8      854 Teresita Cuesta       F 50 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:07:43 12:07 
  110  77/94    16/16     265 Yi Dang               M 57 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:07:52 12:09 
  111  78/94    11/12    1531 John Paulson          M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:08:38 12:17 
  112  34/60     3/3      415 Maeve Campbell        F 11 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:08:50 12:19 
  113  79/94    10/10     414 Colin Campbell        M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:08:51 12:19 
  114  35/60     3/3     1057 Kara Feidelseit       F 18 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:10:36 12:38 
  115  80/94    12/12      10 Larry Feidelseit      M 49 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:10:36 12:38 
  116  81/94     7/7      740 Deepak Sail           M 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:10:41 12:39 
  117  82/94     7/10    3274 Michael Bowles        M 25 Gaithersburg MD                         1:11:03 12:43 
  118  83/94     3/3     3273 Peter Bowles          M 22 Gaithersburg MD                         1:11:03 12:43 
  119  36/60     1/2     1043 Michele McLeod        F 57 Olney MD            MCRRC               1:11:35 12:48 
  120  84/94     8/10    3282 James Pope            M 28 Arlington VA                            1:12:34 12:59 
  121  37/60     4/7     3281 Alexia Pool           F 30 Arlington VA                            1:12:42 13:00 
  122  38/60     7/8     1360 Robin Mayhew          F 51 Garrett Park MD     MCRRC               1:12:49 13:02 
  123  85/94     5/8     1140 Marc Gunther          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC               1:12:54 13:03 
  124  86/94     2/2      353 Bill Ho               M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC               1:14:06 13:15 
  125  39/60     5/7     3284 Jessica Pope          F 31 Arlington VA                            1:14:14 13:17 
  126  87/94     6/8      444 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC               1:14:46 13:23 
  127  40/60     8/13      14 Michelle Price        F 49 Bethesda MD         MCRRC               1:14:48 13:23 
  128  41/60     5/9     1317 Burgess Pilch         F 41 Frederick MD        MCRRC               1:14:54 13:24 
  129  42/60     5/5     3263 Brigitte Cooper       F 39 Frederick MD                            1:14:55 13:24 
  130  88/94     7/8     1522 Glen McLeod           M 63 Olney MD            MCRRC               1:15:11 13:27 
  131  43/60     9/13     684 Jeri Crist            F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:15:13 13:27 
  132  44/60     8/8     3264 Diane Bill            F 51 Frederick MD                            1:15:15 13:28 
  133  45/60     2/2      285 Catherine Rehm        F 58 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:15:58 13:35 
  134  46/60     6/7     1518 Mary Beth Seprish     F 33 Kensington MD       MCRRC               1:16:11 13:38 
  135  47/60     5/7     1519 Sarah Hodgins         F 27 Kensington MD       MCRRC               1:16:12 13:38 
  136  48/60     7/7     3271 Allison Wittruck      F 34 Silver Spring MD                        1:16:16 13:39 
  137  49/60     6/9      842 Jennifer Walden       F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC               1:16:16 13:39 
  138  50/60     6/7     1530 Yulissa Treminio      F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC               1:16:19 13:39 
  139  51/60     7/9     1316 Tanya Reading         F 42 New Market MD       MCRRC               1:16:30 13:41 
  140  52/60     8/9     1485 Jeyanthi Muthiah      F 40 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC               1:16:46 13:44 
  141  53/60     9/9      264 Amy Krupka            F 41 Olney MD            MCRRC               1:17:08 13:48 
  142  54/60    10/13    3266 Katni Cover           F 45 Brookeville MD                          1:17:09 13:48 
  143  89/94     5/5     3265 Mark Lash             M 53 Ellicott City MD                        1:17:10 13:48 
  144  90/94     9/10     200 Todd Carter           M 26 Olney MD            MCRRC               1:18:38 14:04 
  145  55/60    11/13    1521 Ann Everitt           F 47 New Market MD       MCRRC               1:21:55 14:39 
  146  56/60    12/13    1513 Colleen O'Neal        F 47 Chevy Chase MD      MCRRC               1:22:07 14:41 
  147  91/94     5/5     1516 Jan Jasinski          M 13 West Bethesda MD                        1:25:46 15:21 
  148  92/94     8/8     1517 Filip Jasinski        M 33 West Bethesda MD                        1:25:53 15:22 
  149  93/94     8/8      587 Lawrence Tsang        M 60 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC               1:26:55 15:33 
  150  94/94    10/10    3287 Aman Shareef          M 29 Wheaton MD                              1:36:39 17:17 
  151  57/60     7/7     3286 Sana Waheed           F 26 Columbia MD                             1:36:44 17:18 
  152  58/60    13/13    1303 Agnes Arreola         F 48 Germantown MD       MCRRC               1:41:28 18:09 
  153  59/60     1/1      170 Julie Trapp           F 71 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC               1:58:45 21:15 
  154  60/60     1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC               1:58:48 21:15 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved