Home / Race Results / Candy Cane City 5K

Candy Cane City 5K

                            Candy Cane City 5K
                       Chevy Chase, MD     11/8/2015
                                     
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
       Send corrections to club_race_results@mcrrc.org by 11/17/2015
   

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                  S Ag Hometown            Club  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ===================== = == =================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/183    1/18     504 Mark Neff             M 53 Derwood MD          MCRRC   18:17  5:53 
    2   2/183    1/2      870 Russel Arlotta        M 24 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   18:23  5:55 
    3   3/183    1/14    1397 John Sheppard         M 30 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:25  5:56 
    4   4/183    1/18     823 James Brameyer        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   18:30  5:58 
    5   5/183    2/18     495 Jim Dahlem            M 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   18:39  6:01 
    6   6/183    3/18     613 Yuji Funakoshi        M 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:09  6:10 
    7   7/183    4/18     888 Salvador Cerna        M 36 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:10  6:10 
    8   8/183    1/20     261 Arya Akmal            M 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   19:12  6:11 
    9   9/183    2/14    1311 Juan Pablo Pocol      M 32 Hyattsville MD      MCRRC   19:22  6:14 
   10  10/183    5/18     404 Victor Zirkelbach     M 35 Olney MD            MCRRC   19:23  6:15 
   11                    5002                                                        19:24  6:15 
   12  11/183    1/14     601 Tom Matzke            M 44 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:27  6:16 
   13  12/183    1/6     3084 Stefan Ney            M 14 Boyds MD                    19:28  6:16 
   14  13/183    2/6     2924 Nari Weissfeld        M 16 Bethesda MD                 19:30  6:17 
   15  14/183    1/13      55 Marty Horan           M 56 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   19:41  6:21 
   16  15/183    6/18    1321 Paul Kittredge        M 37 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   19:46  6:22 
   17   1/152    1/23     286 Sarah Flynn           F 36 Rockville MD        MCRRC   19:52  6:24 
   18  16/183    7/18    1350 Eric Jodts            M 39 Germantown MD       MCRRC   20:00  6:27 
   19  17/183    2/18      49 John Way              M 50 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   20:02  6:27 
   20  18/183    8/18      11 Yukun Fung            M 36 Aspen Hill MD       MCRRC   20:05  6:28 
   21  19/183    3/14    1348 Andrew Howard         M 31 Washington DC       MCRRC   20:19  6:33 
   22  20/183    1/8      695 Alan Pemberton        M 63 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   20:23  6:34 
   23  21/183    9/18    3181 Brian Savitch         M 36 Washington DC               20:27  6:35 
   24  22/183    3/6     3016 Nathan Xie            M 16 North Potomac MD            20:44  6:41 
   25  23/183    3/18    1323 Jack Kammerer         M 53 Washington DC       MCRRC   20:45  6:41 
   26  24/183    4/6      848 Richard Reyes         M 15 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   20:49  6:42 
   27                    5004                                                        20:49  6:42 
   28  25/183    2/13     515 William Clem          M 56 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   20:53  6:43 
   29  26/183    3/13     367 Mark Adams            M 55 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:19  6:52 
   30  27/183    2/20     480 Adam Kiely            M 47 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:35  6:57 
   31  28/183    3/20     598 Eric Manco            M 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   21:46  7:01 
   32   2/152    1/24     801 Margaret Campbell     F 42 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:53  7:03 
   33  29/183    2/14     467 Brian Hensel          M 42 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   21:54  7:03 
   34  30/183    4/18    1330 Antonio Claro         M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   21:58  7:04 
   35  31/183    5/18    1329 Richard Theimer       M 53 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:12  7:09 
   36  32/183    4/20    1359 Scott Henderson       M 49 Olney MD            MCRRC   22:15  7:10 
   37  33/183   10/18      34 Thomas Young          M 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   22:16  7:10 
   38   3/152    1/16     112 Ashlyn Sinclair       F 26 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   22:19  7:11 
   39   4/152    2/23     600 Mical Honigfort       F 39 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   22:22  7:12 
   40  34/183    4/14    3199 David Levy            M 31 Silver Spring MD            22:33  7:16 
   41   5/152    1/16    2772 Kara Goging           F 57 Bethesda MD                 22:46  7:20 
   42  35/183    4/13    1384 Bill Stahr            M 55 The Plains VA       MCRRC   22:57  7:23 
   43  36/183    6/18     972 Tom Winkert           M 51 Potomac MD          MCRRC   22:57  7:24 
   44  37/183    5/20     916 John Porton           M 45 Burtonsville MD     MCRRC   23:00  7:25 
   45  38/183    7/18      57 Eric Johnston         M 51 Ellicott City MD    MCRRC   23:01  7:25 
   46   6/152    1/11    1347 Alanna Markley        F 33 Germantown MD       MCRRC   23:18  7:30 
   47  39/183    1/56    3067 Peter Vicente         M  9 Chevy Chase MD              23:27  7:33 
   48  40/183    8/18    1377 Kevin Morin           M 53 McLean VA           MCRRC   23:42  7:38 
   49  41/183    2/56    3187 Kieran Fitzgerald     M 11 Chevy Chase MD              23:51  7:41 
   50   7/152    3/23     461 Yuko Funakoshi        F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:09  7:47 
   51  42/183    2/8      113 Michael Conroy        M 61 Laytonsville MD     MCRRC   24:15  7:49 
   52  43/183    5/14    3198 Earl Biglow           M 34 Washington DC               24:26  7:52 
   53  44/183    5/6     3091 Nick Bobshko          M 14 Silver Spring MD            24:29  7:53 
   54   8/152    2/11     494 Colleen Dahlem        F 34 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:33  7:54 
   55  45/183    6/20      26 Kam Yee               M 45 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   24:40  7:57 
   56   9/152    4/23     481 Lori McGovern         F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   24:53  8:01 
   57  10/152    1/13     125 Cindy Cohen           F 47 Washington DC       MCRRC   24:55  8:02 
   58  46/183    7/20    1297 Ariel Rodrigueq       M 48 Damascus MD         MCRRC   25:10  8:06 
   59  47/183    6/6      849 William Reyes         M 14 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:16  8:08 
   60  11/152    3/11    3186 Jennifer Colavito     F 32 Gaithersburg MD             25:18  8:09 
   61  48/183    1/4     1401 Long Nguyen           M 26 College Park MD     MCRRC   25:18  8:09 
   62  12/152    1/14    1376 Cynthia Hutchings     F 52 McLean VA           MCRRC   25:27  8:12 
   63  13/152    2/24     174 Tamieka Thomasson     F 41 Germantown MD       MCRRC   25:28  8:12 
   64  49/183    8/20    1392 Tod Fishman           M 46 North Potomac MD    MCRRC   25:35  8:14 
   65  50/183    3/56     813 Turin Latino          M  9 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   25:40  8:16 
   66  14/152    5/23     234 Julie Roddin          F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   25:43  8:17 
   67  51/183    1/6      512 Donald Hensel         M 71 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   25:49  8:19 
   68  52/183    3/8     2925 Joel Weissfeld        M 60 Bethesda MD                 26:08  8:25 
   69  53/183    2/2      883 Bryant Cabo           M 24 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   26:08  8:25 
   70  54/183    2/6      274 Walter Brown          M 71 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   26:14  8:27 
   71  15/152    1/16     814 Gabriella Latino      F 12 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   26:21  8:29 
   72  16/152    1/6     2664 Fabiana Mendoza       F 20 Leesburg VA                 26:22  8:29 
   73  17/152    3/24     812 Heather Latino        F 42 Fairfax VA          MCRRC   26:27  8:31 
   74  55/183    9/20     332 Rick Desper           M 47 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:28  8:31 
   75  56/183    5/13      12 Don Libes             M 57 Potomac MD          MCRRC   26:30  8:32 
   76  57/183    3/14    3097 Robert Levy           M 42 Silver Spring MD            26:31  8:33 
   77  58/183   10/20    2954 David Karmolinski     M 45 Ijamsville MD               26:38  8:35 
   78  59/183    4/56    3033 Peyton Eppard         M 12 North Potomac MD            26:41  8:36 
   79  60/183    4/8      376 John Alvanis          M 61 Germantown MD       MCRRC   26:51  8:39 
   80  18/152    4/24    3069 Wendy Vicente         F 43 Chevy Chase MD              26:52  8:39 
   81  61/183    9/18    1391 Matthew Picard        M 52 Kensington MD       MCRRC   26:55  8:40 
   82  62/183    5/56    3022 Kaleb Bryant          M 10 Silver Spring MD            26:57  8:41 
   83  63/183    6/13     287 Patrick Williams      M 55 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:04  8:43 
   84  19/152    6/23     969 Julia Andrews         F 36 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   27:08  8:44 
   85  64/183    7/13     284 Patrick Kuhn          M 56 Montgomery Vill MD  MCRRC   27:11  8:45 
   86  20/152    1/2      488 Dee Nelson            F 72 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   27:14  8:46 
   87  65/183    6/56    3068 Mark Vicente          M 11 Chevy Chase MD              27:16  8:47 
   88  21/152    2/14     564 Julie Donovan         F 51 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   27:20  8:48 
   89  66/183    8/13     233 Kirk Gordon           M 59 Glenn Dale MD       MCRRC   27:33  8:52 
   90  67/183    4/14    2684 Brian Liss            M 41 Bethesda MD                 27:34  8:53 
   91  68/183    5/14    3191 Jonathan Crane        M 40 Rockville MD                27:37  8:54 
   92  69/183   11/18    2835 Joe Rockenbach        M 35 Silver Spring MD            27:43  8:56 
   93  22/152    7/23     298 Heather Sisan         F 39 Rockville MD        MCRRC   27:56  9:00 
   94  23/152    2/16    3153 Debbie Gilgore        F 55 Bethesda MD                 28:03  9:02 
   95  24/152    3/14     239 Licia Scearce         F 54 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:04  9:02 
   96  25/152    5/24     154 Kiki Li               F 44 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   28:07  9:03 
   97  26/152    6/24    2712 Melissa Brotman       F 40 Bethesda MD                 28:08  9:04 
   98  70/183    5/8      444 Kenneth Swab          M 64 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   28:11  9:04 
   99  27/152    7/24    2989 Dina Marsie-Hazen     F 43 Bethesda MD                 28:11  9:05 
  100  28/152    1/5     3042 Caroline Robertson    F 14 Silver Spring MD            28:13  9:05 
  101  29/152    3/16    1346 Suzanne Picard        F 56 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:19  9:07 
  102  71/183    6/14    3061 Elliott Zenick        M 43 Silver Spring MD            28:23  9:09 
  103  72/183    7/56    3062 Joshua Zenick         M 10 Silver Spring MD            28:24  9:09 
  104  73/183    3/6      925 Louis Shapiro         M 74 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:29  9:10 
  105  30/152    8/23     347 Margaret Harwell      F 35 Derwood MD          MCRRC   28:30  9:11 
  106  31/152    4/14    1367 Simmone Quiros        F 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:35  9:12 
  107  32/152    2/16    3196 Elena Fox-Bland       F 12 Washington DC               28:37  9:13 
  108  74/183   11/20     128 Francis Parks         M 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
  109  75/183    9/13    1386 Cary Bland            M 55 Washington DC       MCRRC   28:40  9:14 
  110  76/183    1/2      246 Bill Sollers          M 76 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   28:53  9:18 
  111  77/183    8/56    1395 Liam Edmonds-Moore    M  8 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:54  9:18 
  112  78/183   12/18    1289 Steven Moore          M 37 Kensington MD       MCRRC   28:56  9:19 
  113  79/183    9/56    3017 Ronoy Sarkar          M 13 Boyds MD                    29:03  9:21 
  114  80/183   10/56    2962 Rohun Sarkar          M  9 Boyds MD                    29:10  9:24 
  115  33/152    3/16     791 Anna Arnold           F  6 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:10  9:24 
  116  81/183   13/18     789 Nathan Arnold         M 39 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:11  9:24 
  117  82/183   11/56    2958 Jae Yi                M 11 Boyds MD                    29:25  9:29 
  118  34/152    5/14    1365 Julie Shannon         F 54 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:40  9:33 
  119  83/183   12/56    3024 James Mozden          M 11 Silver Spring MD            29:51  9:37 
  120  84/183   13/56    3194 Geovanni Perez        M 11 Silver Spring MD            29:56  9:38 
  121  35/152    2/13      14 Michelle Price        F 48 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   29:59  9:39 
  122  85/183   10/18     944 Wei-Li Liu            M 50 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:00  9:40 
  123  86/183    6/14    3071 Jason Held            M 32 Baltimore MD                30:00  9:40 
  124  36/152    3/13    3049 Doreen Yi             F 45 Boyds MD                    30:07  9:42 
  125  37/152    2/5     3012 Emily Todd            F 17 Bethesda MD                 30:11  9:43 
  126  87/183   14/56    3092 Franklin Arista       M  7 North Potomac MD            30:16  9:45 
  127  88/183    7/14    1385 Kevin Arista          M 40 N. Potomac MD       MCRRC   30:16  9:45 
  128  89/183    7/14    3072 Ken Rossato           M 32 Silver Spring MD            30:17  9:45 
  129  38/152    4/11    3056 Stephanie Gronvall    F 33 Silver Spring MD            30:19  9:46 
  130  39/152    5/11    3009 Stephanie Bechtold    F 32 Silver Spring MD            30:20  9:46 
  131  40/152    2/2      513 Karen Kautz           F 72 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   30:31  9:50 
  132  90/183   15/56    2972 Ethan Grossman        M 10 Boyds MD                    30:32  9:50 
  133  91/183    8/14    3026 Michael Grossman      M 42 Boyds MD                    30:33  9:50 
  134  41/152    2/16    2995 Kelsey Feeheley       F 27 Bethesda MD                 30:35  9:51 
  135  42/152    9/23     935 Mary Elizabe Thompson F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:45  9:54 
  136  43/152    4/16     920 Cynthia Wallace       F 58 Washington DC       MCRRC   30:46  9:55 
  137  92/183    4/6      353 Bill Ho               M 72 Rockville MD        MCRRC   30:50  9:56 
  138  93/183   16/56    2967 Nicholas Spiros       M 11 Boyds MD                    30:53  9:57 
  139  94/183    6/8     1338 Gordon Schatz         M 63 Potomac MD          MCRRC   30:57  9:58 
  140  95/183   17/56    3032 Ellis Eppard          M  9 North Potomac MD            31:02 10:00 
  141  96/183   11/18    1318 Kevin Edwards         M 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:08 10:01 
  142  44/152    6/14     348 Pattie Friedman       F 50 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:12 10:03 
  143  45/152    5/16    1351 Janet Bergman         F 59 Wheaton MD          MCRRC   31:15 10:04 
  144  97/183    7/8      735 Mark Shroder          M 61 College Park MD     MCRRC   31:16 10:04 
  145  98/183   12/20    3034 James Eppard          M 48 North Potomac MD            31:19 10:05 
  146  46/152    8/24    2994 Joanne Owens          F 44 Bethesda MD                 31:20 10:05 
  147  99/183   10/13    3157 Robert Silverman      M 58 Rockville MD                31:20 10:06 
  148  47/152    6/16     869 Laura Miller          F 55 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:26 10:07 
  149 100/183   11/13     868 Jon Miller            M 58 Kensington MD       MCRRC   31:26 10:07 
  150  48/152    4/16     904 Haleena Thompson      F 10 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:37 10:11 
  151  49/152    4/13    1399 Katya Marin           F 46 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:38 10:11 
  152  50/152    3/16    3155 Candela Bordallo      F 26 Chavey Chase MD             31:41 10:12 
  153  51/152    5/16     891 Mae Thompson          F  6 Rockville MD        MCRRC   31:42 10:12 
  154 101/183    9/14    2842 Michael Vanni         M 42 Leesburg VA                 31:51 10:15 
  155 102/183   18/56    3081 Diego Miller          M  9 Silver Spring MD            31:55 10:17 
  156  52/152   10/23     562 Agnese Arnold         F 38 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   31:56 10:17 
  157  53/152    7/16    1326 Laurie Zegowitz       F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:00 10:18 
  158 103/183    1/1     3088 Jon Palks             M 66 Bowie MD                    32:06 10:20 
  159 104/183    8/14    3003 Scott Wells           M 31 Bethesda MD                 32:10 10:22 
  160 105/183   19/56    2952 Gustavo Rego          M  9 Chevy Chase MD              32:11 10:22 
  161 106/183   13/20    2953 Alexandre Rego        M 47 Chevy Chase MD              32:13 10:23 
  162 107/183   20/56    2956 Aidan Shaffer         M 10 Silver Spring MD            32:23 10:26 
  163 108/183    8/8     2666 Leo Moersen           M 62 Bethesda MD                 32:25 10:26 
  164 109/183   12/18    2718 Laurence Carter       M 54 Bethesda MD                 32:26 10:27 
  165 110/183   21/56    3080 Justin Pryor          M 10 Clarksburg MD               32:31 10:28 
  166  54/152    9/24    3078 Allison Rand          F 44 Clarksburg MD               32:32 10:28 
  167 111/183   22/56    2971 Ishaan Jain           M 10 Boyds MD                    32:32 10:28 
  168 112/183   10/14    3183 Mukul Jain            M 43 Boyds MD                    32:32 10:29 
  169 113/183   23/56    3077 Brad Cupples          M  9 Clarksburg MD               32:32 10:29 
  170 114/183    9/14    1342 Kevin Tom             M 33 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:36 10:30 
  171                    5006                                                        32:36 10:30 
  172  55/152    6/11     844 Isabel Tom            F 32 Rockville MD        MCRRC   32:36 10:30 
  173  56/152    2/6     3064 Amanda Hishmeh        F 21 Adamstown MD                32:44 10:32 
  174  57/152    3/6     3063 Olivia Schermerhorn   F 21 Gaithersburg MD             32:45 10:33 
  175 115/183   14/20    3023 Rodney Bryant         M 47 Silver Spring MD            32:49 10:34 
  176 116/183    5/6      809 David Brown           M 73 Potomac MD          MCRRC   32:59 10:37 
  177  58/152   11/23     576 Alison Rivera         F 36 Poolesville MD      MCRRC   33:17 10:43 
  178  59/152   12/23    1364 Shira Lanter          F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   33:22 10:45 
  179                    2919                                                        33:26 10:46 
  180  60/152    7/14     936 Megan Carroll         F 52 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   33:30 10:47 
  181 117/183   13/18     478 Geoffrey Mason        M 52 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   33:30 10:47 
  182  61/152    6/16    1393 Marcela Mason-Rodrigu F  7 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   33:30 10:47 
  183  62/152    5/13    3041 Diane Mccabe Smith    F 45 Chevy Chase MD              33:32 10:48 
  184  63/152   10/24    1394 Claudia Rodriguez     F 41 Takoma Park MD      MCRRC   33:36 10:49 
  185 118/183   10/14    2691 Koshie Macias         M 32 Alexandria VA               33:41 10:51 
  186  64/152    6/13    1374 Maria Waranjo         F 46 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   33:59 10:57 
  187  65/152    8/16    1363 Shyla Shirodkare      F 56 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:01 10:57 
  188  66/152    7/16    2923 Abigail Kessel        F 13 Bethesda MD                 34:03 10:58 
  189  67/152    8/16    2974 Hannah Yan            F 12 Clarksburg MD               34:06 10:59 
  190 119/183   24/56    3045 Oliver Jones          M 11 Silver Spring MD            34:07 10:59 
  191 120/183   25/56    2969 Loukas Nicholas       M  9 Boyds MD                    34:09 11:00 
  192  68/152   11/24    2965 Coach Nichol Nicholas F 44 Boyds MD                    34:10 11:00 
  193  69/152   12/24    3044 Elizabeth Hay         F 42 Silver Spring MD            34:16 11:02 
  194 121/183    2/2       94 Michael Leonard       M 77 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   34:21 11:04 
  195  70/152    1/2      822 Ruth Unglesbee        F 67 Olney MD            MCRRC   34:25 11:05 
  196  71/152   13/24    3101 Ronda Mendenhall      F 44 Butronsville MD             34:29 11:06 
  197 122/183    2/4     3076 Erick Maldonado       M 29 Rockville MD                34:30 11:07 
  198 123/183   26/56    3075 Patrick Kerrigan      M  9 Germantown MD               34:31 11:07 
  199 124/183   15/20    3197 Steve Kerrigan        M 45 Tallahasser FL              34:33 11:07 
  200 125/183   27/56    2980 Turner Purvis         M  9 Clarksburg MD               34:33 11:08 
  201                    5008                                                        34:36 11:08 
  202  72/152   13/23    1366 Ashley Bradley        F 39 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   35:04 11:17 
  203  73/152    4/16    2695 Laura Macias          F 28 Alexandria VA               35:05 11:18 
  204 126/183   16/20    2831 Bob Polin             M 45 Bethesda MD                 35:39 11:29 
  205  74/152    4/6     3001 Khamila Clark         F 24 Bethesda MD                 35:54 11:34 
  206 127/183   28/56    3074 Enoch Yan             M 10 Clarksburg MD               35:58 11:35 
  207  75/152    7/13     134 Ann McDermott         F 48 Potomac MD          MCRRC   36:01 11:36 
  208 128/183   29/56    3086 Brandon Botezo        M 10 Silver Spring MD            36:07 11:38 
  209  76/152    5/6     2993 Jessica Hossfeld      F 24 Bethesda MD                 36:09 11:38 
  210 129/183   14/18    1335 Yamir Oiaz-Castillo   M 37 Germantown MD       MCRRC   36:10 11:39 
  211 130/183   30/56    2968 Shayaan Paracha       M  9 Boyds MD                    36:11 11:39 
  212 131/183   17/20    3073 Kenneth Yan           M 48 Clarksburg MD               36:12 11:39 
  213 132/183   11/14    3047 Jawad Paracha         M 43 Boyds MD                    36:13 11:40 
  214 133/183   31/56    3038 Don T. Smith          M 10 Chevy Chase MD              36:14 11:40 
  215 134/183   32/56    3096 Patrick Winkert       M 11 South Riding VA             36:18 11:41 
  216  77/152    8/14     237 Doris Chin            F 54 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   36:22 11:43 
  217  78/152    5/16    3031 April Hart            F 27 Silver Spring MD            36:25 11:44 
  218  79/152    9/16    3030 Addison Childre       F  9 Silver Spring MD            36:25 11:44 
  219  80/152    3/5     1390 Sarah Edwards         F 17 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   36:28 11:44 
  220  81/152    6/16    1314 Lydia Childre         F 28 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   36:28 11:44 
  221  82/152    7/16    3052 Melissa Amaya         F 27 Rockville MD                36:30 11:45 
  222  83/152    6/6     3027 Allison Hishmeh       F 21 Adamstown MD                36:30 11:45 
  223 135/183    3/4     3190 Parker Roe            M 26 Rockville MD                36:31 11:45 
  224  84/152    9/16    2827 Kristen Mosbaek       F 57 Bethesda MD                 36:34 11:47 
  225 136/183   15/18    3020 Chris Eng             M 36 Gaithersburg MD             36:49 11:51 
  226  85/152    8/16    3021 Amanda Dean           F 28 Gaithersburg MD             36:54 11:53 
  227 137/183   33/56    2963 Zachary Park          M 10 Boyds MD                    37:00 11:55 
  228 138/183   34/56    3192 Ethan Park            M 13 Boyds MD                    37:01 11:55 
  229  86/152    9/16    1400 Emily Herring         F 25 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:04 11:56 
  230  87/152   14/24    3043 Lauren Robertson      F 43 Silver Spring MD            37:18 12:01 
  231  88/152    8/13    2955 Allyson Shaffer       F 45 Silver Spring MD            37:19 12:01 
  232  89/152    7/11    3057 Brenda Amaya          F 32 Germantown MD               37:28 12:04 
  233 139/183   35/56    2964 Ryan Park             M  9 Boyds MD                    37:36 12:07 
  234  90/152   10/16    1382 Arianna Sun           F  7 Potomac MD          MCRRC   37:41 12:08 
  235  91/152   15/24     106 Mariel Cortes         F 43 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   37:44 12:09 
  236  92/152   10/16     262 Susan Kruger          F 58 Rockville MD        MCRRC   37:45 12:09 
  237  93/152   11/16    3200 Amy Malla             F 55 Sykesville MD               37:48 12:10 
  238 140/183   18/20    3053 Jeffrey Harrison      M 45 Boyds MD                    37:54 12:12 
  239 141/183   36/56    3054 Nicholas Harrison     M  6 Boyds MD                    37:55 12:12 
  240 142/183   11/14    2975 Brent McNally         M 34 Silver Spring MD            37:56 12:13 
  241  94/152   11/16    1380 Sayara Thomas         F 11 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   38:02 12:15 
  242  95/152    8/11    2976 Jennifer McNally      F 31 Silver Spring MD            38:06 12:16 
  243                    2922                                                        38:09 12:17 
  244 143/183    6/6     1372 Dennis Unglesbee      M 70 Olney MD            MCRRC   38:23 12:22 
  245  96/152    1/3     1387 Cathy Binder          F 60 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   38:29 12:23 
  246  97/152    9/14    1328 Marialuisa Virata-The F 50 Rockville MD        MCRRC   38:47 12:29 
  247  98/152   16/24    3089 Hilary Bobshko        F 41 Silver Spring MD            38:58 12:33 
  248 144/183   37/56    2977 Angelo Di Bari        M  9 Clarksburg MD               39:06 12:36 
  249 145/183   38/56    3184 Alexander Arseda      M 12 Frederick MD                39:08 12:36 
  250  99/152   14/23    1339 Angela Collison       F 38 Gaithersburg MD     MCRRC   39:10 12:37 
  251 100/152   10/16    3087 Julieth Munoz         F 29 Silver Spring MD            39:21 12:40 
  252 101/152   15/23    1345 Elizabeth Duvall      F 37 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:23 12:41 
  253 102/152    9/13     620 Teresa Estrada Perez  F 49 Rockville MD        MCRRC   39:24 12:41 
  254 103/152    2/3     1396 Anne Tobin            F 62 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:01 12:53 
  255 104/152   10/14    1398 Beth Frank            F 50 Brookeville MD      MCRRC   40:06 12:55 
  256 105/152   11/14    3185 Maria Sorbara         F 50 Frederick MD                40:12 12:57 
  257 106/152   17/24    1368 Parna Chattaraj       F 40 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:22 13:00 
  258 107/152   16/23    1383 Jian Yang             F 35 Potomac MD          MCRRC   40:34 13:04 
  259 146/183   12/14     117 Peng Sun              M 34 Rockville MD        MCRRC   40:36 13:04 
  260 147/183   39/56    3093 Nicholas Martin       M  9 Silver Spring MD            40:49 13:09 
  261 108/152   17/23    1389 Rebeca Galisteo       F 38 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   40:51 13:09 
  262 148/183   40/56    3029 Atta Siddiqui         M  9 Clarksburg MD               40:56 13:11 
  263 149/183   13/14    1388 Daniel Binder         M 30 Washington DC       MCRRC   41:18 13:18 
  264 109/152    3/3     3011 Pandora Todd          F 61 Bethesda MD                 41:34 13:23 
  265 110/152   10/13    1306 Maria Thomas          F 45 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   41:38 13:24 
  266 111/152   12/16    3039 Annette G. Smith      F  8 Chevy Chase MD              41:39 13:25 
  267 150/183   14/18    3040 Gordon J. Smith       M 52 Chevy Chase MD              41:48 13:28 
  268 151/183   15/18     103 Joshua Lemberger      M 52 Rockville MD        MCRRC   41:51 13:28 
  269 152/183   16/18    3182 Najam Siddiqui        M 51 Clarkeburg MD               42:00 13:31 
  270 153/183   41/56    2970 Alec Ney              M  9 Boyds MD                    42:02 13:32 
  271 112/152   11/16    3006 Jenny Cunningham      F 28 Bethesda MD                 42:03 13:32 
  272 154/183    4/4     2988 Joe Vossen            M 29 Bethesda MD                 42:04 13:33 
  273 155/183   42/56    2832 Mark Polin            M 11 Bethesda MD                 42:05 13:33 
  274 156/183   17/18    3085 Luke Ney              M 51 Boyds MD                    42:19 13:37 
  275 157/183   16/18    2704 Joel Baldwin          M 36 Parkville MD                42:26 13:40 
  276 113/152   12/16    3189 Mollie Bubar          F 29 Clarksburg MD               42:26 13:40 
  277 114/152   13/16     755 Leah Glass            F 29 Clarksburg MD       MCRRC   42:27 13:40 
  278 115/152   18/24    2830 Sandra Polin          F 44 Bethesda MD                 42:28 13:40 
  279 116/152   13/16    2833 Allison Polin         F  8 Bethesda MD                 42:38 13:44 
  280 117/152   12/14    3098 Lori Lawless          F 50 Finksburg MD                42:52 13:48 
  281 118/152   11/13    3154 Olga Ney              F 45 Boyds MD                    42:54 13:49 
  282 119/152   14/16    3090 Elizabeth Bobshko     F 12 Silver Spring MD            43:01 13:51 
  283 158/183   43/56    2839 Evan Tanowitz         M 10 Bethesda MD                 43:04 13:52 
  284 159/183    1/1      138 Robert Smith          M 81 Dickerson MD        MCRRC   43:15 13:56 
  285 120/152    4/5     3058 Alisha Varma          F 15 Boyds MD                    43:17 13:56 
  286 121/152   18/23    3065 Avni Jain             F 39 Boyds MD                    43:22 13:58 
  287 160/183   12/14    1369 Braja Chattaraj       M 43 Germantown MD       MCRRC   43:31 14:01 
  288 161/183   12/13    3095 John Winkert          M 59 South Riding VA             43:51 14:07 
  289 162/183   17/18    1271 Navin Singh           M 35 Clarkburg MD        MCRR    43:52 14:08 
  290 163/183   44/56    3079 Aayushman Singh       M 10 Clarksburg MD               43:53 14:08 
  291 164/183   45/56    3025 Joshua Nachbar        M 11 Germantown MD               44:19 14:16 
  292 122/152   19/24    2685 Judith Liss           F 40 Bethesda MD                 44:31 14:20 
  293 165/183   46/56    2973 Leo Felrice           M  9 Boyds MD                    44:53 14:27 
  294 166/183   19/20    3018 Mahesh Talreja        M 48 Boyds MD                    44:55 14:28 
  295 167/183   47/56    3015 Samuel Joseph         M 10 Silver Spring MD            44:58 14:29 
  296 123/152   14/16    3046 Cathleen Silberman    F 29 Kensington MD               44:58 14:29 
  297 168/183   48/56    2961 Dhillan Talreja       M  9 Boyds MD                    45:36 14:41 
  298 169/183   14/14    3008 Chris Demichiei       M 31 Bethesda MD                 45:45 14:44 
  299 170/183   49/56    3070 Sai Abhiram Divvela   M 10 Clarksburg MD               45:51 14:46 
  300 124/152   12/13    3152 Lavonia Huff          F 46 Burtonsville MD             45:52 14:46 
  301 125/152   15/16    3151 Kaya Huff             F 13 Burtonsville MD             46:11 14:52 
  302 126/152   20/24    3000 Denise Crowley        F 43 Bethesda MD                 46:19 14:55 
  303 127/152   19/23    3180 Stacy Derrick         F 37 Germantown MD               46:48 15:04 
  304 128/152   13/14    3004 Karen Lee             F 51 Bethesda MD                 47:15 15:13 
  305 171/183   50/56    3188 Ahmed Mohamud         M 11 Silver Spring MD            47:15 15:13 
  306 129/152    5/5     3156 Suad Mohamud          F 16 Silver Spring MD            47:20 15:14 
  307 172/183   13/14    3059 Pushkar Varma         M 43 Boyds MD                    47:23 15:15 
  308 173/183   51/56    2959 Akshay Varma          M  9 Boyds MD                    47:26 15:16 
  309 130/152   15/16    2997 Melanie Bennett       F 28 Bethesda MD                 47:38 15:20 
  310 131/152   12/16    1373 Catheeja Ismail       F 59 Silver Spring MD    MCRRC   48:29 15:36 
  311 174/183   52/56    2960 Aayush Thakkar        M 10 Boyds MD                    48:32 15:38 
  312 175/183   53/56    3094 James Yi              M  8 Boyds MD                    48:49 15:43 
  313                    5011                                                        49:01 15:47 
  314 132/152   20/23    2703 Phyllis Arnold        F 35 Bethesda MD                 49:03 15:47 
  315 133/152   13/16    1381 Anjum Rishi           F 55 Rockville MD        MCRRC   49:20 15:53 
  316 176/183   14/14    3158 Pallav Thakkar        M 42 Boyds MD                    49:22 15:54 
  317 134/152   21/23    3066 Chaitali Thakkar      F 38 Boyds MD                    49:26 15:55 
  318 135/152   21/24    2838 Ilana Tanowitz        F 43 Bethesda MD                 49:59 16:06 
  319 136/152   22/23    2991 Theresa Varuolo       F 37 Bethesda MD                 49:59 16:06 
  320 137/152   22/24    3005 Rose Anunda           F 42 Bethesda MD                 50:18 16:12 
  321 138/152    9/11    2986 Allison Lazare        F 31 Bethesda MD                 51:18 16:31 
  322 139/152    1/1       75 Patricia Rich         F 75 Bethesda MD         MCRRC   51:36 16:37 
  323 140/152   10/11    3002 Kristin Larock        F 31 Bethesda MD                 51:56 16:43 
  324 177/183   13/13    2748 Rick Dunn             M 59 Rockville MD                52:04 16:46 
  325                    5012                                                        54:19 17:29 
  326 178/183   54/56    3019 Dylan Levine          M 10 Clarksburg MD               54:23 17:31 
  327 179/183   18/18    3082 Lee Derby             M 51 Damascus MD                 55:04 17:44 
  328 141/152   23/24    3060 Veenu Varma           F 42 Boyds MD                    56:00 18:02 
  329 180/183   55/56    3037 Giraud Walker         M 10 Silver Spring MD            56:13 18:06 
  330 181/183   18/18    3036 Garrett Walker        M 38 Silver Spring MD            56:27 18:10 
  331 142/152   14/14    2843 Esther Varkay         F 54 Washington DC               56:31 18:12 
  332 143/152   14/16    2826 Marta Moersen         F 58 Bethesda MD                 56:33 18:12 
  333                    5013                                                        57:00 18:21 
  334 144/152   16/16    2983 Lauren Yedlin         F 28 Bethesda MD                 57:00 18:21 
  335 145/152   11/11    2996 Rebecca Ambrose       F 32 Bethesda MD                 57:15 18:26 
  336 146/152   13/13    2735 Lashon Crockett       F 46 Riverdate MD                57:34 18:32 
  337 182/183   56/56    1403 Marc Saijee           M  7 Rockville MD        MCRRC   57:45 18:36 
  338 147/152   23/23    1402 Monica Ingudam        F 38 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:25 19:08 
  339 148/152   16/16    1404 Megan Saijee          F  5 Rockville MD        MCRRC   59:56 19:18 
  340                    2907                                                        59:56 19:18 
  341 149/152   24/24    2668 Rachael Janger        F 44 Bethesda MD               1:00:40 19:32 
  342                    5015                                                      1:00:48 19:34 
  343 150/152   15/16    2841 Susan Valeriano       F 57 Bethesda MD               1:00:48 19:35 
  344 151/152   16/16    2829 Kim Plascjak          F 57 Bethesda MD               1:04:22 20:43 
  345 152/152    2/2     2741 Lynn David            F 66 Bethesda MD               1:04:54 20:54 
  346                    5016                                                      1:05:57 21:14 
  347 183/183   20/20    2760 Yohannes Gebreysus    M 45 Washington DC             1:06:32 21:25 


 

Copyright © 2015 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved